H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Fairfield Falcons

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Fairfield over the years.

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 19 West NobleLoss 0-56
Oct. 17 TritonLoss 0-51
Oct. 22 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-67
Oct. 31 LaVilleLoss 0-64

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 TritonLoss 8-22
Sep. 11 John GlennLoss 6-13
Sep. 18 West NobleWin 13-0
Sep. 25 New PrairieLoss 7-36
Oct. 2 WawaseeLoss 6-47
Oct. 9 LaVilleLoss 0-44
Oct. 16 North LibertyLoss 7-24
Oct. 21 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-35
Oct. 30 HomesteadTie 0-0
Nov. 6 JimtownLoss 0-48

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 TritonLoss 7-21
Sep. 10 John GlennTie 6-6
Sep. 17 West NobleWin 6-0
Sep. 24 New PrairieLoss 12-44
Oct. 1 WawaseeLoss 0-8
Oct. 8 LaVilleLoss 0-20
Oct. 16 North LibertyWin 13-0
Oct. 23 NorthridgeWin 14-7
Oct. 29 FremontWin 7-0
Nov. 5 JimtownLoss 6-39

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 TritonWin 12-6
Sep. 8 John GlennWin 7-0
Sep. 16 West NobleWin 19-0
Sep. 22 New PrairieLoss 14-42
Sep. 29 WawaseeLoss 6-14
Oct. 6 LaVilleWin 18-12
Oct. 13 North LibertyWin 13-7
Oct. 20 NorthridgeWin 30-0
Oct. 27 FremontWin 23-0
Nov. 3 JimtownLoss 0-26

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 JimtownLoss 0-19
Sep. 7 TritonLoss 6-32
Sep. 14 John GlennLoss 15-21
Sep. 21 West NobleWin 29-26
Sep. 28 New PrairieWin 7-0
Oct. 5 WawaseeLoss 0-50
Oct. 12 LaVilleLoss 2-7
Oct. 19 North LibertyLoss 13-23
Oct. 26 NorthridgeWin 14-12
Nov. 2 FremontWin 22-0

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 JimtownLoss 0-38
Sep. 6 TritonWin 6-0
Sep. 13 John GlennWin 7-6
Sep. 20 West NobleLoss 7-14
Sep. 27 New PrairieLoss 6-20
Oct. 4 WawaseeLoss 0-33
Oct. 11 LaVilleLoss 12-26
Oct. 18 North LibertyLoss 10-13
Oct. 25 NorthridgeLoss 6-19
Nov. 1 FremontWin 36-26

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 JimtownLoss 0-13
Sep. 5 TritonLoss 0-14
Sep. 12 John GlennLoss 6-20
Sep. 19 West NobleLoss 0-14
Sep. 26 New PrairieLoss 0-33
Oct. 3 WawaseeLoss 14-32
Oct. 10 LaVilleWin 55-0
Oct. 17 North LibertyWin 18-12
Oct. 24 NorthridgeLoss 27-28
Oct. 31 WoodlanLoss 8-21

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 JimtownLoss 0-35
Sep. 3 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 21-28
Sep. 10 John GlennWin 28-7
Sep. 17 West NobleWin 34-7
Sep. 24 North LibertyWin 16-8
Oct. 2 Culver Military AcademyLoss 14-40
Oct. 8 LaVilleWin 26-6
Oct. 15 WhitkoLoss 32-46
Oct. 22 NorthridgeLoss 6-14
Oct. 27 New PrairieLoss 6-21

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 JimtownLoss 6-24
Sep. 2 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 0-50
Sep. 9 John GlennLoss 28-30
Sep. 16 West NobleLoss 16-22
Sep. 23 North LibertyWin 16-13
Sep. 30 Culver Military AcademyLoss 6-20
Oct. 7 LaVilleLoss 6-24
Oct. 14 WhitkoLoss 14-68
Oct. 21 NorthridgeLoss 6-27
Oct. 26 New PrairieLoss 16-31

