H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

2017 Conference Standings

Allen CountyConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Adams Central6-01.0009-30.7501A 43
Woodlan5-10.83312-30.8002A 34
South Adams4-20.6677-30.7001A 43
Bluffton3-30.5005-60.4552A 34
Jay County2-40.3334-70.3644A 20
Heritage1-50.1671-90.1003A 28
Southern Wells0-60.0001-90.1001A 43


Big EightConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Vincennes Lincoln6-01.0009-20.8183A 32
Jasper5-10.8338-30.7274A 24
Boonville3-30.5005-50.5004A 24
Mount Carmel (Ill.)3-30.5005-40.5560A 0
Princeton3-30.5003-70.3003A 32
Washington1-50.1674-70.3643A 32
Mount Vernon0-60.0001-90.1003A 32


Central IndianaConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Eastbrook7-01.00013-10.9292A 35
Mississinewa6-10.85710-30.7694A 21
Alexandria4-30.5717-40.6362A 36
Frankton4-30.5716-50.5452A 36
Blackford3-40.4295-60.4553A 26
Elwood2-50.2862-80.2002A 36
Oak Hill2-50.2862-80.2002A 35
Madison-Grant0-70.0000-100.0002A 36


Circle CityConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Roncalli3-01.0008-20.8005A 13
Indianapolis Chatard2-10.6677-60.5383A 29
Brebeuf Jesuit1-20.33310-50.6673A 26
Guerin Catholic0-30.0006-40.6003A 26


Conference IndianaConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Franklin Central7-01.0008-20.8006A 8
Columbus North6-10.8579-20.8186A 8
Southport5-20.7145-50.5006A 7
Bloomington South3-40.4297-60.5385A 14
Bloomington North2-50.2863-70.3005A 14
Terre Haute North2-50.2866-60.5005A 16
Terre Haute South2-50.2863-80.2735A 16
Perry Meridian1-60.1431-90.1006A 7


DunelandConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Valparaiso6-10.8578-20.8006A 2
LaPorte5-20.7147-40.6365A 9
Michigan City5-20.7149-40.6925A 9
Crown Point4-30.5717-50.5836A 1
Portage4-30.5715-60.4556A 1
Chesterton2-50.2864-60.4006A 2
Lake Central1-60.1432-80.2006A 1
Merrillville1-60.1431-90.1006A 1


Eastern IndianaConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Lawrenceburg3-01.00011-20.8463A 313A
Batesville2-10.6677-40.6363A 313A
Greensburg1-20.3334-70.3643A 313A
Rushville0-30.0000-100.0003A 293A
East Central3-01.00012-30.8004A 234A
Franklin County2-10.6676-50.5454A 234A
Connersville1-20.3334-60.4004A 224A
South Dearborn0-30.0003-80.2734A 234A


Greater South ShoreConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Whiting6-10.8577-30.7002A 33North
Calumet3-40.4293-70.3003A 25North
River Forest3-40.4294-60.4002A 33North
Lake Station1-60.1432-80.2002A 33North
Hammond Noll0-70.0000-100.0002A 33North
Griffith7-01.00010-20.8334A 17South
Boone Grove6-10.8578-40.6672A 33South
Hanover Central3-40.4295-50.5003A 25South
South Central (Union Mills)3-40.4294-60.4001A 41South
Wheeler3-40.4295-60.4553A 25South


Great Lakes AthleticConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Hammond Morton4-01.0008-30.7274A 17
East Chicago Central2-20.5004-60.4004A 17
Hammond Gavit2-20.5004-60.4004A 17
Hammond1-30.2503-70.3004A 17
Hammond Clark1-30.2501-90.1003A 25


Great Lakes Christian AthleticConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Detroit Downriver Wolfpack (Mich.)0-00.0000-00.0000A 0
Grand Rapids (Mich.) Patriots0-00.0000-00.0000A 0
LaPorte LaLumiere0-00.0000-00.0000A 0
Livingston County (Mich.) Knights0-00.0000-00.0000A 0
Noblesville HomeSchool0-00.0002-10.6670A 0
Osceola Grace0-00.0001-20.3330A 0
Tri-State Crusaders0-00.0000-00.0000A 0


HoosierConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Tipton4-01.0009-20.8182A 38East
Western3-10.7507-50.5834A 21East
Lewis Cass2-20.5007-50.5832A 35East
Hamilton Heights1-30.2503-80.2733A 26East
Northwestern0-40.0004-60.4003A 26East
West Lafayette4-01.00011-20.8463A 25West
Rensselaer Central3-10.7508-30.7272A 35West
Twin Lakes2-20.5005-60.4553A 25West
Lafayette Central Catholic1-30.2504-80.3331A 42West
Benton Central0-40.0002-80.2003A 25West


