H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

1969 Yearbook

Below is a summary of honors for the 1969 season as well as a list of results for each team.

1969

1969 was the first year for the two-point conversion in high school football.

Conference Championships

PAC Champ: North Posey (7-1) & South Spencer (7-1)
The Rebels (9-1 overall) won their third straight conference championship, although having to settle for a share with the Vikings, who finished 8-1 overall. The two schools played in the first game of the season on Sep. 5, with the Spencer County school winning 36-0. But three weeks later on Sep. 26, Fort Branch upset the Rebels 15-14.

Had it not been for an early 6-6 tie with Wood Memorial, the Twigs (6-1-1 in the PAC and overall) would have shared the title with the co-champions.

It was the Vikings' first conference title since joining the loop in 1964.

SIAC A Champ: Evansville Memorial (7-0)
City Champ: Memorial (7-0)
The Tigers won their first city and SIAC titles since 1965 on their way to a 8-1 season. The difference maker was a 12-3 decision at Reitz Bowl on Sep. 11 in front of 9,000 fans. Memorial's only loss was a 34-20 defeat at the hands of their Kentucky cousins, Owensboro Catholic.

SIAC B Champ: Tell City (7-0)
The Marksmen won their second straight title on their way to finishing 10-0. Their closest game was a 19-13 win over Jasper (7-2-1). They blew out all their other opponents, scoring 412 points and only allowing 47.

Postseason Honors

Mythical State Champ: South Bend Washington (10-0)
The Panthers won their first state championship since 1953, taking the honors in both polls. Their closest win was a 13-8 decision over Elkhart (8-1), who #3 in the UPI and #4 in the AP.

Only two local teams finished in either poll. Evansville Reitz (8-1) finished #10 in both, while in the AP, which ranked twenty teams for the first time, had Tell City (10-0) at #13.



Allen CountyConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Adams Central7-01.0009-01.000
Woodlan6-10.8578-10.889
Leo5-20.7146-30.667
Carroll (Fort Wayne)4-30.5716-30.667
Churubusco3-40.4294-50.444
Heritage2-50.2862-70.222
Norwell1-60.1431-80.111
Eastside0-70.0001-90.100


Central IndianaConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Tipton6-01.0009-10.900
Peru5-10.8339-10.900
Blackford3-2-10.5837-2-10.750
Wabash2-3-10.4174-5-10.450
Alexandria2-40.3335-50.500
Huntington North2-40.3332-80.200
Elwood0-60.0000-100.000


Eastern IndianaConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Jennings County4-10.8005-40.556
Lawrenceburg2-10.6676-2-10.722
Aurora2-2-10.5003-5-10.389
Milan1-1-10.5004-1-20.714
Batesville2-30.4005-50.500
North Dearborn0-30.0000-60.000


IndependentConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Anderson Madison-Heights0-00.0007-30.700
Munster0-00.0009-10.900
North Central (Farmersburg)0-00.0004-3-20.556
North Putnam0-00.0000-10.000
Northfield0-00.0004-60.400
Perry Central0-00.0004-30.571
Plainfield Charlton0-00.0000-90.000
Providence0-00.0004-5-10.450
River Forest0-00.0001-80.111
South Central (Union Mills)0-00.0003-5-10.389
Springs Valley0-00.0007-10.875
Taylor0-00.0002-70.222
Triton0-00.0004-60.400
Union (Dugger)0-00.0005-3-10.611
Valparaiso0-00.00010-01.000
West Lafayette0-00.0008-10.889
West Washington0-00.0001-70.125
Wheatfield0-00.0002-40.333
Muncie South0-00.0005-50.500
Madison0-00.0000-90.000
LaPorte LaLumiere0-00.0007-10.875
Attica0-00.0005-50.500
Benton Central0-00.0003-6-10.350
Bloomington University0-00.0007-30.700
Cascade0-00.0003-6-10.350
Caston0-00.0000-90.000
Culver Military Academy0-00.0006-30.667
Delphi0-00.0003-70.300
Edgewood0-00.0004-5-10.450
Edinburgh0-00.0001-90.100
Floyd Central0-00.0003-4-10.438
Goshen0-00.0006-40.600
Hammond Noll0-00.0008-20.800
Hanover Central0-00.0002-70.222
Hobart0-00.0007-30.700
Kokomo Haworth0-00.0007-30.700
Lafayette Central Catholic0-00.00010-01.000
Lakeland0-00.0006-30.667
White's Institute0-00.0004-40.500


Mid-SouthernConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Clarksville5-01.0008-1-10.850
Brownstown Central4-10.8007-2-10.750
Paoli3-20.6007-30.700
Corydon Central1-40.2003-60.333
Mitchell1-40.2002-80.200
Salem1-40.2003-50.375
Scottsburg0-00.0000-10.000


Mid-StateConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Decatur Central4-0-10.9008-0-10.944
Speedway4-0-10.9007-1-10.833
Mooresville5-10.8338-20.800
Danville4-20.6678-20.800
Greenwood2-40.3334-60.400
Whiteland1-40.2003-6-10.350
Center Grove1-50.1673-70.300
Plainfield0-50.0003-70.300


MidwestConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Frontier5-10.8338-10.889
Klondike5-10.8338-10.889
South Newton4-20.6677-30.700
North Newton3-30.5005-40.556
DeMotte2-40.3334-50.444
West Central2-40.3334-60.400
North White0-60.0000-90.000


North CentralConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Marion6-01.00010-01.000
Richmond4-10.8007-30.700
Anderson3-2-10.5836-3-10.650
Kokomo2-2-10.5003-5-20.400
Lafayette Jefferson2-30.4004-60.400
Logansport2-30.4003-70.300
Muncie Central1-40.2002-80.200
New Castle0-50.0000-100.000


Northeast CornerConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Prairie Heights4-01.0007-20.778
Howe Military3-10.7504-40.500
West Noble2-20.5003-50.375
Hamilton1-30.2501-60.143
Fremont0-40.0000-80.000


Northern IndianaConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
South Bend Washington5-01.00010-01.000
Elkhart4-10.8008-10.889
Michigan City3-20.6007-2-10.750
South Bend Adams3-20.6005-50.500
Mishawaka2-2-10.5004-4-10.500
LaPorte2-30.4005-50.500
South Bend Riley0-4-10.1001-6-20.222
South Bend Central0-50.0000-80.000


Northern LakesConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Rochester4-10.8009-10.900
Bremen3-1-10.7006-2-10.722
Plymouth2-2-10.5003-5-10.389
Manchester2-30.4006-30.667
Warsaw2-30.4005-40.556
NorthWood1-40.2002-70.222
Concord0-00.0002-60.250
Wawasee0-00.0002-4-10.357


NorthwesternConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Gary Andrean5-01.00010-01.000
Gary West4-10.8004-20.667
Gary Emerson2-30.4004-50.444
Gary Roosevelt2-30.4002-60.250
Gary Mann1-40.2001-90.100
Gary Wallace1-40.2001-80.111


PACConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
North Posey7-10.8758-10.889
South Spencer7-10.8759-10.900
Fort Branch6-1-10.8136-1-10.813
Wood Memorial4-3-10.5635-3-10.611
Dale4-40.5004-60.400
Petersburg4-40.5004-40.500
Tecumseh2-60.2502-80.200
Cannelton0-7-10.0630-8-10.056
Owensville0-7-10.0630-7-10.063


SagamoreConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Brownsburg3-01.0005-50.500
Noblesville4-01.0008-20.800
Carmel3-10.7508-20.800
Frankfort2-30.4005-50.500
Crawfordsville1-40.2004-60.400
Lebanon0-50.0000-90.000


SIACConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Evansville Memorial7-01.0008-10.889A
Evansville Reitz8-10.8898-10.889A
New Albany3-10.7506-30.667A
Evansville Mater Dei4-40.5006-40.600A
Evansville Rex Mundi3-3-10.5006-3-10.650A
Evansville Harrison3-5-10.3894-5-10.450A
Evansville North3-50.3755-50.500A
Evansville Central1-5-20.2501-6-20.222A
Vincennes Lincoln1-30.2503-70.300A
Evansville Bosse1-70.1252-80.200A
Tell City7-01.00010-01.000B
Jasper7-1-10.8337-2-10.750B
Mount Vernon4-20.6674-60.400B
Princeton4-2-10.6436-3-10.650B
Boonville4-40.5004-50.444B
Huntingburg2-30.4004-60.400B
North Knox2-40.3335-50.500B
Bedford1-20.3333-70.300B
Castle1-70.1252-80.200B
Washington0-70.0001-90.100B


Tri-EasternConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Centerville4-01.0006-20.750
Hagerstown3-10.7505-40.556
Union City2-20.5004-50.444
Brookville1-30.2502-70.222
Cambridge City Lincoln0-40.0001-7-10.167


Wabash RiverConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Coal Creek8-01.0009-01.000
Fountain Central7-10.8757-30.700
Covington6-20.7506-40.600
Ladoga4-40.5005-50.500
Seeger4-40.5004-5-10.450
North Vermillion3-50.3753-70.300
Rockville2-60.2502-80.200
Turkey Run2-60.2503-70.300
New Market0-80.0000-100.000


Western IndianaConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Brazil6-10.8578-20.800
Terre Haute Schulte6-1-10.8137-2-10.750
Terre Haute Garfield6-20.7507-30.700
Terre Haute Gerstmeyer3-20.6003-70.300
Terre Haute Wiley4-30.5716-40.600
Sullivan3-30.5007-30.700
Clinton3-3-10.5005-4-10.550
Honey Creek2-4-10.3573-5-10.389
West Vigo2-6-10.2782-6-10.278
Greencastle1-50.1671-90.100
Linton-Stockton0-60.0000-100.000


Big Blue RiverConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Eastern Hancock2-10.6673-50.375
New Palestine2-10.6676-30.667
Knightstown0-20.0004-40.500


CalumetConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Chesterton4-01.0006-40.600Northern
Portage3-10.7506-30.667Northern
Gary Wirt2-20.5004-4-10.500Northern
Calumet1-30.2502-70.222Northern
East Gary0-40.0002-70.222Northern
Merrillville5-01.0009-10.900Southern
Highland4-10.8005-40.556Southern
Lowell3-20.6006-30.667Southern
Crown Point2-30.4004-50.444Southern
Lake Central1-40.2003-5-10.389Southern
Griffith0-50.0002-80.200Southern


Capital DistrictConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Franklin Central3-01.0005-40.556
Beech Grove2-10.6675-50.500
Greenfield-Central1-20.3334-60.400
Pike0-30.0001-90.100


Indiana Lake ShoreConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
East Chicago Roosevelt6-0-10.9297-2-10.750
Hammond Morton6-10.8577-30.700
Hammond Clark4-30.5714-50.444
Hammond Tech4-30.5716-30.667
Hammond3-3-10.5004-4-20.500
Hammond Gavit3-40.4293-60.333
East Chicago Washington1-60.1431-80.111
Whiting0-70.0000-100.000


Mid-Indiana AthleticConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Oak Hill8-01.0009-01.000
Eastern (Greentown)6-1-10.8138-1-10.850
Western6-1-10.8137-2-10.750
Northwestern5-30.6256-30.667
Lewis Cass4-40.5005-50.500
Maconaquah3-50.3753-60.333
Madison-Grant2-60.2502-70.222
North Miami1-70.1252-80.200
Southwood0-80.0000-100.000


Mississinewa ValleyConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Delta4-01.0009-01.000
Winchester3-10.7508-10.889
Mississinewa1-2-10.3754-4-10.500
Portland1-30.2501-7-10.167
Eastbrook0-3-10.1251-7-20.200


Northeastern IndianaConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Garrett7-01.0009-01.000
New Haven2-0-10.8332-5-20.333
Columbia City4-10.8008-10.889
DeKalb5-30.6256-30.667
Angola4-30.5716-30.667
Bellmont4-40.5005-50.500
South Adams1-50.1671-8-10.150
Bluffton1-60.1433-70.300
East Noble1-70.1252-70.222


Northern Indiana ValleyConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Mishawaka Marian5-01.00010-01.000
South Bend Jackson3-20.6004-4-10.500
South Bend St. Joseph3-20.6004-50.444
South Bend Clay2-30.4006-30.667
South Bend LaSalle2-30.4006-30.667
Penn0-50.0001-90.100


Northern StateConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
LaVille4-01.0007-20.778
New Prairie3-10.7507-30.700
Jimtown1-30.2504-60.400
John Glenn1-30.2504-50.444
North Liberty1-30.2503-6-10.350
Fairfield0-00.0000-40.000


Northwest HoosierConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Rensselaer Central3-01.0007-30.700
Twin Lakes1-1-10.5003-5-10.389
North Judson1-20.3336-30.667
Knox0-2-10.1674-4-10.500
Winamac0-00.0000-10.000


South CentralConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Bloomington6-01.00010-01.000
Franklin6-01.0009-01.000
Connersville5-10.8338-10.889
Columbus4-20.6676-3-10.650
Jeffersonville3-30.5006-40.600
Seymour2-40.3336-40.600
Shelbyville2-40.3333-70.300
Greensburg1-50.1674-60.400
Rushville1-50.1673-60.333
Martinsville0-60.0000-90.000


White RiverConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Anderson Highland4-10.8005-50.500
Hamilton Heights4-10.8007-30.700
Pendleton Heights3-10.7506-40.600
Frankton1-30.2503-50.375
Mount Vernon (Fortville)1-40.2002-80.200
Yorktown1-40.2002-70.222


Fort Wayne City SeriesConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Fort Wayne Luers7-01.0009-10.900
Fort Wayne Central6-10.8578-10.889
Fort Wayne Elmhurst6-20.7507-20.778
Fort Wayne Snider3-30.5006-30.667
Fort Wayne North3-40.4294-50.444
Fort Wayne Central Catholic2-5-10.3133-5-10.389
Fort Wayne South1-4-10.2503-5-10.389
Fort Wayne Dwenger1-50.1671-7-10.167
Fort Wayne Concordia0-50.0002-7-10.250


Indianapolis City SeriesConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Indianapolis Howe9-024.4010-01.000
Indianapolis Broad Ripple6-2-122.207-2-10.750
Indianapolis Cathedral7-120.608-20.800
Indianapolis Chatard6-220.008-20.800
Indianapolis Marshall4-3-118.806-3-10.650
Indianapolis Arlington4-218.306-40.600
Indianapolis Washington4-317.905-50.500
Indianapolis Shortridge4-417.205-50.500
Indianapolis Scecina3-417.105-40.556
Indianapolis Tech2-4-216.603-5-20.400
Indianapolis Northwest2-515.702-80.200
Indianapolis Ritter3-215.005-4-10.550
Roncalli2-514.303-70.300
Indianapolis Wood1-6-112.802-6-10.278
Indianapolis Manual0-7-112.200-8-10.056
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks0-711.801-7-10.167
Park Tudor0-10.001-70.125
Indiana Deaf1-00.004-4-10.500


Marion CountyConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Brebeuf Jesuit4-01.0007-2-10.750
North Central (Indianapolis)3-01.0009-10.900
Lawrence Central5-20.7145-50.500
Southport2-20.5005-4-10.550
Warren Central1-30.2502-80.200
Ben Davis1-50.1673-70.300


Mid-CapitalConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Sheridan4-01.0008-20.800
Avon2-20.5004-4-10.500
Hamilton Southeastern1-30.2503-60.333
Westfield0-40.0003-6-10.350


Mid-CentralConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Southwestern (Tippecanoe)6-01.0009-10.900
Clinton Central5-10.8335-40.556
East Tipp3-2-10.5834-4-10.500
Thorntown3-30.5005-50.500
Wainwright2-40.3332-70.222
Carroll (Flora)1-4-10.2502-6-10.278
Battle Ground0-00.0002-70.222
Clinton Prairie0-60.0000-80.000


North EgyptConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Mount Carmel (Ill.)0-00.0006-30.667


Team Results

Adams Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Parkway (Ohio)Win 34-0
Sep. 12 HeritageWin 22-6
Sep. 19 LeoWin 20-6
Sep. 26 South AdamsWin 22-12
Oct. 3 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 34-7
Oct. 10 WoodlanWin 8-0
Oct. 17 ChurubuscoWin 44-0
Oct. 25 EastsideWin 46-6
Oct. 31 NorwellWin 20-0


Alexandria

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 BlackfordLoss 6-8
Sep. 12 NoblesvilleWin 10-6
Sep. 19 WabashWin 20-14
Sep. 26 ElwoodWin 26-14
Oct. 3 TaylorWin 45-13
Oct. 10 PeruLoss 12-29
Oct. 17 TiptonLoss 14-19
Oct. 24 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 6-41
Oct. 31 Huntington NorthLoss 0-12
Nov. 7 Anderson HighlandWin 52-7


Anderson

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Huntington NorthWin 28-0
Sep. 12 Muncie SouthLoss 6-12
Sep. 19 Muncie CentralWin 21-0
Sep. 26 Lafayette JeffersonWin 23-12
Oct. 3 RichmondLoss 6-22
Oct. 10 Anderson Madison-HeightsWin 27-24
Oct. 17 MarionLoss 6-30
Oct. 22 KokomoTie 7-7
Oct. 31 Kokomo HaworthWin 21-14
Nov. 7 LogansportWin 34-18


Anderson Highland

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 TaylorWin 14-0
Sep. 12 Hamilton HeightsWin 15-11
Sep. 20 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 0-52
Sep. 26 FranktonWin 14-8
Oct. 3 TiptonLoss 0-42
Oct. 11 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 30-2
Oct. 17 Pendleton HeightsLoss 6-46
Oct. 22 MississinewaLoss 7-48
Oct. 31 YorktownWin 10-0
Nov. 7 AlexandriaLoss 7-52


Anderson Madison-Heights

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ShelbyvilleWin 35-0
Sep. 12 MarionLoss 0-42
Sep. 20 Anderson HighlandWin 52-0
Sep. 26 Muncie SouthWin 27-6
Oct. 3 ElwoodWin 27-0
Oct. 10 AndersonLoss 24-27
Oct. 17 New CastleWin 42-7
Oct. 24 AlexandriaWin 41-6
Oct. 31 Muncie CentralWin 18-16
Nov. 7 NoblesvilleLoss 22-28


Angola

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 South AdamsWin 20-15
Sep. 12 DeKalbLoss 6-22
Sep. 19 LakelandWin 28-6
Sep. 26 GarrettLoss 8-35
Oct. 3 BlufftonWin 19-12
Oct. 17 East NobleWin 19-6
Oct. 24 BellmontWin 21-8
Oct. 31 Columbia CityLoss 15-30
Nov. 7 EastsideWin 30-6


Attica

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Battle GroundWin 14-0
Sep. 12 Culver Military AcademyLoss 21-39
Sep. 19 Fountain CentralWin 18-0
Sep. 26 North VermillionWin 20-0
Oct. 3 CovingtonWin 20-0
Oct. 10 ValparaisoLoss 7-61
Oct. 17 South NewtonLoss 0-22
Oct. 24 Westville (Ill.)Loss 12-21
Oct. 31 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 0-22
Nov. 7 SeegerWin 27-0


Avon

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indiana DeafWin 37-0
Sep. 12 SheridanLoss 7-27
Sep. 19 Hamilton HeightsLoss 6-20
Sep. 26 CascadeWin 22-8
Oct. 3 PlainfieldLoss 6-12
Oct. 10 WhitelandTie 0-0
Oct. 17 WestfieldWin 55-8
Oct. 22 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 21-6
Nov. 1 DanvilleLoss 0-27


Batesville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 RushvilleWin 22-12
Sep. 12 MadisonWin 38-8
Sep. 19 Cambridge City LincolnLoss 0-8
Sep. 26 AuroraLoss 14-24
Oct. 3 LawrenceburgLoss 14-18
Oct. 17 BrookvilleWin 8-0
Oct. 31 GreensburgLoss 8-26
Nov. 4 Jennings CountyLoss 6-12


Benton Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 West CentralLoss 6-14
Sep. 12 Twin LakesLoss 12-41
Sep. 19 WainwrightWin 26-0
Sep. 26 Milford (Ill.)Loss 12-14
Oct. 3 SeegerTie 0-0
Oct. 10 Clinton PrairieWin 42-0
Oct. 17 KlondikeLoss 0-34
Oct. 22 CastonWin 8-0
Oct. 31 FrontierLoss 0-28
Nov. 7 South NewtonLoss 0-44


Ben Davis

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 SouthportLoss 26-28
Sep. 12 Warren CentralWin 14-6
Sep. 19 Decatur CentralLoss 6-12
Sep. 26 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 15-28
Oct. 3 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 7-32
Oct. 10 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 6-24
Oct. 17 Indianapolis WashingtonWin 20-14
Oct. 24 Lawrence CentralLoss 20-22
Oct. 31 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 28-0
Nov. 8 BloomingtonLoss 0-35


Bedford

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 Terre Haute WileyLoss 6-12
Sep. 12 ProvidenceLoss 12-32
Sep. 19 Tell CityLoss 0-42
Sep. 26 WashingtonWin 38-6
Oct. 3 Bloomington UniversityLoss 12-46
Oct. 10 Jennings CountyWin 27-0
Oct. 17 ClarksvilleLoss 0-14
Oct. 24 MartinsvilleWin 20-6
Oct. 31 SeymourLoss 12-30
Nov. 7 JasperLoss 12-42


Beech Grove

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 EdinburghWin 50-0
Sep. 12 Franklin CentralLoss 14-16
Sep. 19 Bloomington UniversityWin 12-7
Sep. 26 PikeWin 18-14
Oct. 3 Lawrence CentralLoss 0-40
Oct. 10 GreenwoodLoss 14-22
Oct. 17 SpeedwayLoss 20-25
Oct. 24 TiptonLoss 14-21
Oct. 31 Greenfield-CentralWin 21-6
Nov. 7 MooresvilleWin 40-28


Bellmont

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 GarrettLoss 18-22
Sep. 12 New HavenLoss 18-33
Sep. 19 PortlandWin 31-8
Sep. 26 BlufftonWin 30-13
Oct. 3 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 8-28
Oct. 10 East NobleWin 22-12
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 22-15
Oct. 24 AngolaLoss 8-21
Oct. 31 DeKalbLoss 14-21
Nov. 7 South AdamsWin 54-6


Blackford

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 AlexandriaWin 8-6
Sep. 12 ElwoodWin 22-20
Sep. 20 TiptonLoss 6-17
Sep. 26 MississinewaWin 44-22
Oct. 3 PeruLoss 15-22
Oct. 10 WabashTie 18-18
Oct. 17 Huntington NorthWin 22-13
Oct. 24 YorktownWin 58-0
Oct. 31 PortlandWin 20-0
Nov. 7 BlufftonWin 62-8


Bluffton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 DeKalbLoss 14-27
Sep. 12 Columbia CityLoss 0-60
Sep. 19 GarrettLoss 6-42
Sep. 26 BellmontLoss 13-30
Oct. 3 AngolaLoss 12-19
Oct. 10 HeritageWin 7-6
Oct. 17 South AdamsLoss 14-22
Oct. 21 NorwellWin 21-0
Oct. 31 East NobleWin 22-0
Nov. 7 BlackfordLoss 8-62


Boonville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 HuntingburgWin 12-6
Sep. 12 Tell CityLoss 6-44
Sep. 19 CastleWin 20-14
Sep. 26 JasperLoss 12-14
Oct. 3 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 6-20
Oct. 17 PrincetonLoss 25-27
Oct. 25 WashingtonWin 41-7
Oct. 31 Mount VernonLoss 16-18
Nov. 7 North KnoxWin 51-28


Evansville Bosse

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 6-21
Sep. 12 Evansville Rex MundiLoss 25-28
Sep. 20 New AlbanyLoss 0-20
Sep. 26 Evansville HarrisonWin 14-6
Oct. 3 Mount VernonWin 50-28
Oct. 11 Evansville MemorialLoss 12-28
Oct. 18 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 20-32
Oct. 24 Evansville NorthLoss 18-21
Oct. 31 Evansville ReitzLoss 0-36
Nov. 7 Evansville CentralLoss 0-10


Brazil

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Evansville MemorialLoss 0-27
Sep. 12 Terre Haute WileyWin 12-9
Sep. 19 SullivanWin 25-6
Sep. 26 Linton-StocktonWin 50-0
Oct. 3 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 18-28
Oct. 10 PlainfieldWin 41-12
Oct. 17 EdgewoodWin 48-14
Oct. 24 GreencastleWin 34-8
Nov. 1 Terre Haute GarfieldWin 26-7
Nov. 7 ClintonWin 27-3


Bremen

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 TritonWin 25-0
Sep. 12 ManchesterWin 14-0
Sep. 19 Culver Military AcademyLoss 6-13
Sep. 26 WarsawWin 21-6
Oct. 3 NorthWoodWin 28-8
Oct. 10 LaVilleWin 20-6
Oct. 17 RochesterLoss 16-18
Oct. 24 ConcordWin 6-0
Oct. 31 PlymouthTie 6-6


Brownsburg

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis WoodLoss 6-13
Sep. 12 SpeedwayLoss 6-21
Sep. 19 FrankfortWin 16-6
Sep. 26 DanvilleLoss 0-9
Oct. 3 North DearbornWin W-L
Oct. 10 Decatur CentralLoss 6-12
Oct. 17 PlainfieldWin 30-24
Oct. 24 LebanonWin 37-14
Nov. 7 CrawfordsvilleWin 20-14


Brownstown Central

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 EdgewoodTie 0-0
Sep. 5 West WashingtonWin 34-0
Sep. 12 ClarksvilleLoss 0-12
Sep. 26 Corydon CentralWin 32-0
Oct. 3 PaoliWin 20-12
Oct. 10 Springs ValleyWin 20-7
Oct. 17 EdinburghWin 48-0
Oct. 24 SalemWin 33-0
Oct. 31 MitchellWin 13-0
Nov. 4 SeymourLoss 8-34


Bloomington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 New AlbanyWin 34-6
Sep. 13 ShelbyvilleWin 63-0
Sep. 20 Kokomo HaworthWin 27-6
Sep. 27 SeymourWin 56-0
Oct. 4 JeffersonvilleWin 21-7
Oct. 10 MartinsvilleWin 65-0
Oct. 18 ConnersvilleWin 55-13
Oct. 24 ColumbusWin 28-6
Oct. 31 Terre Haute GerstmeyerWin 28-0
Nov. 8 Ben DavisWin 35-0


