H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Warsaw Tigers

Schedule - History - School Info - Spirit Shop

Results History

Below is a list of results for the Warsaw over the years.

1919 Season

Date Opponent Score
Oct. 4 PeruLoss 6-38
Oct. 8 ElkhartLoss 6-34
Oct. 18 WabashLoss 0-12
Oct. 25 PeruLoss 6-26
Nov. 1 MishawakaLoss 0-30
Nov. 8 GarrettLoss 0-40
Nov. 15 RichmondLoss 17-18
Nov. 27 GarrettLoss 0-13

1950 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 PlymouthLoss 19-33
Sep. 15 GarrettWin 28-14
Sep. 21 New HavenWin 45-12
Sep. 29 HuntingtonWin 26-0
Oct. 6 BlufftonWin 27-7
Oct. 13 DecaturWin 34-7
Oct. 20 AuburnLoss 0-27
Oct. 25 Columbia CityWin 34-6

1955 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Plymouth -
Sep. 9 Wabash -
Sep. 16 NappaneeLoss 7-13
Sep. 23 Huntington -
Sep. 30 Alexandria -
Oct. 8 RochesterWin 20-0
Oct. 15 ElwoodLoss 7-41
Oct. 21 Auburn -
Oct. 26 Columbia CityWin 19-14

1960 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 PlymouthWin 31-6
Sep. 9 NappaneeLoss 0-8
Sep. 16 HuntingtonLoss 0-44
Sep. 20 PortlandWin 21-14
Sep. 23 AlexandriaLoss 6-7
Sep. 30 RochesterWin 19-7
Oct. 7 WabashLoss 14-19
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne SouthLoss 2-13
Oct. 21 AuburnWin 27-6
Oct. 26 Columbia CityWin 27-13

1961 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 PlymouthWin 13-0
Sep. 8 NappaneeWin 20-13
Sep. 15 HuntingtonLoss 0-6
Sep. 22 AlexandriaWin 12-6
Sep. 29 RochesterWin 24-7
Oct. 6 WabashWin 27-0
Oct. 13 Fort Wayne SouthLoss 6-12
Oct. 20 ManchesterWin 21-0
Oct. 25 Columbia CityWin 32-7

1962 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 BremenWin 12-7
Sep. 7 PeruLoss 0-32
Sep. 14 RochesterWin 28-6
Sep. 21 Hartford CityWin 39-0
Sep. 28 NappaneeWin 21-19
Oct. 5 AlexandriaLoss 13-39
Oct. 12 PlymouthLoss 6-7
Oct. 19 ManchesterWin 21-7
Oct. 24 Columbia CityLoss 6-25
Oct. 27 WabashLoss 0-26

1963 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 BremenWin 33-7
Sep. 6 PeruLoss 20-33
Sep. 13 RochesterWin 38-19
Sep. 20 Hartford CityWin 38-0
Sep. 27 NappaneeLoss 7-14
Oct. 4 AlexandriaWin 52-12
Oct. 11 PlymouthWin 34-0
Oct. 18 ManchesterWin 13-6
Oct. 23 Columbia CityWin 40-7
Nov. 1 WabashWin 19-12

1964 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 WabashWin 22-19
Sep. 11 PlymouthWin 21-0
Sep. 18 RochesterWin 18-0
Sep. 25 NappaneeWin 33-19
Oct. 2 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 26-7
Oct. 9 ManchesterWin 33-0
Oct. 16 BremenWin 41-0
Oct. 21 Columbia CityWin 38-6
Oct. 30 ConcordWin 41-0
Nov. 4 PeruWin 40-20

1965 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 3 WabashTie 12-12
Sep. 10 PlymouthTie 7-7
Sep. 17 RochesterLoss 2-6
Sep. 24 NappaneeTie 7-7
Oct. 1 BremenLoss 0-6
Oct. 8 ManchesterLoss 14-20
Oct. 15 GoshenLoss 0-26
Oct. 20 Columbia CityWin 7-0
Oct. 30 ConcordWin W-L
Nov. 3 PeruTie 7-7

