H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Triton Central Tigers

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Triton Central over the years.

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 Eastern HancockLoss 12-24
Sep. 10 WhitelandLoss 0-55
Sep. 17 North DecaturWin 13-0
Sep. 24 TriWin 19-7
Oct. 1 New PalestineTie 20-20
Oct. 8 ShenandoahWin 15-14
Oct. 15 South DecaturWin 20-0
Oct. 22 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 25-14
Oct. 28 KnightstownWin 22-6

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Eastern HancockWin 33-6
Sep. 15 North DecaturLoss 13-22
Sep. 22 TriWin 32-0
Sep. 29 New PalestineWin 14-0
Oct. 6 EdinburghWin 48-8
Oct. 13 South DecaturWin 20-6
Oct. 20 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 21-7
Oct. 27 KnightstownLoss 28-29
Nov. 3 ZionsvilleWin W-L

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 ZionsvilleLoss 0-12
Sep. 7 Eastern HancockWin 28-6
Sep. 14 Indian CreekLoss 8-14
Sep. 22 North DecaturWin 21-2
Sep. 29 TriWin 20-6
Oct. 5 New PalestineLoss 7-27
Oct. 13 EdinburghWin 28-0
Oct. 19 East CentralWin 6-0
Oct. 26 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 19-18
Nov. 3 KnightstownLoss 0-13

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 ZionsvilleLoss 12-20
Sep. 6 Eastern HancockLoss 12-16
Sep. 13 Indian CreekLoss 13-36
Sep. 20 North DecaturWin 27-14
Oct. 4 New PalestineLoss 0-21
Oct. 11 EdinburghWin 39-12
Oct. 25 MonroviaLoss 15-43
Nov. 1 KnightstownLoss 7-20

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Eastern HancockLoss 7-12
Sep. 12 Indian CreekLoss 6-33
Sep. 19 North DecaturWin 6-0
Sep. 26 TriLoss 6-14
Oct. 10 EdinburghWin 42-20
Oct. 24 MonroviaWin 34-6

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 ZionsvilleLoss 0-20
Sep. 3 Eastern HancockLoss 19-24
Sep. 10 Indian CreekWin 19-7
Sep. 17 North DecaturWin 20-12
Sep. 24 TriWin 35-12
Oct. 1 New PalestineWin 10-7
Oct. 8 EdinburghWin 35-13
Oct. 15 East CentralLoss 8-28
Oct. 22 Brown CountyWin 14-8
Oct. 29 KnightstownWin 17-8

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 ZionsvilleLoss 7-48
Sep. 2 Eastern HancockLoss 6-45
Sep. 9 Indian CreekLoss 0-21
Sep. 16 North DecaturWin 14-7
Sep. 23 TriLoss 0-20
Sep. 30 New PalestineLoss 0-28
Oct. 7 EdinburghLoss 0-14
Oct. 14 KnightstownLoss 7-53
Oct. 21 Brown CountyLoss 20-27
Oct. 26 FranktonWin 14-12

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 ZionsvilleLoss 0-48
Sep. 1 Eastern HancockLoss 0-15
Sep. 8 Indian CreekLoss 14-20
Sep. 15 North DecaturWin 36-0
Sep. 22 TriLoss 0-20
Sep. 29 New PalestineLoss 6-33
Oct. 6 EdinburghWin 22-8
Oct. 13 KnightstownLoss 16-22
Oct. 20 Brown CountyWin 27-14
Oct. 25 FranktonWin 34-7

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 ZionsvilleWin 6-0
Aug. 31 Eastern HancockWin 25-12
Sep. 21 TriWin 35-6
Oct. 12 KnightstownWin 23-0
Oct. 24 FranktonLoss 20-33

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 MorristownWin W-L
Aug. 29 Eastern HancockLoss 11-14
Sep. 5 Indian CreekLoss 6-7
Sep. 12 North DecaturLoss 8-14
Sep. 19 TriWin 10-6
Sep. 26 New PalestineLoss 12-28
Oct. 3 EdinburghWin 48-14
Oct. 10 KnightstownLoss 10-21
Oct. 17 Brown CountyWin 14-6
Oct. 24 FranktonLoss 7-13

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 MorristownLoss L-W
Sep. 4 Eastern HancockLoss 12-15
Sep. 11 Indian CreekWin 14-12
Sep. 18 North DecaturLoss 0-18
Sep. 25 TriLoss L-W
Oct. 2 New PalestineLoss 0-26
Oct. 9 EdinburghWin 32-12
Oct. 16 KnightstownLoss 0-35
Oct. 23 Brown CountyLoss 0-20
Oct. 28 ShenandoahLoss 12-27

