H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Culver Military Academy Eagles

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Culver Military Academy over the years.

1917 Season

Date Opponent Score
Nov. 3 EvansvilleWin 73-0

1919 Season

Date Opponent Score
Nov. 22 Lake Forest AcademyWin 12-0

1950 Season

Date Opponent Score
Oct. 14 Greenbrier Military AcademyLoss 2-25
Nov. 4 Chicago Foreman (Ill.)Loss 6-12

1960 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 24 Buchanan (Mich.)Loss 7-13
Sep. 30 West LafayetteLoss 3-28
Oct. 8 BremenWin 18-0
Oct. 15 Delafield St. John Military Academy (Wisc.)Win 17-6
Oct. 22 Washington-ClayLoss 13-14
Oct. 28 River ForestWin 21-7
Nov. 4 Bloomington UniversityLoss 6-7
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Sacred HeartLoss 13-14

1961 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 22 BremenWin 12-6
Sep. 30 Chicago Tuley (Ill.)Win 28-0
Oct. 7 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 13-47
Oct. 14 PennLoss 0-12
Oct. 21 Delafield St. John's (Wisc.)Win 18-13
Oct. 27 River ForestTie 6-6
Nov. 4 Bloomington UniversityWin 13-7
Nov. 11 Danville Schlarman (Ill.)Loss 20-27

1962 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 22 BremenWin 35-0
Sep. 29 South Bend AdamsLoss 12-25
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne LuersWin 21-6
Oct. 12 PennWin 26-13
Oct. 20 Delafield St. John's (Wisc.)Win 22-7
Oct. 26 River ForestWin 19-6
Nov. 2 Bloomington UniversityWin 37-7
Nov. 10 Danville Schlarman (Ill.)Win 40-18

1963 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 20 BremenWin 7-6
Sep. 28 LebanonLoss 0-25
Oct. 4 River ForestWin 24-0
Oct. 11 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 14-26
Oct. 19 Delafield St. John's (Wisc.)Win 13-7
Oct. 26 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-20
Nov. 2 Bloomington UniversityWin 15-0
Nov. 9 Danville Schlarman (Ill.)Win 16-6

1964 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 19 River ForestWin 20-7
Sep. 26 BremenWin 20-0
Oct. 2 Niles (Mich.)Win 26-14
Oct. 9 Bloomington UniversityLoss 6-7
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 6-13
Oct. 24 St. John's Military (Wisc.)Win 40-13
Oct. 30 New CarlisleWin 13-12
Nov. 7 West LafayetteWin 26-6

1965 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 17 River ForestLoss 7-13
Sep. 24 BremenLoss 0-27
Oct. 2 Lafayette Central CatholicTie 7-7
Oct. 9 Bloomington UniversityWin 20-6
Oct. 16 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-25
Oct. 23 St. John's Military (Wisc.)Loss 12-13
Oct. 30 New CarlisleWin 21-7
Nov. 5 West LafayetteLoss 7-14

1966 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 24 BremenWin 20-7
Sep. 30 Lafayette Central CatholicTie 6-6
Oct. 8 Honey CreekWin 19-17
Oct. 15 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-13
Oct. 22 Delafield St. John's (Wisc.)Win 20-7
Oct. 29 Flint Northwestern (Mich.)Loss 7-19
Nov. 5 West LafayetteLoss 19-25
Nov. 11 Mishawaka MarianLoss 19-26

1967 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 22 BremenLoss 14-26
Sep. 30 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 21-6
Oct. 7 Honey CreekWin 44-19
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 9-15
Oct. 21 St. John's Military (Wisc.)Tie 13-13
Nov. 3 West LafayetteWin 19-13
Nov. 11 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-19

1968 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 21 BremenLoss 7-14
Sep. 28 New PrairieWin 12-6
Oct. 4 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-21
Oct. 12 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 7-41
Oct. 18 Bloomington UniversityLoss 20-21
Oct. 26 St. John's Military (Wisc.)Loss 6-8
Nov. 2 NappaneeWin 25-0
Nov. 8 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-34

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 12 AtticaWin 39-21
Sep. 19 BremenWin 13-6
Sep. 27 Grosse Point Woods University (Mich.)Win 61-24
Oct. 3 WabashLoss 0-15
Oct. 11 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 7-14
Oct. 18 Bloomington UniversityWin 15-14
Oct. 25 St. John's Military (Wisc.)Win 49-0
Oct. 31 NorthWoodWin 30-7
Nov. 8 Mishawaka MarianLoss 20-44

