H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Angola Hornets

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Angola over the years.

1960 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 DecaturLoss 0-19
Sep. 17 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 13-9
Sep. 23 AuburnTie 7-7
Sep. 30 New HavenLoss 0-47
Oct. 7 Howe MilitaryLoss 7-27
Oct. 14 BlufftonWin 13-0
Oct. 21 GarrettWin 12-7
Oct. 26 KendallvilleLoss 0-45

1961 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 DecaturWin 18-6
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 33-0
Sep. 22 AuburnTie 14-14
Sep. 29 New HavenLoss 7-25
Oct. 7 Howe MilitaryWin 21-7
Oct. 13 BlufftonWin 34-0
Oct. 20 GarrettTie 12-12
Oct. 25 KendallvilleLoss 6-7

1962 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 DecaturLoss 0-1
Sep. 14 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 0-1
Sep. 21 AuburnLoss 13-14
Sep. 28 New HavenLoss 6-14
Oct. 6 Howe MilitaryLoss 0-1
Oct. 12 BlufftonWin 34-6
Oct. 19 GarrettWin 6-0
Oct. 24 KendallvilleWin 18-13

1963 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 13 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 12-6
Sep. 20 AuburnWin 22-13
Sep. 28 New HavenLoss 7-13
Oct. 5 Howe MilitaryWin 33-0
Oct. 11 BlufftonWin 27-6
Oct. 18 GarrettLoss 0-18
Oct. 23 KendallvilleWin 12-7
Nov. 1 DecaturLoss 7-25

1964 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 Fort Wayne ConcordiaTie 0-0
Sep. 11 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 0-13
Sep. 18 AuburnLoss 0-21
Sep. 25 New HavenLoss 0-33
Oct. 2 GarrettLoss 0-13
Oct. 9 BlufftonLoss 7-34
Oct. 16 Howe MilitaryWin 29-13
Oct. 21 KendallvilleWin 20-7
Oct. 30 DecaturLoss 14-21

1965 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 10 Columbia CityWin 14-0
Sep. 17 AuburnLoss 6-7
Sep. 24 New HavenLoss 6-31
Oct. 1 GarrettLoss 0-27
Oct. 8 BlufftonLoss 7-14
Oct. 15 EastsideWin 26-6
Oct. 20 KendallvilleWin 32-13
Oct. 29 DecaturWin 25-0

1966 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 Columbia CityLoss 0-26
Sep. 16 AuburnLoss 6-29
Sep. 23 LakelandLoss 6-13
Sep. 30 GarrettLoss 14-17
Oct. 7 BlufftonLoss 14-20
Oct. 15 EastsideWin 21-12
Oct. 21 East NobleTie 21-21
Oct. 28 DecaturWin 32-7

1967 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Columbia CityLoss 0-41
Sep. 15 DeKalbWin 20-14
Sep. 22 LakelandWin 13-0
Sep. 29 GarrettWin 7-0
Oct. 6 BlufftonLoss 19-27
Oct. 13 EastsideWin 37-0
Oct. 20 East NobleLoss 0-9
Oct. 27 BellmontLoss 13-14

1968 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 South AdamsWin 14-0
Sep. 13 DeKalbTie 14-14
Sep. 20 LakelandWin 33-0
Sep. 27 GarrettWin 14-13
Oct. 4 BlufftonLoss 0-10
Oct. 12 EastsideWin 27-0
Oct. 18 East NobleWin 48-6
Oct. 25 BellmontTie 0-0
Nov. 1 Columbia CityLoss 7-26

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 South AdamsWin 20-15
Sep. 12 DeKalbLoss 6-22
Sep. 19 LakelandWin 28-6
Sep. 26 GarrettLoss 8-35
Oct. 3 BlufftonWin 19-12
Oct. 17 East NobleWin 19-6
Oct. 24 BellmontWin 21-8
Oct. 31 Columbia CityLoss 15-30
Nov. 7 EastsideWin 30-6

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 South AdamsLoss 0-12
Sep. 11 DeKalbLoss 0-23
Sep. 18 LakelandWin 21-0
Sep. 25 GarrettLoss 8-24
Oct. 2 BlufftonWin 27-20
Oct. 9 Prairie HeightsWin 7-6
Oct. 16 East NobleLoss 6-21
Oct. 23 BellmontLoss 15-17
Nov. 6 HeritageWin 28-13