1966 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 WabashLoss 14-18
Sep. 9 PlymouthLoss 0-13
Sep. 16 RochesterWin 20-0
Sep. 23 NappaneeWin 7-0
Sep. 30 BremenWin 19-6
Oct. 7 ManchesterWin 26-0
Oct. 14 GoshenLoss 6-19
Oct. 21 Columbia CityLoss 0-27
Oct. 26 ConcordWin 28-21
Nov. 4 PeruLoss 6-20

1967 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WabashLoss 12-28
Sep. 8 PlymouthLoss 12-19
Sep. 15 RochesterWin 31-18
Sep. 22 NappaneeWin 26-19
Sep. 29 BremenLoss 7-20
Oct. 6 ManchesterWin 21-7
Oct. 13 PennLoss 3-41
Oct. 20 Columbia CityLoss 6-20
Oct. 27 ConcordLoss 0-35
Nov. 3 Peru -

1968 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 WabashWin 13-0
Sep. 13 RochesterWin 39-12
Sep. 20 ConcordWin 47-12
Sep. 27 BremenWin 27-6
Oct. 4 PlymouthLoss 14-19
Oct. 11 Columbia CityWin 27-21
Oct. 18 NappaneeLoss 13-19
Oct. 25 PennLoss 25-26
Nov. 1 ManchesterWin 20-7

1969 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WabashWin 24-19
Sep. 12 RochesterLoss 16-53
Sep. 19 ConcordWin 24-8
Sep. 26 BremenLoss 6-21
Oct. 3 PlymouthLoss 6-25
Oct. 10 Columbia CityLoss 6-20
Oct. 17 NorthWoodWin 22-10
Oct. 22 WawaseeWin 28-6
Oct. 31 ManchesterWin 8-0

1970 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 16-29
Sep. 11 BremenLoss 6-41
Sep. 18 ConcordWin 34-8
Sep. 25 RochesterWin 8-6
Oct. 2 PlymouthWin 28-0
Oct. 9 Columbia CityWin 16-6
Oct. 16 NorthWoodLoss 6-21
Oct. 21 WabashLoss 16-21
Oct. 31 ManchesterWin 38-0
Nov. 4 WawaseeTie 8-8

1971 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 6-53
Sep. 10 BremenWin 18-7
Sep. 17 ConcordWin 8-0
Sep. 24 RochesterLoss 0-36
Oct. 1 PlymouthLoss 0-28
Oct. 8 Columbia CityLoss 12-13
Oct. 15 NorthWoodLoss 0-40
Oct. 22 WabashLoss 8-22
Oct. 29 ManchesterWin 44-0
Nov. 3 WawaseeLoss 0-36

1972 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 0-25
Sep. 8 BremenWin 30-0
Sep. 15 ConcordWin 28-27
Sep. 22 RochesterWin 20-16
Sep. 29 PlymouthLoss 8-13
Oct. 6 Columbia CityLoss 16-22
Oct. 13 NorthWoodWin 27-0
Oct. 20 WabashWin 24-6
Oct. 27 ManchesterWin 28-0
Nov. 1 WawaseeWin 14-6

1973 Season

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 6-13
Sep. 14 BremenWin 44-22
Sep. 21 ConcordWin 21-0
Sep. 28 RochesterWin 21-8
Oct. 5 PlymouthLoss 0-6
Oct. 12 Columbia CityWin 34-6
Oct. 19 NorthWoodWin 21-12
Oct. 26 WabashWin 35-7
Nov. 2 ManchesterWin 63-6
Nov. 9 WawaseeWin 1-0

1974 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 WawaseeLoss 0-26
Sep. 6 Fort Wayne SniderWin 7-6
Sep. 13 BremenWin 26-6
Sep. 20 ConcordWin 13-7
Sep. 27 RochesterLoss 7-13
Oct. 4 PlymouthLoss 3-13
Oct. 11 Columbia CityWin 26-10
Oct. 18 NorthWoodLoss 7-13
Oct. 25 WabashLoss 6-14
Nov. 1 ManchesterWin 7-0