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 12 AtticaWin 47-0
Sep. 18 PortageWin 30-27
Sep. 26 Decatur CentralLoss 0-27
Oct. 3 WabashWin 22-0
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 14-36
Oct. 16 GoshenWin 30-26
Oct. 24 Delafield St. John Military Academy (Wisc.)Win 68-8
Oct. 30 Rensselaer CentralWin 26-16
Nov. 7 West LafayetteWin 34-6

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 18 PortageLoss 12-35
Sep. 25 South Bend JacksonWin 40-20
Oct. 1 WabashLoss 12-13
Oct. 9 Delafield (Wisc.)Win 48-0
Oct. 15 GoshenWin 21-20
Oct. 23 St. Joseph (Mich.)Loss 14-34
Oct. 30 Rensselaer CentralWin 30-6
Nov. 5 West LafayetteWin 14-7

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 16 Wawasee PrepWin 34-0
Sep. 23 South Bend JacksonLoss 8-21
Sep. 30 WabashLoss 20-27
Oct. 6 South Bend LaSalleLoss 0-19
Oct. 14 GoshenWin 43-14
Oct. 20 St. Joseph (Mich.)Win 28-21
Oct. 28 Indianapolis WoodWin 35-0
Nov. 4 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-40

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 15 PennLoss 0-20
Sep. 22 Wawasee PrepWin 53-2
Sep. 29 South Bend JacksonWin 14-13
Oct. 5 WabashWin 32-0
Oct. 13 South Bend LaSalleLoss 0-28
Oct. 20 Niles Brandywine (Mich.)Loss 12-35
Oct. 26 GoshenLoss 7-21
Nov. 2 Center GroveWin 30-22

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 7 Delafield St. John's (Wisc.)Win 50-21
Sep. 13 PennLoss 12-35
Sep. 21 Morgan Park (Ill.)Loss 8-41
Sep. 28 South Bend JacksonLoss 9-33
Oct. 5 WabashLoss 13-14
Oct. 12 South Bend LaSalleLoss 6-32
Oct. 18 Niles Brandywine (Mich.)Loss 13-39
Oct. 26 GoshenLoss 6-18

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Delafield St. John Military Academy (Wisc.)Win 21-14
Sep. 13 WhitingLoss 19-30
Sep. 19 Lewis CassLoss 14-28
Sep. 27 WoodlanLoss 10-24
Oct. 3 WabashWin 19-7
Oct. 11 Michigan City RogersLoss 29-33
Oct. 17 GoshenLoss 9-28
Oct. 25 MississinewaLoss 13-23
Oct. 31 South Bend ClayLoss 7-21

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 10 DelphiWin 20-14
Sep. 18 Dowagiac (Mich.)Win 32-0
Sep. 24 WoodlanLoss 13-14
Oct. 2 FairfieldWin 40-14
Oct. 7 Michigan City RogersLoss 12-19
Oct. 16 LaVilleWin 22-0
Oct. 22 WawaseeLoss 32-33
Oct. 30 South Bend ClayLoss 8-10
Nov. 5 WhitingLoss 6-8

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 10 DelphiLoss 6-12
Sep. 17 North LibertyWin 37-0
Sep. 24 WabashLoss 6-10
Sep. 30 FairfieldWin 20-6
Oct. 7 South Bend ClayLoss 14-15
Oct. 14 LaVilleLoss 7-21
Oct. 22 WawaseeWin 38-6
Oct. 29 WhitingWin 36-0

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 CharlestownWin 26-12
Sep. 8 DelphiLoss 7-10
Sep. 16 North LibertyWin 26-0
Sep. 23 WabashWin 16-12
Sep. 29 Bishop McNamara (Ill.)Loss 27-34
Oct. 7 South Bend ClayWin 21-18
Oct. 14 LaVilleWin 35-6
Oct. 20 WawaseeWin 23-13
Oct. 27 WhitingWin 41-7

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 PlymouthLoss 0-16
Sep. 8 DelphiWin 45-0
Sep. 14 NorthWoodLoss 9-14
Sep. 21 WabashWin 20-6
Sep. 28 North NewtonWin 20-0
Oct. 6 ProvidenceLoss 0-6
Oct. 12 LaVilleLoss 12-13
Oct. 19 WawaseeWin 28-6
Oct. 27 WhitingWin 42-8

