H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Fremont Eagles

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Fremont over the years.

1962 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 22 WoodlanWin 21-7

1963 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 21 WoodlanWin 7-0
Oct. 4 Coldwater Saint Charles (Mich.)Win 18-13
Oct. 11 North Adams-Jerome (Mich.)Loss 13-34
Oct. 22 Edon (Ohio)Win 12-7
Oct. 25 Tekonsha (Mich.)Loss 14-20

1964 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 19 WoodlanLoss 0-20
Sep. 25 North Adams-Jerome (Mich.)Loss 0-40
Oct. 2 Coldwater Saint Charles (Mich.)Loss 0-45
Oct. 16 Edon (Ohio)Loss L-W
Oct. 23 Camden-Frontier (Mich.)Loss 6-24
Oct. 30 Waldron (Mich.)Loss 13-31

1965 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 10 South SideLoss 0-25
Sep. 18 WoodlanLoss 0-27
Sep. 25 Tekonsha (Mich.)Win 15-13
Oct. 1 Prairie HeightsWin 38-0
Oct. 9 LakelandWin 13-12
Oct. 16 Edon (Ohio)Loss 0-7
Oct. 20 Camden-Frontier (Mich.)Win 12-0

1966 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 0-36
Sep. 16 WoodlanLoss 0-25
Sep. 23 Tekonsha (Mich.)Loss 0-6
Sep. 30 Prairie HeightsWin 26-7
Oct. 7 LakelandLoss 12-20
Oct. 15 Edon (Ohio)Win 6-0
Oct. 21 Camden-Frontier (Mich.)Loss 7-13
Oct. 26 EastsideWin 14-7

1967 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 HamiltonLoss 20-26
Sep. 15 WoodlanLoss 12-32
Sep. 22 Tekonsha (Mich.)Win 15-13
Sep. 29 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-18
Oct. 6 LakelandLoss 0-20
Oct. 13 Edon (Ohio)Loss 6-7
Oct. 20 Camden-Frontier (Mich.)Win 19-13
Oct. 28 EastsideWin 13-6

1968 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 HamiltonWin 24-6
Sep. 13 Prairie HeightsWin 13-7
Sep. 20 Tekonsha (Mich.)Win 19-0
Sep. 28 Howe MilitaryLoss 19-38
Oct. 4 LakelandLoss 7-20
Oct. 11 Edon (Ohio)Win 14-7
Oct. 18 West NobleWin 25-12
Oct. 23 EastsideLoss 0-19

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 HamiltonLoss 0-58
Sep. 12 ChurubuscoLoss 0-101
Sep. 19 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-72
Sep. 26 Howe MilitaryLoss 0-83
Oct. 3 LakelandLoss 0-68
Oct. 10 Edon (Ohio)Loss 0-52
Oct. 17 West NobleLoss 12-60
Oct. 25 Crestview (Ohio)Loss 0-34

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 HamiltonLoss 12-42
Sep. 12 ChurubuscoLoss 0-69
Sep. 18 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-47
Sep. 26 Howe MilitaryLoss 14-37
Oct. 2 LakelandLoss 0-66
Oct. 9 Edon (Ohio)Loss 0-30
Oct. 17 West NobleLoss 0-39
Oct. 24 Hilltop (Ohio)Loss 12-16

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 HamiltonWin 6-0
Sep. 10 ChurubuscoLoss 0-14
Sep. 17 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-27
Sep. 24 Howe MilitaryLoss 0-34
Oct. 1 EastsideLoss 6-15
Oct. 8 Edon (Ohio)Loss 6-18
Oct. 16 West NobleLoss 0-41
Oct. 23 Hilltop (Ohio)Loss 6-18
Oct. 29 FairfieldLoss 0-7

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 HamiltonWin 14-8
Sep. 9 ChurubuscoLoss 0-33
Sep. 15 Prairie HeightsLoss 14-21
Sep. 23 Howe MilitaryWin 53-0
Sep. 30 EastsideWin 14-12
Oct. 7 Edon (Ohio)Loss 6-30
Oct. 14 West NobleWin 20-16
Oct. 21 Hilltop (Ohio)Win 24-8
Oct. 27 FairfieldLoss 0-23

