H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Whiting Oilers

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Whiting over the years.

1935 Season

Date Opponent Score
Nov. 28 ClintonWin 31-3

1936 Season

Date Opponent Score
Oct. 23 Evansville CentralWin 39-19

1937 Season

Date Opponent Score
Oct. 22 Evansville CentralWin 40-6

1938 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 17 SullivanWin W-L

1939 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 15 SullivanWin 31-7

1941 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 25 Evansville MemorialWin 39-0

1946 Season

Date Opponent Score
Oct. 25 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 6-39

1950 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 GriffithWin 19-12
Sep. 15 Davenport (Iowa)Loss 12-38
Sep. 22 Gary EmersonLoss 0-19
Sep. 29 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 6-12
Oct. 13 HammondTie 7-7
Oct. 20 Gary FroebelWin 29-7
Oct. 27 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 7-20
Nov. 3 Marmion Military AcademyWin 27-0
Nov. 10 Hammond ClarkWin 13-7

1955 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 Hobart -
Sep. 15 HammondLoss 0-6
Sep. 23 Hammond TechWin 12-6
Sep. 30 Chicago South Shore (Ill.)Loss 7-19
Oct. 7 Valparaiso -
Oct. 14 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-26
Oct. 21 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 0-34
Nov. 4 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-10
Nov. 11 Hammond Morton -

1960 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 HobartLoss 0-47
Sep. 16 HammondLoss 0-23
Sep. 22 Hammond TechWin 26-13
Sep. 30 Hammond MortonLoss 12-25
Oct. 7 Gary TollestonLoss 20-27
Oct. 14 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 6-14
Oct. 20 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 18-62
Oct. 28 Fort Wayne Central CatholicLoss 0-36
Nov. 4 Hammond ClarkWin 31-0

1961 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 HobartLoss 0-31
Sep. 14 HammondLoss 0-6
Sep. 22 Hammond TechTie 6-6
Oct. 2 Hammond MortonLoss 0-41
Oct. 6 ValparaisoLoss 6-13
Oct. 13 East Chicago WashingtonWin 1-0
Oct. 20 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 0-34
Oct. 27 Hammond NollWin 33-13
Nov. 3 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-7

1962 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 LowellWin 8-6
Sep. 14 HammondLoss 0-13
Sep. 20 Hammond TechWin 7-6
Sep. 28 Hammond MortonLoss 7-20
Oct. 5 Gary EmersonWin 25-13
Oct. 12 East Chicago WashingtonWin 13-7
Oct. 18 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 6-33
Oct. 26 Hammond NollLoss 13-33
Nov. 2 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-7

1963 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 LowellWin 26-13
Sep. 12 HammondLoss 7-32
Sep. 20 Hammond TechLoss 6-47
Sep. 28 Hammond MortonWin 6-0
Oct. 3 Gary FroebelLoss 12-45
Oct. 11 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 6-12
Oct. 18 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 19-32
Oct. 24 Hammond NollLoss 12-14
Nov. 1 Hammond ClarkWin 22-0

1964 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 11 LowellWin 32-0
Sep. 18 HammondLoss 7-34
Sep. 24 Hammond TechWin 9-6
Oct. 2 Hammond MortonWin 14-13
Oct. 9 Gary MannWin 19-14
Oct. 16 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-13
Oct. 22 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 6-32
Oct. 30 Hammond NollTie 25-25
Nov. 6 Hammond ClarkTie 13-13

1965 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 10 LowellWin 47-6
Sep. 16 HammondLoss 6-12
Sep. 24 Hammond TechLoss 14-45
Oct. 2 Hammond MortonLoss 0-28
Oct. 8 Gary WallaceLoss 7-13
Oct. 15 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 7-13
Oct. 22 East Chicago RooseveltTie 13-13
Oct. 29 Hammond NollWin 20-0
Nov. 5 Hammond ClarkWin 13-0

1966 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 LowellWin 46-12
Sep. 16 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-12
Sep. 23 HammondLoss 13-21
Sep. 30 Hammond GavitWin 31-7
Oct. 7 Hammond MortonLoss 14-33
Oct. 13 Hammond TechWin 25-7
Oct. 21 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 6-19
Oct. 28 Hammond NollLoss 13-34
Nov. 4 Hammond ClarkWin 13-12