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 (BYE) -
Aug. 30 PlymouthLoss 6-14
Sep. 5 DelphiLoss 6-26
Sep. 12 NorthWoodLoss 0-20
Sep. 20 Lake StationWin 12-8
Sep. 27 North NewtonWin 20-6
Oct. 3 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 7-21
Oct. 11 WhitkoLoss 0-6
Oct. 17 WawaseeLoss 0-6
Oct. 24 John GlennWin 28-14

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 North JudsonWin 26-9
Sep. 4 PlymouthLoss 8-19
Sep. 11 Lewis CassWin 16-0
Sep. 19 NorthWoodLoss 12-19
Sep. 25 Lake StationWin 44-7
Oct. 2 BlufftonLoss 8-21
Oct. 9 KnoxWin 30-0
Oct. 16 DanvilleLoss 8-9
Oct. 24 WawaseeLoss 7-14
Oct. 28 John GlennLoss 0-17

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 North JudsonLoss 0-14
Sep. 4 PlymouthLoss 0-21
Sep. 11 Lewis CassWin 43-6
Sep. 17 NorthWoodLoss 12-20
Sep. 25 Lake StationWin 20-0
Oct. 1 Kankakee ValleyLoss 14-17
Oct. 9 KnoxWin 27-14
Oct. 15 DanvilleWin 25-14
Oct. 22 WawaseeLoss 8-22
Oct. 27 LaVilleWin 30-14

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 (BYE) -
Aug. 26 WabashWin 30-7
Sep. 3 GoshenLoss 8-9
Sep. 9 ConcordWin 18-0
Sep. 17 DanvilleLoss 6-30
Sep. 23 PlymouthLoss 8-14
Sep. 30 CulverWin 38-6
Oct. 8 LaPorte LaLumiereWin 40-0
Oct. 15 WawaseeWin 12-9
Oct. 19 River ForestWin 42-14

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 GoshenLoss 20-27
Sep. 8 ConcordWin 35-16
Sep. 14 DanvilleWin 25-0
Sep. 22 PlymouthLoss 7-28
Sep. 29 CulverWin 53-0
Oct. 6 LaPorte LaLumiereWin 42-6
Oct. 12 WawaseeWin 14-7
Oct. 19 River ForestWin 35-6
Oct. 27 WabashWin 54-12

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 7 Gary WallaceLoss 7-18
Sep. 13 CastonWin 35-8
Sep. 20 WinamacWin 28-14
Sep. 28 Detroit Country Day (Mich.)Loss 14-19
Oct. 4 CulverWin 50-0
Oct. 11 South AdamsWin 37-13
Oct. 19 River ForestWin 44-0
Oct. 25 DeKalbLoss 7-32

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 (BYE) -
Sep. 6 Burlington (Ill.)Win 50-6
Sep. 13 CastonWin 71-17
Sep. 20 WinamacWin 35-0
Sep. 28 Detroit County Day (Mich.)Loss 15-27
Oct. 4 CulverWin 34-0
Oct. 10 South AdamsWin 55-0
Oct. 17 River ForestWin 56-6
Oct. 24 HomesteadWin 32-17
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne DwengerWin 27-7
Nov. 7 DeKalbLoss 0-14

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 (BYE) -
Sep. 4 MaconaquahWin 13-12
Sep. 11 Lewis CassLoss 6-14
Sep. 19 South PutnamWin 28-25
Sep. 26 Hammond GavitWin 49-6
Oct. 2 Detroit Country Day (Mich.)Loss 7-22
Oct. 10 Western Reserve (Ohio)Loss 15-33
Oct. 17 Mishawaka MarianWin 21-14
Oct. 23 ConcordWin 26-16
Oct. 30 GoshenLoss 7-20

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 (BYE) -
Sep. 3 MaconaquahLoss 12-14
Sep. 10 Lewis CassWin 21-17
Sep. 16 South PutnamWin 15-13
Sep. 23 Hammond GavitWin 41-6
Oct. 1 Detroit Country Day (Mich.)Loss 16-42
Oct. 8 Western Reserve (Ohio)Loss 22-48
Oct. 14 Mishawaka MarianWin 27-13
Oct. 21 GoshenLoss 7-48

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 (BYE) -
Sep. 1 MaconaquahLoss 8-31
Sep. 8 Lewis CassLoss 0-8
Sep. 16 Mishawaka MarianWin 14-0
Sep. 23 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 21-14
Sep. 30 Rockford East (Ill.)Loss 6-27
Oct. 7 Western Reserve (Ohio)Loss 0-21
Oct. 13 ZionsvilleLoss 14-28
Oct. 20 NorthWoodLoss 0-35