Bloomington University

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MitchellWin 23-2
Sep. 12 EdgewoodWin 33-0
Sep. 19 Beech GroveLoss 7-12
Sep. 26 Terre Haute SchulteWin 14-12
Oct. 3 BedfordWin 46-12
Oct. 10 Lafayette JeffersonLoss 6-28
Oct. 18 Culver Military AcademyLoss 14-15
Oct. 22 EdinburghWin 38-6
Oct. 31 MartinsvilleWin 12-8
Nov. 7 GreensburgWin 19-6


Calumet

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 GriffithWin 25-12
Sep. 12 PortageLoss 0-7
Sep. 19 Crown PointLoss 6-20
Sep. 26 HobartLoss 0-43
Oct. 3 Gary WirtLoss 0-8
Oct. 10 East GaryWin 20-6
Oct. 17 MerrillvilleLoss 24-26
Oct. 24 ChestertonLoss 8-32
Nov. 1 Gary AndreanLoss 0-46


Cambridge City Lincoln

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MilanTie 6-6
Sep. 12 BrookvilleLoss 0-12
Sep. 19 BatesvilleWin 8-0
Sep. 27 WinchesterLoss 12-28
Oct. 3 KnightstownLoss 20-26
Oct. 10 CentervilleLoss 0-20
Oct. 17 Union CityLoss 8-38
Oct. 22 RushvilleLoss 14-26
Oct. 31 HagerstownLoss 12-23


Cannelton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 OwensvilleTie 0-0
Sep. 12 South SpencerLoss 0-55
Sep. 19 DaleLoss 8-28
Sep. 26 North PoseyLoss 6-42
Oct. 3 Perry CentralLoss 18-20
Oct. 10 PetersburgLoss 21-30
Oct. 17 Fort BranchLoss 0-36
Oct. 21 TecumsehLoss 0-48
Oct. 31 Wood MemorialLoss 0-38


Carmel

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 0-13
Sep. 12 PikeWin 47-6
Sep. 19 Warren CentralWin 20-7
Sep. 26 Greenfield-CentralWin 25-12
Oct. 3 LebanonWin 61-6
Oct. 10 Lawrence CentralWin 35-14
Oct. 17 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 7-0
Oct. 22 NoblesvilleLoss 20-22
Oct. 31 CrawfordsvilleWin 21-0
Nov. 7 FrankfortWin 20-18


Castle

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WashingtonWin 12-0
Sep. 12 Springs ValleyLoss 8-27
Sep. 19 BoonvilleLoss 14-20
Sep. 26 North KnoxLoss 0-34
Oct. 4 TecumsehWin 34-14
Oct. 11 HuntingburgLoss 7-14
Oct. 17 JasperLoss 0-35
Oct. 24 PrincetonLoss 6-29
Oct. 31 Tell CityLoss 0-48
Nov. 7 Mount VernonLoss 14-24


Cascade

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 New MarketWin 18-6
Sep. 12 EdinburghWin 25-13
Sep. 19 LadogaLoss 12-20
Sep. 26 AvonLoss 8-22
Oct. 3 DanvilleLoss 6-56
Oct. 10 Plainfield CharltonWin 56-12
Oct. 17 MooresvilleLoss 0-46
Oct. 22 PlainfieldLoss 8-20
Oct. 31 North Central (Farmersburg)Tie 0-0
Nov. 4 Center GroveLoss 6-13


Lewis Cass

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WesternLoss 0-21
Sep. 12 Oak HillLoss 0-41
Sep. 19 Madison-GrantWin 16-6
Sep. 26 CastonWin 27-6
Oct. 3 North MiamiWin 21-0
Oct. 10 MaconaquahWin 19-0
Oct. 17 NorthwesternLoss 0-19
Oct. 25 Kokomo HaworthLoss 7-49
Oct. 31 SouthwoodWin 28-0
Nov. 7 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 14-32


Caston

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 John GlennLoss 0-20
Sep. 19 Rensselaer CentralLoss 0-24
Sep. 26 Lewis CassLoss 6-27
Oct. 3 KnoxLoss 14-40
Oct. 10 White's InstituteLoss 8-28
Oct. 17 NorthfieldLoss 14-34
Oct. 22 Benton CentralLoss 0-8
Oct. 31 Carroll (Flora)Loss 8-28
Nov. 7 North MiamiLoss 0-37


Evansville Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 Evansville HarrisonTie 12-12
Sep. 13 New AlbanyLoss 0-16
Sep. 26 Evansville NorthLoss 7-26
Oct. 3 South SpencerLoss 0-12
Oct. 10 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 19-53
Oct. 17 Evansville ReitzLoss 6-42
Oct. 23 Evansville Rex MundiTie 6-6
Oct. 31 Evansville MemorialLoss 9-18
Nov. 7 Evansville BosseWin 10-0


Carroll (Flora)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 NorthwesternLoss 0-28
Sep. 12 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 0-30
Sep. 19 FrontierLoss 6-30
Sep. 26 East TippTie 0-0
Oct. 3 ThorntownLoss 6-12
Oct. 10 WainwrightLoss 20-26
Oct. 17 Clinton CentralLoss 6-21
Oct. 22 Clinton PrairieWin 27-22
Oct. 31 CastonWin 28-8


Center Grove

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 PlainfieldWin 14-10
Sep. 12 Decatur CentralLoss 6-25
Sep. 19 GreenwoodLoss 6-51
Sep. 26 EdinburghWin 34-17
Oct. 3 WhitelandLoss 6-24
Oct. 10 MooresvilleLoss 8-56
Oct. 17 DanvilleLoss 0-43
Oct. 24 Floyd CentralLoss 18-32
Oct. 31 FranklinLoss 8-30
Nov. 4 CascadeWin 13-6


Chesterton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Gary WirtWin 21-0
Sep. 12 MunsterLoss 9-43
Sep. 19 LowellLoss 32-34
Sep. 26 ValparaisoLoss 6-10
Oct. 3 East GaryWin 52-18
Oct. 10 PortageWin 6-0
Oct. 17 HighlandWin 36-21
Oct. 24 CalumetWin 32-8
Oct. 31 Hammond GavitWin 20-14
Nov. 7 MerrillvilleLoss 15-32


Churubusco

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 LakelandLoss 14-34
Sep. 12 FremontWin 101-0
Sep. 20 EastsideWin 30-12
Sep. 26 LeoLoss 14-26
Oct. 4 WoodlanLoss 0-13
Oct. 11 NorwellWin 36-24
Oct. 17 Adams CentralLoss 0-44
Oct. 24 HeritageWin 8-7
Nov. 1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 0-28


Clarksville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Corydon CentralWin 12-6
Sep. 12 Brownstown CentralWin 12-0
Sep. 19 ProvidenceWin 22-12
Sep. 26 Floyd CentralTie 6-6
Oct. 3 West WashingtonWin 45-2
Oct. 10 SalemWin 41-8
Oct. 17 BedfordWin 14-0
Oct. 24 MitchellWin 21-0
Oct. 31 PaoliWin 20-0
Nov. 7 JeffersonvilleLoss 0-21


Clinton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Terre Haute GarfieldLoss 7-15
Sep. 12 RockvilleWin 35-0
Sep. 19 West VigoTie 6-6
Sep. 26 Indianapolis RitterLoss 0-44
Oct. 3 SullivanLoss 0-6
Oct. 10 Honey CreekWin 14-0
Oct. 17 Georgetown (Ill.)Win 7-0
Oct. 24 Terre Haute SchulteWin 10-8
Oct. 31 GreencastleWin 28-12
Nov. 7 BrazilLoss 3-27


Clinton Central

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 30 ThorntownWin 32-0
Sep. 5 East TippWin 24-8
Sep. 12 FrankfortLoss 6-46
Sep. 19 Clinton PrairieWin 18-12
Sep. 26 SheridanLoss 13-47
Oct. 3 WainwrightWin 30-14
Oct. 10 DelphiLoss 20-52
Oct. 17 Carroll (Flora)Win 21-6
Oct. 22 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 12-40


Clinton Prairie

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WainwrightLoss 6-22
Sep. 12 ThorntownLoss 7-32
Sep. 19 Clinton CentralLoss 12-18
Sep. 26 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 16-59
Oct. 3 WestfieldLoss 18-33
Oct. 10 Benton CentralLoss 0-42
Oct. 17 East TippLoss 6-28
Oct. 22 Carroll (Flora)Loss 22-27


Culver Military Academy

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 12 AtticaWin 39-21
Sep. 19 BremenWin 13-6
Sep. 27 Grosse Point Woods University (Mich.)Win 61-24
Oct. 3 WabashLoss 0-15
Oct. 11 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 7-14
Oct. 18 Bloomington UniversityWin 15-14
Oct. 25 St. John's Military (Wisc.)Win 49-0
Oct. 31 NorthWoodWin 30-7
Nov. 8 Mishawaka MarianLoss 20-44


Centerville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 YorktownWin 28-0
Sep. 12 Union CityWin 28-0
Sep. 19 WinchesterLoss 20-21
Oct. 3 HagerstownWin 21-14
Oct. 10 Cambridge City LincolnWin 20-0
Oct. 17 New PalestineLoss 18-32
Oct. 22 KnightstownWin 18-6
Oct. 31 BrookvilleWin 20-6


Columbus

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis WashingtonWin 25-14
Sep. 12 GreensburgWin 49-6
Sep. 19 SouthportTie 6-6
Sep. 26 JeffersonvilleWin 22-7
Oct. 3 ShelbyvilleWin 52-0
Oct. 10 FranklinLoss 22-49
Oct. 17 SeymourWin 31-12
Oct. 24 BloomingtonLoss 6-28
Nov. 1 New AlbanyWin 20-19
Nov. 7 RichmondLoss 14-50


Columbia City

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 PlymouthWin 21-6
Sep. 12 BlufftonWin 60-0
Sep. 19 NorthWoodWin 62-7
Sep. 26 East NobleWin 48-0
Oct. 3 DeKalbWin 15-0
Oct. 10 WarsawWin 20-6
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne SouthWin 37-16
Oct. 24 New HavenLoss 20-27
Oct. 31 AngolaWin 30-15


Concord

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 GoshenLoss 0-30
Sep. 12 TaylorWin 6-0
Sep. 19 WarsawLoss 8-24
Sep. 26 New PrairieLoss 0-27
Oct. 3 JimtownWin 16-14
Oct. 10 NorthWoodLoss 6-47
Oct. 24 BremenLoss 0-6
Oct. 31 NorthfieldLoss 0-7


Connersville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 New CastleWin 26-0
Sep. 12 MartinsvilleWin 40-6
Sep. 19 ShelbyvilleWin 14-6
Sep. 26 RushvilleWin 20-16
Oct. 3 GreensburgWin 7-0
Oct. 10 SeymourWin 14-10
Oct. 18 BloomingtonLoss 13-55
Oct. 22 BrookvilleWin 13-6
Oct. 31 Muncie SouthWin 13-12


Corydon Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ClarksvilleLoss 6-12
Sep. 12 SalemWin 12-0
Sep. 19 West WashingtonWin 22-12
Sep. 26 Brownstown CentralLoss 0-32
Oct. 3 MitchellLoss 0-7
Oct. 10 MadisonWin 24-8
Oct. 17 PaoliLoss 0-41
Oct. 24 Mead County (Ky.)Loss 0-34
Oct. 31 Floyd CentralLoss 8-38


Covington

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 LadogaWin 16-6
Sep. 5 RockvilleWin 32-0
Sep. 12 Fountain CentralLoss 6-14
Sep. 19 SeegerWin 14-0
Sep. 26 Turkey RunWin 20-8
Oct. 3 AtticaLoss 0-20
Oct. 10 Georgetown (Ill.)Loss 0-10
Oct. 17 North VermillionWin 8-0
Oct. 24 New MarketWin 34-8
Oct. 31 Coal CreekLoss 0-14


Crawfordsville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Lafayette JeffersonWin 30-22
Sep. 12 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 6-21
Sep. 19 West LafayetteLoss 0-7
Sep. 26 LebanonWin 26-16
Oct. 3 NoblesvilleLoss 24-49
Oct. 10 Fountain CentralWin 24-8
Oct. 17 GreencastleWin 27-0
Oct. 22 FrankfortLoss 12-14
Oct. 31 CarmelLoss 0-21
Nov. 7 BrownsburgLoss 14-20


Crown Point

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MerrillvilleLoss 0-16
Sep. 12 LowellLoss 9-12
Sep. 19 CalumetWin 20-6
Sep. 26 Lake CentralWin 13-6
Oct. 3 GriffithWin 10-6
Oct. 10 HighlandLoss 6-42
Oct. 17 PortageLoss 0-14
Oct. 23 MunsterLoss 6-35
Oct. 31 Gary WallaceWin 25-19


Dale

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 HuntingburgLoss 0-32
Sep. 5 Perry CentralLoss 6-20
Sep. 12 North PoseyLoss 8-16
Sep. 19 CanneltonWin 28-8
Sep. 26 PetersburgWin 20-12
Oct. 3 Fort BranchLoss 6-18
Oct. 9 TecumsehWin 20-0
Oct. 17 Wood MemorialLoss 0-8
Oct. 24 OwensvilleWin 28-8
Oct. 31 South SpencerLoss 0-14


