H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Monroe Central Golden Bears

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Monroe Central over the years.

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Oct. 23 TriLoss 0-48

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 HagerstownLoss 18-41
Aug. 27 Union CityLoss 14-38
Sep. 3 NortheasternLoss 0-34
Sep. 17 WoodlanLoss 13-61
Sep. 25 Wes-DelLoss 26-52
Oct. 1 Clinton PrairieLoss 7-46
Oct. 8 Southern WellsLoss 12-54
Oct. 15 Indianapolis HoweLoss 6-49
Oct. 22 KnightstownLoss 18-56

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 EdinburghWin 20-19
Aug. 26 Union CityLoss 13-42
Sep. 2 NortheasternLoss 0-39
Sep. 9 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 54-6
Sep. 16 Tri-CentralLoss 6-40
Sep. 23 Wes-DelWin 27-14
Sep. 30 Clinton PrairieLoss 20-28
Oct. 7 Southern WellsLoss 7-41
Oct. 14 KnightstownLoss 0-34
Oct. 21 South AdamsLoss 0-46

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 EdinburghLoss 8-19
Aug. 24 Anderson Prep AcademyLoss 15-35
Aug. 31 NortheasternLoss 21-24
Sep. 8 Union CityLoss 6-12
Sep. 14 Tri-CentralLoss 0-43
Sep. 22 Wes-DelLoss 13-20
Sep. 28 ShenandoahLoss 0-48
Oct. 5 Southern WellsWin 25-20
Oct. 12 KnightstownLoss 0-47
Oct. 19 Union CityLoss 7-52

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 CentervilleWin 35-19
Aug. 30 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 21-6
Sep. 6 NortheasternLoss 0-24
Sep. 13 Union CityWin 22-13
Sep. 20 Tri-CentralLoss 13-24
Sep. 27 Wes-DelWin 35-21
Oct. 4 ShenandoahLoss 12-43
Oct. 11 Southern WellsLoss 36-38
Oct. 18 EdinburghWin 35-14
Oct. 25 Wes-DelWin 36-16
Nov. 1 NortheasternLoss 7-28

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 CentervilleWin 20-0
Aug. 29 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 57-0
Sep. 5 NortheasternLoss 0-16
Sep. 12 Union CityWin 31-14
Sep. 19 Tri-CentralWin 26-20
Sep. 27 Wes-DelWin 39-6
Oct. 3 ShenandoahLoss 7-12
Oct. 10 Southern WellsLoss 7-27
Oct. 17 EdinburghWin 57-12
Oct. 24 TriLoss 0-41
Oct. 31 Eastern HancockLoss 18-35

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 CentervilleWin 46-10
Aug. 28 Union CountyWin 36-6
Sep. 5 NortheasternWin 22-12
Sep. 11 Union CityWin 30-6
Sep. 18 Tri-CentralLoss 0-14
Sep. 25 Wes-DelWin 42-6
Oct. 2 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 50-0
Oct. 9 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 51-15
Oct. 16 ShenandoahLoss 14-32
Oct. 23 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 60-14
Oct. 30 Tri-CentralWin 20-6
Nov. 6 Adams CentralLoss 12-28

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 CentervilleWin 42-6
Aug. 27 Union County -
Sep. 2 North DecaturWin 28-6
Sep. 9 Union CityWin 62-6
Sep. 16 Tri-CentralWin 56-0
Sep. 24 Wes-DelWin 39-0
Sep. 30 Eastern HancockWin 34-13
Oct. 7 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 47-6
Oct. 14 ShenandoahWin 16-0
Oct. 21 Southern WellsWin 62-7
Oct. 28 Tri-CentralWin 42-0
Nov. 4 Adams CentralLoss 12-15

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Cambridge City LincolnWin 52-0
Aug. 25 Union CountyWin 30-12
Sep. 1 North DecaturWin 24-0
Sep. 8 Union CityWin 50-0
Sep. 15 Tri-CentralWin 56-6
Sep. 22 Wes-DelWin 29-0
Sep. 29 Eastern HancockWin 46-21
Oct. 6 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 54-0
Oct. 13 ShenandoahLoss 20-42
Oct. 20 Clinton CentralWin 57-6
Oct. 27 Clinton PrairieWin 42-12
Nov. 3 SheridanWin 26-7
Nov. 10 SouthwoodWin 28-21
Nov. 17 PioneerLoss 14-42
* Independent game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com