H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

Indiana High School Football Team Histories

Allen County 
Adams Central (Team history | All-time results)
Bluffton (Team history | All-time results)
Heritage (Team history | All-time results)
Jay County (Team history | All-time results)
South Adams (Team history | All-time results)
Southern Wells (Team history | All-time results)
Woodlan (Team history | All-time results)

Big Eight 
Boonville (Team history | All-time results)
Jasper (Team history | All-time results)
Mount Carmel (Ill.) (Team history | All-time results)
Mount Vernon (Team history | All-time results)
Princeton (Team history | All-time results)
Vincennes Lincoln (Team history | All-time results)
Washington (Team history | All-time results)

Central Indiana 
Alexandria (Team history | All-time results)
Blackford (Team history | All-time results)
Eastbrook (Team history | All-time results)
Elwood (Team history | All-time results)
Frankton (Team history | All-time results)
Madison-Grant (Team history | All-time results)
Mississinewa (Team history | All-time results)
Oak Hill (Team history | All-time results)

Circle City 
Guerin Catholic (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Brebeuf (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Chatard (Team history | All-time results)
Roncalli (Team history | All-time results)

Conference Indiana 
Bloomington North (Team history | All-time results)
Bloomington South (Team history | All-time results)
Columbus North (Team history | All-time results)
Franklin Central (Team history | All-time results)
Perry Meridian (Team history | All-time results)
Southport (Team history | All-time results)
Terre Haute North (Team history | All-time results)
Terre Haute South (Team history | All-time results)

Duneland 
Chesterton (Team history | All-time results)
Crown Point (Team history | All-time results)
Lake Central (Team history | All-time results)
LaPorte (Team history | All-time results)
Merrillville (Team history | All-time results)
Michigan City (Team history | All-time results)
Portage (Team history | All-time results)
Valparaiso (Team history | All-time results)

Eastern Indiana 
Batesville (Team history | All-time results)
Connersville (Team history | All-time results)
East Central (Team history | All-time results)
Franklin County (Team history | All-time results)
Greensburg (Team history | All-time results)
Lawrenceburg (Team history | All-time results)
Rushville (Team history | All-time results)
South Dearborn (Team history | All-time results)

Greater South Shore 
Boone Grove (Team history | All-time results)
Calumet (Team history | All-time results)
Griffith (Team history | All-time results)
Hammond Noll (Team history | All-time results)
Hanover Central (Team history | All-time results)
Lake Station Edison (Team history | All-time results)
River Forest (Team history | All-time results)
South Central (Union Mills) (Team history | All-time results)
Wheeler (Team history | All-time results)
Whiting (Team history | All-time results)

Great Lakes Athletic 
Hammond (Team history | All-time results)
Hammond Clark (Team history | All-time results)
Hammond Gavit (Team history | All-time results)
Hammond Morton (Team history | All-time results)

Great Lakes Christian Athletic 
Elkhart Christian (Team history | All-time results)
Fort Wayne Crusaders (Team history | All-time results)
LaPorte LaLumiere (Team history | All-time results)
Lions Home School (Team history | All-time results)

Hoosier 
Benton Central (Team history | All-time results)
Hamilton Heights (Team history | All-time results)
Lafayette Central Catholic (Team history | All-time results)
Lewis Cass (Team history | All-time results)
Northwestern (Team history | All-time results)
Rensselaer Central (Team history | All-time results)
Tipton (Team history | All-time results)
Twin Lakes (Team history | All-time results)
West Lafayette (Team history | All-time results)
Western (Team history | All-time results)

Hoosier Crossroads 
Avon (Team history | All-time results)
Brownsburg (Team history | All-time results)
Fishers (Team history | All-time results)
Hamilton Southeastern (Team history | All-time results)
Noblesville (Team history | All-time results)
Westfield (Team history | All-time results)
Zionsville (Team history | All-time results)

Hoosier Heartland 
Carroll (Flora) (Team history | All-time results)
Clinton Central (Team history | All-time results)
Clinton Prairie (Team history | All-time results)
Eastern (Greentown) (Team history | All-time results)
Sheridan (Team history | All-time results)
Taylor (Team history | All-time results)
Tri-Central (Team history | All-time results)

Hoosier Heritage 
Delta (Team history | All-time results)
Greenfield-Central (Team history | All-time results)
Mount Vernon (Fortville) (Team history | All-time results)
New Castle (Team history | All-time results)
New Palestine (Team history | All-time results)
Pendleton Heights (Team history | All-time results)
Shelbyville (Team history | All-time results)
Yorktown (Team history | All-time results)

Hoosier Hills 
Bedford North Lawrence (Team history | All-time results)
Columbus East (Team history | All-time results)
Floyd Central (Team history | All-time results)
Jeffersonville (Team history | All-time results)
Jennings County (Team history | All-time results)
Madison (Team history | All-time results)
New Albany (Team history | All-time results)
Seymour (Team history | All-time results)