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 South AdamsWin 8-0
Sep. 10 DeKalbWin 18-12
Sep. 17 LakelandLoss 26-28
Sep. 24 GarrettLoss 0-25
Oct. 1 BlufftonWin 31-12
Oct. 8 Prairie HeightsLoss 7-8
Oct. 15 East NobleWin 7-0
Oct. 22 BellmontLoss 8-20
Nov. 5 NorthridgeWin 47-6

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 South AdamsWin 22-0
Sep. 8 DeKalbLoss 12-20
Sep. 15 LakelandWin 20-6
Sep. 22 GarrettLoss 6-14
Sep. 29 BlufftonLoss 0-20
Oct. 6 Prairie HeightsWin 22-14
Oct. 13 East NobleWin 14-6
Oct. 20 BellmontLoss 14-27
Nov. 3 NorthridgeWin 34-12

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 7 South AdamsLoss 6-26
Sep. 14 DeKalbLoss 0-6
Sep. 21 LakelandLoss 6-12
Sep. 28 GarrettLoss 6-14
Oct. 5 BlufftonWin 26-0
Oct. 12 Prairie HeightsWin 20-0
Oct. 19 East NobleWin 18-14
Oct. 26 EastsideWin 21-6
Nov. 2 Harding (Fort Wayne)Win 56-14
Nov. 9 New HavenWin 24-6

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 South AdamsLoss 0-14
Sep. 13 DeKalbLoss 0-39
Sep. 20 LakelandWin 19-9
Sep. 27 GarrettLoss 6-36
Oct. 4 BlufftonLoss 8-32
Oct. 11 Prairie HeightsWin 23-6
Oct. 18 East NobleLoss 0-14
Oct. 25 EastsideLoss 6-26
Nov. 2 Harding (Fort Wayne)Loss 8-34
Nov. 8 New HavenLoss 3-10

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 HomesteadWin 6-0
Sep. 5 South AdamsWin 18-6
Sep. 12 DeKalbWin 14-7
Sep. 19 LakelandWin 12-6
Sep. 26 GarrettLoss 0-7
Oct. 3 BlufftonLoss 8-34
Oct. 10 Prairie HeightsWin 26-14
Oct. 17 East NobleWin 20-6
Oct. 24 EastsideWin 36-21
Oct. 31 Columbia CityLoss 0-55

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 HomesteadWin 28-7
Sep. 3 South AdamsWin 35-6
Sep. 10 DeKalbWin 18-7
Sep. 17 LakelandWin 28-12
Sep. 24 GarrettLoss 21-22
Oct. 1 BlufftonWin 22-14
Oct. 8 Prairie HeightsLoss 12-22
Oct. 15 East NobleLoss 8-15
Oct. 22 EastsideWin 55-0
Oct. 29 Columbia CityLoss 22-24

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 HomesteadLoss 0-8
Sep. 2 South AdamsWin 22-8
Sep. 9 DeKalbWin 16-6
Sep. 16 LakelandWin 26-0
Sep. 23 GarrettWin 26-23
Sep. 30 BlufftonWin 47-22
Oct. 7 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-7
Oct. 14 East NobleWin 26-14
Oct. 21 EastsideWin 53-0
Oct. 28 FremontWin 35-6

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 HomesteadLoss 6-25
Sep. 1 South AdamsLoss 16-30
Sep. 8 DeKalbWin 6-0
Sep. 15 LakelandLoss 14-18
Sep. 22 GarrettWin 14-0
Sep. 29 BlufftonWin 36-20
Oct. 6 Prairie HeightsWin 6-0
Oct. 13 East NobleWin 8-2
Oct. 20 EastsideWin 52-0
Oct. 27 FremontWin 22-0

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 New HavenWin 12-6
Aug. 31 South AdamsWin 14-0
Sep. 7 GarrettWin 22-0
Sep. 14 Columbia CityLoss 6-27
Sep. 21 HomesteadLoss 20-21
Sep. 28 BlufftonWin 46-8
Oct. 5 Prairie HeightsWin 36-0
Oct. 12 East NobleWin 16-13
Oct. 19 DeKalbLoss 24-41
Oct. 26 BellmontLoss 16-28

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 New HavenLoss 0-21
Aug. 29 South AdamsLoss 14-15
Sep. 5 GarrettLoss 6-22
Sep. 12 Columbia CityWin 38-12
Sep. 19 HomesteadLoss 6-35
Sep. 26 BlufftonWin 35-6
Oct. 3 Prairie HeightsWin 14-0
Oct. 10 East NobleWin 15-14
Oct. 17 DeKalbWin 6-0
Oct. 24 BellmontWin 44-14