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 (BYE) -
Sep. 1 MaconaquahWin 12-0
Sep. 8 Lewis CassLoss 15-31
Sep. 14 Mishawaka MarianWin 28-6
Sep. 21 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 13-15
Sep. 29 Lake Forest (Ill.)Win 45-12
Oct. 6 Western Reserve (Ohio)Loss 14-28
Oct. 13 ZionsvilleLoss 0-35
Oct. 19 WhitkoWin 14-13
Oct. 26 NorthridgeWin 49-28
Nov. 2 South Bend St. JosephLoss 21-24

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 (BYE) -
Sep. 6 MaconaquahLoss 3-6
Sep. 13 Lewis CassWin 34-29
Sep. 21 PlymouthLoss 21-36
Sep. 27 Mishawaka MarianWin 34-12
Oct. 5 Kankakee ValleyWin 38-12
Oct. 12 Western Reserve (Ohio)Loss 20-31
Oct. 19 Lake Forest (Ill.)Win 54-8
Oct. 25 AngolaLoss 10-21

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 (BYE) -
Sep. 5 MaconaquahWin 14-0
Sep. 12 Lewis CassWin 19-8
Sep. 18 PlymouthLoss 14-17
Sep. 26 Mishawaka MarianWin 21-7
Oct. 2 Kankakee ValleyWin 28-14
Oct. 10 Detroit County Day (Mich.)Loss 21-42
Oct. 16 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 7-31
Oct. 23 South Bend St. JosephWin 36-15
Oct. 30 AngolaLoss 21-53

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 (BYE) -
Sep. 3 MaconaquahLoss 26-27
Sep. 11 Country Day (Mich.)Loss 14-34
Sep. 18 PlymouthLoss 18-20
Sep. 24 Mishawaka MarianLoss 12-20
Oct. 2 South Bend St. JosephLoss 13-35
Oct. 9 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-10
Oct. 16 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 20-21
Oct. 22 NorthWoodLoss 8-62

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 MaconaquahLoss 6-32
Sep. 10 Linton-StocktonWin 12-8
Sep. 16 PlymouthLoss 7-42
Sep. 24 Mishawaka MarianWin 7-0
Sep. 30 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-42
Oct. 8 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 37-51
Oct. 15 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 22-64
Oct. 21 NorthWoodLoss 6-60

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MaconaquahLoss 22-28
Sep. 9 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-35
Sep. 16 PlymouthLoss 0-30
Sep. 22 Mishawaka MarianLoss 6-12
Sep. 30 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-56
Oct. 7 Brown CountyWin 12-0
Oct. 14 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 12-19
Oct. 20 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-42

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 MaconaquahLoss 0-14
Sep. 6 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 28-9
Sep. 13 PlymouthLoss 0-34
Sep. 20 Mishawaka MarianWin 14-7
Sep. 27 South Bend St. JosephLoss 10-28
Oct. 5 Clifton Central (Ill.)Loss 8-38
Oct. 12 Brebeuf JesuitWin 47-7
Oct. 18 South Bend St. JosephLoss 12-28

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 CharlestownWin 33-8
Sep. 5 MaconaquahLoss 20-26
Sep. 13 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 42-20
Sep. 20 PlymouthLoss 7-39
Sep. 26 WoodlanLoss 8-14
Oct. 4 South Bend St. JosephLoss 21-28
Oct. 10 YorktownWin 14-12
Oct. 17 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 28-31
Oct. 24 AndreanLoss 6-42

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 New PrairieWin 22-18
Sep. 5 MaconaquahWin 45-14
Sep. 11 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 14-0
Sep. 18 PlymouthLoss 0-36
Sep. 25 WoodlanLoss 10-14
Oct. 2 South Bend St. JosephLoss 12-14
Oct. 9 North NewtonWin 27-0
Oct. 17 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 3-18
Oct. 23 AndreanLoss 14-42

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 New PrairieLoss 29-49
Sep. 3 MaconaquahWin 10-7
Sep. 11 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-48
Sep. 18 PlymouthLoss 14-41
Sep. 24 WoodlanLoss 14-24
Oct. 2 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-13
Oct. 9 North NewtonWin 51-0
Oct. 15 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 22-45
Oct. 22 New PrairieWin 49-20
Oct. 29 AndreanLoss 7-20