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 JimtownWin 8-6
Sep. 1 CulverWin 32-14
Sep. 8 John GlennWin 14-8
Sep. 15 West NobleWin 20-14
Sep. 22 North LibertyWin 16-14
Sep. 29 ManchesterLoss 22-37
Oct. 6 LaVilleWin 16-12
Oct. 13 WhitkoLoss 6-7
Oct. 20 NorthridgeWin 12-6
Oct. 26 New PrairieLoss 14-42

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 JimtownWin 30-0
Aug. 31 CulverLoss 6-14
Sep. 7 John GlennWin 52-0
Sep. 14 West NobleWin 14-8
Sep. 22 North LibertyLoss 6-14
Sep. 28 ManchesterWin 38-16
Oct. 5 LaVilleLoss 16-20
Oct. 12 WhitkoLoss 0-18
Oct. 19 NorthridgeLoss 8-27
Oct. 25 New PrairieLoss 0-42

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 EastsideWin 35-14
Aug. 29 FremontWin 20-7
Sep. 5 ManchesterWin 22-0
Sep. 12 West NobleLoss 0-13
Sep. 19 Prairie HeightsWin 29-12
Sep. 26 TritonWin 12-0
Oct. 3 Central NobleLoss 0-20
Oct. 10 LakelandWin 8-6
Oct. 17 NorthridgeWin 26-13
Oct. 24 HamiltonLoss 6-7

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 EastsideWin 33-6
Sep. 4 FremontWin 20-8
Sep. 11 Central NobleWin 30-12
Sep. 18 West NobleLoss 6-7
Sep. 25 Prairie HeightsWin 27-6
Oct. 2 TritonWin 21-0
Oct. 9 JimtownLoss 6-13
Oct. 16 LakelandLoss 12-15
Oct. 23 NorthridgeWin 34-16
Oct. 28 HamiltonWin 48-14

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 EastsideWin 38-12
Sep. 3 FremontWin 33-6
Sep. 10 Central NobleLoss 6-19
Sep. 17 West NobleWin 19-18
Sep. 24 Prairie HeightsWin 52-6
Oct. 1 John GlennWin 49-13
Oct. 8 JimtownLoss 14-21
Oct. 15 LakelandLoss 13-34
Oct. 22 NorthridgeWin 20-6
Oct. 27 HamiltonWin 27-6

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Central NobleWin 33-0
Aug. 26 Columbia CityWin 27-0
Sep. 2 LakelandLoss 8-23
Sep. 9 West NobleLoss 6-21
Sep. 16 Prairie HeightsWin 20-6
Sep. 23 JimtownLoss 0-33
Sep. 30 LaVilleLoss 7-25
Oct. 7 NorthridgeLoss 6-7
Oct. 14 Mishawaka MarianLoss 32-52
Oct. 19 EastsideWin 40-6

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Central NobleLoss 15-21
Aug. 31 LakelandLoss 13-34
Sep. 7 West NobleLoss 7-21
Sep. 14 Prairie HeightsWin 14-0
Sep. 21 JimtownLoss 7-34
Sep. 28 LaVilleLoss 7-35
Oct. 5 NorthridgeLoss 6-10
Oct. 12 Mishawaka MarianLoss 7-44
Oct. 19 EastsideWin 42-0
Oct. 23 Columbia CityWin 20-0

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 GarrettWin 28-12
Sep. 6 FremontWin 9-8
Sep. 13 EastsideWin 16-6
Sep. 20 Central NobleLoss 7-14
Sep. 27 NorthridgeWin 14-0
Oct. 4 HamiltonWin 26-12
Oct. 11 LakelandLoss 0-35
Oct. 18 West NobleLoss 0-19
Oct. 25 EastsideWin 20-6
Nov. 1 FremontWin 20-12
Nov. 8 JimtownLoss 7-34