1967 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 LowellLoss 0-40
Sep. 14 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 13-44
Sep. 21 HammondLoss 6-37
Sep. 29 Hammond GavitLoss 0-26
Oct. 5 Hammond MortonLoss 12-27
Oct. 13 Hammond TechWin 17-14
Oct. 20 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 0-35
Oct. 27 Hammond NollLoss 12-32
Nov. 6 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-25

1968 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 LowellWin 19-15
Sep. 13 East Chicago WashingtonWin 1-0
Sep. 20 HammondLoss 0-6
Sep. 27 Hammond GavitLoss 25-31
Oct. 4 MunsterLoss 6-20
Oct. 12 Hammond TechLoss 6-34
Oct. 17 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 21-37
Oct. 25 Hammond MortonWin 18-13
Nov. 1 Hammond ClarkLoss 19-25
Nov. 7 Hammond NollLoss 7-14

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 LowellLoss 0-1
Sep. 12 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-1
Sep. 19 HammondLoss 7-18
Sep. 26 Hammond GavitLoss 13-47
Oct. 3 MunsterLoss 0-50
Oct. 10 Hammond TechLoss 0-12
Oct. 17 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 0-23
Oct. 24 Hammond MortonLoss 6-32
Oct. 31 Hammond ClarkLoss 7-21
Nov. 6 Hammond NollLoss 0-41

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 GriffithLoss 0-26
Sep. 11 LowellLoss 6-20
Sep. 16 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 28-46
Sep. 25 HammondLoss 0-56
Oct. 2 Hammond GavitLoss 6-41
Oct. 9 Hanover CentralWin 16-10
Oct. 15 Hammond TechLoss 0-20
Oct. 22 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 8-48
Oct. 30 Hammond MortonLoss 0-54
Nov. 6 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-58

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 GriffithLoss 0-7
Sep. 10 LowellLoss 0-50
Sep. 17 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 8-39
Sep. 25 HammondLoss 0-38
Oct. 2 Hammond GavitLoss 6-43
Oct. 8 Hanover CentralWin 22-0
Oct. 15 Hammond TechTie 6-6
Oct. 21 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 0-20
Oct. 29 Hammond MortonLoss 0-40
Nov. 5 Hammond ClarkTie 34-34

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 GriffithLoss 7-21
Sep. 8 LowellWin 18-8
Sep. 15 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 15-28
Sep. 22 HammondLoss 6-40
Sep. 29 Hammond GavitLoss 8-33
Oct. 14 Hammond TechLoss 0-18
Oct. 20 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 6-34
Oct. 27 Hammond MortonLoss 0-36
Nov. 2 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-33

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 31 SeegerWin 33-0
Sep. 7 LowellWin 27-7
Sep. 21 ThorntownWin 16-6
Sep. 28 North NewtonWin 7-0
Oct. 5 Chicago Carver (Ill.)Win 8-0
Oct. 12 Gary MannLoss 11-14
Oct. 19 Hammond NollWin 13-12
Oct. 26 Kankakee ValleyWin 21-0
Nov. 2 Hammond ClarkLoss 6-7
Nov. 7 River ForestWin 38-0

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 SeegerWin 33-0
Sep. 6 LowellWin 3-2
Sep. 13 Chicago Kelvyn Park (Ill.)Win 26-12
Sep. 20 Chicago Walter (Ill.)Win 26-0
Sep. 27 North NewtonWin 13-3
Oct. 4 East GaryWin 34-0
Oct. 11 Gary MannWin 15-14
Oct. 18 Chicago Lakeview (Ill.)Win 34-0
Oct. 25 Kankakee ValleyWin 21-0
Nov. 1 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-35
Nov. 9 GarrettLoss 0-7

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 Gary EmersonWin 33-13
Sep. 5 East Chicago RooseveltWin 6-0
Sep. 13 Culver Military AcademyWin 30-19
Sep. 19 Chicago Christian (Ill.)Win 28-14
Sep. 27 Luther South (Ill.)Loss 6-30
Oct. 3 Gary WirtWin 16-0
Oct. 10 River ForestWin 12-6
Oct. 17 Hammond NollLoss 0-21
Oct. 24 Linton-StocktonLoss 12-14
Oct. 31 Hammond ClarkWin 7-6

