H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Indian Creek Braves

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Indian Creek over the years.

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 CascadeLoss 6-12
Sep. 11 Plainfield CharltonWin 18-0
Sep. 18 Indiana DeafLoss 0-8
Sep. 25 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 0-28
Oct. 2 EdinburghLoss 6-12
Oct. 9 WhitelandLoss 0-22
Oct. 16 Eastern HancockLoss 0-34
Oct. 21 Center GroveLoss 8-28
Oct. 30 New PalestineLoss 6-52

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 CascadeLoss 0-8
Sep. 10 MartinsvilleLoss 0-58
Sep. 17 Indiana DeafLoss 8-12
Sep. 24 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 6-7
Oct. 1 EdinburghWin 13-7
Oct. 8 WhitelandLoss 0-49
Oct. 15 Eastern HancockLoss 0-42
Oct. 22 Center GroveLoss 0-26
Oct. 28 New PalestineLoss 0-42

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 New PalestineWin 32-30
Sep. 8 MartinsvilleLoss 0-44
Sep. 15 HagerstownLoss 16-34
Sep. 22 Indiana DeafWin 44-14
Sep. 29 EdinburghWin 22-0
Oct. 6 WhitelandLoss 0-42
Oct. 13 Eastern HancockLoss 8-12
Oct. 20 Center GroveLoss 6-7
Oct. 27 South DecaturLoss 8-14
Oct. 31 EdgewoodLoss 16-20

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 CascadeLoss 8-9
Sep. 14 Triton CentralWin 14-8
Sep. 21 MonroviaWin 23-13
Sep. 28 Indiana DeafLoss 12-24
Oct. 5 EdinburghWin 46-6
Oct. 12 CloverdaleWin 46-8
Oct. 19 Eastern HancockWin 20-18

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 CascadeWin 6-0
Sep. 6 New PalestineLoss 8-40
Sep. 13 Triton CentralWin 36-13
Sep. 20 MonroviaLoss 26-27
Oct. 4 EdinburghWin 44-12
Oct. 18 Eastern HancockLoss 20-28
Oct. 25 Center GroveLoss 8-38

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 New PalestineWin 23-6
Sep. 12 Triton CentralWin 33-6
Sep. 19 MonroviaWin 15-6
Sep. 26 Brown CountyWin 34-12
Oct. 3 EdinburghWin 54-0
Oct. 10 CloverdaleWin 27-14
Oct. 17 Eastern HancockWin 22-16
Oct. 22 Indiana DeafWin 53-0
Nov. 8 LawrenceburgLoss 7-26

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 New PalestineLoss 6-21
Sep. 10 Triton CentralLoss 7-19
Sep. 17 MonroviaWin 13-8
Sep. 24 Brown CountyWin 12-6
Oct. 1 EdinburghLoss 13-26
Oct. 8 CloverdaleLoss 13-25
Oct. 15 Eastern HancockLoss 6-22
Oct. 22 Indiana DeafWin 38-14

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 South DecaturLoss 0-16
Sep. 2 New PalestineLoss 0-15
Sep. 9 Triton CentralWin 21-0
Sep. 16 MonroviaWin 13-12
Sep. 23 Brown CountyWin 18-12
Sep. 30 EdinburghWin 28-6
Oct. 7 WhitelandLoss 0-22
Oct. 14 AvonLoss 0-21
Oct. 26 Indianapolis RitterLoss 0-37

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 South DecaturLoss 6-13
Sep. 1 New PalestineLoss 6-27
Sep. 8 Triton CentralWin 20-14
Sep. 15 MonroviaLoss 14-35
Sep. 22 Brown CountyWin 14-6
Sep. 29 EdinburghLoss 0-16
Oct. 6 WhitelandLoss 7-20
Oct. 20 South DearbornLoss 14-27