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 GarrettLoss 0-6
Sep. 5 FremontLoss 0-33
Sep. 12 EastsideWin 7-6
Sep. 19 Central NobleLoss 0-34
Sep. 26 NorthridgeLoss 0-12
Oct. 4 Indiana DeafLoss 20-22
Oct. 10 LakelandLoss 13-54
Oct. 17 West NobleLoss 6-34
Oct. 24 (BYE) -
Oct. 31 JimtownLoss 0-36

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 GarrettLoss 14-35
Sep. 4 FremontLoss 0-33
Sep. 11 EastsideLoss 0-19
Sep. 18 Central NobleLoss 7-18
Sep. 25 (BYE) -
Oct. 2 West NobleLoss 0-30
Oct. 9 LakelandLoss 0-38
Oct. 16 LeoLoss 14-19
Oct. 23 ChurubuscoLoss 19-28

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 GarrettWin 12-6
Sep. 2 FremontLoss 19-32
Sep. 9 EastsideLoss 0-6
Sep. 16 Central NobleWin 22-6
Sep. 23 LaPorte LaLumiereWin 15-7
Sep. 30 West NobleWin 20-12
Oct. 7 LakelandWin 19-13
Oct. 14 FremontLoss 12-20
Oct. 21 ChurubuscoLoss 0-17

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 AngolaWin 19-18
Sep. 1 ChurubuscoWin 19-6
Sep. 8 EastsideLoss 0-14
Sep. 15 West NobleWin 34-20
Sep. 22 LakelandWin 42-14
Sep. 29 Central NobleWin 35-16
Oct. 6 FremontWin 33-12
Oct. 13 NorthridgeWin 14-7
Oct. 20 EastsideWin 12-0
Oct. 27 West NobleWin 40-14
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 14-42

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 AngolaLoss 7-13
Aug. 31 ChurubuscoLoss 14-30
Sep. 7 EastsideLoss 26-27
Sep. 14 West NobleLoss 0-12
Sep. 21 LakelandLoss 14-17
Sep. 28 Central NobleWin 25-6
Oct. 5 FremontWin 31-20
Oct. 12 NorthridgeLoss 12-19
Oct. 19 GarrettLoss 16-26

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 AngolaLoss 0-34
Sep. 6 ChurubuscoLoss 12-34
Sep. 13 EastsideLoss 6-48
Sep. 20 West NobleLoss 8-32
Sep. 27 LakelandLoss 0-24
Oct. 4 Central NobleLoss 13-28
Oct. 11 FremontWin 21-17
Oct. 18 NorthridgeLoss 6-17
Oct. 25 LeoWin 8-7
Nov. 1 GarrettLoss 13-46

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 AngolaLoss 7-63
Sep. 4 ChurubuscoLoss 13-41
Sep. 11 EastsideLoss 6-21
Sep. 18 West NobleLoss 20-32
Sep. 25 LakelandLoss 0-41
Oct. 2 Central NobleLoss 7-53
Oct. 9 FremontWin 26-0
Oct. 16 NorthridgeLoss 14-42
Oct. 23 Prairie HeightsWin 42-22
Oct. 30 WoodlanLoss 21-36

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 AngolaLoss 6-12
Sep. 3 ChurubuscoLoss 6-23
Sep. 10 EastsideLoss 13-24
Sep. 17 West NobleWin 33-8
Sep. 24 LakelandLoss 14-34
Oct. 1 Central NobleLoss 0-7
Oct. 8 FremontWin 21-14
Oct. 15 NorthridgeLoss 0-35
Oct. 22 Adams CentralLoss 7-14

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 AngolaWin 19-14
Sep. 2 ChurubuscoLoss 7-28
Sep. 9 EastsideLoss 14-28
Sep. 16 West NobleWin 14-6
Sep. 23 LakelandLoss 6-43
Sep. 30 Central NobleLoss 21-22
Oct. 7 FremontWin 26-0
Oct. 14 NorthridgeLoss 6-20
Oct. 21 Adams CentralLoss 14-20

