H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Mishawaka Marian Knights

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Mishawaka Marian over the years.

1965 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 29 South Bend JacksonWin 20-0
Oct. 16 LaPorte LaLumiereWin 12-7
Oct. 19 South Bend LaSalleWin 25-0

1966 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 Gary AndreanLoss 6-13
Sep. 9 MishawakaLoss 25-26
Sep. 17 North LibertyWin 27-13
Sep. 24 South Bend JacksonLoss 6-14
Oct. 1 South Bend LaSalleLoss 6-7
Oct. 7 North JudsonWin 32-0
Oct. 22 Howe MilitaryWin 42-0
Oct. 28 PennWin 33-0
Nov. 4 River ForestWin 40-0
Nov. 11 Culver Military AcademyWin 26-19

1967 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MishawakaWin 27-7
Sep. 8 South Bend ClayWin 40-7
Sep. 16 Gary AndreanWin 20-13
Sep. 23 South Bend JacksonWin 14-0
Sep. 30 South Bend LaSalleWin 13-7
Oct. 5 North JudsonWin 52-6
Oct. 13 Rolling PrairieWin 48-0
Oct. 19 South Bend St. JosephWin 12-7
Oct. 27 PennWin 24-7
Nov. 11 Culver Military AcademyWin 19-0

1968 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 7 South Bend ClayTie 6-6
Sep. 14 Terre Haute GarfieldWin 39-0
Sep. 20 South Bend JacksonWin 13-6
Sep. 27 South Bend LaSalleLoss 13-19
Oct. 4 KnoxWin 33-6
Oct. 11 PennLoss 6-14
Oct. 19 South Bend St. JosephWin 21-0
Oct. 25 Flint Northwestern (Mich.)Loss 20-25
Nov. 1 Harvey Thornton (Ill.)Loss 0-53
Nov. 8 Culver Military AcademyWin 34-0

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 South Bend AdamsWin 14-13
Sep. 12 PennWin 48-12
Sep. 20 South Bend LaSalleWin 34-6
Sep. 25 South Bend St. JosephWin 41-14
Oct. 3 MishawakaWin 41-0
Oct. 10 South Bend ClayWin 42-6
Oct. 18 South Bend JacksonWin 33-0
Oct. 24 RichmondWin 28-16
Oct. 31 Harvey Thornton (Ill.)Win 26-6
Nov. 8 Culver Military AcademyWin 44-20

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 41-20
Sep. 12 South Bend AdamsWin 27-6
Sep. 18 PennWin 56-0
Sep. 25 South Bend LaSalleWin 27-0
Oct. 3 South Bend St. JosephWin 24-21
Oct. 9 MishawakaWin 21-6
Oct. 16 South Bend ClayWin 40-0
Oct. 23 South Bend JacksonWin 51-0
Oct. 30 ShelbyvilleWin 49-0
Nov. 7 East GaryWin 68-0

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 MishawakaWin 20-8
Sep. 10 South Bend AdamsLoss 14-19
Sep. 17 PennWin 49-6
Sep. 25 Wawasee PrepWin 42-16
Oct. 1 South Bend LaSalleWin 26-6
Oct. 9 Harrison (West Lafayette)Win 24-0
Oct. 15 South Bend St. JosephWin 2-0
Oct. 22 South Bend ClayWin 29-6
Oct. 29 South Bend JacksonWin 41-13
Nov. 5 East GaryWin 43-0

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MishawakaWin 32-0
Sep. 9 South Bend AdamsWin 28-19
Sep. 15 PennWin 32-0
Sep. 23 Wawasee PrepWin 52-0
Sep. 29 South Bend LaSalleWin 34-6
Oct. 6 SouthportWin 47-0
Oct. 14 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-34
Oct. 20 South Bend ClayWin 37-14
Oct. 27 South Bend JacksonWin 28-20
Nov. 4 Culver Military AcademyWin 40-0

