H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

South Bend St. Joseph Indians

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the South Bend St. Joseph over the years.

1955 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 10 South Bend Washington -
Sep. 17 Washington -ClayWin 25-6
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne CatholicWin 13-7
Sep. 29 South Bend AdamsLoss 6-27
Oct. 6 Portage TownshipWin 7-6
Oct. 15 Joliet Catholic (Ill.)Loss 0-7
Oct. 22 RochesterWin 25-7
Oct. 28 Hammond NollLoss 0-29
Nov. 5 Culver MilitaryLoss 6-12

1960 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 ElkhartLoss 6-13
Sep. 9 MishawakaWin 19-13
Sep. 15 New CarlisleWin 28-0
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne Central CatholicLoss 6-16
Sep. 29 South Bend RileyWin 21-14
Oct. 6 Grand Rapids Central Catholic (Mich.)Loss 7-39
Oct. 14 Hammond NollWin 6-0
Oct. 21 South Bend WashingtonLoss 0-13
Oct. 27 Muskegon Catholic (Mich.)Win 7-0
Nov. 4 PennWin 7-6

1961 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 South Bend CentralLoss 13-20
Sep. 7 South Bend WashingtonLoss 6-13
Sep. 16 Fort Wayne LuersTie 0-0
Sep. 21 Fort Wayne Central CatholicTie 7-7
Sep. 30 South Bend RileyWin 9-6
Oct. 5 Gary RooseveltWin 20-7
Oct. 12 Hammond NollWin 14-7
Oct. 20 Washington-ClayWin 33-14
Oct. 27 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 27-13
Nov. 3 PennWin 25-0

1962 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 7 South Bend WashingtonLoss 6-13
Sep. 13 Fort Wayne LuersWin 33-0
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne Central CatholicWin 26-7
Sep. 27 South Bend RileyWin 7-6
Oct. 4 Gary RooseveltWin 39-7
Oct. 13 Hammond NollWin 20-0
Oct. 18 Washington-ClayWin 52-7
Oct. 25 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 45-0
Nov. 2 PennWin 42-0
Nov. 8 South Bend CentralWin 13-0

1963 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 7 South Bend CentralWin 13-12
Sep. 14 Fort Wayne LuersWin 21-20
Sep. 19 Fort Wayne Central CatholicWin 25-0
Sep. 26 LaPorteLoss 14-20
Oct. 4 South Bend ClayWin 13-7
Oct. 10 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 32-0
Oct. 17 South Bend WashingtonWin 13-0
Oct. 24 Gary AndreanWin 13-0
Nov. 1 PennWin 32-0

1964 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 ElkhartWin 26-19
Sep. 10 South Bend CentralWin 39-13
Sep. 18 Fort Wayne LuersWin 27-6
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne Central CatholicWin 20-6
Oct. 2 LaPorteWin 27-20
Oct. 8 South Bend ClayWin 40-0
Oct. 16 RichmondWin 21-0
Oct. 23 South Bend WashingtonTie 13-13
Oct. 29 East Chicago RooseveltWin 28-7
Nov. 6 PennWin 34-0

1965 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 ElkhartLoss 6-8
Sep. 11 South Bend AdamsWin 18-0
Sep. 17 Fort Wayne LuersWin 14-6
Sep. 24 PennWin 20-7
Oct. 1 LaPorteWin 19-14
Oct. 8 South Bend ClayWin 27-0
Oct. 21 South Bend WashingtonLoss 18-20
Oct. 29 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 6-27
Nov. 4 HobartWin 20-0

1966 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 ElkhartWin 28-6
Sep. 8 South Bend AdamsLoss 6-13
Sep. 16 Fort Wayne LuersWin 33-21
Sep. 23 PennWin 20-0
Sep. 29 LaPorteLoss 13-14
Oct. 6 South Bend ClayWin 14-13
Oct. 15 KokomoLoss 6-20
Oct. 22 South Bend WashingtonLoss 19-26
Oct. 26 RichmondWin 14-7
Nov. 4 ChestertonWin 33-14