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 AngolaWin 53-0
Sep. 1 ChurubuscoLoss 20-21
Sep. 8 EastsideLoss 0-26
Sep. 15 West NobleWin 35-15
Sep. 22 LakelandWin 33-13
Sep. 29 Central NobleWin 15-14
Oct. 6 FremontWin 28-14
Oct. 13 NorthridgeWin 29-28
Oct. 20 West NobleWin 35-7
Oct. 27 JimtownLoss 14-22

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 AngolaWin 28-0
Aug. 30 ChurubuscoWin 67-0
Sep. 6 EastsideWin 41-14
Sep. 13 West NobleWin 61-14
Sep. 20 LakelandLoss 24-28
Sep. 27 Central NobleWin 55-21
Oct. 4 FremontWin 56-7
Oct. 11 NorthridgeLoss 21-25
Oct. 18 Mishawaka MarianWin 20-7
Oct. 25 GarrettLoss 18-21

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 John GlennLoss 7-24
Aug. 29 AngolaLoss 13-22
Sep. 5 ChurubuscoWin 36-6
Sep. 12 EastsideWin 21-6
Sep. 19 West NobleWin 54-8
Sep. 26 LakelandWin 28-13
Oct. 3 Central NobleWin 30-9
Oct. 10 FremontLoss 6-12
Oct. 17 NorthridgeWin 27-14
Oct. 24 Prairie HeightsWin 36-20
Oct. 31 LeoLoss 22-31

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 John GlennLoss 7-20
Aug. 28 AngolaLoss 12-26
Sep. 4 ChurubuscoLoss 12-20
Sep. 11 EastsideLoss 21-24
Sep. 18 West NobleWin 19-0
Sep. 25 LakelandWin 27-25
Oct. 2 Central NobleLoss 0-13
Oct. 9 FremontLoss 0-37
Oct. 16 NorthridgeLoss 8-34
Oct. 23 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 10-55

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 John GlennLoss 7-20
Aug. 27 AngolaLoss 0-41
Sep. 3 ChurubuscoLoss 12-39
Sep. 10 EastsideLoss 0-34
Sep. 17 West NobleLoss 13-53
Sep. 24 LakelandLoss 28-40
Oct. 1 Central NobleWin 21-14
Oct. 8 FremontLoss 16-22
Oct. 15 NorthridgeLoss 13-25
Oct. 22 JimtownLoss 0-48

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 John GlennLoss 14-21
Aug. 25 AngolaLoss 7-34
Sep. 1 ChurubuscoWin 25-12
Sep. 8 EastsideLoss 0-2
Sep. 15 West NobleLoss 7-34
Sep. 22 LakelandLoss 14-21
Sep. 29 Central NobleLoss 0-62
Oct. 6 FremontWin 27-15
Oct. 13 NorthridgeLoss 21-28
Oct. 20 GarrettWin 27-13
Oct. 27 Central NobleLoss 12-41

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Prairie HeightsWin 12-6
Aug. 24 WawaseeLoss 12-48
Aug. 31 ChurubuscoLoss 0-22
Sep. 7 EastsideLoss 12-36
Sep. 14 West NobleLoss 16-20
Sep. 21 LakelandWin 14-7
Sep. 28 Central NobleLoss 22-35
Oct. 5 FremontLoss 20-42
Oct. 12 North JudsonLoss 28-55
Oct. 19 BremenLoss 14-34

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-26
Aug. 30 WawaseeLoss 0-49
Sep. 6 ChurubuscoLoss 7-34
Sep. 13 EastsideLoss 7-31
Sep. 20 West NobleLoss 0-35
Sep. 27 LakelandLoss 24-50
Oct. 4 Central NobleLoss 12-52
Oct. 11 FremontLoss 22-43
Oct. 18 North JudsonLoss 0-49
Oct. 25 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-27