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 MorristownWin 12-0
Sep. 3 Eastern HancockLoss 22-42
Sep. 10 Indian CreekWin 12-6
Sep. 17 North DecaturLoss 0-22
Sep. 24 TriLoss 6-14
Oct. 1 New PalestineLoss L-W
Oct. 8 EdinburghWin 14-6
Oct. 15 KnightstownLoss 0-7
Oct. 22 Brown CountyLoss 12-28
Oct. 27 ShenandoahLoss 8-19

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 BatesvilleLoss 7-31
Aug. 26 MorristownWin 42-12
Sep. 2 Eastern HancockWin 20-0
Sep. 9 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 0-24
Sep. 16 ShenandoahWin 12-7
Sep. 23 Beech GroveWin 12-7
Sep. 30 New PalestineLoss 13-28
Oct. 7 MonroviaWin 31-15
Oct. 14 Indian CreekWin 22-13
Oct. 19 KnightstownLoss 8-16

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 BatesvilleLoss 8-22
Aug. 31 Eastern HancockWin 21-20
Sep. 7 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 6-16
Sep. 14 ShenandoahLoss 0-26
Sep. 21 Beech GroveLoss 6-14
Sep. 28 New PalestineLoss 6-45
Oct. 5 MonroviaWin 35-15
Oct. 12 Indian CreekLoss 22-31
Oct. 19 KnightstownLoss 6-20
Oct. 24 New HavenLoss 3-29

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 Brown CountyLoss 0-12
Sep. 6 Eastern HancockLoss 0-12
Sep. 13 LapelWin 24-8
Sep. 20 TriWin 14-0
Sep. 27 KnightstownLoss 0-6
Oct. 4 New PalestineLoss 8-13
Oct. 11 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 0-41
Oct. 18 ShenandoahLoss 7-37
Oct. 25 Hamilton HeightsLoss 38-40

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 Brown CountyWin 34-20
Sep. 5 Eastern HancockLoss 7-20
Sep. 12 LapelWin W-L
Sep. 19 TriLoss 6-12
Sep. 26 KnightstownLoss L-W
Oct. 3 New PalestineLoss 0-42
Oct. 10 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 14-62
Oct. 17 ShenandoahLoss 0-58
Oct. 24 FranktonLoss 6-14

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 Brown CountyLoss 8-16
Sep. 4 Eastern HancockWin 40-0
Sep. 11 LapelWin 56-7
Sep. 18 TriWin 20-14
Sep. 25 KnightstownWin 20-6
Oct. 2 New PalestineWin 35-34
Oct. 9 Indian CreekWin W-L
Oct. 16 ShenandoahWin 20-6
Oct. 23 Union CountyWin 27-13
Oct. 30 ShenandoahWin 26-6
Nov. 6 HagerstownWin 27-20
Nov. 13 Indianapolis RitterLoss 12-34

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Brown CountyWin 48-0
Sep. 2 Eastern HancockWin 25-21
Sep. 9 LapelWin 35-6
Sep. 16 TriWin 23-0
Sep. 23 KnightstownWin 29-12
Sep. 30 New PalestineLoss 7-20
Oct. 7 Indian CreekWin 31-7
Oct. 14 ShenandoahWin 34-12
Oct. 21 CentervilleWin 56-0
Oct. 28 ShenandoahWin 41-12
Nov. 4 FranktonWin 19-16
Nov. 11 Tri-WestLoss 14-17

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Brown CountyWin 13-12
Sep. 1 Hamilton HeightsWin 25-0
Sep. 8 Eastern HancockWin 29-7
Sep. 15 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 8-17
Sep. 22 KnightstownWin 34-16
Sep. 29 New PalestineLoss 0-23
Oct. 6 Indian CreekWin 55-6
Oct. 13 SpeedwayWin 55-0
Oct. 20 WinchesterWin 42-14
Oct. 27 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 21-22

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Brown CountyWin 48-18
Aug. 31 Hamilton HeightsLoss 24-28
Sep. 7 Eastern HancockWin 56-7
Sep. 14 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 7-28
Sep. 21 KnightstownWin 34-16
Sep. 28 New PalestineLoss 0-18
Oct. 5 Indian CreekWin 27-0
Oct. 12 SpeedwayLoss 14-19
Oct. 19 ElwoodLoss 12-27

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 Brown CountyWin 1-0
Sep. 6 Hamilton HeightsLoss 0-28
Sep. 13 New PalestineLoss 13-21
Sep. 20 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 0-50
Sep. 27 WestfieldLoss 14-28
Oct. 4 SheridanLoss 14-34
Oct. 11 Indian CreekWin 7-0
Oct. 18 ZionsvilleLoss 18-34
Oct. 25 FranktonLoss 21-22