1975 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 WawaseeLoss 0-34
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 0-26
Sep. 12 BremenLoss 7-27
Sep. 19 ConcordLoss 6-30
Sep. 26 RochesterLoss 6-7
Oct. 3 PlymouthLoss 6-17
Oct. 10 Columbia CityLoss 14-35
Oct. 17 NorthWoodLoss 3-20
Oct. 24 WabashLoss 6-9
Oct. 31 ManchesterLoss 6-7

1976 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 WawaseeLoss 21-48
Sep. 3 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 8-31
Sep. 10 BremenLoss 13-21
Sep. 17 ConcordWin 18-16
Sep. 24 RochesterLoss 8-16
Oct. 1 PlymouthLoss 0-36
Oct. 8 Columbia CityWin 27-20
Oct. 15 NorthWoodLoss 20-28
Oct. 22 WabashLoss 8-20
Oct. 29 GoshenLoss 6-50

1977 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 WawaseeWin 14-7
Sep. 2 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 0-33
Sep. 9 BremenWin 12-7
Sep. 16 ConcordLoss 7-14
Sep. 23 RochesterWin 26-22
Sep. 30 PlymouthLoss 7-14
Oct. 7 Columbia CityWin 23-0
Oct. 14 NorthWoodLoss 7-35
Oct. 21 MishawakaLoss 6-36
Oct. 28 GoshenLoss 20-21

1978 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 WawaseeWin 28-6
Sep. 1 Fort Wayne SniderWin 43-21
Sep. 8 BremenLoss 22-28
Sep. 15 ConcordLoss 14-28
Sep. 22 RochesterWin 30-26
Sep. 29 PlymouthLoss 21-26
Oct. 6 Columbia CityWin 31-0
Oct. 13 NorthWoodLoss 19-20
Oct. 20 MishawakaLoss 16-34
Oct. 27 GoshenLoss 16-29

1979 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 WawaseeWin 39-8
Aug. 31 Fort Wayne SniderWin 35-25
Sep. 7 BremenWin 12-6
Sep. 14 ConcordLoss 15-20
Sep. 21 RochesterWin 22-16
Sep. 28 PlymouthLoss 15-26
Oct. 6 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-13
Oct. 12 NorthWoodLoss 12-13
Oct. 19 MishawakaLoss 7-13
Oct. 26 GoshenWin 24-0

1980 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 WawaseeWin 21-0
Aug. 29 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 7-28
Sep. 5 BremenLoss 7-12
Sep. 12 ConcordLoss 7-9
Sep. 19 RochesterWin 28-6
Sep. 26 PlymouthLoss 7-20
Oct. 3 South Bend St. JosephLoss 12-36
Oct. 10 NorthWoodLoss 0-21
Oct. 17 MishawakaLoss 0-32
Oct. 24 GoshenLoss 6-12

1981 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 WawaseeWin 14-0
Sep. 4 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 9-28
Sep. 11 BremenLoss 15-22
Sep. 18 ConcordLoss 0-23
Sep. 25 RochesterWin 30-6
Oct. 2 PlymouthLoss 0-21
Oct. 10 South Bend St. JosephLoss 13-21
Oct. 16 NorthWoodLoss 9-15
Oct. 23 Fort Wayne NorthWin 28-0
Oct. 28 GoshenLoss 0-19

1982 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 WawaseeWin 13-9
Sep. 3 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 6-7
Sep. 10 BremenWin 22-6
Sep. 17 ConcordWin 20-6
Sep. 24 RochesterWin 27-0
Oct. 1 PlymouthWin 24-7
Oct. 8 South Bend St. JosephWin 32-14
Oct. 15 NorthWoodWin 21-0
Oct. 22 Fort Wayne NorthWin 34-0
Oct. 27 GoshenWin 34-21

1983 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 GoshenWin 28-7
Aug. 26 PlymouthWin 7-6
Sep. 2 PennLoss 3-49
Sep. 9 Elkhart MemorialLoss 0-17
Sep. 16 NorthWoodLoss 14-43
Sep. 23 Elkhart CentralLoss 0-42
Sep. 30 MishawakaLoss 6-42
Oct. 7 ConcordLoss 7-31
Oct. 14 BremenWin 19-7
Oct. 19 WawaseeWin 20-3