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 Gary WirtWin 41-6
Sep. 7 MishawakaLoss 15-22
Sep. 15 Wes-DelWin 35-7
Sep. 20 South Bend LaSalleWin 33-13
Sep. 29 Wawasee PrepWin 51-8
Oct. 6 South Bend St. JosephLoss 20-23
Oct. 13 SouthportWin 14-6
Oct. 19 South Bend ClayWin 30-6
Oct. 27 South Bend JacksonWin 26-6
Nov. 2 PennWin 6-0
Nov. 10 WoodlanWin 42-0
Nov. 17 ProvidenceWin 21-14

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 Gary WirtWin 41-6
Sep. 7 Kenosha St. Joseph's (Wisc.)Win 30-0
Sep. 13 South Bend LaSalleLoss 9-13
Sep. 21 South Bend St. JosephLoss 15-22
Sep. 28 Chicago Christian (Ill.)Win 55-6
Oct. 4 South Bend ClayWin 48-22
Oct. 11 SouthportWin 13-6
Oct. 19 South Bend JacksonWin 17-15
Oct. 25 PennLoss 6-28
Nov. 1 East Chicago WashingtonWin 34-0

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 South Bend LaSalleWin 33-7
Sep. 5 New PrairieWin 30-0
Sep. 12 Niles Brandywine (Mich.)Win 32-0
Sep. 20 South Bend St. JosephWin 20-6
Sep. 27 Muncie SouthWin 20-14
Oct. 4 Gary EmersonWin 25-18
Oct. 10 Muncie NorthWin 42-14
Oct. 17 CalumetWin 48-0
Oct. 30 East Chicago WashingtonWin 41-0
Nov. 8 BlackfordWin 34-0
Nov. 14 Greenfield-CentralWin 34-0

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Hammond NollWin 20-6
Sep. 3 Gary WestWin 37-6
Sep. 10 East Chicago WashingtonWin 42-6
Sep. 17 Niles Brandywine (Mich.)Win 41-0
Sep. 25 MarionWin 40-0
Oct. 1 Gary EmersonWin 68-0
Oct. 8 CalumetWin 37-0
Oct. 22 Gary RooseveltWin 41-0
Oct. 29 HighlandWin 28-6
Nov. 5 PlymouthWin 34-0
Nov. 12 McCutcheonWin 14-7
Nov. 19 JasperWin 34-7

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Hammond NollWin 27-14
Sep. 2 Fort Wayne NorthWin 27-7
Sep. 10 East Chicago WashingtonWin 47-0
Sep. 16 Gary WestWin 33-12
Sep. 23 MarionLoss 0-7
Oct. 1 South Bend St. JosephWin 10-6
Oct. 7 ChestertonLoss 6-19
Oct. 14 LowellWin 47-16
Oct. 21 Gary RooseveltWin 39-0
Oct. 29 HighlandWin 17-7

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 ChestertonWin 19-0
Sep. 1 Fort Wayne NorthWin 17-7
Sep. 8 Bloomington SouthLoss 0-6
Sep. 16 Gary WestWin 26-0
Sep. 22 MarionWin 38-6
Sep. 30 South Bend St. JosephWin 33-0
Oct. 6 LowellWin 34-0
Oct. 13 MunsterLoss 7-8
Oct. 20 Gary RooseveltWin 20-6
Oct. 27 Anderson HighlandWin 33-0

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Fort Wayne LuersWin 7-0
Aug. 31 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 22-43
Sep. 8 Bloomington SouthLoss 6-7
Sep. 14 Gary WestWin 22-14
Sep. 21 MarionLoss 0-19
Sep. 29 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-18
Oct. 5 LowellWin 33-6
Oct. 12 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 20-8
Oct. 19 Gary RooseveltWin 27-20
Oct. 26 Bloomington NorthLoss 6-25