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 New HavenLoss 0-17
Sep. 4 HomesteadWin 8-6
Sep. 11 South AdamsLoss 12-31
Sep. 18 DeKalbWin 20-14
Sep. 25 BellmontLoss 8-14
Oct. 2 NorthridgeWin 6-0
Oct. 9 Prairie HeightsWin 44-0
Oct. 16 East NobleWin 14-0
Oct. 23 Columbia CityWin 38-16
Oct. 28 GarrettWin 12-0

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 New HavenLoss 12-17
Sep. 3 HomesteadWin 36-13
Sep. 10 South AdamsWin 21-6
Sep. 17 DeKalbWin 34-13
Sep. 24 BellmontWin 18-13
Oct. 1 NorthridgeWin 34-6
Oct. 8 Prairie HeightsWin 41-6
Oct. 15 East NobleWin 35-6
Oct. 22 Columbia CityWin 34-0
Oct. 27 GarrettWin 19-6
Nov. 2 NorwellLoss 0-12

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 HomesteadLoss 0-20
Aug. 26 East NobleLoss 0-23
Sep. 2 WhitkoWin 8-6
Sep. 9 LakelandLoss 21-22
Sep. 16 DeKalbLoss 0-42
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 14-34
Sep. 30 NorthridgeLoss 12-13
Oct. 7 Columbia CityWin 32-20
Oct. 14 GarrettWin 34-20
Oct. 19 New HavenLoss 8-13

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 HomesteadLoss 0-14
Aug. 31 WhitkoLoss 20-21
Sep. 7 LakelandLoss 6-7
Sep. 14 DeKalbLoss 6-7
Sep. 21 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 0-28
Sep. 28 NorthridgeWin 45-16
Oct. 5 Columbia CityWin 27-0
Oct. 12 GarrettWin 27-22
Oct. 19 New HavenLoss 0-7
Oct. 24 East NobleLoss 0-24

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 LakelandLoss 12-14
Sep. 6 Columbia CityWin 12-7
Sep. 13 NorthridgeLoss 13-14
Sep. 20 DeKalbLoss 15-29
Sep. 27 HomesteadLoss 6-20
Oct. 4 South AdamsWin 44-16
Oct. 11 East NobleWin 27-12
Oct. 18 Prairie HeightsLoss 8-10
Oct. 25 NorthWoodLoss 21-27

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 LakelandLoss 7-36
Sep. 5 Columbia CityLoss 0-35
Sep. 12 NorthridgeLoss 0-12
Sep. 19 DeKalbLoss 0-63
Sep. 26 HomesteadLoss 14-42
Oct. 3 South AdamsWin 7-6
Oct. 10 East NobleLoss 6-51
Oct. 17 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-31
Oct. 24 NorwellLoss 6-36

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 LakelandLoss 14-32
Sep. 4 Columbia CityLoss 6-41
Sep. 12 Indianapolis RitterLoss 8-35
Sep. 18 DeKalbLoss 6-14
Sep. 25 HomesteadLoss 15-32
Oct. 2 South AdamsWin 19-13
Oct. 9 East NobleLoss 6-42
Oct. 16 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-10
Oct. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 0-49

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 LakelandWin 8-7
Sep. 2 Columbia CityLoss 0-42
Sep. 9 (BYE) -
Sep. 16 DeKalbLoss 19-42
Sep. 23 HomesteadLoss 0-47
Sep. 30 South AdamsWin 36-27
Oct. 7 East NobleLoss 6-35
Oct. 14 Prairie HeightsLoss 14-20
Oct. 21 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 0-26

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 FairfieldLoss 18-19
Sep. 1 FremontLoss 12-20
Sep. 8 GarrettLoss 7-24
Sep. 15 LakelandLoss 8-37
Sep. 22 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-27
Sep. 29 EastsideLoss 12-33
Oct. 6 West NobleLoss 0-12
Oct. 13 HeritageLoss 14-21
Oct. 20 LakelandLoss 7-16

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 FairfieldWin 13-7
Aug. 31 FremontWin 25-14
Sep. 7 GarrettLoss 0-28
Sep. 14 LakelandWin 11-8
Sep. 21 Prairie HeightsWin 31-0
Sep. 28 EastsideLoss 8-26
Oct. 5 West NobleLoss 13-16
Oct. 12 HeritageLoss 20-23
Oct. 19 NorthridgeLoss 22-43