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Gary EmersonWin 8-6
Sep. 2 Gary MannLoss 0-12
Sep. 10 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-41
Sep. 18 Chicago Christian (Ill.)Loss 26-27
Sep. 24 Luther South (Ill.)Win 16-8
Oct. 1 Gary WirtLoss 6-14
Oct. 8 River ForestLoss 8-12
Oct. 15 Chicago Senn (Ill.)Win 24-22
Oct. 22 Glenwood (Ill.)Loss 14-20
Nov. 5 Culver Military AcademyWin 8-6

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Gary EmersonWin 9-0
Sep. 2 Gary MannLoss 0-21
Sep. 9 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-28
Sep. 16 Chicago Christian (Ill.)Win 26-0
Sep. 23 East Chicago WashingtonWin 9-7
Sep. 30 North NewtonLoss 6-33
Oct. 7 River ForestWin 23-0
Oct. 15 Chicago South Shore (Ill.)Loss 0-41
Oct. 22 Glenwood (Ill.)Win 12-6
Oct. 29 Culver Military AcademyLoss 0-36

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-20
Sep. 1 Gary EmersonWin 21-14
Sep. 8 LowellWin 12-3
Sep. 16 Chicago Washington (Ill.)Loss 0-3
Sep. 22 Lake Forest (Ill.)Win 22-14
Sep. 29 North NewtonLoss 21-59
Oct. 6 River ForestWin 26-8
Oct. 13 Chicago South Shore (Ill.)Loss 14-34
Oct. 20 Glenwood (Ill.)Win 31-16
Oct. 27 Culver Military AcademyLoss 7-41

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Hammond ClarkLoss 14-20
Aug. 31 Gary EmersonWin 21-6
Sep. 7 LowellWin 14-6
Sep. 14 Gary WirtWin 22-8
Sep. 22 LaPorte LaLumiereWin W-L
Sep. 29 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 12-20
Oct. 5 River ForestWin 28-12
Oct. 12 North NewtonLoss 6-15
Oct. 27 Culver Military AcademyLoss 8-42

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 East Chicago WashingtonWin 8-0
Aug. 29 Gary EmersonWin 18-0
Sep. 5 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-14
Sep. 12 Chicago Juarez (Ill.)Win 38-6
Sep. 19 LaPorte LaLumiereWin 28-22
Sep. 26 South Central (Union Mills)Win 30-8
Oct. 3 River ForestLoss 6-13
Oct. 10 North NewtonLoss 16-18
Oct. 17 Kankakee ValleyLoss 22-34
Oct. 24 Indianapolis RitterLoss 0-26

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 East Chicago WashingtonWin 20-7
Sep. 4 (BYE) -
Sep. 11 Hammond ClarkLoss 14-27
Sep. 18 Chicago Washington (Ill.)Win 16-0
Sep. 26 LaPorte LaLumiereLoss 12-25
Oct. 2 South Central (Union Mills)Win 26-21
Oct. 9 River ForestLoss 0-25
Oct. 16 North NewtonLoss 8-20
Oct. 23 Lake StationLoss 8-14
Oct. 28 JimtownLoss 0-21

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 East Chicago WashingtonWin 18-15
Sep. 3 LowellLoss 6-20
Sep. 10 Hammond ClarkWin 14-11
Sep. 17 CalumetWin 14-7
Sep. 24 LaPorte LaLumiereLoss 6-30
Oct. 1 South Central (Union Mills)Win 22-0
Oct. 8 River ForestWin 32-19
Oct. 15 North NewtonWin 36-22
Oct. 22 Lake StationLoss 0-32
Oct. 27 JimtownLoss 14-42

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-12
Aug. 26 (BYE) -
Sep. 2 North JudsonLoss 0-57
Sep. 10 Chicago Lakeview (Ill.)Loss 13-42
Sep. 16 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-17
Sep. 23 South NewtonLoss 7-19
Sep. 30 WinamacLoss 0-63
Oct. 7 HammondLoss 0-48
Oct. 14 West CentralLoss 0-20
Oct. 19 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 0-27

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 6-19
Aug. 31 North JudsonLoss 6-73
Sep. 7 Lake View (Ill.)Win 41-0
Sep. 14 Hammond ClarkLoss 6-20
Sep. 21 South NewtonWin 19-16
Sep. 28 WinamacLoss 6-21
Oct. 5 East Chicago WashingtonWin 10-0
Oct. 12 West CentralWin 18-12
Oct. 19 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 7-32

