H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

River Forest Ingots

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the River Forest over the years.

1960 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 10 North JudsonWin 12-6
Sep. 16 MerrillvilleLoss 13-20
Sep. 24 MoroccoLoss 7-13
Sep. 30 JimtownLoss 0-21
Oct. 7 Lansing South (Ill.)Loss 12-27
Oct. 15 ChestertonLoss 6-20
Oct. 18 East GaryLoss 6-19
Oct. 21 CalumetLoss 12-13
Oct. 28 Culver Military AcademyLoss 7-21

1961 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Hammond TechLoss 6-25
Sep. 5 East GaryWin 27-6
Sep. 8 New CarlisleLoss 0-59
Sep. 15 WalkertonWin 32-0
Sep. 23 Gary AndreanLoss 7-40
Sep. 29 Rensselaer CentralLoss 0-42
Oct. 7 North LibertyWin 30-0
Oct. 13 ChestertonLoss 6-47
Oct. 20 CalumetWin 20-19
Oct. 27 Culver Military AcademyTie 6-6

1962 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Hammond TechLoss 12-27
Sep. 4 East GaryTie 0-0
Sep. 7 New CarlisleWin 12-0
Sep. 15 WalkertonWin 25-6
Sep. 22 Gary AndreanLoss 13-16
Sep. 28 PortageLoss 12-14
Oct. 6 North LibertyWin 25-19
Oct. 12 ChestertonLoss 7-46
Oct. 22 Hammond GavitWin 32-6
Oct. 26 Culver Military AcademyLoss 6-19

1963 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 PortageLoss 7-13
Sep. 13 New CarlisleLoss 0-12
Sep. 20 WalkertonLoss 6-7
Sep. 27 Gary FroebelLoss 6-25
Oct. 4 Culver Military AcademyLoss 0-24
Oct. 11 Hammond TechLoss 0-33
Oct. 18 Hammond GavitLoss 6-13
Oct. 25 East GaryLoss 6-13
Nov. 1 ChestertonLoss 7-27
Nov. 8 Gary AndreanLoss 0-54

1964 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Hammond TechLoss 0-13
Sep. 11 New CarlisleTie 13-13
Sep. 19 Culver Military AcademyLoss 7-20
Sep. 25 WalkertonWin 46-0
Oct. 3 Gary FroebelLoss 6-32
Oct. 9 North JudsonWin 20-13
Oct. 16 Gary AndreanLoss 7-36
Oct. 24 Hammond GavitLoss 6-45
Oct. 30 East GaryLoss 6-20
Nov. 7 ChestertonLoss 0-34

1965 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 Gary WirtLoss 0-38
Sep. 10 DyerLoss 0-12
Sep. 17 Culver Military AcademyWin 13-7
Sep. 24 KnoxWin 19-13
Oct. 1 East GaryWin 13-0
Oct. 8 North JudsonWin 27-18
Oct. 16 Gary AndreanLoss 6-20
Oct. 23 Hammond GavitLoss 6-32
Oct. 29 Gary EdisonLoss 19-20

1966 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 Gary WirtLoss 0-19
Sep. 9 Lake CentralLoss 18-20
Sep. 17 Hammond GavitLoss 7-39
Sep. 23 KnoxLoss 12-13
Sep. 30 East GaryLoss 6-12
Oct. 14 MerrillvilleLoss 7-32
Oct. 21 MunsterLoss 6-19
Oct. 26 Gary EdisonWin 18-15
Nov. 4 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-40

1967 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Gary WirtLoss 0-46
Sep. 8 Lake CentralLoss 7-32
Sep. 15 Hammond GavitLoss 13-34
Sep. 29 East GaryWin 34-0
Oct. 6 Gary EmersonLoss 13-28
Oct. 13 MerrillvilleTie 6-6
Oct. 20 MunsterLoss 0-14
Oct. 27 Gary EdisonWin 19-6
Nov. 3 Rolling PrairieLoss 18-19