1967 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ElkhartLoss 6-18
Sep. 9 HammondWin 40-20
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne LuersWin 24-12
Sep. 22 PennWin 14-9
Sep. 29 LaPorteLoss 6-12
Oct. 5 South Bend ClayWin 46-0
Oct. 13 KokomoWin 19-12
Oct. 19 Mishawaka MarianLoss 7-12
Oct. 28 South Bend LaSalleWin 6-3
Nov. 2 South Bend WashingtonLoss 25-26

1968 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 South Bend LaSalleWin 14-0
Sep. 13 PennWin 38-7
Sep. 21 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (Mich.)Win 13-6
Sep. 28 LaPorteLoss 0-7
Oct. 3 South Bend ClayWin 13-0
Oct. 12 Fort Wayne NorthWin 21-7
Oct. 19 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-21
Oct. 24 South Bend JacksonWin 7-6
Nov. 1 South Bend WashingtonLoss 7-10
Nov. 8 ElkhartLoss 10-14

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 South Bend WashingtonLoss 8-27
Sep. 11 South Bend LaSalleLoss 6-14
Sep. 19 South Bend ClayWin 32-6
Sep. 25 Mishawaka MarianLoss 14-41
Oct. 3 LaPorteWin 30-20
Oct. 10 South Bend JacksonWin 22-14
Oct. 17 PennWin 42-0
Oct. 24 ElkhartLoss 0-26
Oct. 30 South Bend AdamsLoss 14-28

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 New PrairieWin 21-0
Sep. 11 South Bend WashingtonTie 29-29
Sep. 17 South Bend LaSalleWin 28-6
Sep. 25 South Bend ClayWin 43-0
Oct. 3 Mishawaka MarianLoss 21-24
Oct. 10 LaPorteLoss 28-34
Oct. 17 South Bend JacksonWin 29-7
Oct. 24 PennWin 33-13
Oct. 31 ElkhartLoss 0-25
Nov. 5 South Bend AdamsLoss 0-15

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 ElkhartLoss 9-13
Sep. 11 South Bend WashingtonWin 14-7
Sep. 17 South Bend LaSalleWin 28-6
Sep. 24 MishawakaWin 14-6
Oct. 1 South Bend ClayWin 49-0
Oct. 9 Indianapolis CathedralWin 27-0
Oct. 15 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-2
Oct. 22 South Bend JacksonWin 41-6
Oct. 29 PennWin 55-0
Nov. 5 LaPorteWin 22-6

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Elkhart CentralLoss 8-15
Sep. 8 South Bend WashingtonWin 21-6
Sep. 15 South Bend LaSalleWin 41-0
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 42-6
Sep. 30 South Bend ClayWin 42-0
Oct. 7 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 28-30
Oct. 14 Mishawaka MarianWin 34-0
Oct. 21 South Bend JacksonWin 35-7
Oct. 27 PennWin 46-0
Nov. 2 LaPorteWin 18-6

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Elkhart MemorialWin 14-12
Sep. 7 Elkhart CentralLoss 7-9
Sep. 13 South Bend LaSalleWin 35-34
Sep. 21 South Bend ClayWin 41-0
Sep. 28 Muncie NorthWin 28-0
Oct. 6 Mishawaka MarianWin 23-20
Oct. 13 Fort Wayne LuersWin 16-0
Oct. 18 South Bend JacksonWin 17-7
Oct. 26 PennWin 28-21
Nov. 2 LaPorteWin 14-6

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 Elkhart MemorialWin 14-13
Sep. 7 Elkhart CentralLoss 0-13
Sep. 14 Chicago Englewood (Ill.)Win 39-0
Sep. 21 Mishawaka MarianWin 22-15
Sep. 27 Lake CentralWin 33-2
Oct. 3 South Bend JacksonWin 27-7
Oct. 12 Fort Wayne LuersWin 34-7
Oct. 19 PennWin 27-0
Oct. 25 South Bend LaSalleWin 30-7
Oct. 31 Hammond MortonWin 34-0

