H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

North Decatur Chargers

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the North Decatur over the years.

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 TriLoss 20-21
Sep. 10 ScottsburgLoss 20-24
Sep. 17 Triton CentralLoss 0-13
Sep. 25 South Decatur -
Oct. 1 North DearbornWin 24-0
Oct. 8 Eastern HancockLoss 6-41
Oct. 15 EdinburghWin 34-14
Oct. 22 HagerstownLoss 6-40
Oct. 28 South DecaturWin 14-6

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 KnightstownLoss 20-28
Sep. 15 Triton CentralWin 22-13
Sep. 22 North DearbornWin W-L
Sep. 29 South DecaturLoss 6-14
Oct. 6 Eastern HancockWin 18-0
Oct. 20 Columbus EastWin 20-0
Oct. 31 MilanWin 52-0

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 MilanWin 22-0
Sep. 7 TriLoss 6-12
Sep. 22 Triton CentralLoss 2-21
Sep. 28 East CentralLoss 0-22
Oct. 5 South DecaturWin 28-7
Oct. 12 Eastern HancockLoss 7-14
Oct. 19 EdinburghWin 20-8
Oct. 27 Columbus EastLoss 12-24
Nov. 2 New PalestineLoss 0-29

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 MilanLoss 0-14
Sep. 6 TriLoss 6-28
Sep. 20 Triton CentralLoss 14-27
Sep. 27 East CentralLoss 14-42
Oct. 4 South DecaturLoss 8-31
Oct. 11 Eastern HancockLoss 0-31
Oct. 18 EdinburghWin 13-6
Nov. 1 New PalestineLoss 13-21

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 MilanWin 18-8
Sep. 5 TriLoss 0-40
Sep. 12 KnightstownLoss 0-20
Sep. 19 Triton CentralLoss 0-6
Sep. 26 East CentralWin 19-8
Oct. 3 South DecaturLoss 0-26
Oct. 10 Eastern HancockLoss 12-38
Oct. 17 EdinburghWin 26-6
Oct. 24 Columbus EastLoss 0-33
Oct. 31 New PalestineLoss 14-21

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 TriWin 32-20
Sep. 10 KnightstownWin 18-6
Sep. 17 Triton CentralLoss 12-20
Sep. 24 East CentralLoss 28-51
Oct. 8 Eastern HancockLoss 20-33
Oct. 15 EdinburghWin 30-20
Oct. 29 New PalestineLoss 8-20

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 MilanLoss 6-14
Sep. 2 TriLoss 0-38
Sep. 9 KnightstownLoss 6-28
Sep. 16 Triton CentralLoss 7-14
Sep. 30 South DecaturLoss 6-30
Oct. 7 Eastern HancockLoss 0-58
Oct. 21 South DecaturLoss 19-40
Oct. 28 New PalestineLoss 6-43

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 TriLoss 0-45
Sep. 8 KnightstownLoss 0-46
Sep. 15 Triton CentralLoss 0-36
Sep. 22 East CentralLoss 0-22
Sep. 29 South DecaturLoss 14-53
Oct. 6 Eastern HancockLoss 0-41
Oct. 20 EdinburghLoss 8-34
Oct. 27 New PalestineLoss 6-18

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 MilanWin 32-0
Aug. 31 TriWin 8-0
Sep. 7 KnightstownLoss 14-35
Sep. 21 Park TudorLoss 30-40
Oct. 19 EdinburghWin 24-16
Oct. 26 New PalestineWin 36-19

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 MilanWin 8-6
Aug. 29 TriLoss L-W
Sep. 5 Indiana DeafWin 36-12
Sep. 12 Triton CentralWin 14-8
Sep. 20 MorristownWin 12-8
Sep. 26 South DecaturLoss 8-26
Oct. 3 Eastern HancockLoss L-W
Oct. 10 Indian CreekWin 6-0
Oct. 17 EdinburghWin W-L
Oct. 24 New PalestineLoss 22-23

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 MilanWin 8-0
Sep. 4 Park Tudor -
Sep. 11 Indiana Deaf -
Sep. 18 Triton CentralWin 18-0
Sep. 25 Morristown -
Oct. 2 South DecaturWin W-L
Oct. 9 ???Win W-L
Oct. 16 Indian CreekLoss L-W
Oct. 23 ??? -
Oct. 28 New PalestineWin 28-22

