H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

NorthWood Panthers

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the NorthWood over the years.

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 East NobleLoss 6-12
Sep. 12 PlymouthWin 18-15
Sep. 19 Columbia CityLoss 7-62
Sep. 26 ManchesterLoss 26-36
Oct. 3 BremenLoss 8-28
Oct. 10 ConcordWin 47-6
Oct. 17 WarsawLoss 10-22
Oct. 24 RochesterLoss 6-36
Oct. 31 Culver Military AcademyLoss 7-30

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 East NobleWin 34-0
Sep. 11 PlymouthWin 32-6
Sep. 18 Columbia CityWin 26-8
Sep. 25 ManchesterWin 20-0
Oct. 2 BremenLoss 0-6
Oct. 9 ConcordWin 26-6
Oct. 16 WarsawWin 21-6
Oct. 23 RochesterLoss 8-20
Oct. 30 WawaseeLoss 3-6

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 East NobleWin 7-6
Sep. 10 PlymouthLoss 20-28
Sep. 17 Columbia CityWin 9-6
Sep. 24 ManchesterWin 48-0
Oct. 1 BremenWin 35-20
Oct. 8 ConcordWin 20-0
Oct. 15 WarsawWin 40-0
Oct. 22 RochesterLoss 14-24
Oct. 29 WawaseeLoss 14-22
Nov. 5 GoshenWin 42-20

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 East NobleLoss 7-12
Sep. 8 PlymouthLoss 0-42
Sep. 15 Columbia CityLoss 0-26
Sep. 22 ManchesterWin 28-6
Sep. 29 BremenLoss 6-7
Oct. 6 ConcordWin 27-14
Oct. 13 WarsawLoss 0-27
Oct. 20 RochesterLoss 6-36
Oct. 27 WawaseeWin 16-8
Nov. 3 GoshenWin 14-0

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 7 East NobleLoss 7-14
Sep. 14 PlymouthLoss 7-14
Sep. 21 Columbia CityWin 33-27
Sep. 28 ManchesterWin 7-0
Oct. 5 BremenWin 25-0
Oct. 12 ConcordWin 35-14
Oct. 19 WarsawLoss 12-21
Oct. 26 RochesterLoss 14-22
Nov. 2 WawaseeLoss 20-32
Nov. 9 GoshenWin 19-7

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 East NobleWin 35-0
Sep. 13 PlymouthWin 28-7
Sep. 20 Columbia CityWin 37-7
Sep. 27 ManchesterWin 48-8
Oct. 4 BremenWin 28-7
Oct. 11 ConcordWin 20-12
Oct. 18 WarsawWin 13-7
Oct. 25 RochesterLoss 6-42
Nov. 1 WawaseeWin 32-13
Nov. 8 Goshen -
Nov. 9 BlackfordLoss 13-21

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 GoshenLoss 6-13
Sep. 5 East NobleWin 9-0
Sep. 12 PlymouthLoss 18-19
Sep. 19 Columbia CityWin 26-20
Sep. 26 ManchesterWin 42-7
Oct. 3 BremenWin 34-7
Oct. 10 ConcordWin 30-28
Oct. 17 WarsawWin 20-3
Oct. 24 RochesterLoss 13-21
Oct. 31 WawaseeLoss 14-19

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 GoshenLoss 0-35
Sep. 3 East NobleWin 14-12
Sep. 10 PlymouthLoss 6-20
Sep. 17 Columbia CityWin 15-14
Sep. 24 New PrairieWin 26-14
Oct. 1 BremenLoss 6-26
Oct. 8 ConcordLoss 3-17
Oct. 15 WarsawWin 28-20
Oct. 22 RochesterWin 7-0
Oct. 29 WawaseeLoss 0-17

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 GoshenLoss 6-16
Sep. 2 East NobleLoss 21-22
Sep. 9 PlymouthLoss 14-28
Sep. 16 Columbia CityLoss 14-19
Sep. 23 New PrairieWin 33-7
Sep. 30 BremenWin 34-13
Oct. 7 ConcordWin 28-19
Oct. 14 WarsawWin 35-7
Oct. 21 RochesterLoss 20-21
Oct. 28 WawaseeWin 27-0

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 GoshenLoss 14-20
Sep. 1 East NobleWin 48-14
Sep. 8 PlymouthWin 15-14
Sep. 15 Columbia CityWin 14-0
Sep. 22 New PrairieWin 21-13
Sep. 29 BremenWin 35-14
Oct. 6 ConcordWin 29-6
Oct. 13 WarsawWin 20-19
Oct. 20 RochesterLoss 15-20
Oct. 25 WawaseeWin 28-18