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 7 HamiltonWin 6-0
Sep. 15 Edgerton (Ohio)Win 37-14
Sep. 21 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-28
Sep. 28 Howe MilitaryWin 25-0
Oct. 5 EastsideLoss 12-13
Oct. 12 Edon (Ohio)Win 8-6
Oct. 20 West NobleLoss 20-27
Oct. 26 Central NobleWin 41-2
Nov. 2 FairfieldLoss 0-22

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 Central NobleWin 12-6
Sep. 6 HamiltonWin 26-0
Sep. 13 Edgerton (Ohio)Loss 0-6
Sep. 20 Prairie HeightsLoss 14-27
Sep. 26 Wawasee PrepWin 20-13
Oct. 4 EastsideLoss 8-56
Oct. 11 Edon (Ohio)Loss 8-10
Oct. 18 West NobleLoss 0-38
Oct. 25 Howe MilitaryWin 20-6
Nov. 1 FairfieldLoss 26-36

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 Central NobleWin 12-6
Sep. 5 HamiltonWin 27-6
Sep. 12 Edgerton (Ohio)Loss 28-40
Sep. 19 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-6
Sep. 26 Camden-Frontier (Mich.)Loss 21-26
Oct. 3 EastsideLoss 30-41
Oct. 10 Edon (Ohio)Win 22-0
Oct. 17 West NobleLoss 8-43
Oct. 22 Howe MilitaryWin 18-8
Oct. 31 Maumee Valley (Ohio)Loss 6-36

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Central NobleLoss 6-12
Sep. 3 HamiltonWin 24-8
Sep. 17 Prairie HeightsLoss 12-24
Sep. 24 Camden-Frontier (Mich.)Win 8-0
Oct. 1 EastsideWin 6-3
Oct. 15 West NobleLoss 0-15
Oct. 23 Howe MilitaryWin 39-14
Oct. 30 Maumee Valley (Ohio)Loss 0-14

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Central NobleLoss 6-12
Sep. 2 HamiltonLoss 0-27
Sep. 9 LakelandLoss 24-27
Sep. 16 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-28
Sep. 30 EastsideWin 28-0
Oct. 7 Edon (Ohio)Win 22-0
Oct. 14 West NobleWin 22-8
Oct. 21 Howe MilitaryWin 45-14
Oct. 28 AngolaLoss 6-35
Nov. 4 Waldron (Mich.)Win 34-6

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Central NobleWin 8-7
Sep. 8 LakelandWin 14-6
Sep. 15 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-14
Sep. 22 HamiltonLoss 14-26
Sep. 29 EastsideWin 21-6
Oct. 6 Edon (Ohio)Win 26-0
Oct. 13 West NobleLoss 0-6
Oct. 21 Howe MilitaryWin 40-10
Oct. 27 AngolaLoss 0-22
Nov. 3 Waldron (Mich.)Loss 14-20

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Central NobleLoss 6-8
Aug. 31 Ottawan Hills (Ohio)Loss 14-17
Sep. 7 LakelandLoss L-W
Sep. 14 Prairie HeightsLoss 8-14
Sep. 21 HamiltonWin 47-8
Sep. 28 EastsideWin 14-0
Oct. 5 Edon (Ohio)Win 12-0
Oct. 12 West NobleWin 6-0
Oct. 19 Howe MilitaryWin 60-6
Oct. 25 Ottawan Hills (Ohio)Loss 13-17

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Central NobleLoss 0-28
Aug. 29 FairfieldLoss 7-20
Sep. 5 LakelandWin 26-15
Sep. 12 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-8
Sep. 19 HamiltonWin 28-22
Sep. 26 EastsideLoss 14-18
Oct. 3 Edon (Ohio)Win 20-12
Oct. 10 West NobleLoss 8-39
Oct. 17 Adams CentralWin 12-7
Oct. 25 Howe MilitaryWin 42-0

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 Central NobleLoss 6-14
Sep. 4 FairfieldLoss 8-20
Sep. 11 LakelandLoss 8-54
Sep. 18 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-25
Sep. 25 HamiltonWin 12-0
Oct. 2 EastsideWin 24-0
Oct. 9 Edon (Ohio)Loss 14-22
Oct. 16 West NobleLoss 6-30
Oct. 23 TritonWin 22-0
Oct. 28 Howe MilitaryWin 54-0