1984 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 GoshenWin 32-6
Aug. 31 PennLoss 0-21
Sep. 7 Elkhart MemorialLoss 10-14
Sep. 14 NorthWoodLoss 0-35
Sep. 20 Elkhart CentralLoss 0-49
Sep. 28 MishawakaLoss 17-21
Oct. 5 ConcordLoss 9-14
Oct. 12 BremenWin 34-6
Oct. 19 WawaseeWin 31-13
Oct. 24 PlymouthWin 31-0

1985 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 KokomoLoss 7-27
Sep. 6 PlymouthWin 28-6
Sep. 13 BremenWin 27-7
Sep. 20 RochesterWin 27-6
Sep. 27 GoshenWin 28-26
Oct. 4 WawaseeLoss 6-7
Oct. 11 NorthWoodLoss 0-43
Oct. 18 ConcordLoss 10-14
Oct. 25 PennLoss 0-47

1986 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 KokomoLoss 7-26
Sep. 5 PlymouthWin 16-0
Sep. 12 BremenWin 14-7
Sep. 19 RochesterLoss 16-21
Sep. 26 GoshenWin 29-28
Oct. 4 WawaseeLoss 7-14
Oct. 10 NorthWoodLoss 8-24
Oct. 17 ConcordWin 23-6
Oct. 24 Elkhart CentralLoss 13-28

1987 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 KokomoLoss 9-35
Sep. 4 PlymouthWin 14-0
Sep. 11 BremenLoss 7-8
Sep. 18 NorthridgeLoss 27-29
Sep. 25 GoshenLoss 10-29
Oct. 2 WawaseeLoss 13-14
Oct. 9 NorthWoodLoss 12-16
Oct. 16 ConcordLoss 14-34
Oct. 23 Elkhart CentralLoss 20-63

1988 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 KokomoLoss 0-42
Sep. 2 PlymouthLoss 0-7
Sep. 9 BremenLoss 6-31
Sep. 16 NorthridgeLoss 6-14
Sep. 23 GoshenLoss 14-49
Sep. 30 WawaseeWin 40-13
Oct. 7 NorthWoodWin 10-7
Oct. 14 ConcordWin 3-0
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 13-35

1989 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 7-14
Sep. 1 PlymouthWin 27-0
Sep. 8 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-3
Sep. 15 NorthridgeLoss 14-21
Sep. 22 GoshenLoss 0-3
Sep. 29 WawaseeWin 21-18
Oct. 6 NorthWoodLoss 21-24
Oct. 13 ConcordLoss 0-20
Oct. 20 Elkhart CentralLoss 3-7

1990 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 24 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 29-0
Aug. 31 PlymouthWin 13-0
Sep. 7 South Bend St. JosephLoss 7-29
Sep. 14 NorthridgeWin 20-9
Sep. 21 GoshenWin 28-20
Sep. 28 WawaseeWin 24-0
Oct. 5 NorthWoodWin 10-9
Oct. 12 ConcordWin 17-7
Oct. 19 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 0-16

1991 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 14-7
Sep. 6 PlymouthWin 23-7
Sep. 13 South Bend St. JosephWin 21-13
Sep. 20 NorthridgeLoss 0-3
Sep. 27 GoshenLoss 0-24
Oct. 4 WawaseeWin 17-0
Oct. 11 NorthWoodLoss 0-27
Oct. 18 ConcordLoss 7-27
Oct. 25 PennLoss 0-36

1992 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 28 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 20-13
Sep. 4 PlymouthWin 24-20
Sep. 10 South Bend St. JosephWin 36-12
Sep. 18 NorthridgeWin 31-13
Sep. 25 GoshenWin 17-9
Oct. 2 WawaseeWin 28-14
Oct. 9 NorthWoodLoss 0-25
Oct. 16 ConcordWin 20-0
Oct. 23 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 30-50

1993 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 27 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 7-2
Sep. 3 PlymouthWin 21-0
Sep. 10 South Bend St. JosephLoss 3-22
Sep. 17 NorthridgeWin 20-10
Sep. 24 GoshenLoss 16-27
Oct. 1 WawaseeWin 16-7
Oct. 8 NorthWoodLoss 10-44
Oct. 15 ConcordWin 28-7
Oct. 22 Fort Wayne NorthropLoss 32-34