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 South DecaturWin 14-0
Aug. 31 New PalestineWin 13-6
Sep. 14 MonroviaLoss 13-21
Sep. 21 Brown CountyWin 10-0
Sep. 28 EdinburghWin 14-12
Oct. 20 HeritageLoss 0-12
Oct. 24 Linton-StocktonWin 6-3

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 South DecaturWin W-L
Aug. 29 New PalestineLoss 6-14
Sep. 5 Triton CentralWin 7-6
Sep. 12 MonroviaLoss 6-13
Sep. 19 Brown CountyLoss 8-12
Sep. 26 EdinburghWin W-L
Oct. 4 MorristownWin 13-6
Oct. 10 North DecaturLoss 0-6
Oct. 18 HeritageLoss 0-26
Oct. 24 Linton-StocktonLoss 6-13

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 South DecaturWin 26-13
Sep. 4 New PalestineLoss 6-18
Sep. 11 Triton CentralLoss 12-14
Sep. 18 MonroviaLoss 7-14
Sep. 25 Brown CountyLoss L-W
Oct. 2 EdinburghWin 39-6
Oct. 9 MorristownWin 14-0
Oct. 16 North DecaturWin W-L
Oct. 23 Park TudorWin 13-6
Oct. 28 Linton-StocktonLoss 14-20

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Park TudorWin 7-0
Sep. 3 New PalestineWin 6-2
Sep. 10 Triton CentralLoss 6-12
Sep. 17 MonroviaWin 14-13
Sep. 24 Brown CountyWin 19-18
Oct. 1 EdinburghWin W-L
Oct. 9 MorristownWin 31-7
Oct. 15 South DecaturWin 33-15
Oct. 22 North DecaturLoss 6-52
Oct. 27 Linton-StocktonLoss 0-58

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Park TudorWin 1-0
Aug. 26 Brown CountyWin 7-0
Sep. 2 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 0-24
Sep. 9 Beech GroveWin 9-6
Sep. 16 South DecaturWin 20-14
Sep. 23 New PalestineLoss 0-40
Sep. 30 MilanLoss 7-35
Oct. 7 EdinburghWin 21-0
Oct. 14 Triton CentralLoss 13-22
Oct. 19 North DecaturWin 18-6

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Park TudorWin 40-7
Aug. 31 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 7-14
Sep. 7 Beech GroveLoss 14-17
Sep. 14 South DecaturWin 41-35
Sep. 21 New PalestineLoss 0-37
Sep. 28 MilanWin 21-19
Oct. 5 EdinburghWin 13-12
Oct. 12 Triton CentralWin 31-22
Oct. 19 North DecaturWin 49-22
Oct. 24 Brown CountyWin 49-16

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 FranklinWin 28-21
Sep. 6 EdinburghWin 44-0
Sep. 13 Beech GroveLoss 0-13
Sep. 20 Brown CountyLoss 12-38
Sep. 27 MilanWin 16-14
Oct. 4 North DecaturWin 26-8
Oct. 11 Park TudorLoss 2-20
Oct. 18 South DecaturWin 30-6
Nov. 1 Corydon CentralWin 34-7
Nov. 8 LawrenceburgLoss 26-48

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 FranklinLoss 6-40
Sep. 5 EdinburghWin 48-0
Sep. 12 Beech GroveLoss 13-28
Sep. 19 Brown CountyLoss L-W
Sep. 26 MilanLoss 13-26
Oct. 3 North DecaturWin 33-6
Oct. 10 ???Win W-L
Oct. 17 South DecaturWin 7-0
Oct. 24 LawrenceburgLoss 6-46

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 FranklinLoss 7-22
Sep. 4 EdinburghWin 27-6
Sep. 11 Beech GroveLoss 6-28
Sep. 18 Brown CountyLoss 6-21
Sep. 25 MilanLoss 6-7
Oct. 2 North DecaturWin 33-8
Oct. 9 Triton CentralLoss L-W
Oct. 16 South DecaturWin 26-25
Oct. 23 Brownstown CentralWin 26-6
Oct. 30 ProvidenceLoss 7-33