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 River ForestLoss 6-8
Sep. 6 Chicago Lake View (Ill.)Win 20-12
Sep. 13 Chicago Austin (Ill.)Win 20-0
Sep. 20 Lake StationLoss 7-26
Sep. 27 West CentralLoss 0-6
Oct. 4 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 0-28
Oct. 11 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-17
Oct. 18 Hammond ClarkLoss 3-17
Oct. 25 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-42

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 River ForestLoss 0-26
Sep. 5 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-27
Sep. 12 Chicago Austin (Ill.)Win 1-0
Sep. 19 Lake StationLoss 0-34
Sep. 26 West CentralLoss 13-27
Oct. 4 Chicago South Shore (Ill.)Loss 0-28
Oct. 10 Hammond GavitLoss 6-36
Oct. 17 Hammond ClarkWin 19-0
Oct. 24 BremenLoss 0-34

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 River ForestLoss 0-27
Sep. 4 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-43
Sep. 11 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-40
Sep. 18 Lake StationLoss 0-18
Sep. 25 West CentralWin 7-6
Oct. 2 CulverLoss 0-12
Oct. 9 Hammond GavitLoss 6-7
Oct. 16 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-46
Oct. 23 BremenLoss 0-48

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 River ForestLoss 14-36
Sep. 2 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 18-21
Sep. 9 Chicago Austin (Ill.)Loss 8-53
Sep. 16 Lake StationLoss 0-31
Sep. 23 West CentralLoss 16-21
Sep. 30 CulverWin 31-0
Oct. 7 Hammond GavitLoss 8-17
Oct. 14 Hammond ClarkLoss 13-35
Oct. 21 (BYE) -
Oct. 28 West CentralWin 34-6
Nov. 4 BremenLoss 0-35

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 River ForestWin 36-29
Sep. 1 South Central (Union Mills)Win 27-12
Sep. 8 CastonLoss 0-13
Sep. 15 Lake StationWin 22-0
Sep. 22 West CentralWin 28-14
Sep. 29 Momence (Ill.)Loss 10-35
Oct. 6 Hammond GavitWin 35-18
Oct. 13 Hammond ClarkWin 60-0
Oct. 20 TritonWin 14-0
Oct. 27 West CentralWin 27-6
Nov. 3 BremenLoss 12-26

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 River ForestLoss 20-32
Sep. 1 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-20
Sep. 8 CastonLoss 24-25
Sep. 14 Lake StationLoss 0-12
Sep. 21 West CentralWin 51-20
Sep. 28 Momence (Ill.)Loss 7-49
Oct. 5 Hammond GavitLoss 13-33
Oct. 12 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-26
Oct. 19 JimtownLoss 14-20

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 River ForestLoss 13-42
Sep. 6 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 14-33
Sep. 14 Mooseheart (Ill.)Win 44-25
Sep. 20 Lake StationLoss 6-50
Sep. 27 West CentralWin 51-6
Oct. 4 Momence (Ill.)Win 21-6
Oct. 11 Hammond GavitWin 13-7
Oct. 18 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-33
Oct. 25 (BYE) -
Nov. 1 BremenLoss 7-61

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 River ForestWin 29-16
Sep. 4 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 6-27
Sep. 11 Benton CentralWin 22-19
Sep. 18 Lake StationWin 34-13
Sep. 25 West CentralWin 35-14
Oct. 2 Momence (Ill.)Win 41-6
Oct. 9 Hammond GavitLoss 0-29
Oct. 16 Hammond ClarkWin 13-7
Oct. 23 South Central (Union Mills)Win 7-0
Oct. 30 West CentralWin 26-6
Nov. 6 BremenLoss 14-40

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 River ForestWin 35-8
Sep. 3 South Central (Union Mills)Win 28-14
Sep. 11 Benton CentralWin 42-21
Sep. 17 Lake StationWin 25-0
Sep. 24 CalumetWin 38-14
Oct. 1 Hammond GavitWin 34-14
Oct. 8 GriffithLoss 14-27
Oct. 15 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-31
Oct. 22 North WhiteWin 21-7
Oct. 29 Tri-CountyWin 19-0
Nov. 5 South NewtonWin 20-14
Nov. 13 Adams CentralLoss 14-17

