H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Hammond Noll Warriors

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Hammond Noll over the years.

1949 Season

Date Opponent Score
Oct. 8 Evansville MemorialLoss 0-20

1950 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 7 Gary WallaceWin 20-0
Sep. 16 Chicago Dusable (Ill.)Win 34-6
Sep. 23 HammondLoss 6-7
Oct. 7 Evansville MemorialWin 13-0
Oct. 13 Peoria Spalding (Ill.)Win 24-0
Oct. 20 Louisville Flaget (Ky.)Win 19-13
Oct. 27 Calumet City Thornton Fractional (Ill.)Win 27-0
Nov. 3 RensselaerWin 39-0
Nov. 10 Michigan CityWin 15-0

1951 Season

Date Opponent Score
Nov. 2 Evansville MemorialTie 13-13

1952 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 26 Evansville MemorialLoss 13-20

1953 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 26 Evansville MemorialTie 7-7

1954 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 24 Evansville MemorialWin 19-7

1955 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 Indianapolis CathedralWin 19-0
Oct. 1 Fort Wayne CatholicWin 26-0
Oct. 7 Hammond Morton -
Oct. 14 HobartWin 35-7
Oct. 21 South Bend CentralWin 6-0
Oct. 28 South Bend St. JosephWin 29-0
Nov. 4 HammondWin 25-0
Nov. 11 Gary RooseveltWin 13-0

1960 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 South Bend CentralLoss 6-21
Sep. 15 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 19-41
Sep. 22 Gary RooseveltLoss 6-13
Sep. 30 LaPorteLoss 6-33
Oct. 7 Hammond MortonWin 14-6
Oct. 14 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-6
Oct. 27 HammondLoss 0-39
Nov. 4 Calumet City North (Ill.)Win 26-0

1961 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 HammondTie 6-6
Sep. 15 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 7-13
Sep. 25 Gary RooseveltLoss 6-20
Sep. 29 KokomoTie 0-0
Oct. 6 Hammond MortonLoss 7-33
Oct. 12 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-14
Oct. 20 Chicago De La Salle (Ill.)Win 33-6
Oct. 27 WhitingLoss 13-33
Nov. 3 Calumet City North (Ill.)Win 28-14

1962 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 LaPorteLoss 6-44
Sep. 8 HammondLoss 6-21
Sep. 14 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 0-34
Sep. 27 Gary RooseveltLoss 6-7
Oct. 6 Hammond MortonLoss 20-21
Oct. 13 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-20
Oct. 22 Chicago De La Salle (Ill.)Win 32-0
Oct. 26 WhitingWin 33-13
Nov. 2 Calumet City North (Ill.)Win 33-14

1963 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 GriffithLoss 7-19
Sep. 13 Chicago St. Mel (Ill.)Win 21-6
Sep. 20 HobartWin 7-6
Sep. 26 Gary RooseveltTie 7-7
Oct. 4 Hammond MortonWin 13-0
Oct. 18 Gary MannWin 19-14
Oct. 24 WhitingWin 14-12
Nov. 1 HammondTie 7-7
Nov. 6 Hammond TechWin 20-0

1964 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Gary RooseveltLoss 7-19
Sep. 11 GriffithWin 13-0
Sep. 25 HobartLoss 0-35
Oct. 2 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-19
Oct. 9 Hammond MortonWin 7-6
Oct. 16 Chicago St. Mel (Ill.)Win 12-6
Oct. 23 Gary MannWin 19-7
Oct. 30 WhitingTie 25-25
Nov. 5 HammondLoss 7-35

1965 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 Hammond TechLoss 0-33
Sep. 10 GriffithWin 13-7
Sep. 17 Chicago De La Salle (Ill.)Tie 14-14
Sep. 24 HobartLoss 20-21
Oct. 1 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-6
Oct. 9 Hammond MortonLoss 0-27
Oct. 22 Gary MannLoss 13-34
Oct. 29 WhitingLoss 0-20
Nov. 5 HammondLoss 7-20

1966 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 Hammond MortonLoss 7-14
Sep. 16 HammondWin 26-7
Sep. 23 Hammond ClarkWin 32-7
Sep. 30 GriffithWin 26-19
Oct. 7 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 13-14
Oct. 14 Gary MannTie 7-7
Oct. 22 Chicago St. Francis DeSales (Ill.)Win 40-13
Oct. 28 WhitingWin 34-13
Nov. 4 CalumetLoss 7-12
Nov. 10 Hammond TechWin 28-12