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 Elkhart MemorialWin 26-15
Sep. 5 Elkhart CentralWin 35-0
Sep. 12 AndreanWin 6-2
Sep. 20 Mishawaka MarianLoss 6-20
Sep. 26 Lake CentralWin 25-7
Oct. 2 Gary MannWin 22-0
Oct. 10 MishawakaWin 14-13
Oct. 17 PennLoss 12-14
Oct. 24 South Bend LaSalleWin 27-0
Oct. 31 Hammond MortonWin 34-12

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 AndreanWin 21-3
Sep. 2 Elkhart CentralWin 20-14
Sep. 10 LaPorteWin 34-0
Sep. 16 Gary WestWin 42-0
Sep. 24 RichmondWin 35-7
Oct. 1 South Bend LaSalleWin 21-0
Oct. 8 MishawakaWin 32-19
Oct. 15 Elkhart MemorialWin 14-3
Oct. 23 PennWin 23-6
Oct. 29 PortageWin 6-0
Nov. 5 Fort Wayne SniderWin 7-3
Nov. 12 MerrillvilleLoss 0-21

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 MishawakaLoss 27-28
Sep. 2 Fort Wayne WayneWin 6-0
Sep. 9 AndreanWin 29-22
Sep. 17 Elkhart MemorialLoss 20-23
Sep. 23 LaPorteWin 20-0
Oct. 1 Mishawaka MarianLoss 6-10
Oct. 8 Elkhart CentralWin 12-7
Oct. 14 Lakeview (Mich.)Win 30-27
Oct. 21 PortageLoss 12-33
Oct. 28 South Bend RileyWin 14-6

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 MishawakaLoss 6-65
Sep. 1 Fort Wayne WayneLoss 14-35
Sep. 8 AndreanLoss 14-21
Sep. 15 Elkhart MemorialLoss 0-34
Sep. 23 LaPorteLoss 12-14
Sep. 30 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-33
Oct. 7 Elkhart CentralLoss 14-28
Oct. 13 Toledo DeVilbiss (Ohio)Win 42-15
Oct. 20 MerrillvilleLoss 12-28
Oct. 27 South Bend RileyWin 26-21

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 South Bend RileyWin 9-7
Aug. 31 Fort Wayne WayneWin 13-0
Sep. 7 AndreanWin 20-6
Sep. 15 Benton Harbor (Mich.)Win 1-0
Sep. 21 LaPorteWin 21-12
Sep. 29 Mishawaka MarianWin 18-6
Oct. 6 WarsawWin 13-6
Oct. 13 Chicago Englewood (Ill.)Win 35-8
Oct. 19 MerrillvilleWin 28-7
Oct. 26 Michigan City RogersWin 10-0

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 South Bend RileyWin 14-7
Aug. 29 Fort Wayne WayneWin 30-22
Sep. 5 AndreanWin 27-0
Sep. 12 Benton Harbor (Mich.)Win 35-12
Sep. 20 LaPorteWin 12-0
Sep. 27 Mishawaka MarianWin 19-14
Oct. 3 WarsawWin 36-12
Oct. 10 Fenton (Mich.)Win 34-0
Oct. 17 Highland Park (Mich.)Win 39-20
Oct. 23 Michigan City RogersWin 42-0

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 South Bend RileyWin 9-0
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne WayneWin 33-0
Sep. 11 AndreanWin 42-2
Sep. 19 Benton Harbor (Mich.)Win 40-0
Sep. 25 LaPorteWin 37-7
Oct. 2 Mishawaka MarianWin 34-0
Oct. 10 WarsawWin 21-13
Oct. 17 Evansville HarrisonWin 33-0
Oct. 23 Fort Wayne SouthWin 20-12
Oct. 27 Michigan City RogersWin 27-0
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 13-16

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 South Bend RileyWin 28-7
Sep. 3 Fort Wayne WayneWin 26-6
Sep. 11 AndreanWin 34-14
Sep. 17 Benton Harbor (Mich.)Loss 2-6
Sep. 24 LaPorteWin 26-6
Oct. 1 Mishawaka MarianLoss 7-13
Oct. 8 WarsawLoss 14-32
Oct. 15 Center GroveLoss 27-37
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne SouthWin 20-14
Oct. 27 Michigan City RogersWin 15-0