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 EdinburghWin 46-0
Sep. 3 Park TudorWin 34-0
Sep. 10 GreensburgWin 8-0
Sep. 17 Triton CentralWin 22-0
Sep. 24 ???Win W-L
Oct. 1 Brown CountyLoss 12-40
Oct. 8 South DecaturWin 36-3
Oct. 15 MilanWin 16-14
Oct. 22 Indian CreekWin 52-6
Oct. 27 New PalestineWin 40-13
Nov. 2 North PoseyWin 24-22
Nov. 6 SouthridgeLoss 8-40

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Brown CountyLoss 0-13
Aug. 26 EdinburghWin 12-6
Sep. 2 MilanLoss 0-6
Sep. 9 BrookvilleLoss 14-32
Sep. 17 Park TudorLoss 8-16
Sep. 23 TriLoss 0-50
Sep. 30 GreensburgLoss 0-70
Oct. 8 BatesvilleLoss 0-15
Oct. 14 South DecaturLoss 0-14
Oct. 19 Indian CreekLoss 6-18

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Brown CountyLoss 12-13
Aug. 31 MilanLoss 12-34
Sep. 7 BrookvilleLoss 14-42
Sep. 14 Park TudorLoss 8-21
Sep. 21 TriLoss 18-34
Sep. 28 GreensburgLoss 0-41
Oct. 5 BatesvilleLoss 0-52
Oct. 12 South DecaturLoss 14-27
Oct. 19 Indian CreekLoss 22-49
Oct. 24 EdinburghLoss 0-30

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 EdinburghWin 30-6
Sep. 6 Indiana DeafWin 41-0
Sep. 13 Brown CountyLoss 16-38
Sep. 20 MilanLoss 0-27
Sep. 28 Park TudorLoss 14-48
Oct. 4 Indian CreekLoss 8-26
Oct. 11 South DecaturWin 41-28
Oct. 18 GreensburgLoss 6-55
Oct. 25 Union CityLoss 19-40

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 EdinburghWin 22-20
Sep. 5 Indiana DeafWin 33-0
Sep. 12 Brown CountyLoss L-W
Sep. 19 MilanLoss 15-39
Sep. 26 ???Loss L-W
Oct. 3 Indian CreekLoss 6-33
Oct. 10 South DecaturWin 24-12
Oct. 17 GreensburgLoss 0-67
Oct. 24 Eastern HancockLoss 14-48

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 EdinburghWin W-L
Sep. 4 Indiana DeafWin 19-0
Sep. 11 Brown CountyLoss 8-37
Sep. 18 MilanLoss 7-16
Sep. 25 ??? -
Oct. 2 Indian CreekLoss 8-33
Oct. 9 South DecaturLoss L-W
Oct. 16 GreensburgLoss L-W
Oct. 23 MilanLoss 7-27

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 EdinburghLoss 0-19
Sep. 2 Indiana DeafLoss L-W
Sep. 9 Brown CountyLoss 0-19
Sep. 16 MilanLoss 10-17
Sep. 23 Park TudorWin 35-8
Sep. 30 Indian CreekLoss 6-15
Oct. 7 South DecaturLoss 8-18
Oct. 14 GreensburgLoss 12-46
Oct. 21 South DecaturLoss 20-28

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 EdinburghWin W-L
Sep. 1 Indiana DeafLoss L-W
Sep. 8 Brown CountyLoss 0-30
Sep. 15 MilanLoss 6-13
Sep. 22 Park TudorWin 40-0
Sep. 29 Indian CreekWin 44-0
Oct. 6 South DecaturLoss 6-20
Oct. 13 TriLoss 12-29
Oct. 20 MilanLoss 8-9

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 EdinburghLoss 24-26
Aug. 31 Indiana DeafWin W-L
Sep. 7 Brown CountyLoss 0-7
Sep. 14 MilanWin 14-8
Sep. 21 Park TudorLoss 6-7
Sep. 28 Indian CreekLoss 0-3
Oct. 5 South DecaturLoss 0-27
Oct. 12 TriLoss 3-62
Oct. 19 TriLoss 14-34

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 EdinburghWin 42-7
Sep. 6 Indiana DeafWin 41-14
Sep. 13 North Central (Farmersburg)Win 35-19
Sep. 20 MilanWin 42-12
Sep. 28 Park TudorWin 39-0
Oct. 4 Indian CreekWin 20-0
Oct. 11 South DecaturWin 21-20
Oct. 18 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 15-55
Oct. 25 (BYE) -
Nov. 1 EdinburghWin 25-6
Nov. 8 Indianapolis RitterLoss 6-42