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 GoshenLoss 7-14
Aug. 31 NorthridgeWin 22-0
Sep. 7 PlymouthWin 43-18
Sep. 14 Culver Military AcademyWin 14-9
Sep. 21 New PrairieLoss 6-9
Sep. 28 BremenWin 15-14
Oct. 5 ConcordLoss 12-21
Oct. 12 WarsawWin 13-12
Oct. 19 RochesterWin 14-7
Oct. 24 WawaseeWin 26-0

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 GoshenWin 10-7
Aug. 29 NorthridgeWin 32-0
Sep. 5 PlymouthWin 10-7
Sep. 12 Culver Military AcademyWin 20-0
Sep. 19 New PrairieWin 14-0
Sep. 26 BremenLoss 7-14
Oct. 3 ConcordWin 18-14
Oct. 10 WarsawWin 21-0
Oct. 17 RochesterWin 19-0
Oct. 24 WawaseeWin 35-0
Oct. 31 New HavenWin 21-15
Nov. 7 NorwellWin 10-7
Nov. 14 Franklin CentralLoss 13-19

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 GoshenLoss 7-26
Sep. 4 NorthridgeWin 21-7
Sep. 11 PlymouthLoss 7-23
Sep. 19 Culver Military AcademyWin 19-12
Sep. 25 New PrairieLoss 7-21
Oct. 2 BremenWin 22-14
Oct. 9 ConcordLoss 13-14
Oct. 16 WarsawWin 15-9
Oct. 23 RochesterWin 48-0
Oct. 28 WawaseeWin 21-7

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 GoshenLoss 6-9
Sep. 3 NorthridgeWin 35-6
Sep. 10 PlymouthWin 12-0
Sep. 17 Culver Military AcademyWin 20-12
Sep. 24 New PrairieWin 35-12
Oct. 1 BremenWin 33-7
Oct. 8 ConcordLoss 0-22
Oct. 15 WarsawLoss 0-21
Oct. 22 RochesterWin 12-0
Oct. 27 WawaseeWin 14-0

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 WawaseeWin 27-14
Aug. 26 BremenWin 29-20
Sep. 2 NorthridgeWin 24-6
Sep. 9 RochesterWin 18-13
Sep. 16 WarsawWin 43-14
Sep. 23 GoshenLoss 13-14
Sep. 30 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 7-13
Oct. 7 PlymouthWin 21-14
Oct. 14 WhitkoWin 19-0
Oct. 19 ConcordLoss 6-7

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 WawaseeWin 6-0
Aug. 31 NorthridgeWin 34-0
Sep. 7 RochesterWin 47-0
Sep. 14 WarsawWin 35-0
Sep. 21 GoshenWin 15-7
Sep. 28 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 41-14
Oct. 5 PlymouthLoss 20-21
Oct. 12 WhitkoWin 37-12
Oct. 19 ConcordWin 18-7
Oct. 24 BremenWin 20-0
Nov. 2 North NewtonWin 10-6
Nov. 9 Fort Wayne LuersWin 21-17
Nov. 17 West LafayetteLoss 13-14

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 ConcordWin 14-7
Sep. 6 NorthridgeWin 34-0
Sep. 13 GoshenWin 35-13
Sep. 20 WawaseeWin 43-16
Sep. 27 RochesterLoss 21-28
Oct. 4 BremenWin 44-0
Oct. 11 WarsawWin 43-0
Oct. 18 PlymouthWin 7-0
Oct. 25 AngolaWin 27-21
Nov. 1 PlymouthLoss 6-14

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 ConcordWin 19-0
Sep. 5 NorthridgeWin 28-0
Sep. 12 GoshenWin 13-0
Sep. 19 WawaseeLoss 0-8
Sep. 26 RochesterWin 7-6
Oct. 3 BremenWin 21-12
Oct. 10 WarsawWin 24-8
Oct. 17 PlymouthWin 21-12
Oct. 24 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 20-7
Oct. 31 WawaseeWin 14-10
Nov. 7 NorwellWin 13-7
Nov. 14 Hammond GavitWin 34-6
Nov. 21 West LafayetteWin 21-3
Nov. 29 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 0-12