1968 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Lake CentralLoss 8-31
Sep. 13 Gary AndreanLoss 13-32
Sep. 20 MunsterTie 0-0
Sep. 27 East GaryLoss 0-2
Oct. 4 Gary EmersonWin 20-19
Oct. 11 MerrillvilleLoss 13-32
Oct. 18 Hanover CentralWin 27-13
Oct. 23 Gary WestLoss 6-70
Nov. 1 Hammond TechLoss 6-33

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 East GaryWin 8-6
Sep. 12 HobartLoss 0-50
Sep. 19 MunsterLoss 0-45
Sep. 26 GriffithLoss 12-14
Oct. 3 Gary EmersonLoss 7-30
Oct. 10 MerrillvilleLoss 0-47
Oct. 17 Hanover CentralLoss 6-13
Oct. 22 LaVilleLoss 0-42
Oct. 30 Hammond TechLoss 6-40

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 MerrillvilleLoss 6-41
Sep. 11 HobartLoss 14-59
Sep. 18 Hanover CentralWin 27-24
Sep. 25 GriffithLoss 19-44
Oct. 2 Gary EmersonLoss 0-38
Oct. 9 Gary MannLoss 20-54
Oct. 16 East GaryLoss 20-49
Oct. 23 PortageLoss 8-42
Oct. 30 CalumetLoss 13-27

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 MerrillvilleLoss 14-21
Sep. 10 HobartLoss 6-12
Sep. 17 Hanover CentralWin 20-0
Sep. 24 GriffithLoss 12-25
Oct. 1 Gary EmersonLoss 13-32
Oct. 8 ChestertonLoss 0-52
Oct. 15 East GaryLoss 6-55
Oct. 22 PortageLoss 0-27
Oct. 29 CalumetLoss 14-34
Nov. 3 LaVilleWin 7-0

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Gary EmersonLoss 0-42
Sep. 8 Gary WirtLoss 12-19
Sep. 15 Rensselaer CentralLoss 12-13
Sep. 22 GriffithWin 14-0
Sep. 29 North JudsonWin 30-12
Oct. 6 ChestertonLoss 6-20
Oct. 13 East GaryLoss 0-42
Oct. 20 PortageLoss 0-21
Oct. 27 CalumetLoss 0-14
Nov. 1 North NewtonWin 39-8

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 CalumetLoss 6-7
Sep. 7 Gary EmersonLoss 0-16
Sep. 14 Gary WirtLoss 6-25
Sep. 21 Rensselaer CentralLoss 6-14
Sep. 28 GriffithLoss 8-48
Oct. 5 North JudsonLoss 0-13
Oct. 12 ValparaisoLoss 0-42
Oct. 19 East GaryLoss 7-35
Oct. 26 PortageLoss 14-49
Nov. 7 WhitingLoss 0-38

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 Hammond TechWin 7-6
Sep. 6 CalumetLoss 0-7
Sep. 13 Gary WirtLoss 8-18
Sep. 20 Rensselaer CentralWin 41-16
Sep. 27 GriffithWin 41-13
Oct. 4 North JudsonLoss 0-26
Oct. 11 ValparaisoLoss 6-26
Oct. 18 East GaryLoss 0-12
Oct. 25 LaVilleLoss 7-13

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 Hammond TechLoss 0-14
Sep. 5 CalumetLoss 6-21
Sep. 12 Gary WirtWin 6-0
Sep. 19 Rensselaer CentralLoss 6-7
Sep. 26 GriffithWin 14-6
Oct. 3 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 18-24
Oct. 10 WhitingLoss 6-12
Oct. 17 East GaryLoss 0-12
Oct. 22 LaVilleWin 20-7

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Hammond TechLoss 12-27
Sep. 4 North LibertyLoss 0-22
Sep. 10 Gary WirtLoss 6-18
Sep. 17 South Bend ClayLoss 8-47
Sep. 24 GriffithLoss 6-52
Oct. 1 North NewtonLoss 0-80
Oct. 8 WhitingWin 12-8
Oct. 15 East GaryLoss 6-36
Oct. 27 Hammond GavitLoss 7-33