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 EdinburghLoss 6-12
Sep. 4 Indiana DeafWin W-L
Sep. 11 North Central (Farmersburg)Win 39-0
Sep. 18 MilanLoss 18-28
Sep. 25 Park TudorWin 14-9
Oct. 2 Indian CreekLoss 6-26
Oct. 9 South DecaturWin 41-13
Oct. 16 Riverton ParkeWin 52-0
Oct. 23 MilanWin 22-19
Oct. 30 Indianapolis RitterLoss 14-34

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 EdinburghLoss 6-28
Sep. 2 Indiana DeafWin 56-6
Sep. 10 KnightstownWin 8-6
Sep. 17 MilanWin 23-16
Sep. 24 Park TudorWin 16-7
Oct. 2 Indian CreekLoss 14-28
Oct. 8 South DecaturWin 36-6
Oct. 15 Riverton ParkeWin 32-0
Oct. 22 Eastern HancockWin 22-6
Oct. 29 KnightstownWin 32-20
Nov. 5 West WashingtonLoss 12-13

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 EdinburghLoss 6-14
Sep. 9 KnightstownLoss 3-34
Sep. 16 MilanLoss 7-22
Sep. 23 Park TudorLoss 6-31
Sep. 30 Indian CreekLoss 0-28
Oct. 7 South DecaturLoss 13-22
Oct. 14 Riverton ParkeWin 28-6
Oct. 21 South DecaturWin 32-0
Oct. 28 West WashingtonLoss 0-14

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 EdinburghLoss 6-14
Sep. 1 Triton CentralLoss 0-38
Sep. 8 KnightstownLoss 0-41
Sep. 15 MilanLoss 6-34
Sep. 23 Park TudorLoss 18-20
Sep. 29 Indian CreekLoss 0-14
Oct. 6 South DecaturWin 14-12
Oct. 13 Riverton ParkeWin 22-15
Oct. 20 LawrenceburgLoss 0-40

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 EdinburghLoss 19-20
Aug. 30 Triton CentralLoss 0-36
Sep. 6 KnightstownLoss 6-18
Sep. 13 MilanLoss 7-35
Sep. 20 Park TudorWin 13-6
Sep. 27 Indian CreekWin 25-22
Oct. 5 South DecaturWin 14-7
Oct. 11 WestfieldLoss 7-42
Oct. 18 Brownstown CentralLoss 14-54

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Union CountyWin 20-13
Aug. 29 EdinburghWin 43-7
Sep. 5 Triton CentralLoss 14-20
Sep. 12 KnightstownLoss 0-34
Sep. 19 MilanWin 25-11
Sep. 27 Park TudorLoss 44-48
Oct. 3 Indian CreekLoss 13-28
Oct. 10 South DecaturLoss 6-20
Oct. 17 Turkey RunWin 31-0
Oct. 24 Park TudorLoss 13-21

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Union CountyLoss 25-28
Aug. 28 EdinburghWin 40-15
Sep. 4 Triton CentralWin 20-14
Sep. 11 KnightstownWin 34-6
Sep. 18 MilanWin 22-6
Sep. 25 Park TudorWin 54-14
Oct. 2 Indian CreekLoss 35-36
Oct. 9 South DecaturWin 38-8
Oct. 16 Turkey RunWin 48-0
Oct. 23 EdinburghWin 50-21
Oct. 30 Indiana DeafWin 52-22
Nov. 6 KnightstownWin 7-6
Nov. 13 SheridanLoss 20-56

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Union CountyWin 29-22
Aug. 27 EdinburghWin 60-7
Sep. 4 Triton CentralWin 40-6
Sep. 10 KnightstownWin 35-21
Sep. 17 MilanLoss 22-33
Sep. 24 Park TudorLoss 14-33
Oct. 1 Indian CreekWin 21-6
Oct. 8 South DecaturWin 47-9
Oct. 15 GreensburgWin 30-24
Oct. 22 Park TudorWin 35-15
Oct. 29 MilanLoss 0-35

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Union CountyLoss 6-14
Aug. 25 EdinburghWin 47-0
Sep. 1 Triton CentralLoss 28-29
Sep. 8 KnightstownLoss 6-14
Sep. 15 MilanLoss 0-21
Sep. 22 Park TudorLoss 6-21
Sep. 29 Indian CreekLoss 6-27
Oct. 6 South DecaturWin 12-6
Oct. 13 GreensburgLoss 12-26
Oct. 20 West WashingtonLoss 14-42