Hoosier North 
Caston (Team history | All-time results)
Culver (Team history | All-time results)
Knox (Team history | All-time results)
LaVille (Team history | All-time results)
North Judson (Team history | All-time results)
Pioneer (Team history | All-time results)
Triton (Team history | All-time results)
Winamac (Team history | All-time results)

Independent 
Anderson Prep Academy (Team history | All-time results)
Bowman Academy (Team history | All-time results)
Covenant Christian (Team history | All-time results)
Culver Military Academy (Team history | All-time results)
Delphi (Team history | All-time results)
East Chicago Central (Team history | All-time results)
Eastern Hancock (Team history | All-time results)
Heritage Christian (Team history | All-time results)
Indiana School for the Deaf (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Tindley (Team history | All-time results)
Knightstown (Team history | All-time results)
Lapel (Team history | All-time results)
Linton-Stockton (Team history | All-time results)
Monroe Central (Team history | All-time results)
Providence (Team history | All-time results)
Rock Creek (Team history | All-time results)
Shenandoah (Team history | All-time results)
Southside Home School (Team history | All-time results)
Tecumseh (Team history | All-time results)
Traders Point Christian (Team history | All-time results)
Union (Dugger) (Team history | All-time results)
Wes-Del (Team history | All-time results)

Indiana Crossroads 
Beech Grove (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Lutheran (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Ritter (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Scecina (Team history | All-time results)
Monrovia (Team history | All-time results)
Park Tudor (Team history | All-time results)
Speedway (Team history | All-time results)
Triton Central (Team history | All-time results)

Indianapolis Public 
Indianapolis Arlington (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Broad Ripple (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Cathedral (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Howe (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Manual (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Northwest (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Shortridge (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Washington (Team history | All-time results)

Kentucky Independent 
Daviess County (Ky.) (Team history | All-time results)
Henderson County (Ky.) (Team history | All-time results)
Owensboro (Ky.) (Team history | All-time results)
Owensboro Apollo (Ky.) (Team history | All-time results)
Owensboro Catholic (Ky.) (Team history | All-time results)

Metropolitan 
Ben Davis (Team history | All-time results)
Carmel (Team history | All-time results)
Center Grove (Team history | All-time results)
Lawrence Central (Team history | All-time results)
Lawrence North (Team history | All-time results)
North Central (Indianapolis) (Team history | All-time results)
Pike (Team history | All-time results)
Warren Central (Team history | All-time results)

Mid-Indiana Football 
Edinburgh (Team history | All-time results)
Milan (Team history | All-time results)
North Decatur (Team history | All-time results)
Oldenburg Academy (Team history | All-time results)
South Decatur (Team history | All-time results)
Switzerland County (Team history | All-time results)

Mid-Southern 
Brownstown Central (Team history | All-time results)
Charlestown (Team history | All-time results)
Clarksville (Team history | All-time results)
Corydon Central (Team history | All-time results)
Eastern (Pekin) (Team history | All-time results)
North Harrison (Team history | All-time results)
Salem (Team history | All-time results)
Scottsburg (Team history | All-time results)
Silver Creek (Team history | All-time results)

Mid-State 
Decatur Central (Team history | All-time results)
Franklin (Team history | All-time results)
Greenwood (Team history | All-time results)
Martinsville (Team history | All-time results)
Mooresville (Team history | All-time results)
Plainfield (Team history | All-time results)
Whiteland (Team history | All-time results)

Midwest 
Frontier (Team history | All-time results)
North Newton (Team history | All-time results)
North White (Team history | All-time results)
South Newton (Team history | All-time results)
Tri-County (Team history | All-time results)
West Central (Team history | All-time results)

North Central 
Anderson (Team history | All-time results)
Harrison (West Lafayette) (Team history | All-time results)
Indianapolis Arsenal Technical (Team history | All-time results)
Kokomo (Team history | All-time results)
Lafayette Jefferson (Team history | All-time results)
Logansport (Team history | All-time results)
Marion (Team history | All-time results)
McCutcheon (Team history | All-time results)
Muncie Central (Team history | All-time results)
Richmond (Team history | All-time results)

Northeast 8 

Northeast Corner 
Angola (Team history | All-time results)
Central Noble (Team history | All-time results)
Churubusco (Team history | All-time results)
Eastside (Team history | All-time results)
Fairfield (Team history | All-time results)
Fremont (Team history | All-time results)
Garrett (Team history | All-time results)
Lakeland (Team history | All-time results)
Prairie Heights (Team history | All-time results)
West Noble (Team history | All-time results)