1967 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Hammond MortonWin 19-7
Sep. 15 HammondLoss 7-12
Sep. 22 Hammond ClarkLoss 7-12
Sep. 29 GriffithWin 12-7
Oct. 5 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-15
Oct. 13 Gary MannWin 41-26
Oct. 20 RichmondLoss 6-28
Oct. 27 WhitingWin 32-12
Nov. 4 CalumetTie 14-14

1968 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 7 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-13
Sep. 13 HammondLoss 7-13
Sep. 20 Hammond ClarkWin 12-0
Sep. 27 GriffithWin 51-7
Oct. 4 Hammond MortonWin 31-13
Oct. 11 Gary MannWin 33-25
Oct. 18 Gary RooseveltWin 13-0
Oct. 24 Gary FroebelWin 42-6
Nov. 1 RichmondWin 19-0
Nov. 7 WhitingWin 14-7

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 East Chicago WashingtonWin 24-0
Sep. 12 HammondLoss 7-8
Sep. 19 Hammond ClarkWin 35-6
Sep. 26 South Bend AdamsWin 6-0
Oct. 3 Hammond MortonWin 14-6
Oct. 10 Gary MannWin 47-6
Oct. 18 Gary RooseveltWin 40-12
Oct. 23 Gary WallaceWin 41-6
Oct. 31 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 7-15
Nov. 6 WhitingWin 41-0

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 Hammond TechWin 16-0
Sep. 11 East Chicago WashingtonWin 22-0
Sep. 18 HammondLoss 12-16
Sep. 25 Hammond ClarkWin 13-0
Oct. 2 Gary MannLoss 33-34
Oct. 9 Hammond MortonTie 0-0
Oct. 16 Gary RooseveltWin 26-8
Oct. 22 Gary WallaceWin 40-14
Oct. 30 ColumbusLoss 8-16
Nov. 6 LowellWin 35-12

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 Hammond TechLoss 8-12
Sep. 10 East Chicago WashingtonWin 20-18
Sep. 17 HammondLoss 0-38
Sep. 24 Hammond ClarkWin 30-20
Oct. 1 Gary MannWin 49-8
Oct. 9 Hammond MortonLoss 7-25
Oct. 14 Gary RooseveltLoss 7-28
Oct. 22 Gary WallaceLoss 8-20
Oct. 29 ColumbusLoss 14-62
Nov. 5 LowellWin 26-6

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Hammond TechWin 14-13
Sep. 8 East Chicago WashingtonWin 21-14
Sep. 15 HammondLoss 0-21
Sep. 22 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-22
Sep. 29 Gary MannWin 20-6
Oct. 6 Hammond MortonLoss 0-27
Oct. 13 Gary RooseveltWin 18-7
Oct. 20 Gary WallaceWin 12-0
Oct. 27 East GaryLoss 16-40
Nov. 3 Hammond GavitLoss 6-12

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Hammond TechLoss 6-7
Sep. 8 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 0-37
Sep. 14 HammondLoss 25-31
Sep. 21 Hammond ClarkWin 14-9
Sep. 28 Hammond GavitLoss 16-25
Oct. 5 East Chicago WashingtonWin 14-0
Oct. 12 Chicago Walter (Ill.)Win 26-0
Oct. 19 WhitingLoss 12-13
Oct. 26 Hammond MortonWin 12-0
Nov. 2 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-68

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 CalumetWin 27-7
Sep. 6 Michigan City ElstonWin 40-6
Sep. 14 HammondWin 14-7
Sep. 20 Hammond ClarkLoss 14-15
Sep. 27 Hammond TechWin 31-0
Oct. 5 East Chicago RooseveltWin 35-6
Oct. 11 East Chicago WashingtonWin 28-0
Oct. 18 Hammond GavitLoss 16-24
Oct. 26 Hammond MortonWin 27-7
Nov. 1 Fort Wayne LuersWin 26-7

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 CalumetWin 14-0
Sep. 5 Michigan City ElstonWin 38-0
Sep. 11 HammondWin 8-0
Sep. 19 Hammond ClarkWin 22-0
Sep. 26 Hammond TechWin 38-0
Oct. 3 East Chicago RooseveltWin 39-8
Oct. 9 East Chicago WashingtonWin 40-0
Oct. 17 WhitingWin 21-0
Oct. 24 Hammond MortonWin 22-8
Oct. 31 Hammond GavitWin 52-19