Hoosier CrossroadsConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Avon5-10.83310-30.7696A 7
Brownsburg5-10.8338-30.7276A 7
Fishers5-10.8337-50.5836A 5
Hamilton Southeastern2-40.3333-70.3006A 5
Westfield2-40.3334-60.4006A 4
Zionsville2-40.3337-60.5385A 12
Noblesville0-60.0001-90.1006A 4


Hoosier HeartlandConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Sheridan6-01.0009-30.7501A 44
Carroll (Flora)5-10.8338-20.8001A 42
Clinton Prairie3-30.5005-60.4551A 44
Eastern (Greentown)3-30.5006-40.6002A 35
Tri-Central3-30.5004-60.4001A 44
Taylor1-50.1672-80.2002A 35
Clinton Central0-60.0000-100.0001A 44


Hoosier HeritageConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
New Palestine7-01.00010-10.9095A 12
Shelbyville5-20.7147-30.7004A 22
New Castle4-30.5716-50.5454A 22
Pendleton Heights4-30.5717-40.6364A 21
Delta3-40.4295-50.5004A 21
Greenfield-Central2-50.2863-70.3005A 12
Mount Vernon (Fortville)2-50.2864-70.3644A 22
Yorktown1-60.1433-70.3004A 21


Hoosier HillsConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Columbus East7-01.00014-10.9335A 15
Floyd Central6-10.8578-30.7275A 15
Bedford North Lawrence4-30.5716-40.6005A 15
New Albany4-30.5715-50.5005A 15
Jeffersonville3-40.4293-70.3006A 8
Seymour3-40.4294-60.4005A 15
Jennings County1-60.1432-80.2004A 23
Madison0-70.0001-90.1004A 23


Hoosier NorthConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Pioneer7-01.00015-01.0001A 42
Knox6-10.8579-20.8183A 27
Triton5-20.7148-40.6671A 41
LaVille4-30.5718-50.6151A 41
Culver3-40.4296-50.5451A 41
Winamac2-50.2865-60.4551A 41
North Judson1-60.1432-80.2001A 41
Caston0-70.0001-90.1001A 41


IndependentConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Anderson Prep Academy0-00.0000-100.0001A 44
Monroe Central0-00.00012-20.8571A 44
Providence0-00.0007-60.5382A 39
Rock Creek Academy0-00.0003-60.3330A 0
Shenandoah0-00.0009-30.7502A 36
Southside HomeSchool0-00.0003-40.4290A 0
Tecumseh0-00.0004-70.3641A 48
Traders Point Christian0-00.0005-40.5560A 0
Trinity Lutheran0-00.0003-50.3751A 47
Union (Dugger)0-00.0000-100.0000A 0
Linton-Stockton0-00.0007-40.6362A 40
Lapel0-00.0009-40.6922A 36
Knightstown0-00.0004-60.4002A 37
Bowman Academy0-00.0006-30.6670A 0
Covenant Christian0-00.0007-30.7001A 45
Culver Military Academy0-00.00010-20.8334A 19
Delphi0-00.0005-60.4552A 35
Eastern Hancock0-00.0006-50.5452A 37
Heritage Christian0-00.0006-40.6002A 37
Indiana Deaf0-00.0005-50.5001A 45
Indianapolis Cathedral0-00.0007-60.5385A 13
Indianapolis Tindley0-00.0007-40.6361A 45
Wes-Del0-00.0005-60.4551A 44


Indiana CrossroadsConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Indianapolis Scecina7-01.00012-20.8572A 37
Indianapolis Lutheran5-20.71411-30.7861A 46
Indianapolis Ritter5-20.7149-30.7503A 29
Triton Central4-30.5718-40.6672A 37
Beech Grove3-40.4294-60.4004A 22
Monrovia3-40.4294-60.4003A 30
Speedway1-60.1433-70.3002A 38
Park Tudor0-70.0004-80.3332A 38


Indianapolis PublicConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Indianapolis Arlington4-01.0009-30.7501A 45
Indianapolis Shortridge1-01.0004-50.4441A 45
Indianapolis Northwest3-10.7503-60.3333A 29
Indianapolis Manual4-20.6675-50.5003A 29
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks1-20.3332-70.2220A 0
Indianapolis Broad Ripple0-30.0000-100.0003A 29
Indianapolis Howe0-20.0001-100.0911A 45
Indianapolis Washington0-30.0000-100.0002A 38


MetropolitanConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Ben Davis7-01.00014-01.0006A 6
Warren Central5-20.7147-40.6366A 6
Carmel4-30.5718-50.6156A 4
Lawrence Central4-30.5716-40.6006A 6
Pike4-30.5716-50.5456A 5
Center Grove3-40.4296-60.5006A 8
North Central (Indianapolis)1-60.1433-70.3006A 5
Lawrence North0-70.0002-80.2006A 6