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 7-13
Aug. 29 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 17-23
Sep. 5 Crown PointWin 17-13
Sep. 13 Gary WestWin 23-6
Sep. 19 MarionLoss 0-17
Sep. 27 South Bend St. JosephLoss 14-19
Oct. 3 MunsterLoss 14-28
Oct. 11 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 27-7
Oct. 17 Gary RooseveltWin 19-0
Oct. 24 Bloomington NorthWin 23-0

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 MishawakaLoss 0-21
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 7-19
Sep. 11 Crown PointLoss 6-9
Sep. 18 Gary WestLoss 14-24
Sep. 25 MarionLoss 0-34
Oct. 2 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-34
Oct. 9 MunsterWin 7-6
Oct. 16 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 14-37
Oct. 23 Gary RooseveltWin 7-6
Oct. 28 HammondLoss 0-7

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 MishawakaLoss 0-7
Sep. 3 Fort Wayne NorthWin 26-7
Sep. 10 Crown PointWin 8-3
Sep. 16 Gary WestWin 14-0
Sep. 25 Grand Rapids Central (Mich.)Win 21-0
Oct. 1 South Bend St. JosephWin 13-7
Oct. 9 Indianapolis RitterLoss 7-19
Oct. 16 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 21-7
Oct. 22 Gary RooseveltWin 20-14
Oct. 26 HammondWin 21-14

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 MishawakaLoss 14-17
Aug. 27 New PrairieWin 27-6
Sep. 3 West NobleWin 7-6
Sep. 9 JimtownLoss 0-17
Sep. 16 GoshenLoss 6-14
Sep. 24 LaVilleWin 35-18
Sep. 30 Gary WestLoss 10-12
Oct. 8 South Bend St. JosephLoss 14-16
Oct. 14 FairfieldWin 52-32
Oct. 19 NorthridgeWin 34-7

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 MishawakaLoss 29-35
Aug. 31 West NobleWin 35-13
Sep. 7 JimtownWin 17-7
Sep. 14 GoshenWin 34-7
Sep. 21 LaVilleWin 35-12
Sep. 28 Gary WestWin 24-12
Oct. 4 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-7
Oct. 12 FairfieldWin 44-7
Oct. 19 NorthridgeWin 35-0
Oct. 24 New PrairieWin 32-0
Nov. 2 Prairie HeightsWin 35-14
Nov. 9 North JudsonLoss 9-13

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 MishawakaWin 51-27
Sep. 6 West NobleWin 42-12
Sep. 13 South Bend St. JosephLoss 14-16
Sep. 20 New PrairieWin 42-0
Sep. 27 MunsterWin 21-14
Oct. 5 DeltaWin 7-0
Oct. 12 Crown PointLoss 13-15
Oct. 18 South Bend WashingtonWin 10-7
Oct. 25 Rensselaer CentralLoss 12-25

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 MishawakaWin 33-22
Sep. 5 West NobleWin 40-0
Sep. 12 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-40
Sep. 19 New PrairieLoss 13-14
Sep. 26 MunsterWin 18-9
Oct. 4 DeltaWin 21-6
Oct. 10 Crown PointLoss 0-7
Oct. 17 South Bend WashingtonWin 20-12
Oct. 24 RochesterLoss 14-28

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 South Bend ClayLoss 7-8
Sep. 4 West NobleWin 12-6
Sep. 11 BellmontWin 21-6
Sep. 18 New PrairieWin 13-7
Sep. 25 MunsterLoss 13-17
Oct. 2 South Bend St. JosephLoss 8-15
Oct. 9 North NewtonLoss 7-25
Oct. 17 Culver Military AcademyLoss 14-21
Oct. 23 WoodlanWin 23-7
Oct. 30 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 21-27

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 South Bend ClayWin 17-14
Sep. 3 Gary WallaceWin 10-6
Sep. 9 BellmontLoss 7-13
Sep. 16 New PrairieLoss 5-14
Sep. 23 MunsterLoss 7-35
Sep. 30 South Bend St. JosephLoss 3-41
Oct. 7 North NewtonWin 30-0
Oct. 14 Culver Military AcademyLoss 13-27
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 13-30

