H.S. Football Home Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

2016 Conference Standings

Allen CountyConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Woodlan6-01.00010-10.9092A 35
Adams Central5-10.83312-20.8571A 44
Jay County4-20.6676-40.6004A 22
South Adams3-30.5008-50.6152A 35
Heritage2-40.3333-70.3003A 26
Bluffton1-50.1672-80.2002A 35
Southern Wells0-60.0001-90.1001A 44


Big EightConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Mount Carmel (Ill.)6-01.0009-20.8180A 0
Jasper5-10.8335-50.5004A 24
Princeton4-20.6676-40.6003A 32
Boonville2-40.3336-50.5454A 24
Vincennes Lincoln2-40.3335-60.4553A 32
Washington2-40.3336-50.5453A 32
Mount Vernon0-60.0000-100.0003A 32


Central IndianaConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Mississinewa7-01.00010-10.9094A 20
Eastbrook5-10.83313-20.8672A 36
Frankton4-30.5715-50.5002A 37
Oak Hill4-30.5716-50.5452A 34
Elwood3-40.4295-70.4172A 36
Madison-Grant3-40.4294-60.4002A 36
Alexandria1-60.1431-90.1002A 36
Blackford0-60.0001-100.0912A 36


Circle CityConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Roncalli3-01.00015-01.0004A 21
Guerin Catholic2-10.6677-30.7003A 29
Indianapolis Chatard1-20.3336-60.5003A 29
Brebeuf Jesuit0-30.0004-60.4003A 29


Conference IndianaConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Bloomington South7-01.00011-20.8465A 15
Columbus North6-10.8579-20.8186A 8
Southport5-20.7146-50.5456A 7
Franklin Central3-40.4294-60.4006A 7
Perry Meridian3-40.4293-70.3006A 7
Terre Haute North3-40.4294-70.3645A 15
Terre Haute South1-60.1431-90.1005A 15
Bloomington North0-70.0000-100.0005A 15


DunelandConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
LaPorte6-10.8579-20.8186A 2
Portage5-20.7146-40.6006A 1
Michigan City4-30.5717-40.6365A 9
Valparaiso4-30.5715-50.5006A 2
Crown Point3-40.4296-60.5006A 1
Lake Central3-40.4294-60.4006A 1
Merrillville3-40.4295-60.4556A 1
Chesterton0-70.0002-80.2006A 2


Eastern IndianaConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Lawrenceburg3-01.00013-20.8673A 303A
Greensburg2-10.6678-40.6673A 303A
Batesville1-20.3335-50.5003A 303A
Rushville0-30.0004-70.3643A 303A
East Central3-01.00011-30.7864A 234A
Franklin County2-10.6677-40.6364A 234A
Connersville1-20.3332-80.2004A 224A
South Dearborn0-30.0000-100.0004A 234A


Greater South ShoreConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Whiting6-10.85712-20.8572A 33North
Calumet3-40.4293-70.3003A 25North
River Forest3-40.4294-70.3642A 33North
Lake Station2-50.2864-70.3641A 41North
Hammond Noll0-70.0000-100.0002A 33North
Hanover Central7-01.00010-10.9093A 25South
North Newton6-10.8578-30.7272A 33South
South Central (Union Mills)4-30.5717-40.6361A 41South
Wheeler3-40.4294-60.4003A 25South
Boone Grove1-60.1432-80.2002A 33South


Great Lakes AthleticConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
East Chicago Central4-01.0007-20.7784A 17
Hammond Gavit3-10.7506-40.6004A 17
Hammond Morton2-20.5004-70.3644A 17
Hammond1-30.2503-70.3003A 25
Hammond Clark0-40.0000-100.0004A 17


HoosierConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Hamilton Heights3-10.7505-40.5563A 28East
Northwestern3-10.7506-40.6003A 27East
Tipton3-10.7505-50.5003A 28East
Western1-30.2503-70.3004A 21East
Lewis Cass1-40.2001-90.1002A 34East
Lafayette Central Catholic4-01.00012-10.9231A 42West
West Lafayette3-10.75010-30.7693A 28West
Rensselaer Central2-20.5007-40.6363A 25West
Twin Lakes1-30.2504-80.3333A 28West
Benton Central0-50.0001-90.1003A 28West


Hoosier CrossroadsConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Brownsburg5-10.8338-20.8006A 5
Avon4-20.6676-50.5456A 5
Hamilton Southeastern4-20.6676-40.6006A 4
Westfield4-20.66712-20.8575A 11
Noblesville3-30.5004-60.4006A 4
Zionsville1-50.1676-60.5005A 13
Fishers0-60.0004-70.3646A 4