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Hammond TechLoss 0-12
Sep. 2 North LibertyLoss 0-26
Sep. 9 Chicago Mendel (Ill.)Loss 6-28
Sep. 16 South Bend ClayLoss 0-44
Sep. 23 GriffithLoss 0-40
Sep. 30 Gary WirtWin 12-6
Oct. 7 WhitingLoss 0-23
Oct. 14 Lake StationLoss 8-28
Oct. 21 Kankakee ValleyWin 10-6
Oct. 26 Hammond GavitLoss 6-31

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Hammond TechWin 12-6
Sep. 2 North LibertyLoss 0-14
Sep. 8 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-20
Sep. 15 Kankakee ValleyLoss 0-16
Sep. 23 Gary EmersonLoss 12-33
Sep. 29 Gary WirtWin 7-6
Oct. 6 WhitingLoss 8-26
Oct. 13 Lake StationWin 10-0

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Hammond TechLoss 0-10
Aug. 31 North LibertyLoss 9-27
Sep. 7 South Central (Union Mills)Win 20-6
Sep. 14 Kankakee ValleyWin 23-22
Sep. 21 Gary EmersonWin 21-0
Sep. 28 Gary WirtLoss 0-10
Oct. 5 WhitingLoss 12-28
Oct. 12 Lake StationLoss 0-21
Oct. 19 Tri-CountyLoss 6-23

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 KnoxLoss 0-26
Aug. 30 North LibertyLoss 13-18
Sep. 5 South Central (Union Mills)Win 6-0
Sep. 12 Kankakee ValleyLoss 7-20
Sep. 19 West CentralWin 3-0
Sep. 26 Gary WirtWin 29-24
Oct. 3 WhitingWin 13-6
Oct. 10 Lake StationWin 15-12
Oct. 17 Tri-CountyWin 39-0
Oct. 24 (SEASON COMPLETE) -

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 KnoxWin 14-7
Sep. 4 LowellWin 10-7
Sep. 11 South Central (Union Mills)Win 26-7
Sep. 18 Kankakee ValleyWin 17-15
Sep. 25 CalumetLoss 0-26
Oct. 2 Gary WirtLoss 13-18
Oct. 9 WhitingWin 25-0
Oct. 16 Lake StationWin 42-13
Oct. 23 Tri-CountyWin 31-0
Oct. 28 LaVilleWin 21-15

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 North NewtonLoss 6-20
Sep. 3 East Chicago WashingtonWin 20-0
Sep. 10 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 12-22
Sep. 17 Kankakee ValleyLoss 0-14
Sep. 24 LowellLoss 0-46
Oct. 1 Gary WirtLoss 6-14
Oct. 8 WhitingLoss 19-32
Oct. 15 Lake StationWin 17-14
Oct. 23 Tri-CountyWin 41-8
Oct. 29 (SEASON COMPLETE) -

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Kankakee ValleyLoss 20-21
Aug. 26 CalumetLoss 6-12
Sep. 2 KnoxWin 14-8
Sep. 9 Lake StationWin 13-12
Sep. 16 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 7-28
Sep. 23 North NewtonWin 16-14
Sep. 30 Hammond GavitLoss 14-15
Oct. 7 Hammond ClarkWin 15-11
Oct. 14 Rensselaer CentralLoss 7-27
Oct. 19 Culver Military AcademyLoss 14-42

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Kankakee ValleyLoss 0-6
Aug. 31 KnoxLoss 0-21
Sep. 7 Lake StationWin 16-7
Sep. 14 South Central (Union Mills)Win 20-14
Sep. 21 North NewtonLoss 6-33
Sep. 28 Hammond GavitWin 15-13
Oct. 5 Hammond ClarkWin 26-7
Oct. 12 Rensselaer CentralLoss 18-28
Oct. 19 Culver Military AcademyLoss 6-35
Oct. 24 CalumetWin 22-6

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 WhitingWin 8-6
Sep. 6 Kankakee ValleyLoss 0-40
Sep. 13 Lake StationLoss 0-16
Sep. 20 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 6-30
Sep. 27 North NewtonWin 12-7
Oct. 4 Rensselaer CentralLoss 0-20
Oct. 11 North JudsonLoss 0-56
Oct. 19 Culver Military AcademyLoss 0-44
Oct. 25 LaVilleLoss 14-42