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Mishawaka MarianLoss 6-20
Sep. 3 CalumetWin 33-0
Sep. 10 Gary RooseveltWin 38-6
Sep. 17 Hammond ClarkLoss 18-20
Sep. 24 Hammond TechWin 8-0
Oct. 1 East Chicago RooseveltWin 16-6
Oct. 8 East Chicago WashingtonWin 37-0
Oct. 15 Hammond GavitWin 43-6
Oct. 22 Hammond MortonWin 25-19
Oct. 29 HammondWin 33-0

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Mishawaka MarianLoss 14-27
Sep. 2 CalumetWin 22-7
Sep. 9 Gary RooseveltLoss 20-26
Sep. 16 Hammond ClarkLoss 23-27
Sep. 23 Hammond TechWin 27-6
Sep. 30 East Chicago RooseveltWin 13-0
Oct. 7 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-8
Oct. 14 Hammond GavitWin 20-6
Oct. 21 Hammond MortonWin 7-6
Oct. 27 HammondLoss 6-34

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Gary EmersonWin 35-7
Sep. 1 CalumetWin 25-0
Sep. 8 HighlandLoss 7-20
Sep. 15 Hammond TechWin 28-0
Sep. 22 East Chicago RooseveltWin 27-12
Sep. 29 East Chicago WashingtonWin 56-0
Oct. 6 Hammond GavitWin 14-8
Oct. 13 Hammond MortonWin 20-7
Oct. 20 HammondLoss 14-43
Oct. 27 Hammond ClarkWin 21-20

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Gary EmersonWin 29-0
Aug. 31 CalumetWin 3-2
Sep. 7 HighlandLoss 0-3
Sep. 14 Hammond TechWin 27-21
Sep. 21 East Chicago RooseveltWin 32-20
Sep. 28 East Chicago WashingtonWin 15-0
Oct. 5 Hammond GavitWin 29-0
Oct. 12 Hammond MortonLoss 0-20
Oct. 19 HammondLoss 14-26
Oct. 26 Hammond ClarkLoss 8-20

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 ElwoodLoss 25-28
Aug. 29 CalumetWin 26-0
Sep. 5 HighlandLoss 14-20
Sep. 12 East Chicago RooseveltWin 30-20
Sep. 19 East Chicago WashingtonWin 42-0
Sep. 26 Hammond GavitWin 14-12
Oct. 3 Hammond MortonWin 20-0
Oct. 10 HammondLoss 6-14
Oct. 17 Hammond TechWin 35-12
Oct. 24 Hammond ClarkWin 12-6

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 Lake CentralWin 7-6
Sep. 4 CalumetWin 14-7
Sep. 11 HighlandWin 28-13
Sep. 18 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 27-28
Sep. 24 East Chicago WashingtonWin 70-0
Oct. 2 Hammond GavitWin 28-0
Oct. 9 Hammond MortonWin 28-0
Oct. 16 HammondLoss 7-41
Oct. 23 Hammond TechWin 1-0
Oct. 28 Hammond ClarkWin 31-13
Nov. 3 HobartLoss 7-22

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Lake CentralLoss 18-20
Sep. 3 (BYE) -
Sep. 10 HighlandLoss 6-14
Sep. 17 East Chicago RooseveltWin 7-6
Sep. 24 East Chicago WashingtonWin 36-0
Oct. 1 Hammond GavitWin 42-0
Oct. 8 Hammond MortonWin 33-0
Oct. 15 HammondWin 2-0
Oct. 22 PortageLoss 6-21
Oct. 27 Hammond ClarkWin 7-0

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 (BYE) -
Aug. 26 Hammond MortonWin 12-3
Sep. 2 East Chicago WashingtonWin 41-0
Sep. 9 Hammond ClarkWin 38-7
Sep. 17 Chicago St. Rita (Ill.)Loss 7-20
Sep. 23 HammondWin 26-0
Sep. 30 East Chicago RooseveltWin 8-6
Oct. 7 HighlandLoss 20-23
Oct. 14 AndreanLoss 6-7
Oct. 19 Hammond GavitWin 35-8
Oct. 22 HammondLoss 0-6