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 Brown CountyWin 28-14
Sep. 4 Hamilton HeightsLoss 20-23
Sep. 11 New PalestineLoss 0-37
Sep. 18 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 14-41
Sep. 25 WestfieldLoss 6-26
Oct. 2 SheridanLoss 7-54
Oct. 9 Indian CreekWin 16-0
Oct. 16 ZionsvilleLoss 6-41
Oct. 23 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 0-41

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 28-21
Sep. 3 Hamilton HeightsLoss 0-34
Sep. 10 New PalestineLoss 0-34
Sep. 17 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 7-28
Sep. 24 WestfieldLoss 6-42
Oct. 1 SheridanLoss 0-41
Oct. 8 Indian CreekLoss 13-33
Oct. 15 ZionsvilleLoss 0-28
Oct. 22 Union CountyWin 56-6
Oct. 29 LawrenceburgLoss 7-27

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 0-39
Sep. 2 Hamilton HeightsLoss 0-21
Sep. 9 New PalestineLoss 8-25
Sep. 16 Eastern HancockLoss 6-8
Sep. 23 WestfieldLoss 0-43
Sep. 30 SheridanLoss 20-46
Oct. 7 Indian CreekLoss 15-30
Oct. 14 ZionsvilleLoss 0-41
Oct. 21 Union CountyWin 40-35
Oct. 28 Brownstown CentralLoss 12-32

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Beech GroveLoss 7-14
Sep. 1 North DecaturWin 38-0
Sep. 8 New PalestineLoss 0-28
Sep. 15 EdinburghWin 62-0
Sep. 22 ZionsvilleLoss 0-19
Sep. 30 Park TudorWin 33-7
Oct. 6 Indian CreekWin 35-7
Oct. 13 MilanLoss 0-7
Oct. 20 Union CountyWin 56-6
Oct. 27 Brownstown CentralLoss 20-21

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Beech GroveLoss 29-36
Aug. 30 North DecaturWin 36-0
Sep. 6 New PalestineLoss 12-13
Sep. 13 EdinburghWin 48-7
Sep. 21 ZionsvilleLoss 18-25
Sep. 27 Park TudorWin 66-20
Oct. 5 Indian CreekWin 61-14
Oct. 11 MilanWin 27-0
Oct. 18 Union CountyWin 61-27
Oct. 25 LawrenceburgWin 49-24
Nov. 1 Brownstown CentralLoss 20-46

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Eastern HancockWin 33-7
Aug. 29 Beech GroveLoss 30-49
Sep. 5 North DecaturWin 20-14
Sep. 12 New PalestineLoss 12-60
Sep. 19 EdinburghWin 35-13
Sep. 26 South DecaturWin 26-20
Oct. 3 Park TudorWin 28-27
Oct. 10 Indian CreekLoss 13-30
Oct. 17 MilanLoss 8-31
Oct. 24 ClarksvilleLoss 0-43

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Eastern HancockLoss 2-23
Aug. 28 Beech GroveLoss 7-21
Sep. 4 North DecaturLoss 14-20
Sep. 11 New PalestineLoss 0-41
Sep. 18 EdinburghWin 38-29
Sep. 25 South DecaturWin 40-12
Oct. 2 Park TudorWin 27-0
Oct. 9 Indian CreekLoss 26-28
Oct. 16 MilanLoss 26-28
Oct. 23 Union CountyLoss 8-36

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Eastern HancockWin 22-20
Aug. 27 Beech GroveLoss 26-34
Sep. 4 North DecaturLoss 6-40
Sep. 10 New PalestineLoss 20-24
Sep. 17 EdinburghWin 58-8
Sep. 24 South DecaturWin 14-13
Oct. 1 Park TudorWin 36-30
Oct. 8 Indian CreekWin 44-6
Oct. 15 MilanLoss 12-50
Oct. 29 Brownstown CentralLoss 24-98

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Eastern HancockLoss 7-34
Aug. 25 Beech GroveLoss 13-41
Sep. 1 North DecaturWin 29-28
Sep. 8 New PalestineLoss 7-32
Sep. 15 EdinburghWin 48-14
Sep. 22 South DecaturWin 20-14
Sep. 29 Park TudorLoss 7-14
Oct. 6 Indian CreekWin 26-15
Oct. 13 MilanLoss 12-27
Oct. 20 LawrenceburgWin 39-14
Oct. 27 Brownstown CentralLoss 8-57