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 South Bend ClayWin 21-7
Aug. 26 Elkhart MemorialWin 20-19
Sep. 1 MunsterLoss 0-10
Sep. 10 Grand Rapids Catholic (Mich.)Loss 10-13
Sep. 16 LaPorteWin 21-7
Sep. 23 South Bend WashingtonWin 30-0
Sep. 30 New PrairieWin 35-6
Oct. 8 Mishawaka MarianWin 16-14
Oct. 14 South Bend AdamsWin 6-0
Oct. 18 LogansportWin 31-14
Oct. 28 ConcordWin 14-7
Nov. 4 HammondWin 14-8
Nov. 11 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 0-14

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 South Bend ClayWin 27-0
Aug. 31 MunsterLoss 12-13
Sep. 7 CarmelWin 25-17
Sep. 14 LaPorteWin 13-8
Sep. 21 South Bend WashingtonWin 28-6
Sep. 28 New PrairieWin 34-7
Oct. 4 Mishawaka MarianWin 7-6
Oct. 12 South Bend AdamsWin 27-6
Oct. 19 LogansportLoss 21-27
Oct. 25 Elkhart MemorialWin 14-7
Nov. 2 ConcordLoss 7-14

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 PennLoss 0-7
Sep. 5 Michigan City RogersLoss 0-6
Sep. 13 Mishawaka MarianWin 16-14
Sep. 20 HammondLoss 13-14
Sep. 28 LaPorteLoss 14-21
Oct. 4 HighlandWin 17-14
Oct. 11 Gary WirtWin 7-0
Oct. 18 South Bend AdamsLoss 12-17
Oct. 25 HobartLoss 0-21

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 PennLoss 6-7
Sep. 5 Michigan City RogersWin 63-0
Sep. 12 Mishawaka MarianWin 40-0
Sep. 19 HammondWin 54-6
Sep. 26 LaPorteLoss 12-13
Oct. 3 HighlandWin 24-13
Oct. 10 Gary WirtWin 35-6
Oct. 17 South Bend AdamsWin 35-7
Oct. 24 South Bend ClayWin 14-0
Oct. 31 South Bend AdamsWin 28-13
Nov. 7 HobartLoss 14-27

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 South Bend AdamsWin 27-7
Sep. 4 Michigan City RogersWin 28-20
Sep. 11 Dowagiac (Mich.)Loss 14-15
Sep. 18 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 10-14
Sep. 26 LaPorteWin 14-7
Oct. 2 Mishawaka MarianWin 15-8
Oct. 9 Gary WirtWin 41-0
Oct. 16 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 42-6
Oct. 23 South Bend ClayWin 42-8
Oct. 30 Gary WirtWin 33-6
Nov. 6 HobartLoss 13-23

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 South Bend AdamsWin 22-0
Sep. 1 Michigan City RogersWin 42-22
Sep. 9 Dowagiac (Mich.)Win 28-12
Sep. 16 Fort Wayne SniderWin 24-16
Sep. 23 LaPorteWin 9-7
Sep. 30 Mishawaka MarianWin 41-3
Oct. 7 Gary WirtWin 46-12
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 42-0
Oct. 21 Michigan City ElstonWin 24-0
Oct. 28 South Bend WashingtonLoss 12-20

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 South Bend AdamsWin 6-0
Sep. 1 GoshenLoss 6-14
Sep. 8 WarsawWin 3-0
Sep. 15 PlymouthWin 26-7
Sep. 22 LaPorteWin 19-14
Sep. 29 Dowagiac (Mich.)Loss 6-13
Oct. 6 Mishawaka MarianWin 29-0
Oct. 13 Gary WestWin 21-14
Oct. 20 WhitkoWin 20-6
Oct. 27 NorthridgeLoss 10-12