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 WhitingWin 26-0
Sep. 5 Kankakee ValleyLoss 20-27
Sep. 12 Lake StationWin 18-12
Sep. 19 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 14-29
Sep. 26 North NewtonLoss 16-38
Oct. 3 Rensselaer CentralWin 12-0
Oct. 10 North JudsonLoss 21-35
Oct. 17 Culver Military AcademyLoss 6-56
Oct. 24 TritonWin 33-12
Oct. 31 BremenWin 40-0
Nov. 7 North JudsonLoss 6-21

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 WhitingWin 27-0
Sep. 4 Kankakee ValleyLoss 13-26
Sep. 11 Lake StationWin 20-0
Sep. 18 South Central (Union Mills)Win 14-6
Sep. 25 North NewtonLoss 7-33
Oct. 2 Rensselaer CentralLoss 18-32
Oct. 9 North JudsonWin 20-12
Oct. 16 (BYE) -
Oct. 23 North JudsonLoss 20-21

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 WhitingWin 36-14
Sep. 2 Kankakee ValleyLoss 0-23
Sep. 9 Lake StationWin 18-14
Sep. 16 South Central (Union Mills)Win 32-7
Sep. 23 North NewtonWin 26-0
Sep. 30 Rensselaer CentralWin 15-6
Oct. 7 North JudsonWin 40-26
Oct. 14 Momence (Ill.)Loss 28-40
Oct. 21 Lake StationWin 14-12
Oct. 28 KnoxWin 20-0
Nov. 4 LaVilleWin 25-12
Nov. 11 WoodlanLoss 22-27

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 WhitingLoss 29-36
Sep. 1 Kankakee ValleyWin 27-15
Sep. 8 Lake StationLoss 6-7
Sep. 15 South Central (Union Mills)Win 6-0
Sep. 22 North NewtonWin 28-12
Sep. 29 Rensselaer CentralWin 35-0
Oct. 6 North JudsonLoss 13-23
Oct. 13 Momence (Ill.)Loss 7-42
Oct. 20 North JudsonLoss 20-25

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 WhitingWin 32-20
Aug. 31 Kankakee ValleyWin 20-0
Sep. 7 Lake StationLoss 0-12
Sep. 14 South Central (Union Mills)Win 19-0
Sep. 21 North NewtonWin 41-0
Sep. 28 Rensselaer CentralWin 22-0
Oct. 5 North JudsonWin 27-20
Oct. 12 Momence (Ill.)Loss 13-25
Oct. 19 North NewtonWin 39-6
Oct. 26 Lake StationWin 32-6
Nov. 2 Rensselaer CentralWin 25-16
Nov. 9 Fort Wayne LuersWin 15-12
Nov. 16 West LafayetteWin 22-15
Nov. 23 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 27-28

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 WhitingWin 42-13
Sep. 6 Kankakee ValleyWin 12-7
Sep. 13 Lake StationLoss 20-41
Sep. 20 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 14-28
Sep. 27 North NewtonLoss 16-25
Oct. 4 Rensselaer CentralWin 31-21
Oct. 11 North JudsonLoss 20-27
Oct. 18 Momence (Ill.)Win 40-27
Oct. 25 Rensselaer CentralLoss 14-19

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 WhitingLoss 16-29
Sep. 4 Kankakee ValleyWin 12-6
Sep. 11 Lake StationLoss 0-13
Sep. 18 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-21
Sep. 25 North NewtonWin 28-8
Oct. 2 Rensselaer CentralLoss 7-21
Oct. 9 North JudsonWin 14-12
Oct. 16 Momance (Ill.)Win 21-8
Oct. 23 North NewtonWin 27-12
Oct. 30 Rensselaer CentralLoss 0-14