Danville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 GreenwoodWin 25-0
Sep. 12 PlainfieldWin 21-8
Sep. 19 GreencastleWin 6-0
Sep. 26 BrownsburgWin 9-0
Oct. 3 CascadeWin 56-6
Oct. 10 SpeedwayLoss 13-20
Oct. 17 Center GroveWin 43-0
Oct. 22 MooresvilleLoss 13-16
Nov. 1 AvonWin 27-0
Nov. 7 WhitelandWin 22-8


Decatur Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 SpeedwayTie 20-20
Sep. 12 Center GroveWin 25-6
Sep. 19 Ben DavisWin 12-6
Oct. 3 PikeWin 18-0
Oct. 10 BrownsburgWin 12-6
Oct. 17 Franklin CentralWin 34-0
Oct. 24 WhitelandWin 26-0
Oct. 31 GreenwoodWin 33-0
Nov. 7 PlainfieldWin 32-6


DeKalb

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 BlufftonWin 27-14
Sep. 12 AngolaWin 22-6
Sep. 19 South AdamsWin 34-8
Sep. 26 PortlandWin 31-0
Oct. 3 Columbia CityLoss 0-15
Oct. 11 Fort Wayne ConcordiaLoss 14-15
Oct. 17 GarrettLoss 26-41
Oct. 22 East NobleWin 52-9
Oct. 31 BellmontWin 21-14


Delphi

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 West LafayetteLoss 0-13
Sep. 12 Rensselaer CentralLoss 12-14
Sep. 19 East TippWin 34-14
Sep. 26 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 22-31
Oct. 3 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 24-33
Oct. 10 Clinton CentralWin 52-20
Oct. 17 Twin LakesWin 40-12
Oct. 22 North JudsonLoss 6-7
Oct. 31 FrankfortLoss 6-24
Nov. 7 PeruLoss 0-34


Delta

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Union CityWin 24-16
Sep. 12 PortlandWin 34-0
Sep. 19 MississinewaWin 16-8
Sep. 26 EastbrookWin 44-13
Oct. 4 WinchesterWin 20-8
Oct. 10 YorktownWin 44-8
Oct. 17 Eastern HancockWin 42-0
Oct. 22 FranktonWin 12-0
Oct. 31 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 48-6


Eastside

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WoodlanLoss 6-48
Sep. 13 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 14-22
Sep. 20 ChurubuscoLoss 12-30
Sep. 27 LakelandLoss 0-68
Oct. 3 HeritageLoss 6-39
Oct. 11 HamiltonWin 14-0
Oct. 17 NorwellLoss 14-26
Oct. 25 Adams CentralLoss 6-46
Nov. 1 LeoLoss 18-42
Nov. 7 AngolaLoss 6-30


Eastbrook

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Pendleton HeightsLoss 0-20
Sep. 12 NorthfieldWin 39-7
Sep. 19 FranktonLoss 12-16
Sep. 26 DeltaLoss 13-44
Oct. 3 New PalestineLoss 20-40
Oct. 11 WawaseeTie 20-20
Oct. 17 MississinewaTie T-T
Oct. 21 PortlandLoss 14-26
Oct. 31 Oak HillLoss 0-37
Nov. 4 WinchesterLoss 14-20


East Chicago Roosevelt

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Louisville Flaget (Ky.)Loss 7-15
Sep. 12 Hammond TechWin 20-6
Sep. 19 Hammond GavitWin 23-6
Sep. 26 HammondTie 6-6
Oct. 4 Chicago Lane Tech (Ill.)Win 18-6
Oct. 10 Hammond MortonWin 24-14
Oct. 17 WhitingWin 23-0
Oct. 23 Hammond ClarkWin 29-6
Oct. 30 East Chicago WashingtonWin 40-12
Nov. 7 South Bend WashingtonLoss 7-33


East Chicago Washington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Hammond NollLoss 0-24
Sep. 12 WhitingWin 1-0
Sep. 19 Hammond MortonLoss 24-34
Sep. 26 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-17
Oct. 3 ValparaisoLoss 26-31
Oct. 10 Hammond GavitLoss 8-16
Oct. 17 HammondLoss 14-29
Oct. 24 Hammond TechLoss 8-42
Oct. 30 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 12-40


Edgewood

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 Brownstown CentralTie 0-0
Sep. 5 GreencastleWin 20-8
Sep. 12 Bloomington UniversityLoss 0-33
Sep. 19 MitchellWin 21-7
Sep. 26 North Central (Farmersburg)Win 18-14
Oct. 3 Union (Dugger)Loss 0-13
Oct. 10 EdinburghWin 37-6
Oct. 17 BrazilLoss 14-48
Oct. 22 West WashingtonLoss 14-21
Oct. 31 Springs ValleyLoss 0-25


Edinburgh

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 SheridanLoss 0-52
Sep. 5 Beech GroveLoss 0-50
Sep. 12 CascadeLoss 13-25
Sep. 19 WhitelandLoss 6-28
Sep. 26 Center GroveLoss 17-34
Oct. 3 Plainfield CharltonWin 25-0
Oct. 10 EdgewoodLoss 6-37
Oct. 17 Brownstown CentralLoss 0-48
Oct. 22 Bloomington UniversityLoss 6-38
Oct. 31 MilanLoss 8-26


Eastern (Greentown)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MaconaquahWin 48-0
Sep. 12 NorthwesternWin 30-7
Sep. 19 TaylorWin 27-0
Sep. 26 SouthwoodWin 65-0
Oct. 3 WesternTie 14-14
Oct. 11 Oak HillLoss 0-34
Oct. 17 Madison-GrantWin 20-12
Oct. 22 NorthfieldWin 22-12
Oct. 31 North MiamiWin 28-12
Nov. 7 Lewis CassWin 32-14


Eastern Hancock

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 FranktonLoss 0-12
Sep. 12 New PalestineLoss 0-40
Sep. 19 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 0-16
Sep. 26 KnightstownWin 14-8
Oct. 4 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 36-8
Oct. 10 KnightstownWin 6-0
Oct. 17 DeltaLoss 0-42
Oct. 31 WhitelandLoss 8-14


Elkhart

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis CathedralWin 52-0
Sep. 12 LaPorteWin 13-0
Sep. 19 South Bend RileyWin 47-0
Sep. 26 South Bend CentralWin 43-0
Oct. 3 GoshenWin 55-0
Oct. 11 South Bend WashingtonLoss 8-13
Oct. 17 Michigan CityWin 13-6
Oct. 24 South Bend St. JosephWin 26-0
Oct. 31 MishawakaWin 7-0


Elwood

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 NoblesvilleLoss 6-21
Sep. 12 BlackfordLoss 20-22
Sep. 19 Muncie SouthLoss 0-18
Sep. 26 AlexandriaLoss 14-26
Oct. 3 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 0-27
Oct. 11 TiptonLoss 0-47
Oct. 17 PeruLoss 0-57
Oct. 22 West LafayetteLoss 0-41
Oct. 31 WabashLoss 0-13
Nov. 7 Huntington NorthLoss 0-34


East Noble

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 NorthWoodWin 12-6
Sep. 12 GarrettLoss 12-36
Sep. 19 Fort Wayne ConcordiaLoss 7-14
Sep. 26 Columbia CityLoss 0-48
Oct. 4 South AdamsWin 14-12
Oct. 10 BellmontLoss 12-22
Oct. 17 AngolaLoss 6-19
Oct. 22 DeKalbLoss 9-52
Oct. 31 BlufftonLoss 0-22


Fairfield

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 19 West NobleLoss 0-56
Oct. 17 TritonLoss 0-51
Oct. 22 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-67
Oct. 31 LaVilleLoss 0-64


Fort Branch

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 TecumsehWin 28-6
Sep. 12 Wood MemorialTie 6-6
Sep. 19 OwensvilleWin 36-0
Sep. 26 South SpencerWin 15-14
Oct. 3 DaleWin 18-6
Oct. 10 North PoseyLoss 6-14
Oct. 17 CanneltonWin 36-0
Oct. 22 PetersburgWin 39-0


Floyd Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 SeymourLoss 16-43
Sep. 19 MadisonWin 14-8
Sep. 26 ClarksvilleTie 6-6
Oct. 3 Springs ValleyLoss 8-22
Oct. 17 Perry CentralLoss 24-26
Oct. 24 Center GroveWin 32-18
Oct. 31 Corydon CentralWin 38-8
Nov. 7 ProvidenceLoss 8-42


Franklin Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WestfieldWin 44-0
Sep. 12 Beech GroveWin 16-14
Sep. 19 Greenfield-CentralWin 8-6
Sep. 26 New PalestineWin 28-14
Oct. 10 PikeWin 14-2
Oct. 17 Decatur CentralLoss 0-34
Oct. 24 ShelbyvilleLoss 18-20
Oct. 31 Lawrence CentralLoss 16-38
Nov. 7 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 6-20


Franklin

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WhitelandWin 20-6
Sep. 12 JeffersonvilleWin 32-20
Sep. 19 GreensburgWin 31-6
Sep. 26 MartinsvilleWin 48-0
Oct. 3 RushvilleWin 40-8
Oct. 10 ColumbusWin 49-22
Oct. 17 ShelbyvilleWin 7-0
Oct. 24 GreenwoodWin 25-14
Oct. 31 Center GroveWin 30-8


Mount Vernon (Fortville)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 KnightstownLoss 14-39
Sep. 12 FranktonLoss 14-36
Sep. 19 Eastern HancockWin 16-0
Sep. 26 HagerstownLoss 6-21
Oct. 3 YorktownWin 32-14
Oct. 11 Anderson HighlandLoss 2-30
Oct. 17 Hamilton HeightsLoss 0-10
Oct. 22 New PalestineLoss 14-22
Oct. 31 DeltaLoss 6-48
Nov. 7 Pendleton HeightsLoss 14-30


Fremont

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 HamiltonLoss 0-58
Sep. 12 ChurubuscoLoss 0-101
Sep. 19 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-72
Sep. 26 Howe MilitaryLoss 0-83
Oct. 3 LakelandLoss 0-68
Oct. 10 Edon (Ohio)Loss 0-52
Oct. 17 West NobleLoss 12-60
Oct. 25 Crestview (Ohio)Loss 0-34


Frankfort

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 LebanonWin 54-0
Sep. 12 Clinton CentralWin 46-6
Sep. 19 BrownsburgLoss 6-16
Sep. 26 NoblesvilleLoss 8-24
Oct. 3 New HavenWin 13-6
Oct. 10 West LafayetteLoss 6-27
Oct. 17 LogansportLoss 6-20
Oct. 22 CrawfordsvilleWin 14-12
Oct. 31 DelphiWin 24-6
Nov. 7 CarmelLoss 18-20


Frankton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Eastern HancockWin 12-0
Sep. 12 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 36-14
Sep. 19 EastbrookWin 16-12
Sep. 26 Anderson HighlandLoss 8-14
Oct. 3 Hamilton HeightsLoss 0-14
Oct. 10 TaylorLoss 6-26
Oct. 17 YorktownLoss 6-12
Oct. 22 DeltaLoss 0-12


Frontier

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 North WhiteWin 14-0
Sep. 12 DeMotteWin 22-0
Sep. 19 Carroll (Flora)Win 30-6
Sep. 26 Battle GroundWin 14-0
Oct. 4 North NewtonWin 12-8
Oct. 10 KlondikeWin 26-13
Oct. 17 West CentralWin 28-14
Oct. 24 South NewtonLoss 0-42
Oct. 31 Benton CentralWin 28-0


Fountain Central

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 North VermillionWin 21-8
Sep. 5 LadogaWin 12-6
Sep. 12 CovingtonWin 14-6
Sep. 19 AtticaLoss 0-18
Sep. 26 Coal CreekLoss 20-21
Oct. 3 Turkey RunWin 12-8
Oct. 10 CrawfordsvilleLoss 8-24
Oct. 17 RockvilleWin 12-0
Oct. 22 SeegerWin 6-0
Oct. 29 New MarketWin 40-14


Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 NorwellWin 13-10
Sep. 13 EastsideWin 22-14
Sep. 19 HamiltonWin 22-0
Sep. 27 HeritageWin 18-7
Oct. 3 Adams CentralLoss 7-34
Oct. 10 LeoLoss 12-13
Oct. 18 WoodlanLoss 7-50
Oct. 24 White's InstituteWin 33-0
Nov. 1 ChurubuscoWin 28-0


Fort Wayne Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 New HavenWin 22-7
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne NorthWin 15-14
Sep. 19 New CastleWin 57-8
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne SniderWin 22-7
Oct. 3 Fort Wayne SouthWin 33-0
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne Central CatholicWin 8-7
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 19-12
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-16
Nov. 1 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 41-0


Fort Wayne Concordia

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne Central CatholicLoss 0-42
Sep. 13 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 0-42
Sep. 19 East NobleWin 14-7
Sep. 26 New HavenTie 6-6
Oct. 3 GarrettLoss 18-35
Oct. 11 DeKalbWin 15-14
Oct. 17 BellmontLoss 15-22
Oct. 25 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 14-42
Nov. 1 Fort Wayne CentralLoss 0-41
Nov. 7 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-13


Fort Wayne Dwenger

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 South Bend LaSalleLoss 0-7
Sep. 12 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 6-22
Sep. 20 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 12-27
Sep. 27 Fort Wayne Central CatholicLoss 7-28
Oct. 4 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 7-14
Oct. 10 New HavenTie 0-0
Oct. 18 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 8-28
Oct. 25 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 42-14
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 0-28