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Union CountyLoss 18-36
Aug. 24 EdinburghWin 34-0
Aug. 31 Triton CentralWin 12-7
Sep. 7 KnightstownWin 8-0
Sep. 14 MilanLoss 6-13
Sep. 21 Park TudorWin 21-7
Sep. 28 Indian CreekLoss 22-49
Oct. 5 South DecaturLoss 0-14
Oct. 12 GreensburgWin 7-0
Oct. 26 West WashingtonWin 28-16
Nov. 2 South DecaturLoss 12-26

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Union CountyWin 9-0
Aug. 30 EdinburghWin 46-0
Sep. 6 Triton CentralLoss 10-28
Sep. 13 KnightstownLoss 10-35
Sep. 20 MilanWin 25-14
Sep. 27 Park TudorLoss 14-21
Oct. 4 Indian CreekLoss 6-69
Oct. 12 South DecaturLoss 0-20
Oct. 18 GreensburgWin 10-7
Oct. 25 South DecaturLoss 3-20

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Union CountyWin 14-0
Aug. 29 EdinburghWin 7-0
Sep. 5 Triton CentralLoss 0-28
Sep. 12 KnightstownLoss 0-30
Sep. 19 MilanLoss 14-36
Sep. 26 Park TudorLoss 0-6
Oct. 3 Indian CreekLoss 0-38
Oct. 10 South DecaturLoss 7-40
Oct. 17 GreensburgLoss 14-15
Oct. 24 South DecaturLoss 14-21

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Union CountyLoss 7-26
Aug. 27 EdinburghWin 53-6
Sep. 3 Triton CentralLoss 14-38
Sep. 10 KnightstownLoss 0-41
Sep. 17 MilanLoss 13-21
Sep. 24 Park TudorLoss 6-48
Oct. 1 Indian CreekLoss 6-56
Oct. 8 South DecaturLoss 7-28
Oct. 15 GreensburgLoss 13-21
Oct. 22 Indianapolis RitterLoss 14-43

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Union CountyWin 14-8
Aug. 26 EdinburghWin 49-0
Sep. 2 Triton CentralLoss 0-36
Sep. 9 KnightstownLoss 7-47
Sep. 16 MilanLoss 14-21
Sep. 23 Eastern HancockLoss 27-41
Sep. 30 Indian CreekLoss 30-32
Oct. 7 South DecaturWin 43-7
Oct. 14 GreensburgLoss 7-53
Oct. 21 Indianapolis RitterLoss 20-42

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Union CountyLoss 0-1
Aug. 25 EdinburghWin 69-14
Sep. 1 Triton CentralLoss 0-55
Sep. 8 KnightstownWin 41-7
Sep. 15 MilanWin 27-9
Sep. 22 Eastern HancockWin 8-7
Sep. 29 Indian CreekLoss 6-35
Oct. 6 South DecaturLoss 12-34
Oct. 13 GreensburgLoss 0-51
Oct. 20 MonroviaLoss 15-18

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Union CountyWin 44-13
Aug. 24 EdinburghWin 48-19
Aug. 31 Triton CentralLoss 21-61
Sep. 7 KnightstownWin 34-7
Sep. 14 MilanLoss 15-28
Sep. 22 Eastern HancockWin 58-16
Sep. 28 Indian CreekLoss 20-25
Oct. 5 South DecaturWin 7-3
Oct. 12 GreensburgWin 38-20
Oct. 19 Indiana DeafLoss 16-44

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Union CountyWin 26-20
Aug. 29 EdinburghWin 13-12
Sep. 5 Triton CentralLoss 6-59
Sep. 12 KnightstownLoss 0-32
Sep. 19 MilanLoss 7-34
Sep. 26 Eastern HancockLoss 21-32
Oct. 3 Indian CreekLoss 7-40
Oct. 10 South DecaturLoss 7-27
Oct. 17 GreensburgLoss 12-48
Oct. 24 MilanLoss 14-48

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Union CountyLoss 16-30
Aug. 28 EdinburghWin 45-6
Sep. 4 Triton CentralLoss 9-41
Sep. 11 KnightstownLoss 28-60
Sep. 18 MilanLoss 7-53
Sep. 25 Eastern HancockWin 33-18
Oct. 2 Indian CreekLoss 0-40
Oct. 9 South DecaturLoss 0-40
Oct. 16 GreensburgLoss 14-34
Oct. 23 EdinburghWin 41-14
Oct. 30 Indianapolis LutheranLoss 0-21