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 FranklinLoss 0-41
Sep. 2 EdinburghWin 14-13
Sep. 9 Beech GroveLoss 0-45
Sep. 16 Brown CountyLoss 2-7
Sep. 23 MilanWin W-L
Sep. 30 North DecaturWin 15-6
Oct. 7 Triton CentralLoss 7-31
Oct. 14 South DecaturLoss 7-46
Oct. 21 Corydon CentralLoss 16-18

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Park TudorWin 27-8
Sep. 1 EdinburghWin 19-18
Sep. 8 Beech GroveLoss 0-41
Sep. 15 Brown CountyLoss 6-14
Sep. 22 MilanLoss 0-31
Sep. 29 North DecaturLoss 0-44
Oct. 6 Triton CentralLoss 6-55
Oct. 13 South DecaturLoss 0-34
Oct. 20 WhitelandLoss 13-18

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Park TudorWin W-L
Aug. 31 EdinburghLoss 7-28
Sep. 7 Beech GroveWin 14-7
Sep. 14 Brown CountyLoss 0-12
Sep. 21 MilanLoss 14-21
Sep. 28 North DecaturWin 3-0
Oct. 5 Triton CentralLoss 0-27
Oct. 12 South DecaturLoss 0-27
Oct. 19 EdgewoodLoss 0-54

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 Park TudorWin 42-0
Sep. 6 EdinburghWin 15-0
Sep. 13 Beech GroveLoss 6-17
Sep. 20 Brown CountyWin 12-0
Sep. 27 MilanLoss 20-28
Oct. 4 North DecaturLoss 0-20
Oct. 11 Triton CentralLoss 0-7
Oct. 18 South DecaturLoss L-W
Oct. 25 CascadeWin 35-33
Nov. 1 PaoliWin 21-12
Nov. 8 GreencastleLoss 6-39

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 Park TudorLoss 13-14
Sep. 4 EdinburghLoss 14-20
Sep. 11 Beech GroveLoss 6-27
Sep. 18 Brown CountyLoss 14-28
Sep. 25 MilanLoss 14-28
Oct. 2 North DecaturWin 26-6
Oct. 9 Triton CentralLoss 0-16
Oct. 16 South DecaturLoss 18-28
Oct. 23 PaoliWin 28-13
Oct. 30 CascadeLoss 14-27

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Park TudorLoss 0-13
Sep. 3 EdinburghLoss 6-8
Sep. 10 Beech GroveLoss 20-34
Sep. 17 Brown CountyLoss 13-19
Sep. 24 MilanWin 26-0
Oct. 2 North DecaturWin 28-14
Oct. 8 Triton CentralWin 33-13
Oct. 15 South DecaturWin 39-0
Oct. 22 ProvidenceLoss 14-49

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Park TudorLoss 14-17
Sep. 2 EdinburghWin 34-12
Sep. 9 Beech GroveLoss 28-43
Sep. 16 Brown CountyWin 21-7
Sep. 23 MilanLoss 13-31
Sep. 30 North DecaturWin 28-0
Oct. 7 Triton CentralWin 30-15
Oct. 14 South DecaturWin 34-26
Oct. 21 Brownstown CentralLoss 7-41

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Park TudorLoss 13-19
Sep. 1 EdinburghWin 33-14
Sep. 8 Beech GroveWin 22-6
Sep. 15 Brown CountyLoss 0-32
Sep. 22 MilanLoss 22-23
Sep. 29 North DecaturWin 14-0
Oct. 6 Triton CentralLoss 7-35
Oct. 13 South DecaturWin 28-7
Oct. 20 Brownstown CentralLoss 6-47