Fort Wayne Elmhurst

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne SniderWin 20-16
Sep. 13 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 42-0
Sep. 20 Fort Wayne Central CatholicWin 35-25
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 10-28
Oct. 3 BellmontWin 28-8
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne SouthWin 36-22
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne CentralLoss 12-19
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne NorthWin 15-14
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne DwengerWin 28-0


Fort Wayne Luers

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne SouthWin 7-0
Sep. 12 Cincinnati Bacon (Ohio)Loss 0-20
Sep. 19 Fort Wayne NorthWin 7-6
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 28-10
Oct. 3 Fort Wayne Central CatholicWin 6-0
Oct. 11 Culver Military AcademyWin 14-7
Oct. 18 Fort Wayne DwengerWin 28-8
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne CentralWin 16-0
Nov. 1 New HavenWin 14-0
Nov. 7 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 13-0


Fort Wayne North

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Muncie CentralWin 14-6
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne CentralLoss 14-15
Sep. 19 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 6-7
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne SouthLoss 8-14
Oct. 4 Fort Wayne DwengerWin 14-7
Oct. 10 GoshenLoss 7-12
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne Central CatholicWin 19-10
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 14-15
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne SniderWin 6-0


Fort Wayne Snider

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 16-20
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne SouthWin 42-18
Sep. 20 Fort Wayne DwengerWin 27-12
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne CentralLoss 7-22
Oct. 3 New CastleWin 53-0
Oct. 10 Huntington NorthWin 20-15
Oct. 17 New HavenWin 37-6
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne Central CatholicWin 28-14
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 0-6


Fort Wayne South

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-7
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 18-42
Sep. 19 New HavenWin 32-27
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne NorthWin 14-8
Oct. 3 Fort Wayne CentralLoss 0-33
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 22-36
Oct. 17 Columbia CityLoss 16-37
Oct. 25 Huntington NorthWin 24-8
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne Central CatholicTie 14-14


Garrett

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 BellmontWin 22-18
Sep. 12 East NobleWin 36-12
Sep. 19 BlufftonWin 42-6
Sep. 26 AngolaWin 35-8
Oct. 3 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 35-18
Oct. 10 West NobleWin 45-0
Oct. 17 DeKalbWin 41-26
Oct. 24 South AdamsWin 7-0
Oct. 31 Hicksville (Ohio)Win 14-0


Gary Emerson

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Lake CentralLoss 18-20
Sep. 19 Gary WestLoss 12-20
Sep. 26 Gary WallaceWin 14-12
Oct. 3 River ForestWin 30-7
Oct. 10 Gary WirtLoss 8-30
Oct. 18 Gary AndreanLoss 0-6
Oct. 24 Gary MannWin 32-2
Oct. 31 Gary RooseveltLoss 7-20
Nov. 7 GriffithWin 14-0


Gary Mann

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Gary RooseveltWin 18-10
Sep. 12 South Bend WashingtonLoss 0-27
Sep. 19 Gary WallaceLoss 14-18
Sep. 25 Gary AndreanLoss 8-35
Oct. 3 PortageLoss 22-24
Oct. 10 Hammond NollLoss 6-47
Oct. 17 HobartLoss 0-44
Oct. 24 Gary EmersonLoss 2-32
Oct. 30 Gary WestLoss 6-29
Nov. 7 Hammond MortonLoss 12-26


Gary Roosevelt

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Gary MannLoss 10-18
Sep. 12 Gary WallaceWin 8-6
Sep. 18 ValparaisoLoss 8-27
Sep. 26 Gary WestLoss 20-22
Oct. 4 Gary AndreanLoss 8-37
Oct. 10 HobartLoss 0-34
Oct. 18 Hammond NollLoss 12-40
Oct. 31 Gary EmersonWin 20-7


Gary Wallace

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ValparaisoLoss 2-40
Sep. 12 Gary RooseveltLoss 6-8
Sep. 19 Gary MannWin 18-14
Sep. 26 Gary EmersonLoss 12-14
Oct. 3 HobartLoss 8-28
Oct. 10 Gary AndreanLoss 0-33
Oct. 17 Gary WestLoss 12-21
Oct. 23 Hammond NollLoss 6-41
Oct. 31 Crown PointLoss 19-25


Gary West

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 12 Gary AndreanLoss 12-26
Sep. 19 Gary EmersonWin 20-12
Sep. 26 Gary RooseveltWin 22-20
Oct. 17 Gary WallaceWin 21-12
Oct. 30 Gary MannWin 29-6
Nov. 7 LaPorteLoss 0-34


Gary Wirt

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ChestertonLoss 0-21
Sep. 12 East GaryWin 27-0
Sep. 19 GriffithWin 42-0
Sep. 26 PortageLoss 8-12
Oct. 3 CalumetWin 8-0
Oct. 10 Gary EmersonWin 30-8
Oct. 17 Lake CentralTie 16-16
Oct. 25 Gary AndreanLoss 6-33
Oct. 31 MunsterLoss 6-33


John Glenn

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 CastonWin 20-0
Sep. 12 North JudsonLoss 0-26
Sep. 19 LaVilleLoss 6-24
Sep. 26 TritonWin 18-6
Oct. 4 North LibertyWin 12-6
Oct. 10 New PrairieLoss 0-30
Oct. 17 South Central (Union Mills)Win 23-14
Oct. 22 KnoxLoss 0-39
Oct. 31 JimtownLoss 8-14


Goshen

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ConcordWin 30-0
Sep. 13 South Bend CentralWin 9-6
Sep. 19 ManchesterLoss 6-8
Sep. 26 WawaseeWin 40-8
Oct. 3 ElkhartLoss 0-55
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne NorthWin 12-7
Oct. 17 MishawakaLoss 7-23
Oct. 24 South Bend ClayLoss 0-28
Oct. 31 PennWin 52-2
Nov. 7 New PrairieWin 16-13


Greensburg

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MadisonWin 6-0
Sep. 12 ColumbusLoss 6-49
Sep. 19 FranklinLoss 6-31
Sep. 26 ShelbyvilleLoss 8-21
Oct. 3 ConnersvilleLoss 0-7
Oct. 10 JeffersonvilleLoss 8-27
Oct. 17 RushvilleWin 20-0
Oct. 21 AuroraWin 15-6
Oct. 31 BatesvilleWin 26-8
Nov. 7 Bloomington UniversityLoss 6-19


Greencastle

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 EdgewoodLoss 8-20
Sep. 12 Linton-StocktonWin 28-0
Sep. 19 DanvilleLoss 0-6
Sep. 26 PlainfieldLoss 12-14
Oct. 3 West VigoLoss 6-14
Oct. 10 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 2-28
Oct. 17 CrawfordsvilleLoss 0-27
Oct. 24 BrazilLoss 8-34
Oct. 31 ClintonLoss 12-28
Nov. 7 Honey CreekLoss 12-18


Greenfield-Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 PikeWin 6-0
Sep. 12 WhitelandWin 18-0
Sep. 19 Franklin CentralLoss 6-8
Sep. 26 CarmelLoss 12-25
Oct. 3 Indianapolis MarshallLoss 6-34
Oct. 10 National Trail (Ohio)Win 54-0
Oct. 17 Muncie SouthWin 18-16
Oct. 24 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-36
Oct. 31 Beech GroveLoss 6-21
Nov. 7 Warren CentralLoss 6-27


Greenwood

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 DanvilleLoss 0-25
Sep. 12 MooresvilleLoss 6-20
Sep. 19 Center GroveWin 51-6
Sep. 26 SpeedwayLoss 15-21
Oct. 3 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-31
Oct. 10 Beech GroveWin 22-14
Oct. 17 WhitelandWin 29-8
Oct. 24 FranklinLoss 14-25
Oct. 31 Decatur CentralLoss 0-33
Nov. 7 ShelbyvilleWin 12-8


Griffith

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 CalumetLoss 12-25
Sep. 12 MerrillvilleLoss 0-24
Sep. 19 Gary WirtLoss 0-42
Sep. 26 River ForestWin 14-12
Oct. 3 Crown PointLoss 6-10
Oct. 10 LowellLoss 0-12
Oct. 17 East GaryWin 29-18
Oct. 24 Lake CentralLoss 6-30
Oct. 31 HighlandLoss 6-43
Nov. 7 Gary EmersonLoss 0-14


Hagerstown

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WinchesterLoss 12-29
Sep. 12 YorktownLoss 6-24
Sep. 19 BrookvilleWin 14-6
Sep. 26 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 21-6
Oct. 3 CentervilleLoss 14-21
Oct. 10 Union CityWin 22-16
Oct. 17 KnightstownLoss 12-20
Oct. 31 Cambridge City LincolnWin 23-12
Nov. 7 PortlandWin 23-0


Hammond

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 KokomoTie 0-0
Sep. 12 Hammond NollWin 8-7
Sep. 19 WhitingWin 18-7
Sep. 26 East Chicago RooseveltTie 6-6
Oct. 3 Hammond TechLoss 0-16
Oct. 10 Hammond ClarkWin 12-7
Oct. 17 East Chicago WashingtonWin 29-14
Oct. 24 Hammond GavitLoss 6-28
Oct. 31 Hammond MortonLoss 0-26
Nov. 8 Thornton Fractional North (Ill.)Loss 12-14


Hammond Clark

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MunsterLoss 8-21
Sep. 12 Hammond MortonLoss 0-16
Sep. 19 Hammond NollLoss 6-35
Sep. 26 East Chicago WashingtonWin 17-0
Oct. 3 Hammond GavitWin 21-13
Oct. 10 HammondLoss 7-12
Oct. 17 Hammond TechWin 31-28
Oct. 23 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 6-29
Oct. 31 WhitingWin 21-7


Hammond Gavit

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Hammond TechLoss 12-19
Sep. 12 ValparaisoLoss 0-35
Sep. 19 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 6-23
Sep. 26 WhitingWin 47-13
Oct. 3 Hammond ClarkLoss 13-21
Oct. 10 East Chicago WashingtonWin 16-8
Oct. 17 Hammond MortonLoss 6-32
Oct. 24 HammondWin 28-6
Oct. 31 ChestertonLoss 14-20


Hammond Morton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Gary Andrean -
Sep. 12 Hammond ClarkWin 16-0
Sep. 19 East Chicago WashingtonWin 34-24
Sep. 26 Hammond TechWin 14-0
Oct. 3 Hammond NollLoss 6-14
Oct. 10 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 14-24
Oct. 17 Hammond GavitWin 32-6
Oct. 24 WhitingWin 32-6
Oct. 31 HammondWin 26-0
Nov. 7 Gary MannWin 26-12
Nov. 14 Gary AndreanLoss 6-16


Hammond Noll

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 East Chicago WashingtonWin 24-0
Sep. 12 HammondLoss 7-8
Sep. 19 Hammond ClarkWin 35-6
Sep. 26 South Bend AdamsWin 6-0
Oct. 3 Hammond MortonWin 14-6
Oct. 10 Gary MannWin 47-6
Oct. 18 Gary RooseveltWin 40-12
Oct. 23 Gary WallaceWin 41-6
Oct. 31 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 7-15
Nov. 6 WhitingWin 41-0


Hamilton Heights

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 WestfieldWin 7-6
Sep. 5 SheridanLoss 7-33
Sep. 12 Anderson HighlandLoss 11-15
Sep. 19 AvonWin 20-6
Sep. 27 YorktownWin 15-14
Oct. 3 FranktonWin 14-0
Oct. 10 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 21-6
Oct. 17 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 10-0
Oct. 22 Pendleton HeightsWin 33-14
Oct. 31 NoblesvilleLoss 8-24


Hamilton Southeastern

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 New PalestineWin 13-0
Sep. 12 WestfieldWin 27-6
Sep. 19 SheridanLoss 6-63
Sep. 26 Pendleton HeightsLoss 8-33
Oct. 4 Eastern HancockLoss 8-36
Oct. 10 Hamilton HeightsLoss 6-21
Oct. 17 ThorntownLoss 30-31
Oct. 22 AvonLoss 6-21
Oct. 31 Plainfield CharltonWin 46-8


Hanover Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Lake Central -
Sep. 12 KnoxLoss 12-20
Sep. 19 HighlandLoss 0-42
Sep. 26 North NewtonLoss 0-30
Oct. 3 North JudsonLoss 3-22
Oct. 10 Momence (Ill.)Loss 0-30
Oct. 17 River ForestWin 13-6
Oct. 24 East GaryLoss 8-24
Oct. 31 Kankakee Valley Eastridge (Ill.)Loss 6-74
Nov. 7 West CentralWin 50-8


Evansville Harrison

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 Evansville CentralTie 12-12
Sep. 12 Evansville Mater DeiWin 12-6
Sep. 19 Evansville ReitzLoss 8-47
Sep. 26 Evansville BosseLoss 6-14
Oct. 3 Vincennes LincolnWin 40-16
Oct. 11 Terre Haute GerstmeyerWin 22-20
Oct. 18 New AlbanyLoss 8-23
Oct. 25 Evansville MemorialLoss 0-28
Nov. 1 Evansville Rex MundiLoss 6-27
Nov. 7 Evansville NorthWin 12-6


Heritage

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ManchesterLoss 20-24
Sep. 12 Adams CentralLoss 6-22
Sep. 19 NorwellWin 41-18
Sep. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 7-18
Oct. 3 EastsideWin 39-6
Oct. 10 BlufftonLoss 6-7
Oct. 17 LeoLoss 6-14
Oct. 24 ChurubuscoLoss 7-8
Oct. 31 WoodlanLoss 14-27