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Eastern HancockLoss 21-45
Aug. 24 Indianapolis RitterLoss 13-49
Aug. 31 North DecaturLoss 7-12
Sep. 8 New PalestineWin 18-7
Sep. 14 EdinburghWin 46-12
Sep. 21 South DecaturLoss 8-50
Sep. 28 Park TudorWin 12-7
Oct. 5 Indian CreekLoss 0-21
Oct. 12 MilanLoss 8-16
Oct. 19 Union CountyWin 36-21
Oct. 26 SpeedwayLoss 0-45

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Eastern HancockLoss 2-26
Aug. 30 Indianapolis RitterLoss 22-40
Sep. 6 North DecaturWin 28-10
Sep. 13 New PalestineLoss 0-35
Sep. 20 EdinburghWin 42-0
Sep. 27 South DecaturLoss 21-27
Oct. 4 Park TudorLoss 8-28
Oct. 12 Indian CreekLoss 6-70
Oct. 18 MilanWin 26-14
Oct. 25 Union CountyWin 41-12
Nov. 1 WinchesterLoss 12-18

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Eastern HancockLoss 19-20
Aug. 29 Heritage ChristianWin 21-3
Sep. 5 North DecaturWin 28-0
Sep. 12 Brown CountyLoss 8-34
Sep. 19 EdinburghWin 28-14
Sep. 26 South DecaturLoss 19-38
Oct. 3 Park TudorWin 8-6
Oct. 10 Indian CreekLoss 9-34
Oct. 17 MilanWin 25-13
Oct. 24 ProvidenceLoss 0-26

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Eastern HancockLoss 7-40
Aug. 27 Heritage ChristianLoss 21-35
Sep. 3 North DecaturWin 38-14
Sep. 10 Brown CountyLoss 21-34
Sep. 17 EdinburghWin 48-8
Sep. 24 South DecaturWin 36-12
Oct. 1 Park TudorLoss 18-23
Oct. 8 Indian CreekLoss 6-38
Oct. 15 MilanLoss 20-35
Oct. 22 ProvidenceLoss 0-35

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Eastern HancockWin 36-7
Aug. 26 Heritage ChristianWin 32-3
Sep. 2 North DecaturWin 36-0
Sep. 9 Brown CountyWin 33-0
Sep. 16 EdinburghWin 54-0
Sep. 23 South DecaturWin 48-13
Sep. 30 Park TudorLoss 32-35
Oct. 7 Indian CreekLoss 22-54
Oct. 14 MilanLoss 18-20
Oct. 21 LawrenceburgLoss 6-29

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Eastern HancockWin 30-6
Aug. 25 Heritage ChristianWin 55-0
Sep. 1 North DecaturWin 55-0
Sep. 8 Brown CountyWin 42-14
Sep. 15 EdinburghWin 62-0
Sep. 25 South DecaturWin 32-6
Sep. 29 Park TudorWin 50-0
Oct. 6 Indian CreekWin 30-7
Oct. 13 MilanWin 57-0
Oct. 20 ClarksvilleLoss 21-28

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Eastern HancockWin 34-14
Aug. 24 Heritage ChristianWin 21-14
Aug. 31 North DecaturWin 61-21
Sep. 7 Brown CountyWin 55-14
Sep. 14 EdinburghWin 73-6
Sep. 22 South DecaturWin 34-7
Sep. 28 Park TudorWin 37-13
Oct. 5 Indian CreekWin 42-30
Oct. 12 MilanWin 26-6
Oct. 19 KnightstownWin 60-20
Oct. 26 Heritage ChristianLoss 3-31

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Eastern HancockWin 55-21
Aug. 29 Heritage ChristianLoss 0-27
Sep. 5 North DecaturWin 59-6
Sep. 12 GreencastleWin 32-10
Sep. 19 EdinburghWin 66-16
Sep. 26 South DecaturWin 24-6
Oct. 3 Park TudorWin 21-13
Oct. 10 Indian CreekWin 39-28
Oct. 17 MilanLoss 18-19
Oct. 24 ShenandoahLoss 14-28

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Eastern HancockWin 42-14
Aug. 28 Heritage ChristianLoss 6-24
Sep. 4 North DecaturWin 41-9
Sep. 11 GreencastleWin 28-0
Sep. 18 EdinburghWin 61-0
Sep. 25 South DecaturWin 45-14
Oct. 2 Park TudorWin 33-21
Oct. 9 Indian CreekLoss 0-10
Oct. 16 MilanLoss 3-28
Oct. 23 ProvidenceLoss 14-21