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 River ForestWin 27-0
Sep. 2 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-6
Sep. 10 Benton CentralLoss 21-26
Sep. 16 Lake StationWin 18-6
Sep. 23 CalumetWin 22-0
Sep. 30 Hammond GavitWin 21-14
Oct. 7 GriffithLoss 8-62
Oct. 14 Hammond ClarkLoss 15-26
Oct. 21 Tri-CountyLoss 12-21

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 River ForestLoss 11-14
Sep. 1 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 14-20
Sep. 8 Benton CentralLoss 0-31
Sep. 15 Lake StationWin 28-0
Sep. 22 CalumetWin 41-26
Sep. 29 Hammond GavitWin 24-3
Oct. 6 GriffithLoss 0-48
Oct. 13 Hammond ClarkLoss 19-26
Oct. 20 South Central (Union Mills)Win 20-12
Oct. 27 CulverWin 17-14
Nov. 3 Tri-CountyLoss 34-43

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 River ForestWin 20-16
Aug. 30 South Central (Union Mills)Win 34-0
Sep. 6 Benton CentralLoss 9-18
Sep. 13 Lake StationWin 41-20
Sep. 21 CalumetWin 40-0
Sep. 27 Hammond GavitLoss 14-35
Oct. 4 GriffithLoss 18-42
Oct. 11 Hammond ClarkLoss 14-37
Oct. 25 South NewtonWin 7-0
Nov. 1 Tri-CountyWin 32-21
Nov. 8 South AdamsWin 12-7
Nov. 15 Carroll (Flora)Loss 7-48

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 North NewtonWin 55-14
Aug. 29 River ForestWin 44-7
Sep. 5 South Central (Union Mills)Win 27-0
Sep. 12 Benton CentralWin 14-13
Sep. 19 Lake StationWin 26-7
Sep. 26 CalumetWin 57-0
Oct. 3 Hammond GavitLoss 21-24
Oct. 10 GriffithLoss 19-53
Oct. 17 Hammond ClarkWin 20-0
Oct. 24 LaVilleWin 53-0
Oct. 31 West CentralWin 64-0
Nov. 7 River ForestWin 42-3
Nov. 14 PioneerLoss 17-20

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 North NewtonWin 49-0
Aug. 28 River ForestWin 65-3
Sep. 4 South Central (Union Mills)Win 49-7
Sep. 11 Hammond MortonWin 58-0
Sep. 18 Lake StationWin 28-0
Sep. 26 Hammond GavitLoss 8-16
Oct. 2 CalumetWin 18-8
Oct. 9 Hammond NollLoss 6-14
Oct. 16 Hammond ClarkWin 8-6
Oct. 23 River ForestWin 56-0
Oct. 30 South Central (Union Mills)Win 35-6
Nov. 6 West CentralLoss 10-14

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 North NewtonWin 21-6
Aug. 27 River ForestWin 7-0
Sep. 3 South Central (Union Mills)Win 34-20
Sep. 10 Hammond MortonLoss 19-35
Sep. 17 Lake StationLoss 7-45
Sep. 24 Hammond GavitWin 24-21
Oct. 1 CalumetLoss 7-28
Oct. 8 Hammond NollLoss 8-17
Oct. 15 Hammond ClarkWin 17-14
Oct. 22 CulverLoss 0-28

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 North NewtonWin 7-6
Aug. 25 River ForestLoss 7-15
Sep. 1 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 12-13
Sep. 8 Hammond MortonLoss 14-28
Sep. 15 Lake StationWin 50-0
Sep. 22 Hammond GavitWin 14-10
Sep. 29 CalumetLoss 27-34
Oct. 6 Hammond NollWin 48-0
Oct. 13 Hammond ClarkLoss 7-35
Oct. 20 West CentralWin 27-24
Oct. 27 CulverLoss 21-28

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 13-19
Aug. 24 River ForestLoss 7-18
Aug. 31 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 7-14
Sep. 7 Hammond MortonLoss 27-46
Sep. 14 Lake StationWin 59-6
Sep. 21 Hammond GavitWin 31-14
Sep. 28 CalumetWin 41-14
Oct. 5 Hammond NollWin 17-12
Oct. 12 Hammond ClarkLoss 28-39
Oct. 19 LaVilleWin 42-0
Oct. 26 South Central (Union Mills)Win 16-0
Nov. 2 CulverLoss 24-26