Northern Indiana 
Bremen (Team history | All-time results)
Elkhart Central (Team history | All-time results)
Glenn (Team history | All-time results)
Jimtown (Team history | All-time results)
Mishawaka (Team history | All-time results)
Mishawaka Marian (Team history | All-time results)
New Prairie (Team history | All-time results)
Penn (Team history | All-time results)
South Bend Adams (Team history | All-time results)
South Bend Clay (Team history | All-time results)
South Bend Riley (Team history | All-time results)
South Bend St. Joseph's (Team history | All-time results)
South Bend Washington (Team history | All-time results)

Northern Lakes 
Concord (Team history | All-time results)
Elkhart Memorial (Team history | All-time results)
Goshen (Team history | All-time results)
Northridge (Team history | All-time results)
NorthWood (Team history | All-time results)
Plymouth (Team history | All-time results)
Warsaw (Team history | All-time results)
Wawasee (Team history | All-time results)

Northwest Crossroads 
Andrean (Team history | All-time results)
Highland (Team history | All-time results)
Hobart (Team history | All-time results)
Kankakee Valley (Team history | All-time results)
Lowell (Team history | All-time results)
Munster (Team history | All-time results)

Northwestern 
Gary Roosevelt (Team history | All-time results)
Gary West Side (Team history | All-time results)

PAC 
Forest Park (Team history | All-time results)
Gibson Southern (Team history | All-time results)
Heritage Hills (Team history | All-time results)
North Posey (Team history | All-time results)
Pike Central (Team history | All-time results)
South Spencer (Team history | All-time results)
Southridge (Team history | All-time results)
Tell City (Team history | All-time results)

PLAC 
Crawford County (Team history | All-time results)
Paoli (Team history | All-time results)
Perry Central (Team history | All-time results)
Springs Valley (Team history | All-time results)
West Washington (Team history | All-time results)

Sagamore 
Crawfordsville (Team history | All-time results)
Danville (Team history | All-time results)
Frankfort (Team history | All-time results)
Lebanon (Team history | All-time results)
North Montgomery (Team history | All-time results)
Southmont (Team history | All-time results)
Tri-West Hendricks (Team history | All-time results)
Western Boone (Team history | All-time results)

SIAC 
Bosse (Team history | All-time results)
Castle (Team history | All-time results)
Central (Team history | All-time results)
Harrison (Team history | All-time results)
Mater Dei (Team history | All-time results)
Memorial (Team history | All-time results)
North (Team history | All-time results)
Reitz (Team history | All-time results)

Southwest 
Eastern Greene (Team history | All-time results)
North Central (Farm.) (Team history | All-time results)
North Daviess (Team history | All-time results)
North Knox (Team history | All-time results)
Wood Memorial (Team history | All-time results)

Summit 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) (Team history | All-time results)
Fort Wayne Concordia (Team history | All-time results)
Fort Wayne Dwenger (Team history | All-time results)
Fort Wayne Luers (Team history | All-time results)
Fort Wayne North Side (Team history | All-time results)
Fort Wayne Northrop (Team history | All-time results)
Fort Wayne Snider (Team history | All-time results)
Fort Wayne South Side (Team history | All-time results)
Fort Wayne Wayne (Team history | All-time results)
Homestead (Team history | All-time results)

Three Rivers 
Maconaquah (Team history | All-time results)
Manchester (Team history | All-time results)
North Miami (Team history | All-time results)
Northfield (Team history | All-time results)
Peru (Team history | All-time results)
Rochester (Team history | All-time results)
Southwood (Team history | All-time results)
Tippecanoe Valley (Team history | All-time results)
Wabash (Team history | All-time results)
Whitko (Team history | All-time results)

Tri-Eastern 
Cambridge City Lincoln (Team history | All-time results)
Centerville (Team history | All-time results)
Hagerstown (Team history | All-time results)
Northeastern (Team history | All-time results)
Tri (Team history | All-time results)
Union City (Team history | All-time results)
Union County (Team history | All-time results)
Winchester (Team history | All-time results)

Wabash River 
Attica (Team history | All-time results)
Covington (Team history | All-time results)
Fountain Central (Team history | All-time results)
North Vermillion (Team history | All-time results)
Riverton Parke (Team history | All-time results)
Rockville (Team history | All-time results)
Seeger (Team history | All-time results)
South Vermillion (Team history | All-time results)
Turkey Run (Team history | All-time results)

Western Indiana 
Brown County (Team history | All-time results)
Cascade (Team history | All-time results)
Cloverdale (Team history | All-time results)
Edgewood (Team history | All-time results)
Greencastle (Team history | All-time results)
Indian Creek (Team history | All-time results)
North Putnam (Team history | All-time results)
Northview (Team history | All-time results)
Owen Valley (Team history | All-time results)
South Putnam (Team history | All-time results)
Sullivan (Team history | All-time results)
West Vigo (Team history | All-time results)


Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com