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Central NobleWin 14-13
Sep. 3 FairfieldLoss 6-33
Sep. 10 LakelandLoss 8-30
Sep. 17 Prairie HeightsWin 22-0
Sep. 24 HamiltonWin 28-6
Oct. 1 EastsideWin 28-8
Oct. 8 Eaton (Ohio)Loss 20-27
Oct. 15 West NobleLoss 0-14
Oct. 22 GarrettLoss 14-15
Oct. 27 Howe MilitaryWin 30-6

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 HamiltonWin 32-0
Aug. 26 (BYE) -
Sep. 2 EastsideWin 19-0
Sep. 9 Prairie HeightsWin 20-6
Sep. 16 Camden-Frontier (Mich.)Win 15-0
Sep. 23 LakelandLoss 0-36
Sep. 30 Central NobleWin 14-0
Oct. 7 Edon (Ohio)Win 7-6
Oct. 14 HamiltonWin 12-6
Oct. 19 West NobleLoss 7-46
Oct. 28 JimtownLoss 13-39

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 HamiltonWin 31-0
Aug. 31 EastsideWin 33-12
Sep. 7 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-21
Sep. 14 Camden-Frontier (Mich.)Win 45-6
Sep. 21 LakelandLoss 0-21
Sep. 28 Central NobleWin 27-9
Oct. 5 Edon (Ohio)Loss 0-34
Oct. 12 HamiltonWin 14-8
Oct. 19 West NobleLoss 21-32
Oct. 26 Holgate (Ohio)Loss 8-39

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 HamiltonWin 28-6
Sep. 6 FairfieldLoss 8-9
Sep. 13 Central NobleLoss 8-20
Sep. 20 Hilltop (Ohio)Win 48-24
Sep. 27 Prairie HeightsLoss 12-29
Oct. 4 LakelandWin 18-3
Oct. 11 West NobleLoss 8-21
Oct. 18 EastsideWin 26-0
Oct. 25 HamiltonWin 41-22
Nov. 1 FairfieldLoss 12-20

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 (BYE) -
Sep. 5 FairfieldWin 33-0
Sep. 12 Central NobleLoss 0-28
Sep. 19 Hilltop (Ohio)Win 25-0
Sep. 26 Prairie HeightsWin 15-6
Oct. 3 LakelandLoss 6-34
Oct. 10 West NobleLoss 6-13
Oct. 17 EastsideLoss 6-13
Oct. 24 ChurubuscoWin 21-0
Oct. 31 Central NobleLoss 7-13

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 (BYE) -
Sep. 4 FairfieldWin 33-0
Sep. 11 Central NobleWin 26-0
Sep. 18 Constantine (Mich.)Win 36-24
Sep. 25 Prairie HeightsWin 12-0
Oct. 2 LakelandWin 22-20
Oct. 9 West NobleWin 21-14
Oct. 16 EastsideWin 33-0
Oct. 23 Central NobleWin 12-7
Oct. 30 ChurubuscoWin 46-30
Nov. 6 JimtownLoss 6-7

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 (BYE) -
Sep. 2 FairfieldWin 32-19
Sep. 9 Central NobleLoss 14-20
Sep. 16 EastsideLoss 0-21
Sep. 23 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-19
Sep. 30 LakelandLoss 14-44
Oct. 7 West NobleWin 16-7
Oct. 14 FairfieldWin 20-12
Oct. 21 EastsideWin 10-7
Oct. 28 ChurubuscoLoss 16-27

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Southern WellsWin 33-0
Sep. 1 AngolaWin 20-12
Sep. 8 Central NobleLoss 0-6
Sep. 15 EastsideLoss 12-21
Sep. 22 West NobleLoss 14-34
Sep. 29 ChurubuscoLoss 17-34
Oct. 6 FairfieldLoss 12-33
Oct. 13 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-18
Oct. 20 South AdamsLoss 0-27

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Southern WellsWin 26-14
Aug. 31 AngolaLoss 14-25
Sep. 7 Central NobleLoss 14-28
Sep. 14 EastsideLoss 6-45
Sep. 21 West NobleLoss 14-15
Sep. 28 ChurubuscoLoss 21-32
Oct. 5 FairfieldLoss 20-31
Oct. 12 Prairie HeightsWin 20-14
Oct. 19 (BYE) -
Oct. 26 ChurubuscoLoss 14-29

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 Southern WellsWin 8-6
Sep. 6 AngolaLoss 8-35
Sep. 13 Central NobleLoss 0-40
Sep. 20 EastsideLoss 6-41
Sep. 27 West NobleLoss 6-38
Oct. 4 ChurubuscoLoss 6-21
Oct. 11 FairfieldLoss 17-21
Oct. 18 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-35
Oct. 25 CastonWin 12-6
Nov. 2 North MiamiLoss 0-20