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Park TudorWin 42-6
Aug. 30 EdinburghWin 41-19
Sep. 6 Beech GroveLoss 6-34
Sep. 13 Brown CountyWin 35-18
Sep. 20 MilanLoss 0-21
Sep. 27 North DecaturLoss 22-25
Oct. 5 Triton CentralLoss 14-61
Oct. 11 South DecaturWin 17-14
Oct. 18 ClarksvilleLoss 2-36

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 WhitelandLoss 14-40
Aug. 29 Park TudorWin 21-13
Sep. 5 EdinburghWin 35-10
Sep. 12 Beech GroveWin 31-13
Sep. 19 Brown CountyWin 7-6
Sep. 26 MilanLoss 0-34
Oct. 3 North DecaturWin 28-13
Oct. 10 Triton CentralWin 30-13
Oct. 17 South DecaturLoss 20-30
Oct. 24 Union CountyLoss 19-21

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 WhitelandLoss 14-41
Aug. 29 Park TudorWin 34-13
Sep. 4 EdinburghWin 41-21
Sep. 11 Beech GroveLoss 7-25
Sep. 18 Brown CountyLoss 6-10
Sep. 25 MilanLoss 20-22
Oct. 2 North DecaturWin 36-35
Oct. 9 Triton CentralWin 28-26
Oct. 16 South DecaturWin 40-13
Oct. 30 Union CountyLoss 19-45

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 WhitelandLoss 0-58
Aug. 27 Park TudorLoss 6-21
Sep. 4 EdinburghWin 42-0
Sep. 10 Beech GroveLoss 8-36
Sep. 17 Brown CountyWin 13-7
Sep. 24 MilanLoss 6-42
Oct. 1 North DecaturLoss 6-21
Oct. 8 Triton CentralLoss 6-44
Oct. 15 South DecaturLoss 12-62
Oct. 22 Brownstown CentralLoss 0-63

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 WhitelandLoss 6-26
Aug. 25 Park TudorLoss 7-38
Sep. 1 EdinburghWin 35-0
Sep. 8 Beech GroveLoss 0-39
Sep. 15 Brown CountyWin 27-6
Sep. 22 MilanLoss 27-37
Sep. 29 North DecaturWin 27-6
Oct. 6 Triton CentralLoss 15-26
Oct. 13 South DecaturLoss 19-27
Oct. 20 Brownstown CentralLoss 26-56

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 WhitelandWin 40-20
Aug. 24 Park TudorWin 47-12
Aug. 31 EdinburghWin 62-0
Sep. 7 Beech GroveWin 28-26
Sep. 14 Brown CountyWin 42-13
Sep. 21 MilanWin 55-28
Sep. 28 North DecaturWin 49-22
Oct. 5 Triton CentralWin 21-0
Oct. 12 South DecaturWin 49-6
Oct. 19 CharlestownWin 48-28
Oct. 26 Brownstown CentralLoss 20-41

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 EdinburghWin 75-0
Aug. 30 Park TudorWin 69-6
Sep. 6 Eastern HancockWin 42-14
Sep. 13 Beech GroveWin 43-21
Sep. 20 Brown CountyWin 54-6
Sep. 27 MilanWin 65-0
Oct. 4 North DecaturWin 69-6
Oct. 12 Triton CentralWin 70-6
Oct. 18 South DecaturWin 49-0
Oct. 25 LawrenceburgWin 62-0
Nov. 1 SalemWin 22-14
Nov. 8 Brownstown CentralWin 50-6
Nov. 15 SouthridgeLoss 20-39

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 EdinburghWin 64-34
Aug. 29 Park TudorWin 34-7
Sep. 5 Eastern HancockWin 24-10
Sep. 12 Beech GroveWin 32-18
Sep. 19 Brown CountyLoss 6-8
Sep. 26 MilanWin 40-0
Oct. 3 North DecaturWin 38-0
Oct. 10 Triton CentralWin 34-9
Oct. 17 South DecaturLoss 19-26
Oct. 24 LawrenceburgWin 28-20
Oct. 31 ProvidenceWin 24-21
Nov. 7 Brownstown CentralLoss 21-34