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 MishawakaLoss 0-40
Sep. 1 Gary WallaceLoss 2-48
Sep. 8 St. Lawrence (Ill.)Loss 0-21
Sep. 16 Culver Military AcademyLoss 0-14
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 3-54
Sep. 29 NorthWoodLoss 0-36
Oct. 6 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-29
Oct. 13 North JudsonLoss 20-27
Oct. 20 John GlennLoss 0-3

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 MishawakaLoss 0-27
Aug. 31 Gary WallaceLoss 7-36
Sep. 7 (BYE) -
Sep. 14 Culver Military AcademyLoss 6-28
Sep. 21 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 6-34
Sep. 28 NorthWoodLoss 7-35
Oct. 5 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-43
Oct. 12 North JudsonLoss 7-14
Oct. 19 John GlennLoss 0-14

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 MishawakaLoss 7-14
Sep. 6 Gary WallaceWin 28-27
Sep. 13 DeltaWin 9-6
Sep. 20 South Bend St. JosephWin 17-16
Sep. 27 Culver Military AcademyLoss 12-34
Oct. 4 NorthWoodLoss 0-31
Oct. 11 North NewtonWin 24-7
Oct. 18 North JudsonLoss 0-13
Oct. 25 North NewtonLoss 20-21

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 MishawakaLoss 6-38
Sep. 4 Gary WallaceWin 29-22
Sep. 11 DeltaWin 28-0
Sep. 18 South Bend St. JosephLoss 13-23
Sep. 26 Culver Military AcademyLoss 7-21
Oct. 2 NorthWoodLoss 22-58
Oct. 9 North NewtonWin 26-14
Oct. 16 North JudsonWin 21-20
Oct. 23 John GlennWin 50-0
Oct. 30 LaVilleLoss 15-28

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 South Bend LaSalleLoss 10-27
Sep. 3 Gary RooseveltWin 21-20
Sep. 11 DeltaLoss 0-21
Sep. 17 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-45
Sep. 24 Culver Military AcademyWin 20-12
Oct. 1 NorthWoodLoss 0-35
Oct. 8 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 17-14
Oct. 15 FrankfortLoss 0-7
Oct. 22 NorthfieldWin 25-0
Oct. 29 JimtownLoss 14-49

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 South Bend LaSalleLoss 0-26
Sep. 2 Gary RooseveltWin 16-0
Sep. 10 DeltaLoss 0-41
Sep. 16 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-35
Sep. 24 Culver Military AcademyLoss 0-7
Sep. 30 NorthWoodLoss 0-48
Oct. 7 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-35
Oct. 14 SheridanLoss 0-20
Oct. 21 LaVilleLoss 6-22

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 South Bend LaSalleWin 27-0
Sep. 1 Gary RooseveltWin 17-0
Sep. 8 South Bend RileyLoss 0-14
Sep. 15 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-49
Sep. 22 Culver Military AcademyWin 12-6
Sep. 29 NorthWoodLoss 0-35
Oct. 6 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 6-2
Oct. 13 SheridanWin 21-16
Oct. 20 Central NobleLoss 0-14

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 South Bend LaSalleWin 21-20
Aug. 30 Gary RooseveltWin 56-6
Sep. 6 South Bend RileyWin 10-7
Sep. 13 South Bend St. JosephLoss 3-42
Sep. 20 Culver Military AcademyLoss 7-14
Sep. 27 South Bend WashingtonWin 13-6
Oct. 4 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 14-0
Oct. 11 Gary MannWin 35-8
Oct. 18 FairfieldLoss 7-20

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Central NobleWin 31-0
Aug. 29 South Bend LaSalleWin 32-0
Sep. 5 South Bend RileyLoss 15-20
Sep. 12 MishawakaLoss 7-10
Sep. 19 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-14
Sep. 26 South Bend AdamsWin 42-21
Oct. 3 South Bend WashingtonWin 24-21
Oct. 10 WawaseeLoss 3-14
Oct. 17 Gary MannWin 42-0
Oct. 24 New PrairieWin 34-0
Oct. 31 AndreanLoss 19-21