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 WhitingLoss 8-35
Sep. 3 Kankakee ValleyLoss 0-32
Sep. 10 Lake StationWin 34-12
Sep. 17 LowellLoss 0-58
Sep. 24 North NewtonLoss 6-26
Oct. 1 Rensselaer CentralLoss 12-50
Oct. 8 North JudsonLoss 0-37
Oct. 15 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 32-34
Oct. 22 KnoxLoss 12-21

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 WhitingLoss 0-27
Sep. 2 Kankakee ValleyLoss 10-26
Sep. 9 Lake StationLoss 0-28
Sep. 16 LowellLoss 0-59
Sep. 23 North NewtonLoss 13-34
Sep. 30 Rensselaer CentralWin 14-6
Oct. 7 North JudsonLoss 7-63
Oct. 14 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-35
Oct. 21 KnoxWin 14-13
Oct. 28 WinamacLoss 0-26

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 WhitingWin 14-11
Sep. 1 Kankakee ValleyLoss 0-40
Sep. 8 Lake StationLoss 8-21
Sep. 15 LowellLoss 0-42
Sep. 22 North NewtonWin 48-18
Sep. 29 Rensselaer CentralWin 22-14
Oct. 6 North JudsonLoss 18-51
Oct. 13 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 20-21
Oct. 20 Lake StationLoss 11-19

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 WhitingLoss 16-20
Aug. 30 Kankakee ValleyLoss 19-21
Sep. 6 Lake StationWin 26-13
Sep. 13 LowellLoss 19-60
Sep. 20 North NewtonWin 26-20
Sep. 27 Rensselaer CentralLoss 34-37
Oct. 4 North JudsonLoss 14-45
Oct. 11 South Central (Union Mills)Win 10-0
Oct. 18 North JudsonLoss 20-48

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 CalumetWin 36-20
Aug. 29 WhitingLoss 7-44
Sep. 5 Kankakee ValleyLoss 6-51
Sep. 12 Lake StationLoss 0-28
Sep. 19 LowellLoss 7-42
Sep. 26 North NewtonLoss 16-22
Oct. 3 Rensselaer CentralLoss 6-31
Oct. 10 North JudsonLoss 10-33
Oct. 17 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 16-26
Oct. 24 TritonWin 21-14
Oct. 31 South Central (Union Mills)Win 28-22
Nov. 7 WhitingLoss 3-42

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 CalumetLoss 10-41
Aug. 28 WhitingLoss 3-65
Sep. 4 Kankakee ValleyLoss 0-28
Sep. 11 Lake StationLoss 12-57
Sep. 25 North NewtonWin 36-32
Oct. 2 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-64
Oct. 9 North JudsonWin 24-21
Oct. 16 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 9-33
Oct. 23 WhitingLoss 0-56

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 CalumetLoss 12-18
Aug. 27 WhitingLoss 0-7
Sep. 3 Kankakee ValleyLoss 7-27
Sep. 10 Lake StationLoss 13-40
Sep. 18 Eastern HancockLoss 6-34
Sep. 24 North NewtonLoss 14-16
Oct. 1 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-67
Oct. 8 North JudsonLoss 14-41
Oct. 15 South Central (Union Mills)Win 45-6
Oct. 22 South Central (Union Mills)Win 25-7
Oct. 29 CulverLoss 26-34

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 CalumetLoss 35-55
Aug. 25 WhitingWin 15-7
Sep. 1 Kankakee ValleyLoss 35-49
Sep. 8 Lake StationWin 66-0
Sep. 15 WheelerWin 28-14
Sep. 22 North NewtonWin 35-21
Sep. 29 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 14-28
Oct. 6 North JudsonLoss 6-26
Oct. 13 South Central (Union Mills)Win 26-24
Oct. 20 TritonWin 48-13
Oct. 27 LaVilleWin 26-21
Nov. 3 CulverLoss 20-34

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 CalumetLoss 0-35
Aug. 24 WhitingWin 18-7
Aug. 31 Kankakee ValleyWin 40-7
Sep. 7 Gary WallaceWin 26-7
Sep. 14 WheelerWin 40-14
Sep. 21 North NewtonWin 43-28
Sep. 28 Hammond GavitLoss 7-14
Oct. 5 North JudsonLoss 12-34
Oct. 12 South Central (Union Mills)Win 34-14
Oct. 19 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 7-14