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 FairfieldWin 34-0
Sep. 6 FremontWin 35-8
Sep. 13 GarrettLoss 12-33
Sep. 20 LakelandLoss 8-14
Sep. 27 Prairie HeightsWin 42-6
Oct. 4 EastsideWin 35-6
Oct. 11 West NobleWin 20-13
Oct. 18 HeritageWin 21-14
Oct. 25 Culver Military AcademyWin 21-10
Nov. 1 WhitkoWin 38-19
Nov. 8 NorthWoodWin 15-7
Nov. 15 GriffithLoss 8-21

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 FairfieldWin 63-7
Sep. 4 FremontWin 55-0
Sep. 11 GarrettWin 20-12
Sep. 18 LakelandWin 34-8
Sep. 25 Prairie HeightsWin 46-7
Oct. 2 EastsideWin 43-7
Oct. 9 West NobleWin 39-13
Oct. 16 HeritageWin 21-16
Oct. 23 NorthridgeWin 35-7
Oct. 30 Culver Military AcademyWin 53-21
Nov. 6 NorthWoodWin 34-20
Nov. 14 GriffithWin 12-7
Nov. 20 NorthwesternLoss 7-10

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 FairfieldWin 12-6
Sep. 3 FremontWin 20-8
Sep. 10 GarrettLoss 21-23
Sep. 17 LakelandWin 23-21
Sep. 24 Prairie HeightsWin 35-8
Oct. 1 EastsideWin 20-9
Oct. 8 West NobleWin 54-20
Oct. 15 HeritageLoss 27-35
Oct. 22 West NobleWin 42-21
Oct. 29 South Bend St. JosephLoss 3-42

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 FairfieldLoss 14-19
Sep. 2 FremontWin 22-0
Sep. 9 GarrettLoss 21-35
Sep. 16 LakelandLoss 6-33
Sep. 23 Prairie HeightsWin 15-8
Sep. 30 EastsideLoss 7-14
Oct. 7 West NobleLoss 7-26
Oct. 14 HeritageLoss 0-47
Oct. 21 West NobleWin 16-10
Oct. 28 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-37

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 FairfieldLoss 0-53
Sep. 1 FremontLoss 6-7
Sep. 8 GarrettLoss 0-18
Sep. 15 LakelandLoss 28-41
Sep. 22 Prairie HeightsLoss 12-14
Sep. 29 EastsideLoss 6-27
Oct. 6 West NobleLoss 6-21
Oct. 13 HeritageLoss 14-35
Oct. 20 NorthWoodLoss 0-58

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 FairfieldLoss 0-28
Aug. 30 FremontWin 20-12
Sep. 6 GarrettLoss 12-34
Sep. 13 LakelandLoss 14-16
Sep. 20 Prairie HeightsWin 34-6
Sep. 27 EastsideWin 28-18
Oct. 4 West NobleWin 38-0
Oct. 11 HeritageWin 36-7
Oct. 18 NorthridgeLoss 14-21

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 NorthridgeWin 40-0
Aug. 29 FairfieldWin 22-13
Sep. 5 FremontWin 19-13
Sep. 12 GarrettWin 26-7
Sep. 19 LakelandWin 22-0
Sep. 26 Prairie HeightsWin 46-6
Oct. 3 EastsideLoss 20-22
Oct. 10 West NobleWin 39-0
Oct. 17 HeritageLoss 41-46
Oct. 24 WhitkoWin 21-20
Oct. 31 NorthWoodLoss 21-27

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 NorthridgeLoss 0-28
Aug. 28 FairfieldWin 26-12
Sep. 4 FremontWin 19-13
Sep. 11 GarrettWin 21-19
Sep. 18 LakelandWin 7-0
Sep. 25 Prairie HeightsWin 20-0
Oct. 2 EastsideWin 10-9
Oct. 9 West NobleWin 42-6
Oct. 16 HeritageLoss 6-48
Oct. 23 NorthWoodLoss 21-42

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 NorthridgeWin 21-7
Aug. 27 FairfieldWin 41-0
Sep. 3 FremontWin 26-0
Sep. 10 GarrettWin 55-0
Sep. 17 LakelandWin 41-7
Sep. 24 Prairie HeightsWin 49-6
Oct. 1 EastsideWin 32-21
Oct. 8 West NobleLoss 12-23
Oct. 15 HeritageLoss 20-21
Oct. 22 Fort Wayne ConcordiaLoss 14-32