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-21
Aug. 30 River ForestWin 27-8
Sep. 6 South Central (Union Mills)Win 12-9
Sep. 13 Hammond MortonLoss 12-40
Sep. 20 Lake StationWin 35-12
Sep. 27 Hammond GavitWin 33-7
Oct. 4 CalumetWin 55-2
Oct. 11 Hammond NollWin 35-21
Oct. 18 Hammond ClarkWin 28-7
Oct. 25 River ForestWin 27-8
Nov. 1 TritonWin 18-7
Nov. 8 LaVilleLoss 0-28

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 River ForestLoss 7-24
Aug. 29 HighlandLoss 22-63
Sep. 5 CalumetWin 19-7
Sep. 12 Lake StationWin 46-0
Sep. 19 WheelerLoss 20-36
Sep. 26 Hammond NollLoss 7-35
Oct. 3 Hammond GavitLoss 0-27
Oct. 10 Hammond ClarkWin 32-14
Oct. 17 Kankakee ValleyLoss 14-49
Oct. 24 Lake StationWin 30-26
Oct. 31 LaVilleLoss 14-35

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 River ForestWin 34-6
Aug. 27 HighlandWin 34-14
Sep. 3 CalumetWin 56-7
Sep. 10 Lake StationWin 34-7
Sep. 17 WheelerWin 55-14
Sep. 24 Hammond NollWin 28-13
Oct. 1 Hammond GavitWin 36-22
Oct. 8 Hammond ClarkWin 43-15
Oct. 15 Kankakee ValleyWin 36-21
Oct. 22 South NewtonWin 34-20
Oct. 29 LaVilleWin 42-38
Nov. 5 West CentralLoss 13-14

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 River ForestWin 57-0
Aug. 26 South Bend RileyWin 36-7
Sep. 2 CalumetWin 40-0
Sep. 9 Lake StationWin 44-0
Sep. 16 WheelerWin 24-12
Sep. 23 Hammond NollWin 39-7
Sep. 30 Hammond GavitWin 41-6
Oct. 7 Hammond ClarkWin 6-0
Oct. 14 Kankakee ValleyWin 35-7
Oct. 21 River ForestWin 43-0
Oct. 28 LaVilleWin 12-8
Nov. 4 West CentralLoss 21-45

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 River ForestWin 41-8
Aug. 25 South Bend RileyLoss 12-30
Sep. 1 CalumetWin 28-0
Sep. 8 Lake StationWin 54-0
Sep. 15 WheelerWin 20-7
Sep. 22 Hammond NollWin 32-0
Sep. 29 Hammond GavitWin 28-6
Oct. 6 Hammond ClarkWin 21-19
Oct. 13 Kankakee ValleyLoss 35-49
Oct. 20 CulverWin 35-14
Oct. 27 West CentralLoss 7-10

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 River ForestLoss 0-1
Aug. 25 Hammond GavitWin 42-20
Aug. 31 WheelerLoss 26-37
Sep. 7 South Central (Union Mills)Win 30-20
Sep. 14 Hammond NollLoss 0-1
Sep. 21 North NewtonLoss 0-1
Sep. 28 CalumetWin 53-26
Oct. 5 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-34
Oct. 12 Lake StationWin 55-0
Oct. 19 South Central (Union Mills)Win 40-13
Oct. 26 TritonLoss 13-41

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 River ForestWin 42-0
Aug. 29 Hammond GavitWin 39-6
Sep. 5 WheelerLoss 6-58
Sep. 12 South Central (Union Mills)Win 21-7
Sep. 19 Hammond NollWin 36-33
Sep. 26 North NewtonWin 42-28
Oct. 3 CalumetLoss 13-14
Oct. 10 Hammond ClarkLoss 8-38
Oct. 17 Lake StationWin 54-0
Oct. 24 TritonLoss 14-35

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Hammond ClarkLoss 21-28
Aug. 28 Hammond GavitWin 59-0
Sep. 4 WheelerLoss 0-63
Sep. 11 South Central (Union Mills)Win 24-21
Sep. 18 Hammond NollLoss 14-21
Sep. 25 North NewtonWin 23-12
Oct. 2 CalumetLoss 9-12
Oct. 9 River ForestWin 28-6
Oct. 16 Lake StationWin 48-0
Oct. 23 Lake StationWin 48-0
Oct. 30 South Central (Union Mills)Win 14-12
Nov. 6 CulverLoss 21-48