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-13
Aug. 29 WawaseeLoss 14-41
Sep. 5 ChurubuscoWin 28-20
Sep. 12 EastsideWin 14-7
Sep. 19 West NobleLoss 7-28
Sep. 27 LakelandLoss 7-14
Oct. 3 Central NobleLoss 6-34
Oct. 10 FremontWin 28-19
Oct. 17 Culver Military AcademyLoss 13-31
Oct. 24 GarrettLoss 0-22

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Prairie HeightsWin 49-13
Aug. 27 WawaseeLoss 28-42
Sep. 3 ChurubuscoWin 39-0
Sep. 10 EastsideLoss 19-22
Sep. 17 West NobleWin 35-7
Sep. 24 LakelandWin 18-6
Oct. 1 Central NobleLoss 14-21
Oct. 8 FremontWin 19-6
Oct. 15 Culver Military AcademyLoss 13-40
Oct. 22 Central NobleWin 34-7
Oct. 29 John GlennLoss 0-35

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Central NobleWin 21-0
Aug. 26 Prairie HeightsWin 20-14
Sep. 2 FremontLoss 2-7
Sep. 9 West NobleLoss 7-22
Sep. 16 EastsideWin 31-6
Sep. 23 AngolaLoss 12-13
Sep. 30 LakelandWin 24-7
Oct. 7 ChurubuscoLoss 20-35
Oct. 14 Culver Military AcademyLoss 13-34
Oct. 21 EastsideLoss 20-27

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Central NobleWin 28-0
Aug. 25 Prairie HeightsWin 50-0
Sep. 1 FremontWin 55-0
Sep. 8 West NobleWin 69-0
Sep. 15 EastsideWin 45-12
Sep. 22 AngolaWin 31-0
Sep. 29 LakelandWin 36-0
Oct. 6 ChurubuscoWin 45-16
Oct. 13 Culver Military AcademyWin 20-6
Oct. 20 Prairie HeightsWin 26-13
Oct. 27 EastsideWin 21-0
Nov. 3 JimtownLoss 7-40

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Central NobleWin 42-0
Aug. 24 Prairie HeightsWin 55-7
Aug. 31 FremontWin 66-6
Sep. 7 West NobleWin 60-6
Sep. 14 EastsideWin 41-0
Sep. 21 AngolaWin 65-19
Sep. 28 LakelandWin 47-9
Oct. 5 ChurubuscoWin 30-26
Oct. 12 Culver Military AcademyWin 41-9
Oct. 19 Harding (Fort Wayne)Win 16-8
Oct. 26 JimtownLoss 27-35

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Central NobleWin 41-14
Aug. 29 Prairie HeightsWin 61-7
Sep. 5 FremontWin 50-6
Sep. 12 West NobleWin 63-6
Sep. 19 EastsideWin 63-16
Sep. 26 AngolaWin 26-7
Oct. 3 LakelandWin 35-10
Oct. 10 ChurubuscoWin 41-30
Oct. 17 Culver Military AcademyWin 42-35
Oct. 24 GarrettWin 35-7
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 14-44

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Central NobleWin 43-20
Aug. 28 Prairie HeightsWin 63-0
Sep. 4 FremontWin 64-6
Sep. 11 West NobleWin 57-6
Sep. 18 EastsideWin 48-0
Sep. 25 AngolaWin 29-14
Oct. 2 LakelandLoss 6-28
Oct. 9 ChurubuscoWin 24-22
Oct. 16 Culver Military AcademyLoss 28-38
Oct. 23 Prairie HeightsWin 79-6
Oct. 30 Central NobleWin 14-6
Nov. 6 BremenWin 28-27
Nov. 13 Rensselaer CentralLoss 0-35