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Eastern HancockWin 60-13
Aug. 27 Heritage ChristianLoss 33-42
Sep. 3 North DecaturWin 54-12
Sep. 10 GreencastleWin 26-0
Sep. 17 EdinburghWin 53-7
Sep. 24 South DecaturWin 49-20
Oct. 1 South PutnamLoss 21-28
Oct. 8 Indian CreekLoss 21-56
Oct. 15 MilanWin 22-21
Oct. 22 ProvidenceWin 29-25
Oct. 29 Brownstown CentralLoss 20-30

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Eastern HancockWin 33-13
Aug. 26 Heritage ChristianLoss 20-37
Sep. 2 North DecaturWin 21-14
Sep. 9 GreencastleLoss 24-26
Sep. 16 EdinburghWin 41-0
Sep. 23 South DecaturWin 33-7
Sep. 30 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 23-39
Oct. 7 Indian CreekLoss 14-35
Oct. 14 MilanLoss 0-27
Oct. 21 ProvidenceWin 31-17
Oct. 28 LawrenceburgWin 41-21
Nov. 4 PaoliWin 36-27
Nov. 12 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 14-48

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Park TudorWin 42-13
Aug. 24 Heritage ChristianLoss 12-36
Aug. 31 Indianapolis LutheranWin 28-22
Sep. 8 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 12-34
Sep. 14 LapelWin 46-6
Sep. 22 Indianapolis RitterLoss 14-35
Sep. 29 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 17-16
Oct. 5 Beech GroveWin 19-14
Oct. 12 SpeedwayWin 62-41
Oct. 19 MonroviaWin 33-12
Oct. 26 PaoliLoss 21-22

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Park TudorWin 56-0
Aug. 30 Heritage ChristianWin 27-10
Sep. 6 Indianapolis LutheranWin 28-7
Sep. 13 MonroviaWin 34-6
Sep. 20 LapelWin 36-0
Sep. 27 Indianapolis RitterLoss 28-49
Oct. 4 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 0-28
Oct. 11 Beech GroveWin 49-27
Oct. 18 SpeedwayWin 31-7
Oct. 25 MilanWin 35-0
Nov. 1 ProvidenceWin 28-7
Nov. 8 PaoliLoss 14-21

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Park TudorWin 58-0
Aug. 29 Heritage ChristianWin 36-10
Sep. 5 Indianapolis LutheranWin 17-14
Sep. 12 MonroviaLoss 28-34
Sep. 19 LapelWin 52-27
Sep. 26 Indianapolis RitterWin 30-21
Oct. 3 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 29-14
Oct. 10 Beech GroveWin 27-6
Oct. 17 SpeedwayWin 32-7
Oct. 24 Indianapolis ManualWin 57-0
Oct. 31 ProvidenceWin 51-0
Nov. 7 MilanWin 31-6
Nov. 14 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 14-28

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Park TudorWin 57-42
Aug. 28 Heritage ChristianLoss 34-39
Sep. 4 Indianapolis LutheranLoss 21-29
Sep. 11 MonroviaLoss 0-44
Sep. 19 LapelWin 35-7
Sep. 25 Indianapolis RitterWin 32-29
Oct. 2 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 24-20
Oct. 9 Beech GroveLoss 7-27
Oct. 16 SpeedwayWin 45-14
Oct. 23 Union CountyWin 45-6
Oct. 30 CentervilleWin 56-0
Nov. 6 Indianapolis HoweLoss 10-50

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Park TudorWin 34-6
Aug. 27 Heritage ChristianWin 31-21
Sep. 2 Indianapolis LutheranWin 33-7
Sep. 9 MonroviaLoss 21-34
Sep. 16 Indian CreekWin 23-18
Sep. 23 Indianapolis RitterLoss 14-25
Sep. 30 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 28-29
Oct. 7 Beech GroveLoss 20-45
Oct. 14 SpeedwayWin 42-39
Oct. 21 Switzerland CountyWin 42-6
Oct. 28 Eastern HancockWin 7-0
Nov. 4 MilanLoss 28-52

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Park TudorWin 14-0
Aug. 25 Indianapolis HoweWin 54-0
Sep. 1 Indianapolis LutheranLoss 7-19
Sep. 8 MonroviaWin 20-7
Sep. 15 Indian CreekWin 41-20
Sep. 22 Indianapolis RitterWin 28-21
Sep. 29 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 0-21
Oct. 6 Beech GroveLoss 15-22
Oct. 13 SpeedwayWin 28-14
Oct. 20 KnightstownWin 21-0
Oct. 27 MilanWin 21-15
Nov. 3 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 0-14
* Indiana Crossroads game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com