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Central NobleWin 32-6
Aug. 28 South Bend LaSalleWin 48-0
Sep. 4 South Bend RileyWin 49-23
Sep. 11 MishawakaWin 29-20
Sep. 18 South Bend St. JosephWin 24-14
Sep. 25 South Bend AdamsWin 31-20
Oct. 3 South Bend WashingtonWin 42-24
Oct. 9 WawaseeWin 21-9
Oct. 16 Gary MannWin 48-0
Oct. 23 Gary MannWin 42-0
Oct. 30 CalumetWin 42-0
Nov. 6 AndreanLoss 14-28

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Central NobleWin 35-12
Aug. 27 South Bend LaSalleWin 49-16
Sep. 3 South Bend ClayWin 36-18
Sep. 10 Elkhart MemorialWin 42-35
Sep. 17 South Bend St. JosephWin 41-21
Sep. 24 South Bend AdamsWin 39-18
Oct. 1 South Bend WashingtonWin 34-10
Oct. 8 WawaseeWin 34-0
Oct. 15 Gary MannWin 48-0
Oct. 22 Gary MannWin 47-12
Oct. 29 Hammond NollWin 21-6
Nov. 5 AndreanWin 28-7
Nov. 12 ZionsvilleWin 15-14
Nov. 19 NorwellLoss 18-19

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Central NobleLoss 13-25
Aug. 25 South Bend LaSalleWin 35-26
Sep. 1 South Bend ClayLoss 8-34
Sep. 8 Elkhart MemorialLoss 12-21
Sep. 15 South Bend St. JosephWin 28-12
Sep. 22 South Bend AdamsWin 48-14
Sep. 29 South Bend WashingtonWin 21-16
Oct. 6 WawaseeLoss 10-41
Oct. 13 Gary MannWin 36-6
Oct. 20 AndreanWin 14-13
Oct. 27 South Bend St. JosephLoss 21-35

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 South Bend AdamsWin 21-13
Aug. 24 South Bend LaSalleWin 20-7
Aug. 31 Three Rivers (Mich.)Loss 0-37
Sep. 7 GriffithLoss 6-14
Sep. 15 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-12
Sep. 21 Elkhart MemorialWin 26-14
Sep. 28 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 17-16
Oct. 5 Culver Military AcademyLoss 7-14
Oct. 19 South Bend St. JosephWin 15-7
Oct. 26 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 24-3
Nov. 2 NorthWoodLoss 0-38

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 South Bend AdamsWin 21-14
Aug. 29 Schoolcraft (Mich.)Loss 7-9
Sep. 6 Three Rivers (Mich.)Loss 0-37
Sep. 13 GriffithLoss 14-42
Sep. 20 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-27
Sep. 27 Elkhart MemorialLoss 0-56
Oct. 4 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-6
Oct. 11 Culver Military AcademyWin 21-20
Oct. 18 Gary MannWin 55-0
Oct. 25 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 14-40

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 South Bend AdamsLoss 0-12
Aug. 29 Twin LakesLoss 7-54
Sep. 5 Schoolcraft (Mich.)Loss 3-20
Sep. 12 MishawakaLoss 19-21
Sep. 19 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-34
Sep. 26 Elkhart MemorialLoss 0-40
Oct. 3 South Bend ClayLoss 7-33
Oct. 10 South Bend WashingtonWin 14-7
Oct. 17 Gary MannWin 24-0
Oct. 24 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 6-28