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 FremontLoss 20-28
Aug. 26 New PrairieLoss 26-34
Sep. 1 MaconaquahWin 27-14
Sep. 8 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 13-6
Sep. 15 PlymouthLoss 14-42
Sep. 22 WoodlanLoss 10-22
Sep. 29 South Bend St. JosephWin 21-7
Oct. 6 ZionsvilleLoss 18-33
Oct. 13 Brebeuf JesuitWin 50-3
Oct. 20 CalumetWin 28-7
Oct. 27 New PrairieWin 26-0
Nov. 3 South Bend St. JosephWin 35-14
Nov. 10 ZionsvilleLoss 7-35

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 NorwellLoss 19-39
Aug. 24 WheelerWin 36-7
Aug. 31 MaconaquahWin 26-0
Sep. 7 North JudsonLoss 8-40
Sep. 15 W. Reserve (Ohio)Loss 7-12
Sep. 21 WoodlanLoss 6-21
Sep. 28 South Bend St. JosephWin 14-0
Oct. 5 Mishawaka MarianWin 14-7
Oct. 12 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 7-27
Oct. 19 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 3-14

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 NorwellLoss 7-29
Aug. 30 WheelerWin 31-23
Sep. 6 MaconaquahWin 27-24
Sep. 13 North JudsonLoss 7-42
Sep. 21 Nazareth Academy (Ill.)Win 48-41
Sep. 27 WoodlanLoss 20-30
Oct. 4 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-27
Oct. 11 Mishawaka MarianLoss 20-21
Oct. 18 Brebeuf JesuitWin 26-7
Oct. 25 WhitkoLoss 21-27

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 HighlandLoss 8-20
Aug. 29 MaconaquahWin 15-7
Sep. 5 South Bend St. JosephLoss 14-34
Sep. 12 North JudsonWin 27-6
Sep. 19 Indianapolis ManualWin 34-0
Sep. 27 WoodlanWin 14-3
Oct. 4 W. Reserve (Ohio)Win 29-14
Oct. 10 Jay CountyWin 53-6
Oct. 17 FairfieldWin 31-13
Oct. 24 NorthWoodLoss 13-33

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 HighlandLoss 21-28
Aug. 28 MaconaquahLoss 27-28
Sep. 3 South Bend St. JosephWin 20-14
Sep. 10 North JudsonLoss 23-49
Sep. 17 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 13-40
Sep. 24 WoodlanLoss 12-33
Oct. 2 Western Reserve (Ohio)Loss 24-34
Oct. 8 Jay CountyWin 12-0
Oct. 15 FairfieldWin 40-13
Oct. 22 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 17-14
Oct. 29 NorthWoodLoss 7-42

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 34-0
Aug. 26 MaconaquahWin 35-6
Sep. 2 West NobleWin 37-19
Sep. 9 North JudsonLoss 13-20
Sep. 16 Brebeuf JesuitWin 21-10
Sep. 23 Central NobleWin 48-17
Oct. 1 Western Reserve (Ohio)Loss 19-36
Oct. 7 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 28-7
Oct. 14 FairfieldWin 34-13
Oct. 21 West NobleWin 13-6
Oct. 28 NorthWoodLoss 17-24

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 14-7
Aug. 25 NorthWoodWin 27-20
Sep. 1 West NobleWin 51-0
Sep. 8 North JudsonWin 28-0
Sep. 15 Brebeuf JesuitWin 30-8
Sep. 22 Central NobleWin 36-0
Sep. 30 Western Reserve (Ohio)Win 35-14
Oct. 6 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 10-35
Oct. 13 FairfieldLoss 6-20
Oct. 20 LakelandWin 41-20
Oct. 27 NorthWoodWin 21-13
Nov. 3 New PrairieLoss 20-26

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 13-33
Aug. 24 NorthWoodLoss 13-20
Aug. 31 West NobleWin 48-0
Sep. 7 North JudsonWin 20-6
Sep. 14 Brebeuf JesuitWin 14-12
Sep. 21 Central NobleWin 17-7
Sep. 29 Western Reserve (Ohio)Win 24-6
Oct. 5 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-19
Oct. 12 FairfieldLoss 9-41
Oct. 19 PeruWin 24-16
Oct. 26 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-41

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 24-14
Aug. 29 NorthWoodLoss 6-14
Sep. 5 West NobleWin 34-13
Sep. 12 North JudsonWin 27-14
Sep. 19 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 3-20
Sep. 26 Central NobleWin 17-10
Oct. 4 South Bend AdamsLoss 21-35
Oct. 10 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 20-48
Oct. 17 FairfieldLoss 35-42
Oct. 24 MaconaquahWin 24-8
Oct. 31 NorthWoodLoss 7-40