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 CalumetLoss 12-28
Aug. 30 WhitingLoss 8-27
Sep. 6 Kankakee ValleyLoss 6-14
Sep. 13 Lake StationWin 14-11
Sep. 20 WheelerLoss 0-30
Sep. 27 North NewtonLoss 10-27
Oct. 5 Heritage ChristianWin 38-0
Oct. 11 North JudsonLoss 0-65
Oct. 18 South Central (Union Mills)Win 18-15
Oct. 25 WhitingLoss 8-27

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 WhitingWin 24-7
Aug. 29 Lake StationWin 34-6
Sep. 5 Gary MannWin 35-6
Sep. 12 New Buffalo (Mich.)Win 47-28
Sep. 19 PioneerLoss 12-62
Sep. 26 North NewtonLoss 6-14
Oct. 3 Heritage ChristianWin 24-6
Oct. 10 North JudsonLoss 26-48
Oct. 17 South Central (Union Mills)Win 34-13
Oct. 24 LaVilleLoss 20-37

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 WhitingLoss 6-34
Aug. 27 Lake StationLoss 39-45
Sep. 2 River Valley (Mich.)Win 59-0
Sep. 10 New Buffalo (Mich.)Win 34-14
Sep. 17 PioneerLoss 14-55
Sep. 24 North NewtonLoss 20-34
Oct. 1 Covert (Mich.)Loss 24-71
Oct. 8 North JudsonLoss 6-56
Oct. 15 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 20-38
Oct. 22 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 23-42

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 WhitingLoss 0-57
Aug. 26 Lake StationLoss 0-38
Sep. 2 Gary WirtLoss 21-26
Sep. 10 Longwood Academy (Ill.)Loss 13-50
Sep. 16 LaPorte LaLumiereLoss 38-48
Sep. 23 North NewtonLoss 7-53
Sep. 30 Covert (Mich.)Win 35-30
Oct. 7 North JudsonLoss 6-62
Oct. 14 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 8-41
Oct. 21 WhitingLoss 0-43

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 WhitingLoss 8-41
Aug. 25 Lake StationLoss 6-60
Sep. 1 Gary WirtLoss 59-68
Sep. 8 Eau Claire (Mich.)Loss 7-59
Sep. 16 Indianapolis LutheranLoss 0-47
Sep. 23 North NewtonLoss 14-50
Sep. 29 Covert (Mich.)Loss 20-28
Oct. 6 North JudsonLoss 6-83
Oct. 13 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 6-48
Oct. 20 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 12-55

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 WhitingWin 1-0
Aug. 24 Eau Claire (Mich.)Loss 0-27
Aug. 31 Lake StationLoss 6-24
Sep. 7 CalumetLoss 6-55
Sep. 14 North NewtonLoss 6-20
Sep. 21 WheelerLoss 0-57
Sep. 28 Hammond NollLoss 7-42
Oct. 5 Gary WirtLoss 0-52
Oct. 12 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-28
Oct. 19 TritonLoss 0-63

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 WhitingLoss 0-42
Aug. 28 Eau Claire (Mich.)Loss 20-25
Sep. 5 Lake StationWin 14-12
Sep. 12 CalumetLoss 0-44
Sep. 19 North NewtonLoss 19-21
Sep. 26 WheelerLoss 0-75
Oct. 3 Hammond NollLoss 19-38
Oct. 10 Gary WirtLoss 7-34
Oct. 17 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-27
Oct. 24 Lake StationLoss 6-12

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Bowman AcademyLoss 8-20
Aug. 28 Eau Claire (Mich.)Loss 0-39
Sep. 4 Lake StationWin 38-18
Sep. 11 CalumetLoss 0-67
Sep. 18 North NewtonLoss 0-30
Sep. 25 WheelerLoss 0-57
Oct. 2 Hammond NollWin 28-10
Oct. 9 WhitingLoss 6-28
Oct. 16 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-27
Oct. 23 North JudsonLoss 14-64