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 NorthridgeWin 40-12
Aug. 25 FairfieldWin 34-7
Sep. 1 FremontWin 28-14
Sep. 8 GarrettLoss 6-14
Sep. 15 LakelandLoss 14-42
Sep. 22 Prairie HeightsWin 32-0
Sep. 29 EastsideWin 25-8
Oct. 6 West NobleLoss 8-36
Oct. 13 HeritageLoss 0-14
Oct. 20 West NobleWin 8-7
Oct. 27 NorthWoodLoss 6-49

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 NorthridgeLoss 0-27
Aug. 24 DeKalbLoss 0-35
Aug. 31 FremontLoss 6-21
Sep. 7 GarrettWin 22-9
Sep. 14 LakelandWin 16-14
Sep. 21 Prairie HeightsWin 20-0
Sep. 28 EastsideLoss 6-13
Oct. 5 West NobleWin 34-14
Oct. 12 HeritageWin 14-0
Oct. 19 Harding (Fort Wayne)Loss 12-14

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 NorthridgeWin 7-6
Aug. 30 DeKalbLoss 7-31
Sep. 6 FremontWin 41-7
Sep. 13 GarrettLoss 8-21
Sep. 20 LakelandWin 21-0
Sep. 27 Prairie HeightsWin 56-7
Oct. 4 EastsideLoss 6-14
Oct. 11 West NobleWin 24-23
Oct. 18 HeritageWin 22-13
Oct. 25 NorwellLoss 14-35

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 LeoWin 34-7
Aug. 29 DeKalbLoss 14-21
Sep. 5 FremontWin 34-0
Sep. 12 GarrettLoss 14-25
Sep. 19 LakelandWin 33-13
Sep. 27 Prairie HeightsWin 21-7
Oct. 3 EastsideLoss 13-20
Oct. 10 West NobleWin 26-25
Oct. 17 HeritageLoss 21-28
Oct. 24 WawaseeLoss 7-47

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 LeoWin 23-17
Aug. 27 DeKalbWin 35-6
Sep. 3 FremontWin 13-7
Sep. 10 GarrettLoss 6-19
Sep. 17 LakelandWin 32-14
Sep. 24 Prairie HeightsWin 35-6
Oct. 1 EastsideWin 42-21
Oct. 8 West NobleWin 31-0
Oct. 15 HeritageLoss 6-37
Oct. 22 East NobleLoss 8-21

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 West NobleLoss 6-28
Aug. 26 GarrettWin 24-6
Sep. 2 EastsideWin 18-6
Sep. 9 LakelandWin 20-0
Sep. 16 ChurubuscoLoss 7-25
Sep. 23 FairfieldWin 13-12
Sep. 30 Prairie HeightsWin 40-14
Oct. 7 FremontWin 48-6
Oct. 14 Central NobleWin 12-7
Oct. 21 ConcordLoss 7-37

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 West NobleWin 47-0
Aug. 25 GarrettWin 13-6
Sep. 1 EastsideLoss 23-26
Sep. 8 LakelandLoss 7-33
Sep. 15 ChurubuscoLoss 21-29
Sep. 22 FairfieldLoss 0-31
Sep. 29 Prairie HeightsWin 27-21
Oct. 6 FremontWin 42-13
Oct. 13 Central NobleWin 21-14
Oct. 20 DeKalbLoss 6-27

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 West NobleWin 33-28
Aug. 24 GarrettLoss 13-26
Aug. 31 EastsideWin 47-21
Sep. 7 LakelandLoss 7-21
Sep. 14 ChurubuscoLoss 0-48
Sep. 21 FairfieldLoss 19-65
Sep. 28 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-21
Oct. 5 FremontWin 28-0
Oct. 12 Central NobleLoss 7-23
Oct. 19 Fort Wayne ConcordiaLoss 14-41

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 West NobleWin 20-13
Aug. 29 GarrettWin 26-19
Sep. 5 EastsideWin 41-12
Sep. 12 LakelandWin 27-19
Sep. 19 ChurubuscoLoss 15-22
Sep. 26 FairfieldLoss 7-26
Oct. 3 Prairie HeightsWin 34-33
Oct. 10 FremontWin 35-7
Oct. 17 Central NobleWin 28-6
Oct. 24 BellmontLoss 20-54