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 South Bend AdamsWin 29-5
Aug. 31 GoshenWin 27-3
Sep. 7 WarsawWin 29-7
Sep. 14 PlymouthWin 42-7
Sep. 21 LaPorteWin 10-7
Sep. 28 Dowagiac (Mich.)Loss 0-7
Oct. 5 Mishawaka MarianWin 43-7
Oct. 12 Gary WestLoss 7-8
Oct. 19 (BYE) -
Oct. 26 NorthWoodWin 28-6
Nov. 2 Culver Military AcademyWin 24-21
Nov. 9 GriffithWin 35-6
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 9-24

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 South Bend AdamsLoss 0-10
Sep. 6 GoshenWin 18-13
Sep. 13 WarsawLoss 13-21
Sep. 20 Mishawaka MarianLoss 16-17
Sep. 28 LaPorteWin 13-3
Oct. 5 Herscher (Ill.)Loss 7-31
Oct. 11 Bishop McNamara (Ill.)Loss 7-23
Oct. 19 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 0-35
Oct. 25 NorthWoodLoss 3-6

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 South Bend AdamsLoss 0-24
Sep. 4 GoshenWin 24-7
Sep. 10 WarsawLoss 12-36
Sep. 18 Mishawaka MarianWin 23-13
Sep. 25 LaPorteLoss 0-28
Oct. 2 (BYE) -
Oct. 10 Herscher McNamara (Ill.)Loss 6-31
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 6-21
Oct. 23 Culver Military AcademyLoss 15-36

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 South Bend AdamsLoss 7-30
Sep. 3 GoshenWin 16-10
Sep. 10 WarsawWin 22-3
Sep. 17 Mishawaka MarianWin 45-0
Sep. 24 AndreanLoss 7-35
Oct. 2 Culver Military AcademyWin 35-13
Oct. 8 LakelandLoss 28-34
Oct. 16 Gary WirtWin 60-14
Oct. 22 LakelandWin 31-25
Oct. 29 AngolaWin 42-3
Nov. 5 NorthWoodLoss 7-28

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 South Bend AdamsWin 21-0
Sep. 2 GoshenWin 28-0
Sep. 9 WarsawWin 17-6
Sep. 16 Mishawaka MarianWin 35-0
Sep. 23 AndreanWin 23-17
Sep. 30 Culver Military AcademyWin 42-7
Oct. 8 LakelandWin 21-0
Oct. 14 Gary WirtWin 30-0
Oct. 21 NorthridgeWin 31-0
Oct. 28 AngolaWin 37-0
Nov. 4 NorthWoodWin 20-14
Nov. 11 GriffithLoss 7-14

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 South Bend AdamsWin 42-14
Sep. 1 GoshenWin 53-22
Sep. 8 WarsawWin 56-3
Sep. 15 Mishawaka MarianWin 49-6
Sep. 22 AndreanWin 66-0
Sep. 30 Culver Military AcademyWin 56-0
Oct. 6 Stevensville (Mich.)Win 35-0
Oct. 13 Gary WirtWin 58-0
Oct. 20 Culver Military AcademyWin 42-0
Oct. 27 NorthridgeWin 35-6
Nov. 3 NorthWoodWin 31-7
Nov. 10 Twin LakesWin 10-0
Nov. 17 Harding (Fort Wayne)Win 27-14
Nov. 24 JasperWin 28-0

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 South Bend AdamsWin 42-20
Aug. 30 GoshenWin 13-10
Sep. 6 WarsawWin 44-0
Sep. 13 Mishawaka MarianWin 42-3
Sep. 20 AndreanLoss 7-21
Sep. 27 Culver Military AcademyWin 28-10
Oct. 4 Lakeshore (Mich.)Win 42-21
Oct. 11 Gary WirtWin 33-0
Oct. 18 Culver Military AcademyWin 28-12
Oct. 25 NorthWoodLoss 7-16

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 South Bend ClayWin 21-13
Aug. 29 South Bend AdamsWin 33-3
Sep. 5 GoshenLoss 6-34
Sep. 12 WarsawLoss 21-24
Sep. 19 Mishawaka MarianWin 14-7
Sep. 27 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 21-38
Oct. 4 Culver Military AcademyWin 28-21
Oct. 10 LakelandWin 48-20
Oct. 17 Gary WirtWin 27-20
Oct. 24 Gary MannWin 48-0
Oct. 31 Hammond NollWin 49-10
Nov. 7 AndreanLoss 13-21