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 ConcordLoss 0-14
Sep. 4 Lakeshore (Mich.)Win 26-0
Sep. 11 GoshenLoss 0-33
Sep. 18 WawaseeWin 8-7
Sep. 25 NorthridgeWin 20-19
Oct. 2 BremenLoss 7-20
Oct. 9 WarsawWin 16-12
Oct. 16 PlymouthWin 16-0
Oct. 23 Hammond ClarkWin 31-0
Oct. 30 PlymouthWin 21-0
Nov. 6 New PrairieWin 19-18
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 20-28

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 ConcordWin 6-3
Sep. 2 Lakeshore (Mich.)Win 15-6
Sep. 9 GoshenLoss 7-41
Sep. 16 WawaseeWin 13-7
Sep. 23 NorthridgeLoss 7-14
Sep. 30 BremenLoss 7-21
Oct. 7 WarsawLoss 7-10
Oct. 14 PlymouthWin 24-17
Oct. 21 PlymouthWin 34-6
Oct. 28 New PrairieWin 31-0
Nov. 4 Hammond ClarkWin 7-6
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 11-21

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 BremenWin 28-27
Sep. 1 ConcordWin 19-6
Sep. 8 GoshenLoss 7-10
Sep. 15 WawaseeWin 21-19
Sep. 22 NorthridgeWin 21-0
Sep. 29 Mishawaka MarianWin 36-0
Oct. 6 WarsawWin 24-21
Oct. 13 PlymouthWin 46-0
Oct. 20 Culver Military AcademyWin 35-0
Oct. 27 LakelandWin 41-16
Nov. 3 NorthridgeWin 34-21
Nov. 10 Hammond NollLoss 14-42

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 BremenLoss 21-28
Aug. 31 ConcordWin 8-7
Sep. 7 GoshenLoss 19-22
Sep. 14 WawaseeWin 36-6
Sep. 21 NorthridgeWin 23-0
Sep. 28 Mishawaka MarianWin 35-7
Oct. 5 WarsawLoss 9-10
Oct. 12 PlymouthWin 26-7
Oct. 19 LakelandWin 17-7
Oct. 26 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-28

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 BremenWin 9-6
Sep. 6 ConcordWin 26-6
Sep. 13 GoshenLoss 0-25
Sep. 20 WawaseeWin 42-13
Sep. 27 NorthridgeWin 40-17
Oct. 4 Mishawaka MarianWin 31-0
Oct. 11 WarsawWin 27-0
Oct. 18 PlymouthWin 13-9
Oct. 25 South Bend St. JosephWin 6-3
Nov. 1 NorthridgeWin 23-0
Nov. 8 AngolaLoss 7-15

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 BremenWin 32-20
Sep. 4 ConcordWin 28-3
Sep. 11 GoshenLoss 19-22
Sep. 18 WawaseeWin 34-0
Sep. 25 NorthridgeWin 28-6
Oct. 2 Mishawaka MarianWin 58-22
Oct. 9 WarsawWin 25-0
Oct. 16 PlymouthWin 48-7
Oct. 23 WhitkoWin 36-0
Oct. 30 LakelandWin 43-0
Nov. 6 AngolaLoss 20-34

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 BremenWin 21-14
Sep. 3 ConcordWin 25-0
Sep. 10 GoshenWin 37-7
Sep. 17 WawaseeWin 28-3
Sep. 24 NorthridgeWin 40-0
Oct. 1 Mishawaka MarianWin 35-0
Oct. 8 WarsawWin 44-10
Oct. 15 PlymouthWin 35-14
Oct. 22 Culver Military AcademyWin 62-8
Oct. 29 NorthridgeWin 21-3
Nov. 5 South Bend St. JosephWin 28-7
Nov. 12 Twin LakesWin 47-21
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne DwengerWin 25-14
Nov. 26 RoncalliLoss 12-14

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 BremenWin 22-12
Sep. 2 ConcordWin 14-10
Sep. 9 GoshenWin 14-0
Sep. 16 WawaseeWin 62-7
Sep. 23 NorthridgeWin 35-0
Sep. 30 Mishawaka MarianWin 48-0
Oct. 7 WarsawWin 36-3
Oct. 14 PlymouthWin 48-6
Oct. 21 Culver Military AcademyWin 60-6
Oct. 28 LakelandWin 40-21
Nov. 4 South Bend St. JosephLoss 14-20

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 BremenWin 33-18
Sep. 1 ConcordWin 21-0
Sep. 8 GoshenWin 38-18
Sep. 15 WawaseeWin 40-14
Sep. 22 NorthridgeWin 49-6
Sep. 29 Mishawaka MarianWin 35-0
Oct. 6 WarsawWin 35-0
Oct. 13 PlymouthWin 13-7
Oct. 20 AngolaWin 58-0
Oct. 27 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 12-3
Nov. 3 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-31