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Hammond MortonWin 14-13
Aug. 31 East Chicago WashingtonWin 34-0
Sep. 7 Hammond ClarkWin 33-0
Sep. 14 Hammond GavitLoss 6-13
Sep. 21 HammondWin 27-20
Sep. 28 East Chicago RooseveltWin 26-0
Oct. 5 HighlandLoss 9-12
Oct. 12 AndreanWin 27-7
Oct. 19 HobartLoss 6-31
Oct. 24 Rensselaer CentralWin 14-0
Nov. 2 GriffithLoss 7-9

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 AndreanWin 7-0
Sep. 6 East Chicago RooseveltWin 20-0
Sep. 13 Gary WallaceLoss 14-24
Sep. 20 East Chicago WashingtonWin 58-13
Sep. 27 Hammond ClarkWin 45-7
Oct. 4 Hammond GavitWin 23-15
Oct. 11 Hammond MortonWin 10-6
Oct. 18 HammondWin 14-0
Oct. 25 East Chicago RooseveltWin 13-3
Nov. 1 Hammond MortonWin 10-3
Nov. 8 MunsterLoss 7-23

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 AndreanLoss 7-9
Sep. 5 Gary WestWin 16-7
Sep. 12 Gary WallaceLoss 7-14
Sep. 19 East Chicago CentralWin 29-0
Sep. 26 Hammond ClarkWin 48-13
Oct. 4 Hammond GavitLoss 9-14
Oct. 10 Hammond MortonWin 33-30
Oct. 17 HammondWin 17-13
Oct. 24 LowellWin 20-9
Oct. 31 GriffithWin 13-6
Nov. 7 MunsterLoss 19-40

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 AndreanWin 16-8
Sep. 4 Gary WestWin 10-8
Sep. 11 Gary WallaceLoss 12-14
Sep. 18 East Chicago CentralWin 21-14
Sep. 25 Hammond ClarkLoss 23-26
Oct. 2 Hammond GavitWin 49-0
Oct. 9 Hammond MortonLoss 6-28
Oct. 16 HammondLoss 22-28
Oct. 23 HammondLoss 7-48

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 AndreanWin 13-7
Sep. 2 Gary WestWin 23-0
Sep. 9 Gary WallaceLoss 0-14
Sep. 16 East Chicago CentralLoss 7-12
Sep. 23 Hammond ClarkWin 27-12
Sep. 30 Hammond GavitWin 35-8
Oct. 7 Hammond MortonLoss 7-21
Oct. 14 HammondLoss 7-35
Oct. 21 MunsterWin 7-6
Oct. 28 GriffithLoss 18-21

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 AndreanWin 40-21
Sep. 1 Gary WestWin 14-7
Sep. 8 Gary WallaceLoss 11-13
Sep. 15 East Chicago CentralWin 29-14
Sep. 22 Hammond ClarkWin 21-0
Sep. 29 Hammond GavitWin 38-21
Oct. 6 Hammond MortonWin 27-6
Oct. 13 HammondWin 30-28
Oct. 20 Kankakee ValleyWin 42-14
Oct. 27 Hammond GavitWin 20-7
Nov. 3 GriffithWin 25-18
Nov. 10 NorthWoodWin 42-14
Nov. 17 CrawfordsvilleWin 32-20
Nov. 25 RoncalliWin 20-14

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 AndreanLoss 14-30
Aug. 31 Gary WestWin 17-14
Sep. 7 Gary WallaceLoss 12-18
Sep. 14 East Chicago CentralLoss 12-27
Sep. 21 Hammond ClarkWin 24-22
Sep. 28 Hammond GavitLoss 20-21
Oct. 5 Hammond MortonWin 41-6
Oct. 12 HammondWin 33-7
Oct. 19 KnoxWin 28-11
Oct. 26 GriffithLoss 12-40

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 AndreanWin 20-3
Sep. 6 Chicago St. Rita (Ill.)Loss 14-34
Sep. 13 Gary WallaceLoss 12-20
Sep. 20 East Chicago CentralLoss 20-40
Sep. 27 Hammond ClarkLoss 13-40
Oct. 4 Hammond GavitWin 17-13
Oct. 11 Hammond MortonWin 21-7
Oct. 18 HammondWin 29-12
Oct. 25 Kankakee ValleyWin 27-13
Nov. 1 Benton CentralWin 35-6
Nov. 8 GriffithLoss 0-34