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 South Bend ClayWin 24-14
Aug. 28 South Bend AdamsWin 21-6
Sep. 4 GoshenLoss 7-20
Sep. 12 WarsawWin 31-23
Sep. 18 Mishawaka MarianLoss 14-24
Oct. 2 Culver Military AcademyWin 14-12
Oct. 9 LakelandWin 42-0
Oct. 16 Gary WirtWin 36-0
Oct. 23 New PrairieWin 49-22
Oct. 30 AndreanLoss 0-21

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 South Bend RileyLoss 25-27
Aug. 27 South Bend AdamsWin 24-0
Sep. 3 GoshenLoss 6-14
Sep. 10 Lakeshore (Mich.)Loss 0-17
Sep. 17 Mishawaka MarianLoss 21-41
Sep. 24 Dowagiac (Mich.)Loss 14-35
Oct. 2 Culver Military AcademyWin 13-7
Oct. 8 LakelandWin 20-19
Oct. 15 Elkhart CentralWin 17-13
Oct. 22 AndreanLoss 0-35

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 South Bend RileyLoss 6-28
Aug. 24 South Bend AdamsWin 14-0
Sep. 1 GoshenLoss 0-21
Sep. 8 Lakeshore (Mich.)Loss 7-42
Sep. 15 Mishawaka MarianLoss 12-28
Sep. 23 Dowagiac (Mich.)Loss 7-28
Sep. 29 Culver Military AcademyLoss 7-21
Oct. 6 LakelandWin 27-14
Oct. 13 Elkhart CentralWin 14-0
Oct. 20 Hammond NollWin 30-0
Oct. 27 Mishawaka MarianWin 35-21
Nov. 3 Culver Military AcademyLoss 14-35

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 South Bend ClayLoss 13-20
Aug. 24 South Bend AdamsWin 31-0
Aug. 31 Gary MannWin 31-14
Sep. 7 East Chicago CentralWin 17-7
Sep. 15 Mishawaka MarianWin 12-7
Sep. 22 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 0-33
Sep. 28 Culver Military AcademyLoss 0-14
Oct. 5 LakelandWin 35-7
Oct. 12 Lake CentralLoss 14-21
Oct. 19 Mishawaka MarianLoss 7-15

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 South Bend ClayLoss 3-7
Aug. 29 South Bend AdamsWin 26-6
Sep. 6 Gary MannWin 46-6
Sep. 13 East Chicago CentralWin 35-20
Sep. 20 Mishawaka MarianWin 27-0
Sep. 28 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 7-37
Oct. 4 Culver Military AcademyWin 27-7
Oct. 11 LakelandWin 48-7
Oct. 18 Lake CentralLoss 14-35
Oct. 25 West NobleWin 35-14
Nov. 1 WhitkoWin 28-8
Nov. 8 NorthWoodWin 28-12
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne ConcordiaLoss 14-30

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 South Bend ClayLoss 0-27
Aug. 29 South Bend AdamsWin 37-12
Sep. 5 Culver Military AcademyWin 34-14
Sep. 12 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 41-0
Sep. 19 Mishawaka MarianWin 34-7
Sep. 26 PennLoss 39-56
Oct. 3 East Chicago CentralWin 36-22
Oct. 10 LakelandLoss 0-1
Oct. 17 Elkhart CentralWin 20-12
Oct. 24 West NobleWin 48-3
Oct. 31 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 35-12
Nov. 7 NorthWoodLoss 21-22

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 South Bend ClayWin 24-20
Aug. 27 South Bend AdamsWin 34-6
Sep. 3 Culver Military AcademyLoss 14-20
Sep. 10 RoncalliLoss 0-35
Sep. 17 Mishawaka MarianWin 13-7
Sep. 24 PennLoss 14-49
Oct. 1 East Chicago CentralLoss 16-32
Oct. 8 LakelandWin 47-8
Oct. 15 Elkhart CentralLoss 0-21
Oct. 22 New PrairieLoss 22-32