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 West NobleWin 39-21
Aug. 28 DeKalbLoss 6-21
Sep. 4 EastsideWin 42-15
Sep. 11 LakelandLoss 0-22
Sep. 18 ChurubuscoLoss 6-26
Sep. 25 FairfieldLoss 14-29
Oct. 2 Prairie HeightsWin 42-14
Oct. 9 FremontWin 34-6
Oct. 16 Central NobleWin 34-22
Oct. 23 NorthridgeLoss 6-35

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 West NobleWin 41-6
Aug. 27 DeKalbWin 35-7
Sep. 3 EastsideWin 53-12
Sep. 10 LakelandWin 33-26
Sep. 17 ChurubuscoLoss 7-35
Sep. 24 FairfieldWin 35-20
Oct. 1 Prairie HeightsWin 43-0
Oct. 8 FremontWin 65-19
Oct. 15 Central NobleWin 65-14
Oct. 22 WawaseeWin 19-18
Oct. 29 Columbia CityLoss 27-41

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 West NobleWin 34-18
Aug. 26 LeoLoss 12-41
Sep. 2 EastsideLoss 18-24
Sep. 9 LakelandLoss 18-42
Sep. 16 ChurubuscoLoss 21-37
Sep. 23 FairfieldWin 21-7
Sep. 30 Prairie HeightsLoss 14-54
Oct. 7 FremontWin 48-6
Oct. 14 Central NobleWin 55-8
Oct. 21 PlymouthLoss 21-49

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 West NobleWin 56-19
Aug. 24 LeoLoss 0-49
Aug. 31 EastsideLoss 7-14
Sep. 7 LakelandLoss 14-61
Sep. 14 ChurubuscoLoss 0-42
Sep. 21 FairfieldLoss 14-34
Sep. 28 Prairie HeightsWin 20-19
Oct. 5 FremontLoss 8-14
Oct. 12 Central NobleWin 58-12
Oct. 19 NorthridgeLoss 13-18

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 West NobleWin 16-13
Aug. 30 LeoLoss 0-44
Sep. 6 EastsideWin 28-14
Sep. 13 LakelandLoss 0-31
Sep. 20 ChurubuscoLoss 7-14
Sep. 27 FairfieldLoss 14-53
Oct. 4 Prairie HeightsWin 13-7
Oct. 11 FremontWin 14-12
Oct. 18 Central NobleWin 28-22
Oct. 25 DeKalbWin 21-7
Nov. 1 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 7-45

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 DeKalbLoss 7-26
Aug. 29 LeoLoss 0-38
Sep. 6 FremontWin 18-12
Sep. 12 West NobleLoss 6-34
Sep. 19 LakelandWin 27-17
Sep. 26 FairfieldLoss 21-41
Oct. 3 Prairie HeightsWin 18-12
Oct. 10 GarrettLoss 6-22
Oct. 17 EastsideLoss 7-53
Oct. 24 NorthWoodLoss 6-48

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 DeKalbLoss 20-26
Aug. 28 LeoLoss 7-51
Sep. 4 FremontWin 61-0
Sep. 11 West NobleWin 30-12
Sep. 18 LakelandWin 13-0
Sep. 25 FairfieldLoss 27-45
Oct. 2 Prairie HeightsWin 41-6
Oct. 9 GarrettLoss 3-21
Oct. 16 EastsideLoss 27-40
Oct. 23 DeKalbLoss 13-39

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 DeKalbWin 23-7
Aug. 26 LeoLoss 17-34
Sep. 2 FremontWin 49-7
Sep. 9 West NobleWin 37-17
Sep. 16 LakelandWin 56-14
Sep. 23 FairfieldWin 20-12
Sep. 30 Prairie HeightsWin 42-0
Oct. 7 GarrettLoss 27-28
Oct. 14 EastsideWin 10-8
Oct. 21 PlymouthLoss 23-26

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 DeKalbWin 30-7
Aug. 25 LeoWin 41-35
Sep. 1 JimtownWin 31-14
Sep. 8 West NobleWin 72-21
Sep. 15 LakelandWin 51-13
Sep. 22 FairfieldWin 64-7
Sep. 29 Prairie HeightsWin 49-6
Oct. 6 GarrettWin 24-6
Oct. 13 EastsideWin 42-13
Oct. 20 WawaseeWin 38-7
Oct. 27 NorthWoodWin 28-21
Nov. 3 Culver Military AcademyWin 31-30
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 0-34
* Northeast Corner game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com