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Gary WallaceWin 40-14
Aug. 27 Eau Claire (Mich.)Win 23-6
Sep. 3 Lake StationWin 24-14
Sep. 10 CalumetLoss 12-28
Sep. 17 North NewtonLoss 0-35
Sep. 24 WheelerLoss 0-70
Oct. 1 Hammond NollLoss 22-25
Oct. 8 WhitingLoss 0-41
Oct. 15 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 16-51
Oct. 22 SeegerLoss 14-73

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 ElwoodLoss 24-38
Aug. 26 Eau Claire (Mich.)Win 26-8
Sep. 2 Lake StationWin 40-0
Sep. 9 CalumetWin 34-7
Sep. 16 North NewtonWin 34-21
Sep. 23 WheelerLoss 8-29
Sep. 30 Hammond NollLoss 12-19
Oct. 7 WhitingWin 16-10
Oct. 14 South Central (Union Mills)Win 18-7
Oct. 21 Lake StationWin 49-14
Oct. 28 North NewtonLoss 21-34

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Gary LighthouseWin 20-0
Aug. 24 Eau Claire (Mich.)Win 21-15
Aug. 31 Lake StationLoss 14-26
Sep. 7 CalumetWin 46-14
Sep. 14 North NewtonLoss 24-30
Sep. 21 WheelerLoss 13-45
Sep. 28 Hammond NollLoss 13-35
Oct. 5 WhitingLoss 0-39
Oct. 12 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 14-38
Oct. 19 Bowman AcademyLoss 26-28

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Elkhart ChristianWin 47-8
Aug. 29 Brandywine (Mich.)Loss 6-29
Sep. 6 Lake StationWin 27-0
Sep. 13 CalumetWin 8-0
Sep. 20 North NewtonWin 27-12
Sep. 27 WheelerLoss 19-27
Oct. 4 Hammond NollLoss 6-13
Oct. 11 WhitingWin 30-20
Oct. 18 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 20-34
Oct. 25 Bowman AcademyLoss 20-26

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 WheelerLoss 6-47
Aug. 29 Boone GroveLoss 0-48
Sep. 6 North NewtonLoss 6-27
Sep. 12 Hanover CentralLoss 0-28
Sep. 19 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 12-45
Sep. 26 Hammond NollLoss 14-47
Oct. 3 Lake StationLoss 7-27
Oct. 10 CalumetLoss 0-56
Oct. 17 WhitingLoss 0-26
Oct. 24 Bowman AcademyLoss 14-46

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 WheelerLoss 14-40
Aug. 29 Boone GroveLoss 20-27
Sep. 4 North NewtonWin 36-13
Sep. 11 Hanover CentralLoss 12-28
Sep. 19 South Central (Union Mills)Win 20-14
Sep. 25 Hammond NollWin 37-0
Oct. 2 Lake StationWin 39-0
Oct. 9 CalumetWin 23-8
Oct. 16 WhitingLoss 0-48
Oct. 23 KnoxLoss 20-30

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 WheelerLoss 28-33
Aug. 26 Boone GroveLoss 14-21
Sep. 2 North NewtonLoss 0-21
Sep. 9 Hanover CentralLoss 0-41
Sep. 16 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 20-34
Sep. 23 Hammond NollWin 50-13
Sep. 30 Lake StationWin 33-0
Oct. 7 CalumetWin 21-7
Oct. 14 WhitingLoss 7-35
Oct. 21 Hammond NollWin 41-6
Oct. 28 KnoxLoss 7-12

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 WheelerLoss 14-26
Aug. 26 Boone GroveWin 21-14
Sep. 1 GriffithLoss 0-42
Sep. 8 Hanover CentralLoss 0-34
Sep. 15 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 14-28
Sep. 22 Hammond NollWin 52-6
Sep. 29 Lake StationWin 14-8
Oct. 6 CalumetWin 30-8
Oct. 13 WhitingLoss 6-8
Oct. 20 Boone GroveLoss 0-21
* Greater South Shore game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com