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 MishawakaLoss 14-21
Aug. 26 PortageWin 21-12
Sep. 2 South Bend AdamsWin 35-0
Sep. 9 Mishawaka MarianLoss 14-48
Sep. 16 PennLoss 0-27
Sep. 24 South Bend ClayWin 33-30
Sep. 30 South Bend WashingtonLoss 8-20
Oct. 7 LakelandWin 45-6
Oct. 14 South Bend RileyWin 28-14
Oct. 21 Mishawaka MarianWin 30-13
Oct. 28 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 31-20
Nov. 4 NorthWoodLoss 7-21

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 MishawakaWin 26-19
Aug. 25 PortageWin 28-6
Sep. 1 South Bend AdamsWin 15-7
Sep. 8 Mishawaka MarianWin 15-3
Sep. 15 PennLoss 13-25
Sep. 22 South Bend ClayWin 30-20
Sep. 29 South Bend WashingtonWin 21-14
Oct. 6 LakelandLoss 14-20
Oct. 13 South Bend RileyWin 27-6
Oct. 20 New PrairieLoss 20-34

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 South Bend AdamsWin 40-20
Aug. 24 Mishawaka MarianWin 42-21
Aug. 31 MishawakaWin 21-6
Sep. 7 Elkhart CentralLoss 23-30
Sep. 14 PennLoss 13-28
Sep. 21 South Bend ClayWin 21-18
Sep. 28 South Bend WashingtonWin 40-14
Oct. 5 LakelandWin 35-6
Oct. 12 South Bend RileyWin 42-18
Oct. 19 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 35-6
Oct. 26 Culver Military AcademyWin 41-7
Nov. 2 NorthWoodWin 41-27
Nov. 9 AndreanWin 35-21
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 28-10
Nov. 24 Indianapolis ChatardWin 31-7

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 South Bend AdamsWin 17-14
Aug. 29 Mishawaka MarianWin 28-6
Sep. 5 MishawakaWin 21-10
Sep. 12 Elkhart CentralWin 29-21
Sep. 19 PennLoss 20-34
Sep. 26 South Bend ClayWin 34-23
Oct. 3 South Bend WashingtonLoss 10-13
Oct. 10 LakelandWin 26-14
Oct. 17 South Bend RileyWin 34-0
Oct. 24 John GlennWin 35-0
Oct. 31 Mishawaka MarianWin 45-0
Nov. 7 NorthWoodLoss 28-34

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Ben DavisLoss 7-40
Aug. 28 South Bend ClayWin 38-0
Sep. 4 MishawakaLoss 7-28
Sep. 11 Elkhart CentralWin 33-22
Sep. 18 South Bend AdamsWin 39-0
Sep. 25 Mishawaka MarianLoss 7-13
Oct. 2 South Bend WashingtonLoss 9-28
Oct. 9 LakelandWin 16-15
Oct. 16 South Bend RileyWin 35-0
Oct. 23 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 54-7
Oct. 30 NorthWoodLoss 6-12

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Ben DavisLoss 14-53
Aug. 27 South Bend ClayLoss 20-27
Sep. 3 MishawakaLoss 0-25
Sep. 10 Elkhart CentralWin 38-19
Sep. 17 South Bend AdamsWin 37-6
Sep. 24 Mishawaka MarianLoss 3-13
Oct. 1 South Bend WashingtonLoss 24-42
Oct. 8 LakelandWin 63-7
Oct. 15 South Bend RileyWin 31-13
Oct. 22 Mishawaka MarianWin 27-6
Oct. 29 LakelandWin 49-0
Nov. 5 JimtownWin 24-22
Nov. 12 AndreanWin 28-21
Nov. 19 LeoWin 27-7
Nov. 27 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 14-28