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 Southern WellsLoss 0-6
Sep. 4 AngolaLoss 0-55
Sep. 11 Central NobleLoss 0-46
Sep. 18 EastsideLoss 6-25
Sep. 25 West NobleLoss 0-20
Oct. 2 ChurubuscoLoss 15-56
Oct. 9 FairfieldLoss 0-26
Oct. 16 Prairie HeightsLoss 8-25
Oct. 23 Southern WellsLoss 6-19

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Southern WellsLoss 6-27
Sep. 3 AngolaLoss 8-20
Sep. 10 Central NobleLoss 0-36
Sep. 17 EastsideLoss 20-32
Sep. 24 West NobleLoss 12-14
Oct. 1 ChurubuscoLoss 12-41
Oct. 8 FairfieldLoss 14-21
Oct. 15 Prairie HeightsWin 20-19
Oct. 22 (BYE) -
Oct. 29 Southern WellsLoss 0-38

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Southern WellsLoss 16-19
Sep. 2 AngolaLoss 0-22
Sep. 9 Central NobleLoss 18-33
Sep. 16 EastsideLoss 6-35
Sep. 23 West NobleLoss 27-42
Sep. 30 ChurubuscoLoss 7-27
Oct. 7 FairfieldLoss 0-26
Oct. 14 Prairie HeightsLoss 13-34
Oct. 21 Southern WellsLoss 12-36

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Southern WellsLoss 21-34
Sep. 1 AngolaWin 7-6
Sep. 8 Central NobleLoss 6-22
Sep. 15 EastsideLoss 0-21
Sep. 22 West NobleLoss 12-13
Sep. 29 ChurubuscoLoss 0-28
Oct. 6 FairfieldLoss 14-28
Oct. 13 Prairie HeightsLoss 7-20
Oct. 20 Southern WellsLoss 0-44

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Southern WellsLoss 22-28
Aug. 30 AngolaLoss 12-20
Sep. 6 Central NobleLoss 0-17
Sep. 13 EastsideWin 13-12
Sep. 20 West NobleWin 14-12
Sep. 27 ChurubuscoLoss 10-21
Oct. 4 FairfieldLoss 7-56
Oct. 11 Prairie HeightsWin 35-0
Oct. 25 LaVilleLoss 13-48

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Union CityWin 40-6
Aug. 29 Southern WellsWin 21-7
Sep. 5 AngolaLoss 13-19
Sep. 12 Central NobleWin 34-6
Sep. 19 EastsideLoss 7-16
Sep. 26 West NobleWin 48-12
Oct. 3 ChurubuscoWin 14-13
Oct. 10 FairfieldWin 12-6
Oct. 17 Prairie HeightsWin 41-20
Oct. 24 North MiamiWin 42-8
Oct. 31 Southern WellsWin 27-18
Nov. 7 Adams CentralLoss 6-20

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Union CityLoss 15-18
Aug. 28 Southern WellsWin 26-0
Sep. 4 AngolaLoss 13-19
Sep. 11 Central NobleWin 19-6
Sep. 18 EastsideWin 25-24
Sep. 25 West NobleWin 55-35
Oct. 2 ChurubuscoWin 28-7
Oct. 9 FairfieldWin 37-0
Oct. 16 Prairie HeightsWin 75-40
Oct. 23 North MiamiWin 35-14
Oct. 30 Central NobleLoss 13-17

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Linton-StocktonLoss 15-38
Aug. 27 Southern WellsLoss 7-25
Sep. 3 AngolaLoss 0-26
Sep. 10 Central NobleLoss 14-35
Sep. 17 EastsideLoss 7-14
Sep. 24 West NobleWin 27-14
Oct. 1 ChurubuscoWin 48-14
Oct. 8 FairfieldWin 22-16
Oct. 15 Prairie HeightsWin 31-7
Oct. 22 SouthwoodLoss 28-35

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Culver Military AcademyWin 28-20
Aug. 25 Southern WellsLoss 0-42
Sep. 1 AngolaLoss 14-28
Sep. 8 Central NobleLoss 18-34
Sep. 15 EastsideLoss 3-21
Sep. 22 West NobleLoss 13-28
Sep. 29 ChurubuscoWin 28-6
Oct. 6 FairfieldLoss 15-27
Oct. 13 Prairie HeightsWin 48-22
Oct. 20 Southern WellsLoss 14-38