Hoosier HeartlandConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Sheridan4-01.0006-50.5451A 45East
Clinton Central2-20.5006-50.5451A 42East
Eastern (Greentown)2-20.5004-60.4002A 36East
Tri-Central2-20.5004-70.3641A 44East
Taylor0-40.0000-100.0002A 36East
Carroll (Flora)4-01.00010-10.9091A 42West
Clinton Prairie3-10.7506-40.6001A 42West
North White2-20.5004-60.4001A 41West
Tri-County1-30.2505-50.5001A 41West
Frontier0-40.0003-70.3001A 42West


Hoosier HeritageConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
New Palestine7-01.0009-10.9005A 14
Mount Vernon (Fortville)6-10.8578-40.6674A 22
Shelbyville5-20.7147-30.7004A 23
Delta3-40.4298-50.6154A 22
Greenfield-Central3-40.4296-50.5454A 22
New Castle2-50.2863-70.3004A 22
Pendleton Heights1-60.1433-80.2734A 22
Yorktown1-60.1432-80.2003A 27


Hoosier HillsConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Columbus East7-01.00013-20.8675A 14
Floyd Central5-20.7147-40.6365A 16
Seymour5-20.7148-40.6674A 23
Jeffersonville4-30.5714-60.4006A 8
New Albany4-30.5715-50.5006A 8
Bedford North Lawrence2-50.2864-60.4005A 16
Madison1-60.1432-80.2004A 23
Jennings County0-70.0001-100.0914A 23


Hoosier NorthConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Pioneer8-01.00014-10.9331A 41
LaVille7-10.87510-20.8331A 43
Knox6-20.7509-30.7502A 33
Culver5-30.6256-50.5451A 43
Winamac4-40.5008-50.6152A 34
North Judson3-50.3755-70.4171A 41
Caston2-60.2502-80.2001A 43
Triton1-70.1252-90.1821A 43
West Central0-80.0001-90.1001A 41


IndependentConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Anderson Prep Academy0-00.0001-90.1001A 44
Monroe Central0-00.00010-10.9091A 44
Providence0-00.0006-50.5452A 40
Rock Creek Academy0-00.0000-70.0000A 0
Scottsburg0-00.0004-40.5000A 0
Shenandoah0-00.0008-30.7271A 44
Southside Home School0-00.0009-01.0000A 0
Tecumseh0-00.0003-70.3001A 48
Traders Point Christian0-00.0004-50.4440A 0
Union (Dugger)0-00.0002-70.2220A 0
Wes-Del0-00.0006-40.6001A 44
Linton-Stockton0-00.00015-01.0001A 48
Lapel0-00.0008-40.6672A 37
Knightstown0-00.0002-90.1821A 46
Bowman Academy0-00.0000-100.0002A 33
Covenant Christian0-00.00010-10.9091A 45
Culver Military Academy0-00.0007-40.6363A 26
Delphi0-00.0005-50.5002A 34
Eastern Hancock0-00.0005-60.4552A 38
Heritage Christian0-00.0004-50.4442A 37
Indiana Deaf0-00.0007-30.7001A 46
Indianapolis Cathedral0-00.0007-50.5836A 6
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks0-00.0000-30.0000A 0
Indianapolis Tindley0-00.0003-70.3001A 46
White River Valley0-00.0000-10.0000A 0


Indiana CrossroadsConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Indianapolis Scecina6-10.8578-30.7272A 37
Beech Grove5-20.7147-30.7004A 21
Indianapolis Ritter5-20.71411-40.7332A 37
Indianapolis Lutheran4-30.57110-40.7141A 46
Monrovia4-30.5719-50.6432A 39
Triton Central3-40.4297-50.5832A 38
Park Tudor1-60.1434-70.3642A 37
Speedway0-70.0001-90.1002A 37


MetropolitanConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Warren Central7-01.00010-20.8336A 7
Center Grove6-10.85712-20.8576A 8
Ben Davis4-30.5719-40.6926A 5
Carmel4-30.57110-40.7146A 4
Lawrence Central3-40.4296-50.5456A 6
Lawrence North3-40.4294-60.4006A 6
North Central (Indianapolis)1-60.1431-90.1006A 6
Pike0-70.0000-100.0006A 5