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Union CountyWin 30-12
Aug. 27 EdinburghWin 42-32
Sep. 3 Triton CentralLoss 12-54
Sep. 10 KnightstownLoss 7-35
Sep. 17 MilanLoss 6-57
Sep. 24 Eastern HancockWin 44-6
Oct. 1 Indian CreekLoss 12-59
Oct. 8 South DecaturLoss 13-35
Oct. 15 GreensburgWin 55-42
Oct. 22 MilanLoss 21-39

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Union CountyLoss 6-28
Aug. 26 EdinburghWin 37-20
Sep. 2 Triton CentralLoss 14-21
Sep. 9 KnightstownLoss 32-34
Sep. 16 MilanLoss 28-41
Sep. 23 Eastern HancockWin 28-14
Sep. 30 Indian CreekLoss 7-30
Oct. 7 South DecaturWin 28-7
Oct. 14 GreensburgLoss 28-52
Oct. 28 EdinburghWin 41-14
Nov. 4 MilanLoss 27-32

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Union CountyWin 34-14
Aug. 24 EdinburghWin 36-25
Aug. 31 Wes-DelWin 46-8
Sep. 8 KnightstownLoss 21-67
Sep. 14 MilanWin 17-7
Sep. 22 Eastern HancockWin 41-21
Sep. 28 Indian CreekLoss 35-39
Oct. 5 South DecaturWin 13-0
Oct. 12 GreensburgLoss 7-26
Oct. 19 Springs ValleyLoss 35-40

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Union CountyWin 28-25
Aug. 30 EdinburghWin 41-6
Sep. 6 Wes-DelLoss 20-22
Sep. 13 KnightstownLoss 14-33
Sep. 20 MilanLoss 0-55
Sep. 27 Eastern HancockLoss 0-62
Oct. 4 Indian CreekLoss 27-61
Oct. 11 South DecaturLoss 21-42
Oct. 18 Park TudorLoss 0-33
Oct. 25 EdinburghLoss 20-42

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Union CountyWin 14-13
Aug. 29 EdinburghWin 54-22
Sep. 6 Wes-DelLoss 6-15
Sep. 12 KnightstownLoss 13-27
Sep. 19 MilanLoss 14-48
Sep. 26 Eastern HancockLoss 13-44
Oct. 3 Indian CreekLoss 6-63
Oct. 10 South DecaturLoss 14-28
Oct. 17 ShenandoahLoss 13-45
Oct. 24 South DecaturLoss 0-41

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 South DecaturWin 20-12
Aug. 28 EdinburghWin 59-0
Sep. 5 Wes-DelWin 14-8
Sep. 11 KnightstownWin 38-14
Sep. 18 MilanLoss 0-27
Sep. 25 Eastern HancockLoss 18-42
Oct. 2 Indian CreekLoss 6-32
Oct. 9 Oldenburg AcademyWin 59-7
Oct. 16 Indianapolis TindleyWin 59-8
Oct. 23 Springs ValleyWin 13-10
Oct. 30 Oldenburg AcademyWin 32-14
Nov. 6 West WashingtonLoss 6-14

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 South DecaturLoss 8-33
Aug. 26 EdinburghWin 32-3
Sep. 2 Monroe CentralLoss 6-28
Sep. 9 KnightstownWin 21-17
Sep. 16 MilanLoss 12-55
Sep. 23 Eastern HancockLoss 8-41
Sep. 30 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 34-0
Oct. 7 Switzerland CountyWin 52-21
Oct. 14 Oldenburg AcademyWin 48-20
Oct. 21 EdinburghWin 40-0
Oct. 28 West WashingtonLoss 14-64

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 South DecaturWin 33-10
Aug. 25 EdinburghWin 55-0
Sep. 1 Monroe CentralLoss 0-24
Sep. 8 North Central (Farmersburg)Loss 20-24
Sep. 15 MilanLoss 21-41
Sep. 22 Eastern HancockLoss 21-38
Sep. 29 Anderson Prep AcademyWin 61-0
Oct. 6 Switzerland CountyWin 40-2
Oct. 13 Oldenburg AcademyWin 61-0
Oct. 20 HagerstownLoss 12-40
* Mid-Indiana Football game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com