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 AndreanLoss 6-26
Sep. 5 St. Rita (Ill.)Loss 7-36
Sep. 11 Gary WallaceLoss 7-28
Sep. 18 East Chicago CentralLoss 6-31
Sep. 25 Hammond ClarkLoss 8-30
Oct. 2 Hammond GavitLoss 18-28
Oct. 9 Hammond MortonWin 9-7
Oct. 16 HammondLoss 14-21
Oct. 23 GriffithLoss 0-17

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Hammond ClarkLoss 17-21
Sep. 3 AndreanLoss 20-23
Sep. 10 Hammond GavitLoss 7-23
Sep. 17 East Chicago CentralLoss 13-45
Sep. 24 MunsterLoss 6-30
Oct. 1 Hammond MortonWin 36-13
Oct. 8 HighlandWin 24-0
Oct. 15 HammondLoss 12-13
Oct. 22 Benton CentralLoss 7-19

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Hammond ClarkWin 42-34
Sep. 2 AndreanLoss 7-19
Sep. 9 Hammond GavitWin 19-16
Sep. 16 East Chicago CentralLoss 13-36
Sep. 23 MunsterWin 18-15
Sep. 30 Hammond MortonWin 42-30
Oct. 7 HighlandLoss 14-28
Oct. 14 HammondLoss 0-44
Oct. 21 Twin LakesLoss 23-28

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Hammond ClarkWin 17-0
Sep. 1 AndreanWin 21-3
Sep. 8 Hammond GavitWin 34-13
Sep. 15 East Chicago CentralLoss 7-13
Sep. 22 MunsterLoss 14-35
Sep. 29 Hammond MortonWin 23-7
Oct. 6 HighlandWin 7-0
Oct. 13 HammondLoss 12-28
Oct. 20 Hammond ClarkWin 21-13
Oct. 27 Benton CentralWin 26-7
Nov. 3 Twin LakesLoss 12-14

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Hammond ClarkWin 14-13
Aug. 30 AndreanWin 44-31
Sep. 6 Hammond GavitWin 29-26
Sep. 13 East Chicago CentralLoss 16-35
Sep. 20 MunsterLoss 6-44
Sep. 27 Hammond MortonWin 48-0
Oct. 4 HighlandLoss 18-19
Oct. 11 HammondLoss 7-42
Oct. 18 Benton CentralWin 25-24
Oct. 25 AndreanLoss 14-46

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 ChestertonLoss 0-35
Aug. 29 Hammond ClarkLoss 13-41
Sep. 5 AndreanLoss 0-28
Sep. 12 Hammond GavitLoss 13-34
Sep. 19 East Chicago CentralLoss 0-42
Sep. 26 MunsterLoss 16-28
Oct. 3 Hammond MortonWin 34-7
Oct. 10 HighlandLoss 0-35
Oct. 17 HammondLoss 24-31
Oct. 24 CalumetWin 40-0
Oct. 31 South Bend St. JosephLoss 10-49

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 ChestertonWin 23-17
Aug. 28 AndreanLoss 0-14
Sep. 4 Hammond GavitWin 10-9
Sep. 11 CalumetWin 38-14
Sep. 18 Hammond ClarkWin 31-27
Sep. 25 Lake CentralLoss 0-41
Oct. 2 Hammond MortonWin 37-20
Oct. 9 WhitingWin 14-6
Oct. 16 Lake StationWin 26-6
Oct. 23 CalumetLoss 31-32

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 ChestertonLoss 19-36
Aug. 27 AndreanLoss 12-14
Sep. 3 Hammond GavitLoss 7-10
Sep. 10 CalumetLoss 14-21
Sep. 17 Hammond ClarkWin 21-7
Sep. 24 Lake CentralLoss 10-42
Oct. 1 Hammond MortonWin 24-14
Oct. 8 WhitingWin 17-8
Oct. 15 Lake StationWin 31-21
Oct. 22 CalumetWin 28-12
Oct. 29 Mishawaka MarianLoss 6-21

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 ChestertonLoss 0-54
Aug. 25 AndreanLoss 7-29
Sep. 1 Hammond GavitLoss 7-20
Sep. 8 CalumetLoss 7-52
Sep. 15 Hammond ClarkLoss 10-27
Sep. 22 WheelerLoss 6-37
Sep. 29 Hammond MortonLoss 19-42
Oct. 6 WhitingLoss 0-48
Oct. 13 Lake StationWin 28-0
Oct. 20 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-30