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 ChestertonWin 30-28
Aug. 26 WawaseeWin 12-3
Sep. 2 MishawakaWin 35-12
Sep. 9 Elkhart CentralWin 28-17
Sep. 16 South Bend AdamsWin 23-7
Sep. 23 Mishawaka MarianLoss 21-25
Sep. 30 PennLoss 6-28
Oct. 7 South Bend ClayWin 19-9
Oct. 14 South Bend RileyWin 34-0
Oct. 21 Gary WallaceWin 50-6
Oct. 28 Culver Military AcademyWin 35-15
Nov. 4 Mishawaka MarianWin 21-0
Nov. 11 JimtownWin 21-0
Nov. 18 West LafayetteWin 21-13
Nov. 26 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 7-21

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 ChestertonLoss 7-24
Aug. 24 WawaseeWin 35-7
Aug. 31 MishawakaWin 34-20
Sep. 7 Elkhart CentralWin 35-0
Sep. 14 South Bend AdamsLoss 28-35
Sep. 21 Mishawaka MarianWin 35-21
Sep. 28 PennLoss 10-38
Oct. 5 South Bend ClayLoss 10-13
Oct. 12 South Bend RileyWin 38-9
Oct. 19 KnoxWin 42-8
Oct. 26 CalumetWin 35-0
Nov. 2 Mishawaka MarianLoss 7-21

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 ChestertonWin 22-17
Aug. 30 WawaseeWin 34-0
Sep. 7 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 40-50
Sep. 13 Elkhart CentralWin 24-9
Sep. 20 South Bend AdamsLoss 34-40
Sep. 27 Mishawaka MarianWin 42-21
Oct. 4 PennLoss 7-58
Oct. 11 South Bend ClayWin 42-14
Oct. 18 South Bend WashingtonWin 42-0
Oct. 25 HobartWin 42-28
Nov. 1 South Bend WashingtonWin 49-27
Nov. 8 New PrairieLoss 6-28

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 ChestertonWin 3-0
Aug. 29 Lafayette JeffersonWin 23-0
Sep. 5 Indianapolis Cathedral -
Sep. 12 Elkhart CentralWin 25-14
Sep. 19 South Bend AdamsWin 17-6
Sep. 26 Mishawaka MarianLoss 14-19
Oct. 3 PennLoss 0-43
Oct. 10 South Bend ClayWin 56-21
Oct. 17 South Bend WashingtonWin 33-2
Oct. 24 HobartWin 27-24
Oct. 31 PlymouthLoss 21-28

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 ConcordWin 37-24
Aug. 28 Lafayette JeffersonLoss 0-26
Sep. 4 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-41
Sep. 11 South Bend ClayWin 34-14
Sep. 19 Elkhart CentralWin 28-7
Sep. 25 PennLoss 13-50
Oct. 2 MishawakaLoss 14-47
Oct. 9 Culver Military AcademyWin 27-14
Oct. 16 South Bend AdamsLoss 10-20
Oct. 23 HobartWin 19-17
Oct. 30 South Bend RileyWin 42-6
Nov. 6 South Bend WashingtonWin 21-13
Nov. 13 LowellWin 7-6
Nov. 20 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 7-41

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 ConcordLoss 18-43
Aug. 26 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-31
Sep. 2 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-42
Sep. 9 South Bend ClayWin 44-6
Sep. 16 Elkhart CentralLoss 28-38
Sep. 23 PennLoss 15-53
Sep. 30 MishawakaLoss 3-36
Oct. 7 Culver Military AcademyWin 22-6
Oct. 14 South Bend AdamsLoss 23-33
Oct. 21 AndreanLoss 13-30

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 ConcordLoss 30-31
Aug. 25 NorthridgeLoss 10-27
Sep. 1 Mishawaka MarianLoss 13-14
Sep. 8 South Bend ClayWin 50-20
Sep. 15 Elkhart CentralWin 34-7
Sep. 22 PennLoss 14-30
Sep. 29 MishawakaWin 27-25
Oct. 6 Culver Military AcademyLoss 14-47
Oct. 13 South Bend AdamsLoss 14-19
Oct. 20 HobartWin 19-7
Oct. 27 South Bend RileyWin 39-27
Nov. 3 New PrairieLoss 7-42
* Northern Indiana game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com