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 28-14
Aug. 28 NorthWoodLoss 21-28
Sep. 4 West NobleWin 55-14
Sep. 11 North JudsonWin 37-14
Sep. 18 Brebeuf JesuitWin 28-13
Sep. 25 John GlennWin 32-31
Oct. 2 South Bend AdamsWin 37-22
Oct. 9 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-42
Oct. 16 FairfieldWin 38-28
Oct. 23 Hammond ClarkWin 21-0
Oct. 30 New PrairieWin 14-0
Nov. 6 AndreanLoss 7-48

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 13-26
Aug. 27 NorthWoodLoss 7-26
Sep. 3 West NobleWin 20-0
Sep. 10 North JudsonWin 20-19
Sep. 17 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 13-42
Sep. 24 John GlennLoss 12-49
Oct. 2 ChurubuscoLoss 21-24
Oct. 8 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 14-51
Oct. 15 FairfieldWin 40-13
Oct. 22 KnoxWin 28-13
Oct. 29 AndreanLoss 0-41

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 22-8
Aug. 26 NorthWoodLoss 18-27
Sep. 2 Heritage ChristianWin 28-14
Sep. 9 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-21
Sep. 16 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 17-21
Sep. 23 John GlennLoss 21-48
Sep. 30 ChurubuscoLoss 14-18
Oct. 7 SheridanWin 42-21
Oct. 14 FairfieldWin 35-0
Oct. 21 KnoxWin 44-12
Oct. 28 South Bend St. JosephLoss 15-35

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 27-22
Aug. 24 NorthWoodWin 27-20
Aug. 31 Heritage ChristianLoss 20-36
Sep. 7 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 14-12
Sep. 14 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 15-25
Sep. 21 John GlennWin 20-7
Sep. 28 ChurubuscoWin 35-16
Oct. 5 SheridanWin 19-18
Oct. 12 FairfieldWin 40-24
Oct. 19 John GlennLoss 14-35

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 36-29
Aug. 31 NorthWoodLoss 20-28
Sep. 6 Buchanan (Mich.)Win 45-20
Sep. 13 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 14-7
Sep. 20 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 13-37
Sep. 27 John GlennWin 23-19
Oct. 4 ChurubuscoLoss 3-20
Oct. 11 Boone GroveWin 24-17
Oct. 18 FairfieldLoss 12-28
Oct. 25 Twin LakesLoss 13-14

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 36-13
Aug. 29 Indianapolis MarshallWin 20-6
Sep. 6 Buchanan (Mich.)Win 37-30
Sep. 12 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-35
Sep. 19 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 7-48
Sep. 26 John GlennLoss 7-48
Oct. 4 Indianapolis HoweLoss 22-46
Oct. 10 West LafayetteLoss 14-55
Oct. 17 Guerin CatholicLoss 0-27
Oct. 24 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 27-26
Oct. 31 PeruLoss 7-19

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 27-19
Aug. 28 Indianapolis MarshallWin 58-0
Sep. 4 Berrien Springs (Mich.)Loss 6-13
Sep. 11 WesternWin 29-11
Sep. 19 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 7-14
Sep. 25 Hamilton HeightsLoss 21-22
Oct. 2 Indianapolis HoweWin 27-26
Oct. 9 South Bend St. JosephLoss 14-27
Oct. 16 BremenLoss 13-44
Oct. 23 FairfieldWin 24-21
Oct. 30 LakelandWin 57-28
Nov. 6 GarrettWin 23-21
Nov. 13 Mishawaka MarianLoss 14-21

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 47-0
Aug. 26 Grand Rapids Christian (Mich.)Loss 0-33
Sep. 2 Berrien Springs (Mich.)Win 10-7
Sep. 10 WesternWin 36-0
Sep. 16 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 10-21
Sep. 23 HeritageWin 54-18
Oct. 1 Indianapolis HoweWin 34-30
Oct. 7 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-22
Oct. 14 BremenWin 20-0
Oct. 21 LakelandWin 45-34
Oct. 28 GarrettLoss 0-28

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Twin LakesWin 19-0
Aug. 25 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 33-7
Sep. 1 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 44-0
Sep. 8 WesternWin 35-28
Sep. 15 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 14-17
Sep. 22 HeritageWin 61-0
Sep. 29 Indianapolis HoweWin 41-6
Oct. 6 South Bend St. JosephWin 47-14
Oct. 13 BremenWin 40-14
Oct. 20 NorthridgeWin 35-12
Oct. 27 East NobleWin 33-28
Nov. 3 AngolaLoss 30-31
* Independent game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com