H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Heritage Christian Eagles

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Heritage Christian over the years.

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 Hammond BaptistLoss 0-13

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 NortheasternLoss 7-37
Aug. 30 Indiana DeafLoss 0-26
Sep. 6 EdinburghWin 18-12
Sep. 20 Indianapolis ManualLoss 0-40
Sep. 27 LapelLoss 0-29
Oct. 5 River ForestLoss 0-38
Oct. 18 MitchellLoss 0-19
Oct. 25 EdinburghWin 15-12
Nov. 1 Park TudorLoss 15-42

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 NortheasternLoss 0-30
Aug. 29 Triton CentralLoss 3-21
Sep. 5 EdinburghWin 10-7
Sep. 12 Indianapolis ManualLoss 0-20
Sep. 19 Park TudorLoss 10-26
Sep. 26 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-24
Oct. 3 River ForestLoss 6-24
Oct. 11 North NewtonLoss 10-20
Oct. 17 Indianapolis RitterLoss 6-49
Oct. 24 Western BooneLoss 7-39

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Indiana DeafWin 34-14
Aug. 27 Triton CentralWin 35-21
Sep. 3 EdinburghWin 33-0
Sep. 10 CascadeLoss 13-57
Sep. 17 Park TudorLoss 7-34
Sep. 24 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-49
Oct. 1 Indianapolis TechLoss 18-20
Oct. 9 North NewtonLoss 7-30
Oct. 15 Indianapolis RitterLoss 0-34
Oct. 22 DelphiLoss 10-31

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Indiana DeafWin 41-0
Aug. 26 Triton CentralLoss 3-32
Sep. 2 EdinburghWin 76-0
Sep. 9 CascadeLoss 22-47
Sep. 16 Beech GroveWin 26-9
Sep. 23 CovingtonWin 54-3
Sep. 30 Indianapolis TechLoss 27-35
Oct. 7 Park TudorLoss 7-24
Oct. 14 Indianapolis RitterLoss 20-42
Oct. 21 TaylorWin 17-7
Oct. 28 SpeedwayLoss 6-33

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 WabashWin 32-6
Aug. 25 Triton CentralLoss 0-55
Sep. 1 LapelWin 14-13
Sep. 8 CascadeLoss 7-38
Sep. 15 Beech GroveWin 47-35
Sep. 23 CovingtonWin 42-7
Sep. 29 Indianapolis TechWin 21-0
Oct. 6 Park TudorWin 26-17
Oct. 13 Indianapolis RitterLoss 13-41
Oct. 20 Western BooneLoss 7-24

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 ElwoodWin 35-6
Aug. 24 Triton CentralLoss 14-21
Aug. 31 LapelWin 49-0
Sep. 7 CascadeWin 50-7
Sep. 14 Indianapolis LutheranWin 56-13
Sep. 21 Beech GroveWin 45-14
Sep. 28 Indianapolis TechWin 41-26
Oct. 5 Park TudorWin 31-0
Oct. 12 Indianapolis RitterWin 26-14
Oct. 19 Union CountyWin 55-12
Oct. 26 Triton CentralWin 31-3
Nov. 2 LawrenceburgWin 35-0
Nov. 9 North PutnamWin 14-7
Nov. 17 SouthridgeWin 24-14
Nov. 23 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 6-21

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 ElwoodWin 48-0
Aug. 29 Triton CentralWin 27-0
Sep. 5 LapelWin 37-6
Sep. 12 CascadeWin 57-0
Sep. 19 Indianapolis LutheranWin 52-15
Sep. 26 Beech GroveWin 49-0
Oct. 3 Indianapolis TechWin 50-7
Oct. 10 Park TudorWin 48-7
Oct. 17 Indianapolis RitterLoss 21-28
Oct. 24 Union CountyWin 53-7
Oct. 31 ShenandoahWin 31-14
Nov. 7 LawrenceburgWin 27-7
Nov. 14 SpeedwayWin 27-21
Nov. 21 Brownstown CentralWin 24-16
Nov. 28 Lewis CassWin 17-14

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 ElwoodWin 60-0
Aug. 28 Triton CentralWin 24-6
Sep. 4 Anderson HighlandLoss 41-49
Sep. 11 CascadeWin 41-0
Sep. 18 ConnersvilleWin 59-0
Sep. 25 Beech GroveLoss 18-22
Oct. 2 Indianapolis TechWin 44-15
Oct. 9 Park TudorWin 21-0
Oct. 16 Indianapolis RitterLoss 31-55
Oct. 23 Park TudorWin 27-14
Oct. 30 Indianapolis RitterLoss 0-6