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 BremenWin 35-0
Aug. 30 ConcordWin 35-7
Sep. 6 GoshenWin 30-20
Sep. 13 WawaseeWin 42-0
Sep. 20 NorthridgeWin 37-12
Sep. 28 Glenbard North (Ill.)Win 28-13
Oct. 4 WarsawWin 41-0
Oct. 11 PlymouthWin 21-0
Oct. 18 New PrairieWin 84-6
Oct. 25 South Bend St. JosephWin 16-7
Nov. 1 LakelandWin 43-12
Nov. 8 AndreanWin 42-7
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 13-27

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 JimtownLoss 14-28
Aug. 29 BremenWin 28-7
Sep. 5 ConcordWin 41-20
Sep. 12 GoshenLoss 7-28
Sep. 19 WawaseeWin 20-19
Sep. 26 NorthridgeWin 40-18
Oct. 3 Dowagiac (Mich.)Win 33-32
Oct. 10 WarsawWin 49-28
Oct. 17 PlymouthWin 28-7
Oct. 24 LakelandWin 42-13
Oct. 31 AngolaWin 27-21
Nov. 7 NorthridgeWin 28-0
Nov. 14 Harding (Fort Wayne)Loss 21-28

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 JimtownLoss 20-21
Aug. 28 BremenWin 39-6
Sep. 4 ConcordWin 32-15
Sep. 12 GoshenLoss 7-30
Sep. 18 WawaseeWin 34-14
Sep. 25 NorthridgeWin 42-10
Oct. 2 Dowagiac (Mich.)Win 28-0
Oct. 9 WarsawWin 34-28
Oct. 16 PlymouthLoss 13-17
Oct. 23 AngolaWin 42-21
Oct. 30 NorthridgeWin 40-7
Nov. 6 WhitkoWin 49-14
Nov. 13 Harding (Fort Wayne)Win 18-7
Nov. 20 AndreanWin 14-12
Nov. 28 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 6-23

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 JimtownWin 14-0
Aug. 27 BremenWin 34-28
Sep. 3 ConcordLoss 28-35
Sep. 10 GoshenWin 31-14
Sep. 17 WawaseeWin 53-0
Sep. 24 NorthridgeWin 33-6
Oct. 1 Dowagiac (Mich.)Win 34-21
Oct. 8 WarsawWin 42-26
Oct. 15 PlymouthWin 37-6
Oct. 22 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 67-0
Oct. 29 West NobleWin 47-0
Nov. 5 New HavenWin 48-3
Nov. 12 NorwellLoss 27-35

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 JimtownLoss 21-30
Aug. 25 BremenWin 56-0
Sep. 1 ConcordWin 42-21
Sep. 8 GoshenWin 16-13
Sep. 15 WawaseeWin 40-12
Sep. 22 NorthridgeWin 42-7
Sep. 29 Dowagiac (Mich.)Win 39-20
Oct. 6 WarsawLoss 28-29
Oct. 13 PlymouthWin 32-21
Oct. 20 New HavenWin 34-7
Oct. 27 AngolaWin 49-6
Nov. 3 LakelandWin 35-18
Nov. 10 RochesterWin 21-14
Nov. 17 ZionsvilleLoss 20-21

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 JimtownLoss 2-19
Aug. 24 BremenWin 34-0
Aug. 31 ConcordLoss 15-23
Sep. 7 GoshenWin 40-14
Sep. 14 WawaseeWin 42-16
Sep. 21 NorthridgeWin 21-0
Sep. 29 Elkhart MemorialWin 26-16
Oct. 5 WarsawLoss 16-22
Oct. 12 PlymouthWin 35-7
Oct. 19 WhitkoWin 49-0
Oct. 26 West NobleWin 55-0
Nov. 2 Mishawaka MarianWin 38-0
Nov. 9 New HavenLoss 20-21

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 JimtownWin 14-9
Aug. 30 BremenWin 43-0
Sep. 6 ConcordWin 20-16
Sep. 13 GoshenLoss 2-22
Sep. 20 WawaseeLoss 14-17
Sep. 27 NorthridgeWin 42-0
Oct. 4 Elkhart MemorialWin 13-7
Oct. 11 WarsawWin 27-11
Oct. 18 PlymouthWin 30-0
Oct. 25 LakelandWin 42-0
Nov. 1 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 47-7
Nov. 8 South Bend St. JosephLoss 12-28