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 LakelandWin 35-18
Aug. 24 Southern WellsLoss 12-43
Aug. 31 AngolaWin 21-6
Sep. 7 Central NobleLoss 28-38
Sep. 14 EastsideLoss 15-17
Sep. 21 West NobleWin 31-6
Sep. 28 ChurubuscoWin 28-24
Oct. 5 FairfieldWin 42-20
Oct. 12 Prairie HeightsWin 39-20
Oct. 19 TaylorWin 46-7
Oct. 26 Adams CentralWin 29-8
Nov. 2 Southern WellsLoss 10-43

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 LakelandWin 34-20
Aug. 30 Southern WellsLoss 7-28
Sep. 6 AngolaLoss 7-41
Sep. 13 Central NobleLoss 13-34
Sep. 20 EastsideLoss 21-27
Sep. 27 West NobleLoss 19-48
Oct. 4 ChurubuscoLoss 20-27
Oct. 11 FairfieldWin 43-22
Oct. 18 Prairie HeightsWin 28-14
Oct. 25 Adams CentralLoss 20-26

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 LakelandLoss 12-35
Aug. 29 Southern WellsLoss 7-26
Sep. 5 AngolaLoss 0-34
Sep. 12 Central NobleLoss 0-40
Sep. 19 EastsideLoss 0-34
Sep. 26 West NobleLoss 7-31
Oct. 3 ChurubuscoLoss 12-21
Oct. 10 FairfieldLoss 19-28
Oct. 17 Prairie HeightsLoss 29-50
Oct. 24 Adams CentralLoss 8-34

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 LakelandLoss 12-14
Aug. 27 Southern WellsLoss 21-35
Sep. 3 AngolaLoss 7-13
Sep. 10 Central NobleWin 21-14
Sep. 17 EastsideLoss 21-40
Sep. 24 West NobleLoss 14-21
Oct. 1 ChurubuscoLoss 17-41
Oct. 8 FairfieldLoss 6-19
Oct. 15 Prairie HeightsWin 19-12
Oct. 29 Adams CentralLoss 28-31

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 ChurubuscoLoss 6-35
Aug. 26 LakelandLoss 19-35
Sep. 2 FairfieldWin 7-2
Sep. 9 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 12-13
Sep. 16 Central NobleLoss 13-27
Sep. 23 Prairie HeightsLoss 26-28
Sep. 30 EastsideLoss 6-35
Oct. 7 AngolaLoss 6-48
Oct. 14 West NobleLoss 13-49
Oct. 21 Southern WellsLoss 14-47

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 ChurubuscoLoss 7-21
Aug. 25 LakelandLoss 0-38
Sep. 1 FairfieldLoss 0-55
Sep. 8 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 22-24
Sep. 15 Central NobleLoss 14-32
Sep. 22 Prairie HeightsLoss 23-26
Sep. 29 EastsideLoss 12-35
Oct. 6 AngolaLoss 13-42
Oct. 13 West NobleWin 18-14
Oct. 20 Southern WellsLoss 27-40

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 ChurubuscoLoss 14-42
Aug. 24 LakelandLoss 14-42
Aug. 31 FairfieldLoss 6-66
Sep. 8 Carroll (Flora)Loss 7-42
Sep. 14 Central NobleLoss 13-14
Sep. 21 Prairie HeightsLoss 8-31
Sep. 28 EastsideLoss 0-39
Oct. 5 AngolaLoss 0-28
Oct. 12 West NobleWin 29-28
Oct. 19 EastsideLoss 0-7

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 ChurubuscoLoss 7-56
Aug. 29 LakelandLoss 13-51
Sep. 5 FairfieldLoss 6-50
Sep. 13 Carroll (Flora)Loss 14-40
Sep. 19 Central NobleLoss 15-40
Sep. 26 Prairie HeightsLoss 12-20
Oct. 3 EastsideWin 39-21
Oct. 10 AngolaLoss 7-35
Oct. 17 West NobleLoss 6-42
Oct. 24 Adams CentralLoss 7-21