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 ChestertonLoss 0-31
Aug. 24 AndreanLoss 0-56
Aug. 31 Hammond GavitLoss 13-27
Sep. 7 CalumetLoss 0-27
Sep. 15 Hammond ClarkLoss 13-28
Sep. 21 WheelerLoss 6-16
Sep. 28 Hammond MortonLoss 16-41
Oct. 5 WhitingLoss 12-17
Oct. 12 Lake StationWin 41-0
Oct. 19 Hammond ClarkWin 33-14
Oct. 26 Hammond GavitLoss 6-21

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Kankakee ValleyLoss 6-20
Aug. 30 AndreanLoss 0-42
Sep. 6 Hammond GavitWin 19-0
Sep. 13 CalumetWin 50-6
Sep. 20 Hammond ClarkWin 14-0
Sep. 27 WheelerWin 31-10
Oct. 4 Hammond MortonLoss 26-27
Oct. 11 WhitingLoss 21-35
Oct. 18 Lake StationWin 17-3
Oct. 25 CalumetWin 28-8
Nov. 1 AndreanLoss 7-35

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 GriffithWin 1-0
Aug. 29 AndreanLoss 9-28
Sep. 5 Hammond GavitWin 41-26
Sep. 12 Kankakee ValleyWin 20-14
Sep. 19 Lake StationWin 35-18
Sep. 26 WhitingWin 35-7
Oct. 3 Hammond ClarkWin 49-20
Oct. 10 CalumetWin 31-0
Oct. 17 WheelerLoss 37-48
Oct. 24 North NewtonWin 34-17
Oct. 31 North JudsonLoss 13-23

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 GriffithLoss 13-57
Aug. 27 AndreanLoss 7-41
Sep. 3 Hammond GavitWin 49-28
Sep. 10 Kankakee ValleyWin 28-17
Sep. 17 Lake StationWin 28-20
Sep. 24 WhitingLoss 13-28
Oct. 1 Hammond ClarkWin 41-14
Oct. 8 CalumetWin 25-0
Oct. 15 WheelerWin 35-6
Oct. 22 Rensselaer CentralLoss 0-56

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Gary WirtWin 35-12
Aug. 26 AndreanLoss 7-47
Sep. 2 Hammond GavitWin 17-7
Sep. 9 Kankakee ValleyLoss 7-44
Sep. 16 Lake StationWin 21-6
Sep. 23 WhitingLoss 7-39
Sep. 30 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-3
Oct. 7 CalumetLoss 7-39
Oct. 14 WheelerLoss 21-32
Oct. 21 North NewtonWin 43-21
Oct. 28 WinamacLoss 14-22

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Gary WirtWin 35-0
Aug. 25 AndreanLoss 6-27
Sep. 1 Hammond GavitWin 42-21
Sep. 8 Kankakee ValleyLoss 20-48
Sep. 15 Lake StationWin 52-0
Sep. 22 WhitingLoss 0-32
Sep. 29 Hammond ClarkWin 29-22
Oct. 6 CalumetWin 35-7
Oct. 13 WheelerWin 31-14
Oct. 20 North NewtonWin 42-14
Oct. 27 Guerin CatholicWin 35-0
Nov. 3 Rensselaer CentralLoss 7-20

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Hammond GavitLoss 6-25
Aug. 25 AndreanLoss 22-46
Aug. 31 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 14-21
Sep. 7 Lake StationWin 45-6
Sep. 14 WhitingWin 1-0
Sep. 21 CalumetWin 21-14
Sep. 28 River ForestWin 42-7
Oct. 5 WheelerLoss 12-44
Oct. 12 North NewtonWin 41-13
Oct. 19 Rensselaer CentralLoss 19-44

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Hammond GavitWin 33-20
Aug. 29 AndreanLoss 7-50
Sep. 5 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 13-25
Sep. 12 Lake StationWin 41-20
Sep. 19 WhitingLoss 33-36
Sep. 26 CalumetLoss 39-42
Oct. 3 River ForestWin 38-19
Oct. 10 WheelerLoss 27-59
Oct. 17 North NewtonLoss 26-34
Oct. 24 Rensselaer CentralLoss 22-52