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 JimtownLoss 0-7
Aug. 29 BremenWin 70-6
Sep. 5 ConcordLoss 21-28
Sep. 12 GoshenWin 35-0
Sep. 19 WawaseeWin 34-6
Sep. 27 NorthridgeWin 38-0
Oct. 3 Elkhart MemorialLoss 14-29
Oct. 10 WarsawWin 53-17
Oct. 17 PlymouthWin 42-20
Oct. 24 Culver Military AcademyWin 33-13
Oct. 31 New PrairieWin 32-17
Nov. 7 South Bend St. JosephWin 22-21
Nov. 14 NorwellWin 58-0
Nov. 21 Hamilton HeightsWin 19-3
Nov. 29 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 0-49

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 JimtownWin 14-7
Aug. 27 BremenWin 34-7
Sep. 3 ConcordWin 23-13
Sep. 10 GoshenWin 38-0
Sep. 18 WawaseeLoss 34-38
Sep. 24 NorthridgeWin 59-7
Oct. 1 Elkhart MemorialWin 49-7
Oct. 8 WarsawWin 29-0
Oct. 15 PlymouthWin 35-7
Oct. 22 West NobleWin 31-7
Oct. 29 Culver Military AcademyWin 42-7
Nov. 5 New PrairieLoss 11-14

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 JimtownLoss 9-13
Aug. 26 BremenWin 24-21
Sep. 2 ConcordLoss 21-24
Sep. 9 GoshenLoss 10-17
Sep. 16 WawaseeLoss 10-26
Sep. 23 NorthridgeWin 34-20
Sep. 30 Elkhart MemorialWin 20-13
Oct. 7 WarsawLoss 20-21
Oct. 14 PlymouthLoss 7-21
Oct. 21 LakelandWin 48-7
Oct. 28 Culver Military AcademyWin 24-17
Nov. 4 South Bend St. JosephWin 21-7
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne LuersWin 21-14
Nov. 18 GriffithWin 17-10
Nov. 26 Indianapolis ChatardWin 7-0

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 JimtownLoss 14-20
Aug. 25 Culver Military AcademyLoss 20-27
Sep. 1 ConcordLoss 0-59
Sep. 8 GoshenWin 30-14
Sep. 15 WawaseeLoss 29-40
Sep. 22 NorthridgeWin 21-18
Sep. 29 Elkhart MemorialWin 34-31
Oct. 6 WarsawWin 20-17
Oct. 13 PlymouthWin 13-7
Oct. 20 West NobleWin 55-14
Oct. 27 Culver Military AcademyLoss 13-21

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 JimtownLoss 14-35
Aug. 24 Culver Military AcademyWin 20-13
Aug. 31 ConcordLoss 34-35
Sep. 7 GoshenLoss 14-43
Sep. 14 WawaseeWin 41-6
Sep. 21 NorthridgeWin 32-0
Sep. 28 Elkhart MemorialLoss 27-28
Oct. 5 WarsawWin 37-35
Oct. 12 PlymouthWin 31-29
Oct. 20 Mishawaka MarianWin 37-35
Oct. 26 John GlennWin 22-19
Nov. 2 South Bend St. JosephLoss 27-41

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 JimtownWin 21-7
Aug. 29 Culver Military AcademyWin 14-6
Sep. 5 ConcordLoss 20-36
Sep. 12 GoshenWin 9-7
Sep. 19 WawaseeWin 56-0
Sep. 26 NorthridgeWin 49-7
Oct. 3 Elkhart MemorialWin 45-10
Oct. 10 WarsawWin 54-24
Oct. 17 PlymouthLoss 6-28
Oct. 24 PeruWin 49-14
Oct. 31 Culver Military AcademyWin 40-7
Nov. 7 South Bend St. JosephWin 34-28
Nov. 14 AndreanWin 35-28
Nov. 21 BellmontLoss 21-35

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 JimtownLoss 10-13
Aug. 28 Culver Military AcademyWin 28-21
Sep. 4 ConcordLoss 21-26
Sep. 11 GoshenWin 27-14
Sep. 18 WawaseeWin 21-14
Sep. 25 NorthridgeWin 28-27
Oct. 2 Elkhart MemorialWin 17-10
Oct. 9 WarsawLoss 6-7
Oct. 16 PlymouthLoss 14-35
Oct. 23 LakelandWin 25-6
Oct. 30 South Bend St. JosephWin 12-6
Nov. 6 JimtownLoss 7-16