Mid-Indiana FootballConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Milan5-01.0009-20.8182A 37
North Decatur4-10.8005-50.5001A 46
South Decatur3-20.6005-60.4551A 46
Switzerland County2-30.4003-60.3332A 39
Oldenburg Academy1-40.2002-80.2001A 46
Edinburgh0-50.0001-90.1001A 46


Mid-SouthernConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
North Harrison8-01.00011-10.9173A 31
Brownstown Central7-10.8758-20.8003A 31
Silver Creek6-20.7509-30.7504A 23
Salem5-30.6256-40.6003A 31
Charlestown4-40.5004-60.4003A 31
Scottsburg3-50.3753-70.3004A 23
Eastern (Pekin)2-60.2503-80.2732A 39
Corydon Central1-70.1251-90.1003A 31
Clarksville0-80.0000-100.0002A 39


Mid-StateConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Decatur Central6-01.00010-20.8335A 13
Greenwood4-20.66711-30.7864A 22
Martinsville4-20.6676-50.5455A 14
Plainfield4-20.6675-50.5005A 13
Whiteland2-40.3332-80.2005A 14
Franklin1-50.1671-90.1005A 14
Mooresville0-60.0003-90.2504A 22


MidwestConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Tri-County4-01.0008-20.8001A 42
North Newton3-10.7508-50.6152A 33
Frontier2-20.5005-50.5001A 42
North White1-30.2502-80.2001A 42
South Newton0-00.0000-100.0001A 42
West Central0-40.0000-100.0001A 41


North CentralConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Lafayette Jefferson7-01.00010-10.9096A 4
McCutcheon6-10.8577-40.6365A 11
Harrison (West Lafayette)5-20.7146-40.6005A 11
Kokomo4-30.5719-50.6435A 11
Marion4-30.5717-40.6364A 21
Logansport3-40.4295-50.5004A 20
Indianapolis Tech3-40.4293-70.3005A 13
Anderson2-50.2862-80.2005A 12
Muncie Central1-60.1431-90.1005A 12
Richmond0-70.0000-100.0004A 22


Northeast 8ConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
East Noble6-10.8578-30.7274A 19
Leo6-10.8577-30.7004A 20
New Haven6-10.8579-20.8184A 20
Columbia City4-30.5715-50.5004A 20
DeKalb3-40.4293-70.3004A 19
Bellmont2-50.2862-80.2003A 28
Norwell1-60.1433-80.2733A 28
Huntington North0-70.0000-100.0005A 11


Northeast CornerConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Angola4-01.00012-10.9234A 19Big
Garrett3-10.7506-40.6003A 28Big
Lakeland2-20.5005-60.4553A 28Big
West Noble1-30.2504-60.4003A 28Big
Fairfield0-40.0001-90.1003A 27Big
Eastside3-10.7507-40.6361A 43Small
Churubusco3-10.7509-20.8181A 43Small
Central Noble3-10.7508-40.6672A 34Small
Prairie Heights1-30.2501-90.1002A 34Small
Fremont0-40.0000-100.0001A 43Small


Northern IndianaConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Penn5-01.00012-20.8576A 2North
South Bend St. Joseph3-20.6005-70.4174A 18North
Mishawaka3-20.6006-50.5454A 18North
Elkhart Central2-30.4004-60.4005A 10North
South Bend Adams2-30.4003-70.3005A 9North
South Bend Clay0-50.0000-100.0004A 18North
New Prairie6-01.00011-20.8464A 18South
South Bend Riley4-20.6677-40.6364A 18South
Jimtown4-20.6676-60.5003A 27South
Mishawaka Marian3-30.5009-50.6433A 27South
Bremen2-40.3334-60.4002A 34South
John Glenn1-50.1673-70.3003A 27South
South Bend Washington1-50.1673-70.3004A 18South


Northern LakesConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Northridge7-01.0009-10.9004A 19
Concord6-10.85710-20.8335A 10
NorthWood4-30.5717-40.6364A 19
Plymouth4-30.5716-40.6004A 19
Warsaw4-30.5716-50.5456A 2
Wawasee2-50.2863-70.3004A 19
Goshen1-60.1432-90.1825A 10
Elkhart Memorial0-70.0002-90.1825A 10


Northwest CrossroadsConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Lowell5-01.00014-10.9334A 17
Andrean3-20.6008-40.6673A 25
Hobart3-20.6006-40.6004A 18
Munster3-20.6004-60.4005A 9
Highland1-40.2004-70.3644A 17
Kankakee Valley0-50.0003-70.3004A 18


NorthwesternConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Gary West1-01.0002-80.2004A 17
Gary Roosevelt0-10.0007-30.7002A 33


PACConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Gibson Southern7-01.00011-10.9173A 32
Southridge6-10.85713-20.8672A 40
North Posey5-20.7147-30.7002A 40
Heritage Hills4-30.5715-50.5003A 32
South Spencer3-40.4293-70.3002A 40
Forest Park1-60.1434-70.3642A 40
Pike Central1-60.1432-80.2003A 32
Tell City1-60.1432-80.2002A 40


PLACConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Paoli5-01.0009-30.7502A 39
Mitchell4-10.8008-30.7272A 39
Perry Central2-30.4004-60.4002A 39
Springs Valley2-30.4005-50.5001A 48
West Washington2-30.4005-50.5001A 48
Crawford County0-50.0002-80.2002A 39


SagamoreConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Danville7-01.00013-10.9293A 30
Lebanon5-20.7147-30.7004A 21
Western Boone5-20.7149-40.6922A 38
Southmont4-30.5717-50.5833A 26
Tri-West4-30.5715-60.4553A 30
North Montgomery2-50.2863-70.3003A 26
Frankfort1-60.1431-90.1004A 21
Crawfordsville0-70.0000-100.0003A 26


SIACConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Evansville Central6-10.85711-20.8464A 24
Evansville Memorial6-10.85714-10.9333A 32
Evansville Reitz6-10.8578-20.8004A 24
Evansville Mater Dei4-30.5717-50.5832A 40
Castle3-40.4295-50.5005A 16
Evansville Harrison2-50.2862-80.2004A 24
Evansville North1-60.1432-80.2005A 16
Evansville Bosse0-70.0003-90.2504A 24


SouthwestConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Eastern Greene4-01.00011-40.7331A 48
North Central (Farmersburg)3-10.75010-20.8331A 48
North Knox2-20.5004-60.4002A 40
North Daviess1-30.2501-90.1001A 48
Wood Memorial0-40.0000-70.0001A 48


SummitConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Fort Wayne Snider9-01.00011-10.9176A 3
Homestead8-10.8898-20.8006A 3
Carroll (Fort Wayne)6-30.6677-40.6366A 3
Fort Wayne Dwenger6-30.66710-40.7144A 20
Fort Wayne Luers5-40.5568-50.6153A 28
Fort Wayne Concordia5-40.5567-50.5833A 28
Fort Wayne Wayne3-60.3335-70.4174A 20
Fort Wayne Northrop2-70.2222-80.2006A 3
Fort Wayne South1-80.1111-90.1004A 20
Fort Wayne North0-90.0000-100.0005A 10


Three RiversConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Northfield4-01.0006-40.6001A 43North
Rochester2-20.5007-30.7002A 35North
Manchester2-20.5004-60.4002A 34North
Tippecanoe Valley2-20.5002-80.2003A 27North
Whitko0-40.0000-100.0002A 34North
Peru3-10.7505-60.4553A 27South
Southwood3-10.75011-20.8461A 43South
North Miami3-10.7507-40.6361A 42South
Maconaquah1-30.2503-70.3003A 27South
Wabash0-40.0003-80.2732A 34South


Tri-EasternConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Hagerstown7-01.00010-20.8331A 46
Centerville6-10.8577-30.7002A 37
Northeastern4-30.5715-50.5002A 36
Union County4-30.5715-50.5002A 37
Tri3-40.4295-60.4551A 46
Union City2-50.2863-70.3001A 44
Cambridge City Lincoln1-60.1431-90.1001A 46
Winchester1-60.1431-90.1002A 36


Wabash RiverConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Fountain Central7-10.87511-20.8461A 47
South Vermillion7-10.8757-30.7003A 30
Attica6-20.7509-30.7501A 47
North Vermillion6-20.7506-40.6001A 47
Covington3-50.3754-60.4001A 47
Riverton Parke3-50.3753-70.3001A 47
Seeger3-50.3754-70.3641A 47
Turkey Run1-70.1252-80.2001A 47
Rockville0-80.0001-100.0911A 47


Western IndianaConferenceOverallClass
W-LPct.W-LPct.Sectional
Indian Creek5-01.0007-40.6363A 29East
Cascade3-20.6003-70.3002A 38East
Cloverdale3-20.6005-60.4552A 38East
Edgewood2-30.4003-70.3004A 23East
Owen Valley2-30.4004-70.3644A 24East
Brown County0-50.0004-60.4003A 30East
Sullivan5-01.0009-20.8183A 30West
Northview4-10.8007-30.7004A 24West
North Putnam3-20.6004-60.4002A 38West
West Vigo2-30.4005-50.5003A 30West
Greencastle1-40.2007-50.5833A 30West
South Putnam0-50.0003-90.2501A 45West



Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com