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 South Bend AdamsWin 35-14
Aug. 27 Twin LakesLoss 10-24
Sep. 3 Anderson HighlandLoss 21-39
Sep. 10 MishawakaWin 7-6
Sep. 17 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-13
Sep. 24 Elkhart MemorialWin 21-20
Oct. 1 South Bend ClayLoss 26-33
Oct. 8 South Bend WashingtonWin 26-6
Oct. 15 Gary WallaceWin 41-14
Oct. 22 LakelandWin 41-18
Oct. 29 New PrairieLoss 14-42

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 CalumetWin 51-14
Aug. 26 LaVilleWin 37-0
Sep. 2 South Bend WashingtonWin 26-0
Sep. 9 South Bend St. JosephWin 48-14
Sep. 16 South Bend RileyWin 55-20
Sep. 23 MishawakaLoss 7-21
Sep. 30 Elkhart CentralWin 35-30
Oct. 7 South Bend AdamsWin 49-30
Oct. 14 Gary WallaceWin 52-8
Oct. 21 South Bend St. JosephLoss 13-30

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 CalumetWin 28-0
Aug. 25 LaVilleWin 56-6
Sep. 1 South Bend WashingtonWin 35-28
Sep. 8 South Bend St. JosephLoss 3-15
Sep. 15 South Bend RileyWin 21-20
Sep. 22 MishawakaWin 26-21
Sep. 29 Elkhart CentralLoss 8-28
Oct. 6 South Bend AdamsWin 43-0
Oct. 13 Gary WallaceWin 36-0
Oct. 20 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 25-18
Oct. 27 New PrairieLoss 6-27

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 South Bend WashingtonWin 29-7
Aug. 24 South Bend St. JosephLoss 21-42
Aug. 31 PennLoss 7-47
Sep. 7 South Bend ClayLoss 14-35
Sep. 14 South Bend RileyWin 28-8
Sep. 21 MishawakaWin 34-28
Sep. 28 Elkhart CentralWin 31-10
Oct. 5 South Bend AdamsLoss 28-31
Oct. 12 Gary WallaceWin 1-0
Oct. 20 NorthWoodLoss 35-37

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 South Bend WashingtonLoss 19-20
Aug. 29 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-28
Sep. 5 PennLoss 0-42
Sep. 12 South Bend ClayLoss 0-24
Sep. 19 South Bend RileyWin 21-15
Sep. 26 MishawakaLoss 0-24
Oct. 3 Elkhart CentralWin 27-20
Oct. 10 South Bend AdamsLoss 35-41
Oct. 17 Jay CountyWin 49-20
Oct. 24 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 39-25
Oct. 31 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-45

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 PortageLoss 0-26
Aug. 28 South Bend RileyWin 20-13
Sep. 4 PennLoss 0-38
Sep. 11 South Bend ClayWin 28-21
Sep. 18 South Bend WashingtonLoss 7-28
Sep. 25 South Bend St. JosephWin 13-7
Oct. 2 Elkhart CentralWin 30-7
Oct. 9 South Bend AdamsWin 37-19
Oct. 16 Gary WallaceWin 35-0
Oct. 23 JimtownLoss 14-17

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 PortageLoss 2-27
Aug. 27 South Bend RileyWin 31-0
Sep. 3 PennLoss 0-31
Sep. 10 South Bend ClayWin 35-34
Sep. 17 South Bend WashingtonLoss 14-22
Sep. 24 South Bend St. JosephWin 13-3
Oct. 1 Elkhart CentralWin 21-14
Oct. 8 South Bend AdamsWin 28-23
Oct. 15 Gary WallaceWin 42-0
Oct. 22 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-27

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 DeKalbWin 45-14
Aug. 26 South Bend AdamsWin 20-0
Sep. 2 PennLoss 21-41
Sep. 9 South Bend ClayLoss 21-24
Sep. 16 South Bend WashingtonWin 28-14
Sep. 23 South Bend St. JosephWin 25-21
Sep. 30 South Bend RileyWin 14-7
Oct. 7 MishawakaWin 35-30
Oct. 14 Gary WallaceWin 35-0
Oct. 21 CalumetWin 49-12
Oct. 28 John GlennWin 22-14
Nov. 4 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-21