Highland

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Michigan CityLoss 14-22
Sep. 12 Lake CentralWin 34-14
Sep. 19 Hanover CentralWin 42-0
Sep. 26 MunsterLoss 14-33
Oct. 3 MerrillvilleLoss 0-13
Oct. 10 Crown PointWin 42-6
Oct. 17 ChestertonLoss 21-36
Oct. 24 LowellWin 38-20
Oct. 31 GriffithWin 43-6


Hobart

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 PortageWin 32-0
Sep. 12 River ForestWin 50-0
Sep. 19 Momence (Ill.)Win 55-6
Sep. 26 CalumetWin 43-0
Oct. 3 Gary WallaceWin 28-8
Oct. 10 Gary RooseveltWin 34-0
Oct. 17 Gary MannWin 44-0
Oct. 24 MerrillvilleLoss 6-41
Oct. 31 ValparaisoLoss 0-27
Nov. 7 Gary AndreanLoss 6-13


Honey Creek

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Terre Haute GerstmeyerLoss 27-38
Sep. 12 Terre Haute SchulteTie 14-14
Sep. 19 Terre Haute GarfieldLoss 6-25
Sep. 26 Robinson (Ill.)Loss 14-27
Oct. 3 Terre Haute WileyLoss 18-52
Oct. 10 ClintonLoss 0-14
Oct. 22 West VigoWin 42-7
Oct. 31 Union (Dugger)Win 32-8
Nov. 7 GreencastleWin 18-12


Howe Military

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 13 Centreville (Mich.)Win 28-6
Sep. 19 JimtownLoss 13-20
Sep. 26 FremontWin 83-0
Oct. 4 West NobleWin 34-0
Oct. 10 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-6
Oct. 18 LakelandLoss 6-8
Oct. 25 LaPorte LaLumiereLoss 22-44
Oct. 31 HamiltonWin 42-20


Huntingburg

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 DaleWin 32-0
Sep. 5 BoonvilleLoss 6-12
Sep. 12 TecumsehWin 32-0
Sep. 19 PaoliLoss 7-34
Sep. 26 Springs ValleyLoss 0-13
Oct. 3 WashingtonWin 21-0
Oct. 11 CastleWin 14-7
Oct. 22 South SpencerLoss 6-12
Oct. 31 JasperLoss 0-14
Nov. 7 Tell CityLoss 0-49


Huntington North

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 AndersonLoss 0-28
Sep. 12 TiptonLoss 6-30
Sep. 19 PeruLoss 7-28
Sep. 26 WabashLoss 13-14
Oct. 3 MarionLoss 26-68
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 15-20
Oct. 17 BlackfordLoss 13-22
Oct. 25 Fort Wayne SouthLoss 8-24
Oct. 31 AlexandriaWin 12-0
Nov. 7 ElwoodWin 34-0


Indiana Deaf

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 AvonLoss 0-37
Sep. 12 White's InstituteLoss 6-14
Sep. 19 MilanLoss 12-44
Sep. 26 WestfieldTie 14-14
Oct. 4 Kentucky DeafWin 41-0
Oct. 10 Cincinnati St. Rita (Ohio)Win 32-18
Oct. 18 Michigan DeafLoss 0-14
Oct. 22 Plainfield CharltonWin 42-12
Oct. 31 Park TudorWin 36-0


Mount Carmel (Ill.)

Date Opponent Score
Nov. 7 PrincetonLoss 13-25


Indianapolis Arlington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Lawrence CentralWin 31-30
Sep. 12 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 33-6
Sep. 19 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 32-6
Sep. 26 Warren CentralWin 31-7
Oct. 3 Indianapolis ManualWin 34-0
Oct. 10 Indianapolis HoweLoss 14-34
Oct. 17 CarmelLoss 0-7
Oct. 22 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 0-33
Oct. 31 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 16-0
Nov. 7 Indianapolis Broad RippleLoss 7-8


Indianapolis Broad Ripple

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis NorthwestLoss 0-14
Sep. 12 Indianapolis TechTie 12-12
Sep. 19 Indianapolis ChatardWin 7-0
Sep. 26 North Central (Indianapolis)Win 21-16
Oct. 3 Indianapolis HoweLoss 0-6
Oct. 10 Indianapolis WashingtonWin 14-6
Oct. 17 Indianapolis ManualWin 20-0
Oct. 22 Indianapolis CathedralWin 6-0
Oct. 31 Indianapolis ShortridgeWin 24-18
Nov. 7 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 8-7


Brebeuf Jesuit

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis RitterTie 6-6
Sep. 12 SouthportWin 30-2
Sep. 20 Indianapolis ShortridgeWin 22-14
Sep. 26 RoncalliWin 30-6
Oct. 4 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 22-36
Oct. 10 Ben DavisWin 24-6
Oct. 18 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 22-27
Oct. 24 Greenfield-CentralWin 36-0
Oct. 31 PikeWin 28-0
Nov. 7 Franklin CentralWin 20-6


Indianapolis Crispus Attucks

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 13 Terre Haute GarfieldWin 13-11
Sep. 19 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 18-42
Sep. 26 ProvidenceTie 14-14
Oct. 3 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 0-28
Oct. 10 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 20-38
Oct. 17 Indianapolis WoodLoss 0-25
Oct. 22 Indianapolis RitterLoss 16-44
Oct. 31 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 0-16
Nov. 7 Indianapolis HoweLoss 8-36


Indianapolis Cathedral

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ElkhartLoss 0-52
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne DwengerWin 22-6
Sep. 19 Indianapolis TechWin 13-0
Sep. 26 Indianapolis ManualWin 36-8
Oct. 3 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 28-0
Oct. 9 RoncalliWin 48-6
Oct. 17 Indianapolis ShortridgeWin 18-8
Oct. 22 Indianapolis Broad RippleLoss 0-6
Oct. 31 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 19-12
Nov. 7 Indianapolis WashingtonWin 26-16


Indianapolis Chatard

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Evansville BosseWin 21-6
Sep. 12 Indianapolis WoodWin 36-0
Sep. 19 Indianapolis Broad RippleLoss 0-7
Sep. 26 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 40-0
Oct. 4 Brebeuf JesuitWin 36-22
Oct. 10 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 18-13
Oct. 17 Indianapolis MarshallLoss 13-14
Oct. 22 Indianapolis TechWin 20-0
Nov. 1 Indianapolis RitterWin 6-0
Nov. 6 RoncalliWin 30-6


Indianapolis Howe

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis TechWin 24-15
Sep. 12 Indianapolis MarshallWin 6-0
Sep. 19 Indianapolis ManualWin 22-8
Sep. 26 Indianapolis WoodWin 36-6
Oct. 3 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 6-0
Oct. 10 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 34-14
Oct. 17 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 38-12
Oct. 22 Warren CentralWin 32-26
Oct. 31 Indianapolis WashingtonWin 12-0
Nov. 7 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 36-8


Indianapolis Manual

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 RoncalliLoss 6-14
Sep. 12 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 7-12
Sep. 19 Indianapolis HoweLoss 8-22
Sep. 26 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 8-36
Oct. 3 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 0-34
Oct. 10 Indianapolis TechLoss 0-19
Oct. 17 Indianapolis Broad RippleLoss 0-20
Oct. 22 SouthportLoss 0-42
Oct. 31 Indianapolis WoodTie 6-6


Indianapolis Marshall

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 6-8
Sep. 12 Indianapolis HoweLoss 0-6
Sep. 20 Indianapolis WoodWin 34-14
Sep. 26 Lawrence CentralWin 12-0
Oct. 3 Greenfield-CentralWin 34-6
Oct. 10 Indianapolis RitterWin 26-22
Oct. 17 Indianapolis ChatardWin 14-13
Oct. 22 RoncalliWin 40-16
Oct. 31 Indianapolis TechTie 8-8
Nov. 7 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 14-19


North Central (Indianapolis)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 CarmelWin 13-0
Sep. 12 Lawrence CentralWin 22-20
Sep. 19 NoblesvilleWin 32-26
Sep. 26 Indianapolis Broad RippleLoss 16-21
Oct. 3 Ben DavisWin 32-7
Oct. 10 Warren CentralWin 20-6
Oct. 17 KokomoWin 14-12
Oct. 22 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 33-0
Oct. 31 Hammond NollWin 15-7
Nov. 7 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 34-0


Indianapolis Northwest

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 14-0
Sep. 12 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 8-14
Sep. 19 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 6-32
Sep. 26 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 0-40
Oct. 3 SouthportLoss 0-41
Oct. 10 Indianapolis WoodWin 14-12
Oct. 17 Indianapolis HoweLoss 12-38
Oct. 22 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 14-26
Oct. 31 Ben DavisLoss 0-28
Nov. 7 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 0-34


Pike

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Greenfield-CentralLoss 0-6
Sep. 12 CarmelLoss 6-47
Sep. 19 Plainfield CharltonWin 65-0
Sep. 26 Beech GroveLoss 14-18
Oct. 3 Decatur CentralLoss 0-18
Oct. 10 Franklin CentralLoss 2-14
Oct. 17 Indianapolis RitterLoss 8-35
Oct. 22 SpeedwayLoss 20-26
Oct. 31 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-28
Nov. 7 Terre Haute GarfieldLoss 20-23


Park Tudor

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 13 Lexington Sayre (Ky.)Loss 0-44
Sep. 20 Louisville Country Day (Ky.)Loss 0-36
Sep. 27 Toledo Maumee Valley (Ohio)Loss 8-42
Oct. 4 LaPorte LaLumiereLoss 0-38
Oct. 11 Detroit Country Day (Mich.)Loss 0-57
Oct. 18 Plainfield CharltonWin 34-22
Oct. 25 Cincinnati Country Day (Ohio)Loss 6-33
Oct. 31 Indiana DeafLoss 0-36


Indianapolis Ritter

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Brebeuf JesuitTie 6-6
Sep. 11 RoncalliWin 44-6
Sep. 20 Gary AndreanLoss 20-21
Sep. 26 ClintonWin 44-0
Oct. 4 Indianapolis ShortridgeWin 26-6
Oct. 10 Indianapolis MarshallLoss 22-26
Oct. 17 PikeWin 35-8
Oct. 22 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 44-16
Nov. 1 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 0-6
Nov. 7 Muncie CentralLoss 6-8


Roncalli

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis ManualWin 14-6
Sep. 11 Indianapolis RitterLoss 6-44
Sep. 19 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 8-24
Sep. 26 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 6-30
Oct. 4 Indianapolis WoodWin 21-18
Oct. 9 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 6-48
Oct. 17 LebanonWin 29-12
Oct. 22 Indianapolis MarshallLoss 16-40
Nov. 1 LaPorte LaLumiereLoss 12-16
Nov. 6 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 6-30


Indianapolis Scecina

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Warren CentralWin 26-6
Sep. 12 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 6-33
Sep. 19 RoncalliWin 24-8
Sep. 26 Indianapolis TechWin 7-6
Oct. 3 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 18-20
Oct. 10 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 13-18
Oct. 18 Brebeuf JesuitWin 27-22
Oct. 31 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 12-19
Nov. 7 Indianapolis MarshallWin 19-14


Indianapolis Shortridge

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Indianapolis MarshallWin 8-6
Sep. 12 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 14-8
Sep. 20 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 14-22
Sep. 26 Ben DavisWin 28-15
Oct. 4 Indianapolis RitterLoss 6-26
Oct. 10 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 38-20
Oct. 17 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 8-18
Oct. 22 Indianapolis WoodWin 20-13
Oct. 31 Indianapolis Broad RippleLoss 18-24
Nov. 7 Indianapolis TechLoss 12-13


Indianapolis Tech

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis HoweLoss 15-24
Sep. 12 Indianapolis Broad RippleTie 12-12
Sep. 19 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 0-13
Sep. 26 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 6-7
Oct. 3 Warren CentralWin 19-0
Oct. 10 Indianapolis ManualWin 19-0
Oct. 17 SouthportLoss 6-14
Oct. 22 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 0-20
Oct. 31 Indianapolis MarshallTie 8-8
Nov. 7 Indianapolis ShortridgeWin 13-12


Indianapolis Washington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ColumbusLoss 14-25
Sep. 12 Indianapolis ManualWin 12-7
Sep. 19 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 42-18
Sep. 26 SouthportWin 28-22
Oct. 3 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 20-18
Oct. 10 Indianapolis Broad RippleLoss 6-14
Oct. 17 Ben DavisLoss 14-20
Oct. 22 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 26-14
Oct. 31 Indianapolis HoweLoss 0-12
Nov. 7 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 16-26


Jasper

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Tell CityLoss 13-19
Sep. 12 WashingtonWin 37-0
Sep. 19 Evansville Rex MundiLoss 0-14
Sep. 26 BoonvilleWin 14-12
Oct. 3 North KnoxWin 26-8
Oct. 10 PrincetonTie 26-26
Oct. 17 CastleWin 35-0
Oct. 24 Mount VernonWin 33-6
Oct. 31 HuntingburgWin 14-0
Nov. 7 BedfordWin 42-12


Jennings County

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 North DearbornWin 26-8
Sep. 12 AuroraWin 16-6
Sep. 19 LawrenceburgWin 20-12
Sep. 27 MadisonWin 26-18
Oct. 3 MilanLoss 22-28
Oct. 10 BedfordLoss 0-27
Oct. 24 SeymourLoss 8-33
Oct. 31 ProvidenceLoss 8-44
Nov. 4 BatesvilleWin 12-6