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 JimtownLoss 0-24
Aug. 27 Culver Military AcademyWin 26-7
Sep. 3 ConcordLoss 6-34
Sep. 10 GoshenLoss 7-14
Sep. 17 WawaseeLoss 14-23
Sep. 24 NorthridgeWin 21-17
Oct. 1 Elkhart MemorialLoss 21-24
Oct. 8 WarsawWin 22-9
Oct. 15 PlymouthWin 7-3
Oct. 22 RochesterWin 34-7
Oct. 29 JimtownLoss 7-21

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 JimtownWin 28-2
Aug. 26 Culver Military AcademyWin 27-18
Sep. 2 ConcordLoss 7-9
Sep. 9 GoshenWin 17-6
Sep. 16 WawaseeLoss 12-20
Sep. 23 NorthridgeWin 41-6
Sep. 30 Elkhart MemorialWin 27-13
Oct. 7 WarsawLoss 19-22
Oct. 14 PlymouthWin 21-8
Oct. 21 WawaseeWin 14-10
Oct. 28 PlymouthWin 49-16
Nov. 4 ConcordWin 26-13
Nov. 11 LeoLoss 12-24

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 JimtownLoss 0-27
Aug. 24 Culver Military AcademyLoss 20-27
Aug. 31 ConcordLoss 7-28
Sep. 7 GoshenWin 14-7
Sep. 14 WawaseeWin 35-21
Sep. 21 NorthridgeWin 34-14
Sep. 28 Elkhart MemorialWin 27-24
Oct. 5 WarsawLoss 10-17
Oct. 12 PlymouthLoss 21-38
Oct. 19 PlymouthWin 17-13
Oct. 26 WawaseeLoss 28-31

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 JimtownWin 21-20
Aug. 31 Culver Military AcademyWin 28-20
Sep. 6 ConcordLoss 7-31
Sep. 13 GoshenWin 35-21
Sep. 20 WawaseeLoss 16-21
Sep. 27 NorthridgeLoss 14-38
Oct. 4 Elkhart MemorialWin 30-15
Oct. 11 WarsawLoss 7-28
Oct. 18 PlymouthLoss 14-21
Oct. 25 East NobleLoss 21-55

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 JimtownWin 14-6
Aug. 29 FairfieldWin 46-0
Sep. 6 ConcordLoss 15-21
Sep. 12 GoshenWin 39-14
Sep. 19 WawaseeLoss 21-27
Sep. 26 NorthridgeLoss 7-28
Oct. 3 Elkhart MemorialWin 2-0
Oct. 10 WarsawWin 42-28
Oct. 17 PlymouthLoss 28-50
Oct. 24 AngolaWin 48-6
Oct. 31 LeoLoss 7-28

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 JimtownWin 16-6
Aug. 28 FairfieldWin 55-7
Sep. 4 ConcordLoss 0-19
Sep. 11 GoshenLoss 14-20
Sep. 19 WawaseeWin 38-10
Sep. 25 NorthridgeLoss 21-31
Oct. 2 Elkhart MemorialWin 14-6
Oct. 9 WarsawWin 21-14
Oct. 16 PlymouthWin 33-30
Oct. 23 East NobleWin 42-28
Oct. 30 NorthridgeWin 43-21
Nov. 6 PlymouthLoss 29-37

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 JimtownWin 46-30
Aug. 26 FairfieldWin 54-6
Sep. 2 ConcordWin 50-32
Sep. 9 GoshenWin 35-12
Sep. 16 WawaseeWin 53-30
Sep. 23 NorthridgeWin 14-0
Sep. 30 Elkhart MemorialWin 52-21
Oct. 7 WarsawWin 61-24
Oct. 14 PlymouthWin 43-12
Oct. 21 Columbia CityWin 52-13
Oct. 28 NorthridgeWin 44-13
Nov. 4 East NobleWin 52-24
Nov. 11 New HavenWin 52-28
Nov. 18 LowellWin 21-14
Nov. 25 RoncalliLoss 22-34

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 JimtownWin 31-0
Aug. 25 FairfieldWin 42-0
Sep. 1 ConcordLoss 12-15
Sep. 8 GoshenWin 19-10
Sep. 15 WawaseeWin 32-0
Sep. 22 NorthridgeLoss 14-24
Sep. 29 Elkhart MemorialWin 65-14
Oct. 6 WarsawLoss 28-31
Oct. 13 PlymouthWin 30-6
Oct. 20 DeKalbWin 54-3
Oct. 27 AngolaLoss 21-28
* Northern Lakes game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com