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Central NobleWin 52-0
Aug. 27 Prairie HeightsWin 62-7
Sep. 3 FremontWin 62-7
Sep. 10 West NobleLoss 28-35
Sep. 17 EastsideWin 49-14
Sep. 24 AngolaLoss 20-35
Oct. 1 LakelandWin 30-7
Oct. 8 ChurubuscoWin 52-38
Oct. 15 Culver Military AcademyLoss 13-40
Oct. 22 WoodlanWin 45-0
Oct. 29 BremenLoss 14-42

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Central NobleWin 35-7
Aug. 26 Prairie HeightsWin 19-12
Sep. 2 FremontWin 34-6
Sep. 9 West NobleWin 9-6
Sep. 16 EastsideLoss 14-49
Sep. 23 AngolaLoss 7-21
Sep. 30 LakelandLoss 0-28
Oct. 7 ChurubuscoLoss 13-40
Oct. 14 Culver Military AcademyLoss 0-35
Oct. 21 Lewis CassLoss 17-41

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Central NobleWin 56-0
Aug. 24 Prairie HeightsWin 23-14
Aug. 31 FremontWin 48-27
Sep. 7 West NobleWin 35-14
Sep. 14 EastsideWin 32-29
Sep. 21 AngolaWin 34-14
Sep. 28 LakelandLoss 29-48
Oct. 5 ChurubuscoLoss 23-29
Oct. 12 Culver Military AcademyLoss 24-40
Oct. 19 Prairie HeightsWin 28-13
Oct. 26 Lewis CassLoss 14-46

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Central NobleWin 35-21
Aug. 30 Prairie HeightsLoss 14-32
Sep. 6 FremontWin 42-7
Sep. 13 West NobleWin 42-13
Sep. 20 EastsideWin 55-28
Sep. 27 AngolaWin 53-14
Oct. 4 LakelandWin 49-10
Oct. 11 ChurubuscoWin 35-14
Oct. 18 Culver Military AcademyWin 28-12
Oct. 25 MaconaquahWin 42-28
Nov. 1 Twin LakesLoss 21-27

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Mishawaka MarianLoss 7-33
Aug. 29 NorthWoodLoss 0-46
Sep. 6 Central NobleWin 26-7
Sep. 12 FremontWin 32-0
Sep. 19 West NobleLoss 20-40
Sep. 26 AngolaWin 41-21
Oct. 3 GarrettLoss 25-31
Oct. 10 LakelandWin 42-35
Oct. 17 ChurubuscoLoss 20-35
Oct. 24 JimtownLoss 6-42

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 GoshenLoss 7-26
Aug. 28 NorthWoodLoss 7-55
Sep. 4 Central NobleWin 41-0
Sep. 11 FremontWin 61-0
Sep. 19 West NobleWin 41-18
Sep. 25 AngolaWin 45-27
Oct. 2 GarrettWin 65-32
Oct. 9 LakelandLoss 14-21
Oct. 16 ChurubuscoWin 45-14
Oct. 23 Culver Military AcademyLoss 21-24

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 GoshenLoss 14-28
Aug. 26 NorthWoodLoss 6-54
Sep. 2 Central NobleWin 28-10
Sep. 9 Niles (Mich.)Loss 12-35
Sep. 16 West NobleLoss 14-38
Sep. 23 AngolaLoss 12-20
Sep. 30 GarrettLoss 16-26
Oct. 7 LakelandLoss 28-35
Oct. 14 ChurubuscoLoss 25-55
Oct. 21 GarrettLoss 16-42

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 GoshenWin 19-0
Aug. 25 NorthWoodLoss 0-42
Sep. 1 Central NobleLoss 12-26
Sep. 8 Niles (Mich.)Loss 0-7
Sep. 15 West NobleLoss 0-7
Sep. 22 AngolaLoss 7-64
Sep. 29 GarrettLoss 14-20
Oct. 6 LakelandLoss 7-34
Oct. 13 ChurubuscoLoss 7-41
Oct. 20 KnoxLoss 7-49
* Northeast Corner game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com