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 AndreanLoss 0-63
Aug. 28 MunsterLoss 21-62
Sep. 4 South Central (Union Mills)Win 33-26
Sep. 11 Lake StationWin 49-6
Sep. 18 WhitingWin 21-14
Sep. 25 CalumetWin 6-0
Oct. 2 River ForestLoss 10-28
Oct. 9 WheelerLoss 0-61
Oct. 16 North NewtonLoss 16-48
Oct. 23 Bowman AcademyLoss 20-36

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 AndreanLoss 25-68
Aug. 27 MunsterLoss 21-62
Sep. 3 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 13-41
Sep. 10 Lake StationWin 28-21
Sep. 17 WhitingLoss 14-48
Sep. 24 CalumetWin 27-24
Oct. 1 River ForestWin 25-22
Oct. 8 WheelerLoss 0-65
Oct. 15 North NewtonLoss 7-56
Oct. 22 WheelerLoss 21-71

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 AndreanLoss 17-69
Aug. 26 Boone GroveWin 20-6
Sep. 2 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 7-33
Sep. 9 Lake StationWin 35-16
Sep. 16 WhitingLoss 3-41
Sep. 23 CalumetLoss 20-22
Sep. 30 River ForestWin 19-12
Oct. 7 WheelerLoss 14-68
Oct. 14 North NewtonLoss 14-42
Oct. 21 South NewtonLoss 27-32

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 AndreanLoss 12-48
Aug. 25 Boone GroveLoss 19-21
Aug. 31 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-20
Sep. 7 Lake StationWin 34-12
Sep. 14 WhitingLoss 28-48
Sep. 21 CalumetWin 55-14
Sep. 28 River ForestWin 35-13
Oct. 5 WheelerLoss 0-21
Oct. 12 North NewtonWin 38-21
Oct. 19 South NewtonWin 35-6
Oct. 26 WinamacLoss 10-14

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 AndreanLoss 14-51
Aug. 31 Boone GroveLoss 21-26
Sep. 6 South Central (Union Mills)Win 23-13
Sep. 13 Lake StationWin 27-10
Sep. 20 WhitingLoss 26-42
Sep. 27 CalumetWin 24-0
Oct. 4 River ForestWin 13-6
Oct. 11 WheelerLoss 19-21
Oct. 18 North NewtonWin 34-7
Oct. 25 Rensselaer CentralLoss 19-52

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 AndreanLoss 0-65
Aug. 29 Hanover CentralLoss 23-26
Sep. 6 WheelerLoss 14-56
Sep. 12 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-13
Sep. 19 CalumetLoss 20-39
Sep. 26 River ForestWin 47-14
Oct. 3 Boone GroveLoss 17-44
Oct. 10 WhitingLoss 25-33
Oct. 17 Lake StationLoss 32-62
Oct. 24 Rensselaer CentralLoss 6-67

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Hanover CentralLoss 7-40
Aug. 28 AndreanLoss 0-37
Sep. 4 WheelerLoss 6-49
Sep. 11 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 16-62
Sep. 19 CalumetLoss 20-24
Sep. 25 River ForestLoss 0-37
Oct. 2 Boone GroveLoss 12-55
Oct. 9 WhitingLoss 6-72
Oct. 16 Lake StationLoss 6-21
Oct. 23 North NewtonLoss 0-50

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Hanover CentralLoss 12-34
Aug. 26 AndreanLoss 12-56
Sep. 2 WheelerLoss 16-54
Sep. 9 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 8-35
Sep. 16 CalumetLoss 13-36
Sep. 23 River ForestLoss 13-50
Sep. 30 Boone GroveLoss 14-26
Oct. 7 WhitingLoss 19-52
Oct. 14 Lake StationLoss 6-33
Oct. 21 River ForestLoss 6-41

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Hanover CentralLoss 8-48
Aug. 25 AndreanLoss 21-58
Sep. 1 WheelerLoss 6-62
Sep. 8 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 26-65
Sep. 15 CalumetLoss 42-54
Sep. 22 River ForestLoss 6-52
Sep. 29 Boone GroveLoss 6-49
Oct. 6 WhitingLoss 0-1
Oct. 12 Lake StationLoss 6-8
Oct. 20 Gary RooseveltLoss 6-52
* Greater South Shore game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com