H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Guerin Catholic Golden Eagles

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Guerin Catholic over the years.

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 North PutnamLoss 14-35
Aug. 25 Brebeuf JesuitWin 42-39
Sep. 2 Indianapolis LutheranLoss 20-32
Sep. 8 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 14-52
Sep. 15 Indianapolis RitterLoss 18-42
Sep. 22 LapelWin 28-20
Sep. 29 Pendleton HeightsLoss 6-45
Oct. 6 Indiana DeafWin 49-14
Oct. 13 Beech GroveLoss 34-35
Oct. 20 WinamacWin 37-26
Oct. 27 Hammond NollLoss 0-35

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 North PutnamLoss 0-33
Aug. 24 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-33
Aug. 31 Indianapolis LutheranLoss 21-35
Sep. 7 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 14-47
Sep. 14 Indianapolis RitterLoss 14-27
Sep. 21 LapelWin 56-55
Sep. 28 Pendleton HeightsLoss 7-41
Oct. 5 Indiana DeafLoss 21-36
Oct. 12 EdinburghWin 77-0
Oct. 19 Tri-CentralWin 35-13
Oct. 26 Clinton PrairieWin 15-12
Nov. 2 SheridanLoss 7-48

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Park TudorWin 31-14
Aug. 29 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 21-47
Sep. 5 Indianapolis LutheranWin 30-20
Sep. 12 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-56
Sep. 19 Indianapolis RitterLoss 13-54
Sep. 26 LapelLoss 15-25
Oct. 3 Pendleton HeightsLoss 22-41
Oct. 10 Indiana DeafWin 58-36
Oct. 17 EdinburghWin 38-0
Oct. 24 Eastern (Greentown)Win 50-39
Oct. 31 Clinton CentralLoss 0-55

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Park TudorLoss 7-17
Aug. 29 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 7-35
Sep. 4 Indianapolis LutheranLoss 7-39
Sep. 11 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 3-58
Sep. 18 Indianapolis RitterLoss 0-53
Sep. 25 GreenwoodLoss 7-23
Oct. 2 WinchesterWin 28-14
Oct. 9 Indiana DeafWin 30-0
Oct. 16 Wes-DelWin 42-20
Oct. 23 SheridanWin 30-13
Oct. 30 Clinton PrairieWin 28-17
Nov. 6 Clinton CentralLoss 6-27

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Park TudorLoss 6-10
Aug. 27 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 17-31
Sep. 3 Indianapolis LutheranLoss 20-22
Sep. 10 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-24
Sep. 17 Indianapolis RitterWin 35-26
Sep. 24 GreenwoodWin 24-21
Oct. 1 WinchesterWin 42-7
Oct. 8 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 7-44
Oct. 15 Wes-DelWin 47-18
Oct. 22 Indiana DeafWin 35-12
Oct. 29 SheridanWin 42-13
Nov. 5 Clinton PrairieWin 7-6
Nov. 12 MilanWin 28-7
Nov. 19 Fountain CentralLoss 20-22

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Park TudorWin 45-7
Aug. 27 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 21-41
Sep. 2 Indianapolis LutheranWin 31-28
Sep. 9 Heritage ChristianWin 22-20
Sep. 16 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 42-6
Sep. 23 GreenwoodWin 17-14
Sep. 30 Brebeuf JesuitWin 21-18
Oct. 7 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 7-38
Oct. 14 Jay CountyWin 47-0
Oct. 21 AlexandriaWin 51-10
Oct. 28 Heritage ChristianWin 41-38
Nov. 4 ShenandoahWin 36-20
Nov. 11 South PutnamWin 41-27
Nov. 19 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 16-27

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 MartinsvilleLoss 30-37
Aug. 24 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 14-21
Aug. 31 Kettering Alter (Ohio)Loss 21-49
Sep. 8 Heritage ChristianLoss 0-27
Sep. 14 Indianapolis TechWin 10-7
Sep. 22 GreenwoodLoss 40-41
Sep. 28 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 16-21
Oct. 5 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 7-34
Oct. 12 Jay CountyWin 42-8
Oct. 19 CentervilleWin 55-0
Oct. 26 Heritage ChristianLoss 14-28

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 MartinsvilleLoss 13-48
Aug. 30 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-12
Sep. 7 Kettering Alter (Ohio)Loss 3-34
Sep. 13 Indianapolis HoweWin 21-9
Sep. 20 Indianapolis TechLoss 8-26
Sep. 27 GreenwoodLoss 14-27
Oct. 4 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 10-33
Oct. 11 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 0-24
Oct. 18 Jay CountyWin 23-8
Oct. 25 RushvilleWin 31-0
Nov. 1 Indianapolis MarshallWin 27-0
Nov. 8 Indian CreekWin 24-20
Nov. 15 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 17-38

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 MartinsvilleLoss 24-28
Aug. 29 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 17-7
Sep. 5 Terre Haute SouthLoss 23-24
Sep. 12 Indianapolis HoweWin 38-6
Sep. 19 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 61-6
Sep. 26 GreenwoodWin 42-21
Oct. 4 Brebeuf JesuitWin 25-3
Oct. 10 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 13-42
Oct. 17 Culver Military AcademyWin 27-0
Oct. 24 LawrenceburgWin 28-13
Oct. 31 BatesvilleWin 21-13
Nov. 7 Hamilton HeightsWin 28-20
Nov. 14 Tri-WestLoss 15-23

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 MartinsvilleWin 26-9
Aug. 28 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-34
Sep. 5 Marmion Academy (Ill.)Win 13-7
Sep. 11 Indianapolis HoweWin 21-15
Sep. 18 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 50-6
Sep. 25 GreenwoodWin 31-21
Oct. 2 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 16-21
Oct. 9 Indianapolis ChatardWin 17-13
Oct. 16 Bowman AcademyWin 48-6
Oct. 23 GreencastleWin 68-0
Oct. 30 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 7-14

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 MartinsvilleWin 42-22
Aug. 26 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 13-34
Sep. 2 Heritage ChristianWin 49-0
Sep. 9 Indianapolis HoweWin 31-18
Sep. 16 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 60-8
Sep. 23 GreenwoodWin 42-27
Sep. 30 Brebeuf JesuitWin 13-10
Oct. 7 Indianapolis ChatardWin 31-17
Oct. 14 RoncalliLoss 21-28
Oct. 21 Tri-WestLoss 3-35

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 MartinsvilleWin 13-11
Aug. 25 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 28-14
Sep. 1 Heritage ChristianWin 27-0
Sep. 8 Indianapolis HoweWin 54-14
Sep. 15 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 56-14
Sep. 22 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 7-35
Sep. 30 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 7-21
Oct. 6 Bowman AcademyWin 49-0
Oct. 13 RoncalliLoss 14-24
Oct. 20 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 6-21
* Circle City game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com