Jeffersonville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ProvidenceWin 45-0
Sep. 12 FranklinLoss 20-32
Sep. 19 SeymourWin 15-6
Sep. 26 ColumbusLoss 7-22
Oct. 4 BloomingtonLoss 7-21
Oct. 10 GreensburgWin 27-8
Oct. 17 MartinsvilleWin 42-0
Oct. 25 New AlbanyLoss 14-41
Oct. 31 ShelbyvilleWin 24-20
Nov. 7 ClarksvilleWin 21-0


Jimtown

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 West NobleWin 39-6
Sep. 13 North LibertyLoss 20-24
Sep. 19 Howe MilitaryWin 20-13
Sep. 26 LaVilleLoss 0-45
Oct. 3 ConcordLoss 14-16
Oct. 10 LakelandWin 6-2
Oct. 17 New PrairieLoss 0-34
Oct. 22 TritonLoss 14-22
Oct. 31 John GlennWin 14-8
Nov. 7 Cassopolis (Mich.)Loss 0-13


Knightstown

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 39-14
Sep. 12 Pendleton HeightsWin 20-14
Sep. 19 New PalestineLoss 34-64
Sep. 26 Eastern HancockLoss 8-14
Oct. 3 Cambridge City LincolnWin 26-20
Oct. 10 Eastern HancockLoss 0-6
Oct. 17 HagerstownWin 20-12
Oct. 22 CentervilleLoss 6-18


Knox

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 6-15
Sep. 12 Hanover CentralWin 20-12
Sep. 19 New PrairieLoss 8-27
Sep. 26 North LibertyWin 28-22
Oct. 3 CastonWin 40-14
Oct. 10 Twin LakesTie 14-14
Oct. 17 Rensselaer CentralLoss 20-42
Oct. 22 John GlennWin 39-0
Oct. 31 North JudsonLoss 6-32


Kokomo

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 HammondTie 0-0
Sep. 12 Lafayette JeffersonWin 18-17
Sep. 19 LaPorteLoss 8-16
Sep. 26 Kokomo HaworthWin 13-6
Oct. 3 LogansportWin 39-7
Oct. 10 MarionLoss 0-40
Oct. 17 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 12-14
Oct. 22 AndersonTie 7-7
Oct. 31 RichmondLoss 12-36
Nov. 7 Michigan CityLoss 7-8


Owensboro Catholic (Ky.)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 26 Evansville MemorialWin 34-20


Lafayette Central Catholic

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Muncie SouthWin 28-6
Sep. 12 CrawfordsvilleWin 21-6
Sep. 19 LebanonWin 45-0
Sep. 26 DelphiWin 31-22
Oct. 3 GreenwoodWin 31-0
Oct. 10 Rensselaer CentralWin 26-7
Oct. 17 West LafayetteWin 30-0
Oct. 22 Twin LakesWin 23-6
Oct. 31 LogansportWin 30-20
Nov. 7 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Win 26-6


Lafayette Jefferson

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 CrawfordsvilleLoss 22-30
Sep. 12 KokomoLoss 17-18
Sep. 19 LogansportWin 36-13
Sep. 26 AndersonLoss 12-23
Oct. 3 Thornridge (Ill.)Loss 14-37
Oct. 10 Bloomington UniversityWin 28-6
Oct. 17 Kokomo HaworthLoss 7-27
Oct. 22 MarionLoss 0-59
Oct. 31 LebanonWin 22-0
Nov. 7 New CastleWin 49-14


Lakeland

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 ChurubuscoWin 34-14
Sep. 12 LeoLoss 6-21
Sep. 19 AngolaLoss 6-28
Sep. 27 EastsideWin 68-0
Oct. 3 FremontWin 68-0
Oct. 10 JimtownLoss 2-6
Oct. 18 Howe MilitaryWin 8-6
Oct. 22 West NobleWin 26-0
Oct. 31 Prairie HeightsWin 8-6


Lake Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Gary EmersonWin 20-18
Sep. 5 Hanover Central -
Sep. 12 HighlandLoss 14-34
Sep. 19 East GaryWin 28-18
Sep. 26 Crown PointLoss 6-13
Oct. 3 LowellLoss 12-20
Oct. 10 MunsterLoss 12-35
Oct. 17 Gary WirtTie 16-16
Oct. 24 GriffithWin 30-6
Oct. 31 MerrillvilleLoss 38-44


LaPorte

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 RichmondLoss 8-42
Sep. 12 ElkhartLoss 0-13
Sep. 19 KokomoWin 16-8
Sep. 26 Michigan CityLoss 8-20
Oct. 3 South Bend St. JosephLoss 20-30
Oct. 10 MishawakaWin 26-0
Oct. 18 South Bend AdamsLoss 16-28
Oct. 24 South Bend JacksonWin 28-12
Oct. 31 South Bend RileyWin 30-0
Nov. 7 Gary WestWin 34-0


LaVille

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 RochesterLoss 0-14
Sep. 12 TritonWin 35-6
Sep. 19 John GlennWin 24-6
Sep. 26 JimtownWin 45-0
Oct. 3 New PrairieWin 17-16
Oct. 10 BremenLoss 6-20
Oct. 17 North LibertyWin 60-0
Oct. 22 River ForestWin 42-0
Oct. 31 FairfieldWin 64-0


Lawrenceburg

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 AuroraWin 24-0
Sep. 12 Dayton Alter (Ohio)Loss 0-32
Sep. 19 Jennings CountyLoss 12-20
Oct. 3 BatesvilleWin 18-14
Oct. 10 BrookvilleWin 24-14
Oct. 17 AuroraWin 8-0
Oct. 31 MadisonWin 44-6


Lawrence Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 30-31
Sep. 12 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 20-22
Sep. 19 SpeedwayWin 38-24
Sep. 26 Indianapolis MarshallLoss 0-12
Oct. 3 Beech GroveWin 40-0
Oct. 10 CarmelLoss 14-35
Oct. 17 Warren CentralLoss 6-14
Oct. 24 Ben DavisWin 22-20
Oct. 31 Franklin CentralWin 38-16
Nov. 7 SouthportWin 14-0


Lebanon

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 FrankfortLoss 0-54
Sep. 12 West LafayetteLoss 26-29
Sep. 19 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-45
Sep. 26 CrawfordsvilleLoss 16-26
Oct. 3 CarmelLoss 6-61
Oct. 10 NoblesvilleLoss 8-63
Oct. 17 RoncalliLoss 12-29
Oct. 24 BrownsburgLoss 14-37
Oct. 31 Lafayette JeffersonLoss 0-22


Leo

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Prairie HeightsLoss 7-12
Sep. 12 LakelandWin 21-6
Sep. 19 Adams CentralLoss 6-20
Sep. 26 ChurubuscoWin 26-14
Oct. 3 NorwellWin 26-6
Oct. 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 13-12
Oct. 17 HeritageWin 14-6
Oct. 24 WoodlanLoss 0-42
Nov. 1 EastsideWin 42-18


Linton-Stockton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 North Central (Farmersburg)Loss 0-14
Sep. 12 GreencastleLoss 0-28
Sep. 19 North KnoxLoss 14-54
Sep. 26 BrazilLoss 0-50
Oct. 3 Terre Haute GarfieldLoss 19-40
Oct. 10 West VigoLoss 7-18
Oct. 17 Union (Dugger)Loss 6-32
Oct. 22 Terre Haute WileyLoss 6-20
Nov. 1 WashingtonLoss 6-8
Nov. 7 SullivanLoss 0-60


LaPorte LaLumiere

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 12 Prairie HeightsWin 29-7
Sep. 19 South Central (Union Mills)Win 12-6
Sep. 26 White's InstituteWin 27-6
Oct. 4 Park TudorWin 38-0
Oct. 18 Grosse Point Woods University (Mich.)Loss 6-26
Oct. 25 Howe MilitaryWin 44-22
Nov. 1 RoncalliWin 16-12
Nov. 7 North LibertyWin 36-0


Logansport

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 PeruLoss 0-37
Sep. 12 New CastleWin 34-0
Sep. 19 Lafayette JeffersonLoss 13-36
Sep. 26 West LafayetteLoss 7-14
Oct. 3 KokomoLoss 7-39
Oct. 10 Muncie SouthLoss 6-16
Oct. 17 FrankfortWin 20-6
Oct. 22 Muncie CentralWin 31-12
Oct. 31 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 20-30
Nov. 7 AndersonLoss 18-34


Lowell

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WhitingWin 1-0
Sep. 12 Crown PointWin 12-9
Sep. 19 ChestertonWin 34-32
Sep. 26 MerrillvilleLoss 0-7
Oct. 3 Lake CentralWin 20-12
Oct. 10 GriffithWin 12-0
Oct. 17 WabashLoss 8-32
Oct. 24 HighlandLoss 20-38
Oct. 31 Momence (Ill.)Win 39-0


Maconaquah

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 0-48
Sep. 12 SouthwoodWin 6-0
Sep. 19 WesternLoss 6-27
Sep. 26 Oak HillLoss 0-44
Oct. 3 Madison-GrantWin 14-8
Oct. 10 Lewis CassLoss 0-19
Oct. 17 North MiamiWin 26-6
Oct. 24 PeruLoss 0-60
Oct. 31 NorthwesternLoss 0-35


Madison

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 GreensburgLoss 0-6
Sep. 12 BatesvilleLoss 8-38
Sep. 19 Floyd CentralLoss 8-14
Sep. 27 Jennings CountyLoss 18-26
Oct. 3 AuroraLoss 8-38
Oct. 10 Corydon CentralLoss 8-24
Oct. 17 SalemLoss 16-32
Oct. 24 ProvidenceLoss 0-26
Oct. 31 LawrenceburgLoss 6-44


Manchester

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 HeritageWin 24-20
Sep. 12 BremenLoss 0-14
Sep. 19 GoshenWin 8-6
Sep. 26 NorthWoodWin 36-26
Oct. 3 RochesterWin 14-13
Oct. 10 NorthfieldWin 48-6
Oct. 17 PlymouthLoss 6-37
Oct. 24 WabashWin 16-6
Oct. 31 WarsawLoss 0-8


Marion

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MississinewaWin 54-0
Sep. 12 Anderson Madison-HeightsWin 42-0
Sep. 19 RichmondWin 50-30
Sep. 26 Muncie CentralWin 66-8
Oct. 3 Huntington NorthWin 68-26
Oct. 10 KokomoWin 40-0
Oct. 17 AndersonWin 30-6
Oct. 22 Lafayette JeffersonWin 59-0
Oct. 31 New CastleWin 75-0
Nov. 7 Muncie SouthWin 60-0


Martinsville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MooresvilleLoss 14-38
Sep. 12 ConnersvilleLoss 6-40
Sep. 19 RushvilleLoss 12-20
Sep. 26 FranklinLoss 0-48
Oct. 3 SeymourLoss 0-52
Oct. 10 BloomingtonLoss 0-65
Oct. 17 JeffersonvilleLoss 0-42
Oct. 24 BedfordLoss 6-20
Oct. 31 Bloomington UniversityLoss 8-12


Evansville Mater Dei

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Mount VernonWin 12-0
Sep. 12 Evansville HarrisonLoss 6-12
Sep. 20 Evansville MemorialLoss 14-20
Sep. 27 Evansville Rex MundiWin 18-14
Oct. 3 BoonvilleWin 20-6
Oct. 10 Evansville CentralWin 53-19
Oct. 18 Evansville BosseWin 32-20
Oct. 24 Evansville ReitzLoss 0-14
Nov. 1 Evansville NorthLoss 14-15
Nov. 7 Vincennes LincolnWin 34-16


Evansville Memorial

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 BrazilWin 27-0
Sep. 11 Evansville ReitzWin 12-3
Sep. 20 Evansville Mater DeiWin 20-14
Sep. 26 Owensboro Catholic (Ky.)Loss 20-34
Oct. 4 Evansville NorthWin 34-0
Oct. 11 Evansville BosseWin 28-12
Oct. 25 Evansville HarrisonWin 28-0
Oct. 31 Evansville CentralWin 18-9
Nov. 8 Evansville Rex MundiWin 33-0


Merrillville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Crown PointWin 16-0
Sep. 12 GriffithWin 24-0
Sep. 19 PortageLoss 13-20
Sep. 26 LowellWin 7-0
Oct. 3 HighlandWin 13-0
Oct. 10 River ForestWin 47-0
Oct. 17 CalumetWin 26-24
Oct. 24 HobartWin 41-6
Oct. 31 Lake CentralWin 44-38
Nov. 7 ChestertonWin 32-15


Madison-Grant

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Oak HillLoss 0-47
Sep. 12 MississinewaLoss 16-25
Sep. 19 Lewis CassLoss 6-16
Sep. 26 North MiamiWin 17-13
Oct. 3 MaconaquahLoss 8-14
Oct. 10 NorthwesternLoss 18-59
Oct. 17 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 12-20
Oct. 22 SouthwoodWin 40-8
Oct. 31 WesternLoss 6-20


Michigan City

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 HighlandWin 22-14
Sep. 12 South Bend RileyWin 34-15
Sep. 19 Chicago Heights Bloom (Ill.)Tie 24-24
Sep. 26 LaPorteWin 20-8
Oct. 3 South Bend JacksonWin 28-12
Oct. 10 South Bend CentralWin 35-14
Oct. 17 ElkhartLoss 6-13
Oct. 24 PennWin 55-15
Oct. 31 South Bend WashingtonLoss 0-27
Nov. 7 KokomoWin 8-7