1994 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 26 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 24-0
Sep. 2 PlymouthWin 17-10
Sep. 9 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-17
Sep. 16 NorthridgeWin 20-0
Sep. 23 GoshenLoss 7-12
Sep. 30 WawaseeLoss 31-35
Oct. 7 NorthWoodLoss 3-36
Oct. 14 ConcordLoss 17-24
Oct. 21 PennLoss 0-42

1995 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 10-6
Sep. 1 PlymouthLoss 10-14
Sep. 8 South Bend St. JosephLoss 3-56
Sep. 15 NorthridgeWin 17-16
Sep. 22 GoshenWin 17-0
Sep. 29 WawaseeLoss 10-17
Oct. 6 NorthWoodLoss 0-35
Oct. 13 ConcordLoss 10-15
Oct. 20 ChestertonLoss 0-13

1996 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Tippecanoe ValleyLoss 0-12
Aug. 30 PlymouthLoss 0-50
Sep. 6 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-44
Sep. 13 NorthridgeWin 24-22
Sep. 20 GoshenLoss 0-9
Sep. 27 WawaseeWin 16-13
Oct. 4 NorthWoodLoss 0-41
Oct. 11 ConcordLoss 19-27
Oct. 18 South Bend RileyLoss 14-28

1997 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Columbia CityLoss 14-28
Aug. 29 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 27-0
Sep. 5 PlymouthWin 31-14
Sep. 12 South Bend St. JosephWin 24-21
Sep. 19 NorthridgeWin 27-0
Sep. 26 GoshenLoss 0-28
Oct. 3 WawaseeWin 28-7
Oct. 10 NorthWoodLoss 28-49
Oct. 17 ConcordWin 13-10
Oct. 24 HomesteadLoss 0-49

1998 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Columbia CityWin 30-14
Aug. 28 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 31-17
Sep. 4 PlymouthLoss 8-30
Sep. 12 South Bend St. JosephLoss 23-31
Sep. 18 NorthridgeWin 19-7
Sep. 25 GoshenLoss 15-60
Oct. 2 WawaseeWin 17-8
Oct. 9 NorthWoodLoss 28-34
Oct. 16 ConcordLoss 17-31
Oct. 23 MarionWin 46-20
Oct. 30 Fort Wayne NorthropLoss 10-17

1999 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Columbia CityWin 23-0
Aug. 27 Tippecanoe ValleyWin 35-9
Sep. 3 PlymouthWin 14-13
Sep. 10 Gary WallaceWin 54-0
Sep. 17 NorthridgeWin 35-7
Sep. 24 GoshenWin 41-7
Oct. 1 WawaseeWin 42-14
Oct. 8 NorthWoodLoss 26-42
Oct. 15 ConcordWin 20-3
Oct. 22 PennLoss 15-51

2000 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Columbia CityWin 19-13
Aug. 25 HomesteadLoss 21-27
Sep. 1 PlymouthWin 30-23
Sep. 8 Gary WallaceWin 48-0
Sep. 15 NorthridgeWin 42-0
Sep. 22 GoshenWin 26-21
Sep. 29 WawaseeWin 63-13
Oct. 6 NorthWoodWin 29-28
Oct. 13 ConcordWin 41-13
Oct. 20 Elkhart CentralWin 55-0
Oct. 27 PennLoss 7-10

2001 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Columbia CityWin 49-6
Aug. 24 HomesteadWin 23-12
Aug. 31 PlymouthWin 36-0
Sep. 7 Elkhart MemorialWin 42-8
Sep. 14 NorthridgeWin 41-6
Sep. 21 GoshenWin 51-7
Sep. 29 WawaseeWin 49-6
Oct. 5 NorthWoodWin 22-16
Oct. 12 ConcordWin 42-7
Oct. 19 KokomoWin 62-0
Oct. 26 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 20-23