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 DeKalbWin 48-17
Aug. 24 South Bend AdamsWin 1-0
Aug. 31 PennLoss 28-55
Sep. 7 South Bend ClayWin 24-7
Sep. 14 South Bend WashingtonWin 27-26
Sep. 21 South Bend St. JosephLoss 21-35
Sep. 28 South Bend RileyWin 44-14
Oct. 5 MishawakaLoss 28-31
Oct. 12 Normal West (Ill.)Win 49-21
Oct. 19 Gary WallaceWin 42-8
Oct. 26 John GlennWin 42-20
Nov. 2 South Bend St. JosephWin 21-7
Nov. 9 HeritageWin 42-20
Nov. 16 Hamilton HeightsLoss 13-42

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 DeKalbWin 44-7
Aug. 30 New PrairieLoss 21-28
Sep. 6 South Bend AdamsWin 20-14
Sep. 13 South Bend ClayWin 37-0
Sep. 20 South Bend WashingtonWin 34-0
Sep. 27 South Bend St. JosephLoss 21-42
Oct. 4 South Bend RileyLoss 0-20
Oct. 11 MishawakaLoss 14-28
Oct. 18 Elkhart CentralLoss 27-28
Oct. 25 John GlennLoss 21-37

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 FairfieldWin 33-7
Aug. 29 New PrairieLoss 14-27
Sep. 6 South Bend AdamsWin 15-13
Sep. 12 South Bend ClayWin 28-20
Sep. 19 South Bend WashingtonWin 28-6
Sep. 26 South Bend St. JosephWin 19-14
Oct. 3 South Bend RileyWin 60-7
Oct. 10 MishawakaLoss 20-28
Oct. 17 Elkhart CentralWin 28-27
Oct. 24 John GlennWin 35-14
Nov. 1 AndreanLoss 21-56

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 South Bend ClayWin 42-13
Aug. 28 John GlennWin 34-0
Sep. 4 South Bend St. JosephWin 41-0
Sep. 11 South Bend RileyWin 42-6
Sep. 19 JimtownWin 7-6
Sep. 25 BremenWin 35-28
Oct. 2 New PrairieLoss 21-28
Oct. 9 MishawakaLoss 14-19
Oct. 16 South Bend WashingtonLoss 7-21
Oct. 23 John GlennWin 48-0
Oct. 30 WheelerWin 41-21
Nov. 6 HammondWin 49-9
Nov. 13 Culver Military AcademyWin 21-14
Nov. 20 West LafayetteLoss 10-14

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 South Bend ClayWin 35-0
Aug. 26 John GlennWin 41-7
Sep. 2 South Bend St. JosephWin 42-0
Sep. 9 South Bend RileyWin 44-0
Sep. 16 JimtownWin 30-7
Sep. 23 BremenWin 31-14
Sep. 30 New PrairieWin 21-17
Oct. 7 MishawakaLoss 14-26
Oct. 14 South Bend WashingtonWin 35-13
Oct. 21 WheelerWin 57-8
Oct. 28 Hanover CentralWin 43-6
Nov. 4 GriffithWin 49-14
Nov. 11 GarrettLoss 28-31

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 South Bend ClayWin 42-8
Aug. 25 John GlennWin 35-0
Sep. 1 South Bend St. JosephWin 14-13
Sep. 8 South Bend RileyWin 16-6
Sep. 15 JimtownLoss 0-7
Sep. 22 BremenLoss 14-21
Sep. 29 New PrairieLoss 0-42
Oct. 6 MishawakaLoss 14-38
Oct. 13 South Bend WashingtonWin 25-7
Oct. 20 John GlennWin 8-0
Oct. 27 KnoxWin 17-13
Nov. 3 JimtownWin 21-7
Nov. 10 Fort Wayne LuersWin 30-7
Nov. 17 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-17
* Northern Indiana game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com