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 ElwoodWin 22-6
Aug. 27 Triton CentralWin 42-33
Sep. 3 EdinburghWin 66-6
Sep. 10 Bowman AcademyWin 77-46
Sep. 17 ConnersvilleWin 44-6
Sep. 24 Beech GroveWin 24-20
Oct. 1 Indianapolis TechLoss 20-57
Oct. 8 Park TudorWin 21-12
Oct. 15 Indianapolis RitterLoss 20-55
Oct. 22 ShenandoahLoss 14-35

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Indianapolis RitterLoss 28-45
Aug. 26 Triton CentralWin 37-20
Sep. 2 Culver Military AcademyLoss 14-28
Sep. 9 Guerin CatholicLoss 20-22
Sep. 16 Indiana DeafWin 42-6
Sep. 23 Beech GroveWin 63-8
Sep. 30 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-55
Oct. 7 Park TudorWin 55-3
Oct. 10 Lions Home SchoolLoss 8-21
Oct. 14 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 41-19
Oct. 21 WinchesterWin 66-6
Oct. 28 Guerin CatholicLoss 38-41

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Indianapolis RitterLoss 41-42
Aug. 24 Triton CentralWin 36-12
Aug. 31 Culver Military AcademyWin 36-20
Sep. 8 Guerin CatholicWin 27-0
Sep. 14 ShenandoahWin 51-20
Sep. 22 Beech GroveWin 41-0
Sep. 28 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 40-54
Oct. 5 Park TudorWin 47-0
Oct. 12 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 52-42
Oct. 19 AlexandriaWin 69-8
Oct. 26 Guerin CatholicWin 28-14
Nov. 2 ShenandoahLoss 35-41

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Indianapolis RitterLoss 7-59
Aug. 30 Triton CentralLoss 10-27
Sep. 6 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 61-6
Sep. 13 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 55-0
Sep. 20 ShenandoahLoss 7-59
Sep. 27 Trinity LutheranWin 36-18
Oct. 4 Lions Home SchoolLoss 22-34
Oct. 11 Park TudorWin 21-7
Oct. 18 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 48-22
Oct. 25 WinchesterLoss 20-61

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Elkhart ChristianWin 62-6
Aug. 29 Triton CentralLoss 10-36
Sep. 5 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 62-7
Sep. 12 Indianapolis LutheranWin 29-28
Sep. 19 ShenandoahLoss 26-34
Sep. 26 Trinity LutheranWin 49-18
Oct. 3 LapelWin 34-20
Oct. 10 Indianapolis HoweWin 25-24
Oct. 17 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 35-6
Oct. 24 Union CountyWin 44-0
Oct. 31 ShenandoahLoss 0-28

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Osceola GraceWin 56-0
Aug. 28 Triton CentralWin 39-34
Sep. 4 North KnoxWin 63-34
Sep. 11 Indianapolis LutheranLoss 29-39
Sep. 18 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 41-13
Sep. 25 Noblesville Home SchoolWin 34-14
Oct. 2 LapelWin 28-27
Oct. 9 Indianapolis HoweLoss 7-47
Oct. 16 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 40-19
Oct. 23 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 50-0
Oct. 30 SpeedwayWin 23-7
Nov. 6 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 7-40

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 43-36
Aug. 27 Triton CentralLoss 21-31
Sep. 2 Guerin CatholicLoss 0-49
Sep. 16 LapelLoss 17-21
Sep. 23 Bowman AcademyWin 56-6
Sep. 30 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 9-0
Oct. 7 Indianapolis HoweLoss 25-31
Oct. 14 KnightstownWin 32-13
Oct. 21 Indianapolis RitterLoss 13-35

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 68-0
Aug. 25 Noblesville HomeSchoolWin 63-16
Sep. 1 Guerin CatholicLoss 0-27
Sep. 8 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 17-38
Sep. 15 LapelLoss 20-28
Sep. 22 Covenant ChristianWin 55-0
Sep. 29 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 55-6
Oct. 6 Indianapolis HoweWin 45-12
Oct. 13 KnightstownWin 55-14
Oct. 20 MilanLoss 14-28
* Independent game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com