2002 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Columbia CityWin 21-7
Aug. 30 HomesteadLoss 13-21
Sep. 6 PlymouthWin 50-21
Sep. 13 Elkhart MemorialWin 16-13
Sep. 20 NorthridgeWin 22-0
Sep. 27 GoshenLoss 10-15
Oct. 4 WawaseeWin 17-16
Oct. 11 NorthWoodLoss 11-27
Oct. 18 ConcordWin 28-23
Oct. 25 Fort Wayne NorthropWin 14-7
Nov. 1 Huntington NorthWin 35-14
Nov. 8 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 21-52

2003 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Columbia CityWin 21-7
Aug. 29 HomesteadWin 20-6
Sep. 5 PlymouthLoss 14-48
Sep. 12 Elkhart MemorialLoss 7-10
Sep. 19 NorthridgeWin 21-0
Sep. 26 GoshenWin 35-0
Oct. 3 WawaseeLoss 28-42
Oct. 10 NorthWoodLoss 17-53
Oct. 17 ConcordWin 35-14
Oct. 24 Huntington NorthLoss 18-21

2004 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Columbia CityWin 26-14
Aug. 27 HomesteadWin 14-10
Sep. 3 PlymouthLoss 17-24
Sep. 10 Elkhart MemorialLoss 27-41
Sep. 18 NorthridgeWin 31-14
Sep. 24 GoshenWin 24-0
Oct. 1 WawaseeLoss 0-31
Oct. 8 NorthWoodLoss 0-29
Oct. 15 ConcordLoss 19-31
Oct. 22 Huntington NorthLoss 17-24

2005 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Columbia CityWin 26-21
Aug. 26 HomesteadWin 17-14
Sep. 2 PlymouthLoss 23-30
Sep. 9 Elkhart MemorialWin 24-21
Sep. 16 NorthridgeWin 31-7
Sep. 23 GoshenLoss 7-14
Sep. 30 WawaseeLoss 14-42
Oct. 7 NorthWoodWin 21-20
Oct. 14 ConcordWin 32-21
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 7-42

2006 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Columbia CityWin 15-0
Aug. 25 HomesteadLoss 6-28
Sep. 1 PlymouthLoss 14-33
Sep. 8 Elkhart MemorialLoss 12-31
Sep. 15 NorthridgeLoss 0-28
Sep. 22 GoshenLoss 10-34
Sep. 29 WawaseeLoss 21-42
Oct. 6 NorthWoodLoss 17-20
Oct. 13 ConcordLoss 0-34
Oct. 20 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 28-21
Oct. 27 HomesteadLoss 7-26

2007 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Columbia CityWin 20-6
Aug. 24 HomesteadLoss 0-31
Aug. 31 PlymouthWin 40-13
Sep. 7 Elkhart MemorialWin 16-6
Sep. 14 NorthridgeWin 24-14
Sep. 21 GoshenLoss 7-14
Sep. 28 WawaseeWin 28-27
Oct. 5 NorthWoodLoss 35-37
Oct. 12 ConcordLoss 3-14
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne NorthropWin 48-16
Oct. 26 Fort Wayne SouthWin 14-7
Nov. 2 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 14-52

2008 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Columbia CityWin 26-19
Aug. 29 HomesteadWin 29-22
Sep. 5 PlymouthLoss 7-35
Sep. 12 Elkhart MemorialLoss 14-21
Sep. 19 NorthridgeWin 21-7
Sep. 26 GoshenWin 40-14
Oct. 3 WawaseeWin 28-0
Oct. 10 NorthWoodLoss 24-54
Oct. 17 ConcordLoss 6-55
Oct. 24 Huntington NorthLoss 21-24

2009 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Columbia CityWin 24-7
Aug. 28 HomesteadLoss 17-31
Sep. 4 PlymouthLoss 7-41
Sep. 11 Elkhart MemorialLoss 7-9
Sep. 18 NorthridgeLoss 7-19
Sep. 25 GoshenWin 28-21
Oct. 2 WawaseeWin 57-27
Oct. 9 NorthWoodWin 7-6
Oct. 16 ConcordWin 24-0
Oct. 23 Fort Wayne NorthropWin 21-0
Oct. 30 HomesteadWin 10-7
Nov. 6 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 20-33