Mid-Indiana FootballConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Milan5-01.00010-30.7692A 38
South Decatur4-10.8006-40.6001A 47
North Decatur3-20.6006-50.5451A 47
Switzerland County2-30.4003-60.3332A 38
Edinburgh1-40.2003-70.3001A 47
Oldenburg Academy0-50.0000-100.0001A 47


Mid-SouthernConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Brownstown Central7-01.00012-20.8573A 31
Charlestown6-10.8578-20.8003A 31
North Harrison5-20.7148-30.7273A 31
Salem4-30.5716-50.5453A 31
Silver Creek3-40.4295-50.5004A 23
Corydon Central2-50.2863-70.3003A 31
Eastern (Pekin)1-60.1433-80.2732A 40
Clarksville0-70.0000-100.0002A 40


Mid-StateConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Decatur Central6-01.0007-30.7005A 13
Greenwood4-20.6678-40.6674A 21
Plainfield4-20.6676-50.5455A 13
Whiteland4-20.6676-50.5455A 14
Franklin1-50.1671-90.1005A 14
Martinsville1-50.1671-90.1005A 14
Mooresville1-50.1672-90.1824A 21


North CentralConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Harrison (West Lafayette)6-10.8576-40.6005A 11
Kokomo6-10.8578-30.7275A 12
McCutcheon6-10.8578-30.7275A 11
Lafayette Jefferson4-30.5716-40.6005A 11
Muncie Central4-30.5717-40.6365A 12
Richmond3-40.4294-60.4004A 22
Marion3-40.4295-50.5004A 20
Indianapolis Tech2-50.2862-80.2005A 13
Anderson1-60.1431-90.1005A 12
Logansport0-70.0002-80.2004A 20


Northeast 8ConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
New Haven6-01.00011-10.9174A 20
East Noble5-10.8338-30.7274A 19
Leo5-20.7147-30.7004A 20
DeKalb3-20.6003-50.3754A 19
Columbia City3-40.4293-70.3004A 19
Bellmont2-50.2863-80.2733A 27
Huntington North2-50.2862-80.2005A 12
Norwell0-70.0000-100.0003A 27


Northeast CornerConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Garrett4-01.00012-20.8573A 26Big
Angola3-10.7507-30.7004A 19Big
Lakeland2-20.5005-50.5003A 26Big
West Noble1-30.2504-70.3643A 26Big
Fairfield0-40.0001-90.1003A 26Big
Eastside4-01.0006-40.6002A 35Small
Churubusco3-10.7509-30.7502A 35Small
Central Noble2-20.5002-80.2002A 35Small
Fremont1-30.2502-80.2001A 43Small
Prairie Heights0-40.0000-100.0002A 35Small


Northern IndianaConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Penn5-01.00012-10.9236A 2North
Mishawaka4-10.80010-30.7695A 9North
South Bend Adams3-20.6006-40.6005A 9North
Elkhart Central2-30.4002-80.2005A 9North
South Bend St. Joseph's1-40.2002-80.2004A 18North
South Bend Clay0-50.0000-100.0004A 18North
Mishawaka Marian6-01.00011-20.8463A 25South
New Prairie5-10.8339-30.7504A 18South
Bremen4-20.6677-50.5832A 34South
Jimtown3-30.5007-50.5833A 26South
South Bend Washington2-40.3333-70.3004A 18South
South Bend Riley1-50.1672-80.2004A 18South
John Glenn0-60.0001-90.1003A 25South


Northern LakesConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
NorthWood7-01.00014-10.9334A 19
Concord5-20.7146-40.6005A 10
Goshen5-20.7148-30.7275A 10
Warsaw4-30.5716-50.5456A 3
Plymouth3-40.4296-50.5454A 19
Northridge2-50.2863-80.2734A 19
Wawasee2-50.2864-60.4004A 19
Elkhart Memorial0-70.0002-80.2005A 9


Northwest CrossroadsConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Griffith5-10.8338-40.6673A 25
Hobart5-10.83310-30.7694A 18
Lowell4-20.6679-50.6434A 17
Andrean3-30.5005-60.4554A 18
Munster3-30.5006-60.5004A 17
Highland1-50.1675-60.4554A 17
Kankakee Valley0-60.0003-80.2734A 18


NorthwesternConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Gary Roosevelt1-01.0001-80.1112A 33
Gary West0-10.0001-80.1114A 17


PACConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Gibson Southern7-01.0009-10.9003A 32
Southridge6-10.85710-20.8333A 31
Heritage Hills5-20.7147-30.7003A 31
North Posey3-40.4295-50.5002A 40
Pike Central3-40.4294-60.4003A 32
South Spencer3-40.4295-70.4172A 40
Forest Park1-60.1432-80.2002A 40
Tell City0-70.0001-90.1001A 48


PLACConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
West Washington5-01.00011-10.9171A 47
Paoli4-10.8004-60.4002A 39
Mitchell3-20.6007-50.5832A 39
Springs Valley2-30.4004-60.4001A 47
Perry Central1-40.2004-70.3641A 48
Crawford County0-50.0001-90.1002A 40


SagamoreConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Tri-West7-01.0009-20.8183A 29
Lebanon6-10.8578-30.7274A 21
Danville5-20.71410-30.7693A 29
Western Boone3-40.4296-50.5453A 28
Crawfordsville2-50.2862-80.2003A 28
North Montgomery2-50.2865-60.4553A 28
Southmont2-50.2862-80.2002A 39
Frankfort1-60.1432-80.2004A 21


SIACConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Evansville Central6-10.8579-20.8184A 24
Evansville Reitz6-10.85711-20.8464A 24
Castle4-30.5718-40.6675A 16
Evansville Mater Dei4-30.5718-50.6152A 40
Evansville Memorial4-30.5719-40.6923A 32
Evansville Harrison3-40.4297-50.5834A 24
Evansville North1-60.1433-70.3005A 16
Evansville Bosse0-70.0000-100.0004A 24


SouthwestConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Eastern Greene3-01.00010-30.7691A 47
North Knox2-10.6675-50.5001A 48
North Central (Farmersburg)1-20.3336-50.5451A 48
North Daviess0-30.0001-90.1001A 48
Wood Memorial0-00.0000-50.0001A 48


SummitConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Fort Wayne Snider9-01.00012-10.9235A 10
Homestead7-20.7789-30.7506A 3
Fort Wayne Concordia7-20.77813-20.8673A 27
Carroll (Fort Wayne)6-30.6676-40.6006A 3
Fort Wayne Dwenger6-30.6678-40.6674A 20
Fort Wayne Luers4-50.4446-60.5003A 27
Fort Wayne Wayne2-70.2222-80.2004A 20
Fort Wayne Northrop2-70.2222-80.2006A 3
Fort Wayne North1-80.1111-90.1005A 10
Fort Wayne South1-80.1112-90.1824A 20


Three RiversConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Northfield6-01.0008-20.8001A 43North
Whitko4-20.6677-40.6362A 35North
Tippecanoe Valley3-30.5003-70.3003A 26North
Manchester1-50.1672-90.1822A 34North
Rochester0-60.0000-100.0002A 34North
North Miami6-01.0008-20.8001A 43South
Peru5-10.8338-30.7273A 27South
Southwood3-30.5009-40.6921A 43South
Wabash2-40.3335-50.5002A 34South
Maconaquah0-60.0002-80.2003A 27South


Tri-EasternConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Hagerstown6-10.8579-30.7501A 46
Northeastern6-10.8577-30.7002A 38
Winchester5-20.7147-40.6362A 36
Tri4-30.5716-50.5451A 46
Centerville3-40.4293-70.3002A 38
Union City2-50.2863-70.3001A 44
Cambridge City Lincoln1-60.1431-90.1001A 46
Union County1-60.1432-70.2222A 38


Wabash RiverConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Fountain Central7-10.87511-20.8461A 45
North Vermillion7-10.8759-30.7501A 45
Attica6-20.7508-40.6671A 42
Covington5-30.6256-40.6001A 42
Seeger4-40.5004-60.4001A 42
Rockville3-50.3753-70.3001A 45
Riverton Parke2-60.2502-80.2001A 45
South Vermillion2-60.2502-80.2002A 39
Turkey Run0-80.0001-90.1001A 45


Western IndianaConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Indian Creek5-01.0006-50.5453A 30East
Owen Valley4-10.8004-60.4004A 24East
Cloverdale3-20.6003-70.3002A 39East
Cascade2-30.4003-80.2732A 39East
Edgewood1-40.2001-90.1004A 24East
Brown County0-50.0001-90.1003A 31East
Sullivan5-01.00010-20.8333A 32West
Greencastle4-10.8009-20.8183A 29West
Northview3-20.6006-40.6004A 21West
North Putnam2-30.4007-40.6362A 39West
West Vigo1-40.2005-50.5003A 29West
South Putnam0-50.0004-60.4001A 45West



Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2016 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com