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 EdinburghWin 1-0
Aug. 27 Park TudorWin 44-13
Sep. 3 Eastern HancockWin 21-7
Sep. 10 Beech GroveWin 43-7
Sep. 17 Brown CountyWin 38-0
Sep. 24 MilanWin 56-0
Oct. 1 North DecaturWin 56-6
Oct. 8 Triton CentralWin 38-6
Oct. 15 South DecaturWin 54-0
Oct. 22 Union CountyWin 42-8
Oct. 29 Brownstown CentralLoss 13-26

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 EdinburghWin 64-0
Aug. 26 WhitelandLoss 14-38
Sep. 2 Eastern HancockLoss 19-22
Sep. 9 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 7-56
Sep. 16 Brown CountyWin 45-0
Sep. 23 MilanWin 48-27
Sep. 30 North DecaturWin 32-30
Oct. 7 Triton CentralWin 54-22
Oct. 14 South DecaturWin 62-25
Oct. 21 Union CountyWin 46-16
Oct. 28 Brownstown CentralLoss 15-22

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 EdinburghWin 76-0
Aug. 25 WhitelandLoss 21-33
Sep. 1 Eastern HancockWin 29-8
Sep. 8 Brebeuf JesuitWin 28-18
Sep. 15 Brown CountyWin 52-14
Sep. 22 MilanWin 59-6
Sep. 29 North DecaturWin 35-6
Oct. 6 Triton CentralLoss 7-30
Oct. 13 South DecaturWin 30-15
Oct. 20 LawrenceburgWin 42-7
Oct. 27 Brownstown CentralLoss 0-32

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 EdinburghWin 46-0
Aug. 24 WhitelandLoss 6-42
Aug. 31 Eastern HancockWin 28-7
Sep. 7 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 14-20
Sep. 14 Brown CountyWin 31-6
Sep. 22 MilanWin 21-13
Sep. 28 North DecaturWin 25-20
Oct. 5 Triton CentralLoss 30-42
Oct. 12 South DecaturWin 14-10
Oct. 19 Brownstown CentralLoss 28-55

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 EdinburghWin 54-0
Aug. 29 GreenwoodLoss 13-28
Sep. 5 Eastern HancockWin 33-0
Sep. 12 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-20
Sep. 19 Brown CountyWin 39-14
Sep. 26 MilanWin 20-17
Oct. 3 North DecaturWin 40-7
Oct. 10 Triton CentralLoss 28-39
Oct. 17 South DecaturWin 19-6
Oct. 24 ClarksvilleWin 42-8
Oct. 31 Brownstown CentralLoss 28-30

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 EdinburghWin 60-6
Aug. 28 GreenwoodWin 20-7
Sep. 4 Eastern HancockWin 66-0
Sep. 11 ProvidenceWin 26-13
Sep. 18 Brown CountyWin 50-0
Sep. 25 MilanWin 16-13
Oct. 2 North DecaturWin 40-0
Oct. 9 Triton CentralWin 10-0
Oct. 16 South DecaturWin 34-8
Oct. 23 CharlestownWin 20-0
Oct. 30 Corydon CentralWin 13-8
Nov. 6 Heritage HillsLoss 0-7

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 EdinburghWin 86-0
Aug. 27 GreenwoodLoss 26-27
Sep. 3 Eastern HancockWin 37-12
Sep. 10 ProvidenceWin 29-17
Sep. 17 Brown CountyWin 55-3
Sep. 25 MilanWin 38-13
Oct. 1 North DecaturWin 59-12
Oct. 8 Triton CentralWin 56-21
Oct. 15 South DecaturWin 63-33
Oct. 22 Corydon CentralWin 15-8
Oct. 29 Heritage HillsWin 35-17
Nov. 5 CharlestownWin 48-28
Nov. 12 Evansville BosseWin 45-35
Nov. 19 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 3-21