2010 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 20 Columbia CityLoss 16-35
Aug. 27 HomesteadLoss 3-52
Sep. 3 PlymouthLoss 14-34
Sep. 10 Elkhart MemorialLoss 7-20
Sep. 17 NorthridgeLoss 21-27
Sep. 24 GoshenWin 21-7
Oct. 1 WawaseeLoss 7-26
Oct. 8 NorthWoodLoss 9-22
Oct. 15 ConcordLoss 14-35
Oct. 22 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 16-27

2011 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Columbia CityLoss 14-34
Aug. 26 HomesteadLoss 7-51
Sep. 2 PlymouthLoss 13-29
Sep. 9 Elkhart MemorialWin 31-20
Sep. 16 NorthridgeWin 36-14
Sep. 23 GoshenWin 14-0
Sep. 30 WawaseeLoss 14-26
Oct. 7 NorthWoodWin 22-19
Oct. 14 ConcordLoss 6-28
Oct. 21 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 0-27

2012 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 17 Columbia CityWin 20-14
Aug. 24 HomesteadLoss 7-63
Aug. 31 PlymouthWin 26-7
Sep. 7 Elkhart MemorialWin 28-0
Sep. 14 NorthridgeWin 35-21
Sep. 21 GoshenWin 17-0
Sep. 28 WawaseeLoss 13-14
Oct. 5 NorthWoodWin 17-10
Oct. 12 ConcordLoss 9-34
Oct. 19 PennLoss 21-42

2013 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 23 Columbia CityWin 33-14
Aug. 30 East NobleLoss 14-49
Sep. 6 PlymouthWin 20-19
Sep. 13 Elkhart MemorialWin 28-0
Sep. 20 NorthridgeLoss 0-24
Sep. 27 GoshenWin 34-12
Oct. 4 WawaseeWin 14-13
Oct. 11 NorthWoodWin 28-7
Oct. 18 ConcordLoss 0-28
Oct. 25 Fort Wayne NorthropWin 40-20
Nov. 1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 7-42

2014 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 22 Columbia CityLoss 21-33
Aug. 29 East NobleWin 25-24
Sep. 6 PlymouthLoss 6-41
Sep. 12 Elkhart MemorialWin 24-0
Sep. 19 NorthridgeWin 24-21
Sep. 26 GoshenWin 24-0
Oct. 3 WawaseeLoss 10-21
Oct. 10 NorthWoodLoss 28-42
Oct. 17 ConcordWin 24-21
Oct. 24 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 3-40

2015 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 21 Columbia CityWin 27-3
Aug. 28 East NobleLoss 23-34
Sep. 4 PlymouthLoss 21-35
Sep. 11 Elkhart MemorialLoss 33-42
Sep. 19 NorthridgeWin 14-7
Sep. 25 GoshenWin 35-7
Oct. 2 WawaseeWin 21-0
Oct. 9 NorthWoodLoss 14-21
Oct. 16 ConcordLoss 17-22
Oct. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 21-49

2016 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 19 Columbia CityWin 30-7
Aug. 26 East NobleLoss 42-47
Sep. 2 PlymouthLoss 10-17
Sep. 9 Elkhart MemorialWin 49-6
Sep. 16 NorthridgeWin 34-2
Sep. 23 GoshenWin 43-14
Sep. 30 WawaseeWin 38-14
Oct. 7 NorthWoodLoss 24-61
Oct. 14 ConcordLoss 38-45
Oct. 28 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 23-13
Nov. 4 HomesteadLoss 27-52

2017 Season

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 18 Columbia CityWin 21-6
Aug. 25 East NobleLoss 7-28
Sep. 1 PlymouthLoss 7-42
Sep. 8 Elkhart MemorialWin 17-6
Sep. 15 NorthridgeLoss 6-24
Sep. 22 GoshenWin 21-0
Sep. 29 WawaseeWin 35-13
Oct. 6 NorthWoodWin 31-28
Oct. 13 ConcordLoss 20-26
Oct. 27 ChestertonWin 26-16
Nov. 3 PennLoss 0-40
* Northern Lakes game


Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com