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 ChurubuscoLoss 0-14
Aug. 28 LakelandLoss 7-69
Sep. 4 FairfieldLoss 6-64
Sep. 12 Carroll (Flora)Win 21-7
Sep. 18 Central NobleWin 22-0
Sep. 25 Prairie HeightsWin 13-7
Oct. 2 EastsideWin 21-0
Oct. 9 AngolaLoss 6-34
Oct. 16 West NobleWin 14-13
Oct. 23 NorthfieldWin 29-6
Oct. 30 Southern WellsLoss 0-28

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 ChurubuscoLoss 0-46
Aug. 27 LakelandLoss 0-34
Sep. 3 FairfieldLoss 7-62
Sep. 10 Southern WellsLoss 24-48
Sep. 17 Central NobleLoss 7-14
Sep. 24 Prairie HeightsLoss 2-34
Oct. 1 EastsideLoss 13-47
Oct. 8 AngolaLoss 19-65
Oct. 15 West NobleLoss 6-27
Oct. 22 NorthfieldLoss 20-56

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 ChurubuscoLoss 14-34
Aug. 26 LakelandLoss 0-20
Sep. 2 FairfieldLoss 6-34
Sep. 9 Southern WellsLoss 0-20
Sep. 16 Central NobleWin 58-21
Sep. 23 Prairie HeightsWin 38-24
Sep. 30 EastsideLoss 0-28
Oct. 7 AngolaLoss 6-48
Oct. 14 West NobleLoss 0-35
Oct. 21 Central NobleWin 62-26
Oct. 28 Adams CentralLoss 6-55

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 ChurubuscoLoss 13-46
Aug. 24 LakelandLoss 13-46
Aug. 31 FairfieldLoss 27-48
Sep. 8 Southern WellsWin 21-14
Sep. 14 Central NobleWin 60-25
Sep. 21 Prairie HeightsLoss 15-23
Sep. 28 EastsideLoss 15-57
Oct. 5 AngolaWin 14-8
Oct. 12 West NobleWin 27-26
Oct. 19 SouthwoodLoss 12-20

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 ChurubuscoLoss 0-56
Aug. 30 LakelandLoss 13-48
Sep. 6 FairfieldLoss 7-42
Sep. 13 Southern WellsWin 27-26
Sep. 20 Central NobleWin 35-20
Sep. 27 Prairie HeightsLoss 21-29
Oct. 4 EastsideLoss 13-60
Oct. 11 AngolaLoss 12-14
Oct. 18 West NobleLoss 12-32
Oct. 25 SouthwoodLoss 19-58

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 BlackfordLoss 0-20
Aug. 29 Southern WellsLoss 7-49
Sep. 6 AngolaLoss 12-18
Sep. 12 FairfieldLoss 0-32
Sep. 19 Central NobleLoss 0-47
Sep. 26 ChurubuscoLoss 6-41
Oct. 3 EastsideLoss 0-59
Oct. 10 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-23
Oct. 17 LakelandLoss 12-26
Oct. 24 SouthwoodLoss 14-62

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 BlackfordWin 19-0
Aug. 28 Southern WellsLoss 7-49
Sep. 4 AngolaLoss 0-61
Sep. 11 FairfieldLoss 0-61
Sep. 18 Central NobleLoss 12-35
Sep. 25 ChurubuscoLoss 7-54
Oct. 2 EastsideLoss 0-47
Oct. 9 Prairie HeightsWin 36-0
Oct. 16 LakelandLoss 13-56
Oct. 23 LaVilleLoss 0-48

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 BlackfordWin 28-18
Aug. 26 Southern WellsLoss 7-18
Sep. 2 AngolaLoss 7-49
Sep. 10 Covenant ChristianLoss 17-18
Sep. 16 Central NobleLoss 20-34
Sep. 23 ChurubuscoLoss 6-49
Sep. 30 EastsideLoss 6-47
Oct. 7 Prairie HeightsWin 45-31
Oct. 14 LakelandLoss 0-1
Oct. 21 LaVilleLoss 13-41

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Southern WellsLoss 0-33
Aug. 25 Colon (Mich.)Loss 7-20
Sep. 2 FrontierLoss 7-40
Sep. 8 Covenant ChristianLoss 12-29
Sep. 15 Central NobleLoss 0-62
Sep. 22 ChurubuscoLoss 0-61
Sep. 29 EastsideLoss 6-48
Oct. 6 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-45
Oct. 13 LakelandLoss 16-63
Oct. 20 SouthwoodLoss 14-70
* Northeast Corner game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com