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 10-33
Aug. 26 GreenwoodLoss 13-35
Sep. 2 Eastern HancockWin 50-10
Sep. 9 ProvidenceLoss 22-30
Sep. 16 Brown CountyWin 41-0
Sep. 23 MilanLoss 29-36
Sep. 30 North DecaturWin 30-7
Oct. 7 Triton CentralWin 35-14
Oct. 14 South DecaturWin 43-0
Oct. 21 Beech GroveWin 40-6
Oct. 28 Brown CountyWin 31-21
Nov. 4 GreensburgWin 20-13
Nov. 11 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 22-62

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Terre Haute SouthLoss 24-34
Aug. 24 GreenwoodLoss 7-37
Aug. 31 Eastern HancockWin 42-32
Sep. 7 ProvidenceWin 41-18
Sep. 14 Brown CountyWin 60-24
Sep. 21 MilanWin 29-16
Sep. 28 North DecaturWin 39-35
Oct. 5 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 23-0
Oct. 12 South DecaturWin 60-6
Oct. 19 RushvilleWin 28-6
Oct. 26 Beech GroveWin 28-8
Nov. 2 GreensburgLoss 19-27

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 KnightstownWin 47-0
Aug. 30 GreenwoodLoss 28-33
Sep. 6 Eastern HancockLoss 25-33
Sep. 13 ProvidenceWin 41-21
Sep. 20 Brown CountyWin 21-0
Sep. 27 MilanWin 34-7
Oct. 4 North DecaturWin 61-27
Oct. 11 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 40-8
Oct. 18 South DecaturWin 42-16
Oct. 25 BatesvilleWin 17-14
Nov. 1 Hamilton HeightsWin 34-27
Nov. 8 Guerin CatholicLoss 20-24

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 KnightstownWin 56-7
Aug. 30 GreenwoodWin 15-14
Sep. 5 Eastern HancockWin 40-10
Sep. 12 GreencastleWin 47-0
Sep. 19 Brown CountyWin 63-7
Sep. 26 MilanWin 61-32
Oct. 3 North DecaturWin 63-6
Oct. 10 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 61-8
Oct. 17 South DecaturWin 47-0
Oct. 24 Hamilton HeightsLoss 27-28

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 KnightstownWin 41-20
Aug. 28 GreenwoodLoss 21-27
Sep. 4 Eastern HancockLoss 7-41
Sep. 11 Clinton-Massie (Ohio)Loss 21-52
Sep. 18 Brown CountyWin 67-13
Sep. 25 MilanWin 22-13
Oct. 2 North DecaturWin 32-6
Oct. 9 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 57-8
Oct. 16 South DecaturWin 43-14
Oct. 23 Indianapolis WashingtonWin 62-14
Oct. 30 BatesvilleLoss 22-49

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 LawrenceburgLoss 21-42
Aug. 26 GreenwoodLoss 7-44
Sep. 2 Owen ValleyWin 13-7
Sep. 9 Brown CountyWin 56-0
Sep. 16 Triton CentralLoss 18-23
Sep. 23 EdgewoodWin 56-13
Sep. 30 CascadeWin 41-16
Oct. 7 CloverdaleWin 49-8
Oct. 14 SullivanLoss 42-63
Oct. 21 Indianapolis WashingtonWin 49-6
Oct. 28 LawrenceburgLoss 13-44

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 North PutnamWin 34-10
Aug. 25 GreenwoodLoss 7-40
Sep. 1 Owen ValleyWin 27-7
Sep. 8 Brown CountyWin 52-7
Sep. 15 Triton CentralLoss 20-41
Sep. 22 EdgewoodWin 56-21
Sep. 29 CascadeWin 35-0
Oct. 6 CloverdaleWin 34-0
Oct. 13 SullivanLoss 38-48
Oct. 20 Indianapolis ManualWin 44-8
Oct. 27 Indianapolis RitterLoss 22-41
* Western Indiana game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com