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Hammond ClarkWin 23-0
Aug. 27 Hammond GavitWin 55-0
Sep. 3 WheelerLoss 9-34
Sep. 10 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 20-23
Sep. 17 Hammond NollWin 48-14
Sep. 24 North NewtonWin 22-21
Oct. 1 CalumetWin 14-6
Oct. 8 River ForestWin 41-0
Oct. 15 Lake StationWin 54-12
Oct. 22 LaVilleWin 42-13
Oct. 29 CulverLoss 35-42

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Hammond ClarkLoss 6-13
Aug. 26 Hammond GavitWin 36-21
Sep. 2 WheelerLoss 0-53
Sep. 9 South Central (Union Mills)Win 40-20
Sep. 16 Hammond NollWin 41-3
Sep. 23 North NewtonWin 24-7
Sep. 30 CalumetWin 32-8
Oct. 7 River ForestLoss 10-16
Oct. 14 Lake StationWin 38-19
Oct. 21 West CentralLoss 7-39

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Hammond ClarkWin 47-0
Aug. 24 Hammond GavitWin 49-0
Aug. 31 WheelerWin 34-7
Sep. 7 South Central (Union Mills)Win 40-6
Sep. 14 Hammond NollWin 48-28
Sep. 21 North NewtonWin 27-7
Sep. 28 CalumetWin 51-6
Oct. 5 River ForestWin 39-0
Oct. 12 Lake StationWin 33-8
Oct. 19 South Central (Union Mills)Win 33-12
Oct. 26 West CentralLoss 3-43

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Hammond ClarkWin 31-6
Aug. 31 Hammond GavitWin 27-0
Sep. 6 WheelerWin 43-21
Sep. 13 South Central (Union Mills)Win 20-14
Sep. 20 Hammond NollWin 42-26
Sep. 27 North NewtonWin 48-7
Oct. 4 CalumetWin 41-22
Oct. 11 River ForestLoss 20-30
Oct. 18 Lake StationWin 34-14
Oct. 25 LaVilleWin 29-17
Nov. 1 WinamacLoss 20-41

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Hammond ClarkWin 34-6
Aug. 29 Hammond GavitWin 48-12
Sep. 6 Boone GroveWin 26-3
Sep. 12 WheelerWin 27-10
Sep. 19 Lake StationWin 41-7
Sep. 26 Hanover CentralWin 34-7
Oct. 3 CalumetWin 34-0
Oct. 10 Hammond NollWin 33-25
Oct. 17 River ForestWin 26-0
Oct. 24 CulverWin 21-13
Oct. 31 WinamacLoss 14-34

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Hammond ClarkWin 42-0
Aug. 28 Hammond GavitWin 41-7
Sep. 4 Boone GroveWin 28-6
Sep. 11 WheelerLoss 27-28
Sep. 18 Lake StationWin 37-7
Sep. 25 Hanover CentralWin 42-21
Oct. 2 CalumetWin 42-6
Oct. 9 Hammond NollWin 72-6
Oct. 16 River ForestWin 48-0
Oct. 23 Boone GroveWin 20-0
Oct. 30 Gary RooseveltWin 59-14
Nov. 6 KnoxWin 31-21
Nov. 13 BremenWin 28-21
Nov. 21 WoodlanWin 14-7
Nov. 28 MonroviaLoss 6-33

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Hammond ClarkWin 39-6
Aug. 26 Hammond GavitWin 36-26
Sep. 3 Boone GroveWin 49-9
Sep. 9 WheelerWin 31-14
Sep. 16 Lake StationWin 24-0
Sep. 23 Hanover CentralLoss 0-21
Sep. 30 CalumetWin 33-6
Oct. 7 Hammond NollWin 52-19
Oct. 14 River ForestWin 35-7
Oct. 21 Boone GroveWin 36-6
Oct. 28 North NewtonWin 21-12
Nov. 4 KnoxWin 17-14
Nov. 11 WinamacWin 55-14
Nov. 18 EastbrookLoss 13-20

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Hammond ClarkWin 74-12
Aug. 25 GriffithLoss 9-48
Sep. 1 Boone GroveLoss 12-19
Sep. 8 WheelerWin 36-14
Sep. 15 Lake StationWin 73-12
Sep. 22 Hanover CentralWin 40-26
Sep. 29 CalumetWin 20-12
Oct. 6 Hammond NollWin 1-0
Oct. 13 River ForestWin 8-6
Oct. 20 North NewtonLoss 14-20
* Greater South Shore game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com