Milan

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Cambridge City LincolnTie 6-6
Sep. 12 Plainfield CharltonWin 80-0
Sep. 19 Indiana DeafWin 44-12
Oct. 3 Jennings CountyWin 28-22
Oct. 10 AuroraTie 14-14
Oct. 31 EdinburghWin 26-8


Mishawaka

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 PennWin 19-0
Sep. 12 South Bend AdamsWin 15-14
Sep. 19 South Bend WashingtonLoss 6-17
Sep. 26 South Bend RileyTie 0-0
Oct. 3 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-41
Oct. 10 LaPorteLoss 0-26
Oct. 17 GoshenWin 23-7
Oct. 25 South Bend CentralWin 34-13
Oct. 31 ElkhartLoss 0-7


Mishawaka Marian

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 South Bend AdamsWin 14-13
Sep. 12 PennWin 48-12
Sep. 20 South Bend LaSalleWin 34-6
Sep. 25 South Bend St. JosephWin 41-14
Oct. 3 MishawakaWin 41-0
Oct. 10 South Bend ClayWin 42-6
Oct. 18 South Bend JacksonWin 33-0
Oct. 24 RichmondWin 28-16
Oct. 31 Harvey Thornton (Ill.)Win 26-6
Nov. 8 Culver Military AcademyWin 44-20


Mississinewa

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MarionLoss 0-54
Sep. 12 Madison-GrantWin 25-16
Sep. 19 DeltaLoss 8-16
Sep. 26 BlackfordLoss 22-44
Oct. 3 PortlandWin 20-0
Oct. 10 WinchesterLoss 6-14
Oct. 17 EastbrookTie T-T
Oct. 22 Anderson HighlandWin 48-7
Oct. 31 Pendleton HeightsWin 6-0


Mitchell

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Bloomington UniversityLoss 2-23
Sep. 12 PaoliLoss 22-29
Sep. 19 EdgewoodLoss 7-21
Sep. 26 SalemLoss 0-6
Oct. 3 Corydon CentralWin 7-0
Oct. 10 West WashingtonWin 7-6
Oct. 17 North KnoxLoss 0-22
Oct. 24 ClarksvilleLoss 0-21
Oct. 31 Brownstown CentralLoss 0-13
Nov. 7 Springs ValleyLoss 6-34


Mooresville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MartinsvilleWin 38-14
Sep. 12 GreenwoodWin 20-6
Sep. 19 PlainfieldWin 24-0
Sep. 26 WhitelandWin 14-8
Oct. 3 SpeedwayLoss 6-34
Oct. 10 Center GroveWin 56-8
Oct. 17 CascadeWin 46-0
Oct. 22 DanvilleWin 16-13
Nov. 7 Beech GroveLoss 28-40


Munster

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Hammond ClarkWin 21-8
Sep. 12 ChestertonWin 43-9
Sep. 19 River ForestWin 45-0
Sep. 26 HighlandWin 33-14
Oct. 3 WhitingWin 50-0
Oct. 10 Lake CentralWin 35-12
Oct. 17 ValparaisoLoss 13-14
Oct. 23 Crown PointWin 35-6
Oct. 31 Gary WirtWin 33-6
Nov. 7 Lansing South (Ill.)Win 42-0


Muncie Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 6-14
Sep. 13 Kokomo HaworthLoss 20-39
Sep. 19 AndersonLoss 0-21
Sep. 26 MarionLoss 8-66
Oct. 3 Muncie SouthLoss 14-18
Oct. 10 New CastleWin 42-18
Oct. 17 RichmondLoss 0-66
Oct. 22 LogansportLoss 12-31
Oct. 31 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 16-18
Nov. 7 Indianapolis RitterWin 8-6


Muncie South

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 6-28
Sep. 12 AndersonWin 12-6
Sep. 19 ElwoodWin 18-0
Sep. 26 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 6-27
Oct. 3 Muncie CentralWin 18-14
Oct. 10 LogansportWin 16-6
Oct. 17 Greenfield-CentralLoss 16-18
Oct. 22 New CastleWin 50-14
Oct. 31 ConnersvilleLoss 12-13
Nov. 7 MarionLoss 0-60


Mount Vernon

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 0-12
Sep. 12 North KnoxWin 33-14
Sep. 19 Henderson City (Ky.)Loss 8-18
Sep. 26 PrincetonWin 33-8
Oct. 3 Evansville BosseLoss 28-50
Oct. 10 Evansville Rex MundiLoss 13-35
Oct. 17 Tell CityLoss 0-45
Oct. 24 JasperLoss 6-33
Oct. 31 BoonvilleWin 18-16
Nov. 7 CastleWin 24-14


New Albany

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 BloomingtonLoss 6-34
Sep. 13 Evansville CentralWin 16-0
Sep. 20 Evansville BosseWin 20-0
Sep. 27 Evansville ReitzLoss 0-22
Oct. 4 ProvidenceWin 46-18
Oct. 10 SouthportWin 28-8
Oct. 18 Evansville HarrisonWin 23-8
Oct. 25 JeffersonvilleWin 41-14
Nov. 1 ColumbusLoss 19-20


New Castle

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ConnersvilleLoss 0-26
Sep. 12 LogansportLoss 0-34
Sep. 19 Fort Wayne CentralLoss 8-57
Sep. 26 RichmondLoss 0-84
Oct. 3 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 0-53
Oct. 10 Muncie CentralLoss 18-42
Oct. 17 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 7-42
Oct. 22 Muncie SouthLoss 14-50
Oct. 31 MarionLoss 0-75
Nov. 7 Lafayette JeffersonLoss 14-49


North Central (Farmersburg)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Linton-StocktonWin 14-0
Sep. 13 Oblong (Ill.)Win 14-12
Sep. 19 Palestine (Ill.)Win 32-0
Sep. 26 EdgewoodLoss 14-18
Oct. 10 Union (Dugger)Tie 12-12
Oct. 17 SullivanLoss 0-20
Oct. 24 RockvilleWin 26-22
Oct. 31 CascadeTie 0-0
Nov. 7 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 0-42


Northfield

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WawaseeLoss 13-28
Sep. 12 EastbrookLoss 7-39
Sep. 19 RochesterLoss 3-57
Sep. 26 PeruLoss 0-43
Oct. 3 TritonWin 7-6
Oct. 10 ManchesterLoss 6-48
Oct. 17 CastonWin 34-14
Oct. 22 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 12-22
Oct. 31 ConcordWin 7-0
Nov. 7 SouthwoodWin 6-0


New Haven

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne CentralLoss 7-22
Sep. 12 BellmontWin 33-18
Sep. 19 Fort Wayne SouthLoss 27-32
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne ConcordiaTie 6-6
Oct. 3 FrankfortLoss 6-13
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne DwengerTie 0-0
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 6-37
Oct. 24 Columbia CityWin 27-20
Nov. 1 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-14


North Judson

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 New PrairieLoss 0-6
Sep. 12 John GlennWin 26-0
Sep. 19 Twin LakesLoss 6-7
Sep. 26 Rensselaer CentralLoss 6-26
Oct. 3 Hanover CentralWin 22-3
Oct. 10 West CentralWin 34-0
Oct. 17 DeMotteWin 26-6
Oct. 22 DelphiWin 7-6
Oct. 31 KnoxWin 32-6


North Knox

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 PrincetonLoss 6-14
Sep. 12 Mount VernonLoss 14-33
Sep. 19 Linton-StocktonWin 54-14
Sep. 26 CastleWin 34-0
Oct. 3 JasperLoss 8-26
Oct. 10 WashingtonWin 16-0
Oct. 17 MitchellWin 22-0
Oct. 22 SullivanLoss 14-20
Oct. 31 Bridgeport (Ill.)Win 30-6
Nov. 7 BoonvilleLoss 28-51


North Miami

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 SouthwoodWin 27-0
Sep. 12 WesternLoss 0-14
Sep. 19 Oak HillLoss 7-34
Sep. 26 Madison-GrantLoss 13-17
Oct. 3 Lewis CassLoss 0-21
Oct. 10 RochesterLoss 6-12
Oct. 17 MaconaquahLoss 6-26
Oct. 22 NorthwesternLoss 14-15
Oct. 31 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 12-28
Nov. 7 CastonWin 37-0


North Newton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 KlondikeLoss 13-26
Sep. 12 West CentralLoss 30-38
Sep. 19 DeMotteWin 44-2
Sep. 26 Hanover CentralWin 30-0
Oct. 4 FrontierLoss 8-12
Oct. 11 St. Anne's (Ill.)Win 38-0
Oct. 17 North WhiteWin 32-0
Oct. 22 Rensselaer CentralLoss 12-14
Oct. 31 South NewtonWin 24-14


Noblesville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ElwoodWin 21-6
Sep. 12 AlexandriaLoss 6-10
Sep. 19 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 26-32
Sep. 26 FrankfortWin 24-8
Oct. 3 CrawfordsvilleWin 49-24
Oct. 10 LebanonWin 63-8
Oct. 17 SheridanWin 22-8
Oct. 22 CarmelWin 22-20
Oct. 31 Hamilton HeightsWin 24-8
Nov. 7 Anderson Madison-HeightsWin 28-22


Evansville North

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Evansville Rex MundiLoss 14-19
Sep. 12 Vincennes LincolnLoss 22-27
Sep. 20 Terre Haute WileyWin 32-0
Sep. 26 Evansville CentralWin 26-7
Oct. 4 Evansville MemorialLoss 0-34
Oct. 11 Evansville ReitzLoss 0-15
Oct. 18 Terre Haute GerstmeyerWin 32-16
Oct. 24 Evansville BosseWin 21-18
Nov. 1 Evansville Mater DeiWin 15-14
Nov. 7 Evansville HarrisonLoss 6-12


North White

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 FrontierLoss 0-14
Sep. 12 Battle GroundLoss 0-20
Sep. 19 KlondikeLoss 8-38
Sep. 26 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-27
Oct. 3 DeMotteLoss 6-16
Oct. 10 South NewtonLoss 0-42
Oct. 17 North NewtonLoss 0-32
Oct. 22 West CentralLoss 14-22
Oct. 31 Twin LakesLoss 6-43


Norwell

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 10-13
Sep. 12 WoodlanLoss 12-55
Sep. 19 HeritageLoss 18-41
Sep. 26 Union CityLoss 14-16
Oct. 3 LeoLoss 6-26
Oct. 11 ChurubuscoLoss 24-36
Oct. 17 EastsideWin 26-14
Oct. 21 BlufftonLoss 0-21
Oct. 31 Adams CentralLoss 0-20


North Posey

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 South SpencerLoss 0-36
Sep. 12 DaleWin 16-8
Sep. 19 Perry CentralWin 22-0
Sep. 26 CanneltonWin 42-6
Oct. 3 PetersburgWin 33-22
Oct. 10 Fort BranchWin 14-6
Oct. 17 TecumsehWin 30-0
Oct. 24 Wood MemorialWin 12-6
Oct. 31 OwensvilleWin 26-0


New Palestine

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 0-13
Sep. 12 Eastern HancockWin 40-0
Sep. 19 KnightstownWin 64-34
Sep. 26 Franklin CentralLoss 14-28
Oct. 3 EastbrookWin 40-20
Oct. 10 Pendleton HeightsWin 56-34
Oct. 17 CentervilleWin 32-18
Oct. 22 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 22-14
Oct. 31 SheridanLoss 14-28


New Prairie

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 North JudsonWin 6-0
Sep. 12 South Central (Union Mills)Win 6-0
Sep. 19 KnoxWin 27-8
Sep. 26 ConcordWin 27-0
Oct. 3 LaVilleLoss 16-17
Oct. 10 John GlennWin 30-0
Oct. 17 JimtownWin 34-0
Oct. 24 North LibertyWin 40-0
Oct. 31 South Bend ClayLoss 0-14
Nov. 7 GoshenLoss 13-16


North Putnam

Date Opponent Score
Oct. 17 Turkey RunLoss 0-15


North Vermillion

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 Fountain CentralLoss 8-21
Sep. 5 SeegerLoss L-W
Sep. 12 New MarketWin 44-0
Sep. 19 Turkey RunWin 14-0
Sep. 26 AtticaLoss 0-20
Oct. 10 Coal CreekLoss 0-8
Oct. 17 CovingtonLoss 0-8
Oct. 22 LadogaWin 32-22
Oct. 31 RockvilleLoss 0-12


Northwestern

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Carroll (Flora)Win 28-0
Sep. 12 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 7-30
Sep. 19 SouthwoodWin 63-6
Sep. 26 WesternLoss 7-20
Oct. 3 Oak HillLoss 0-37
Oct. 10 Madison-GrantWin 59-18
Oct. 17 Lewis CassWin 19-0
Oct. 22 North MiamiWin 15-14
Oct. 31 MaconaquahWin 35-0


NorthWood

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 East NobleLoss 6-12
Sep. 12 PlymouthWin 18-15
Sep. 19 Columbia CityLoss 7-62
Sep. 26 ManchesterLoss 26-36
Oct. 3 BremenLoss 8-28
Oct. 10 ConcordWin 47-6
Oct. 17 WarsawLoss 10-22
Oct. 24 RochesterLoss 6-36
Oct. 31 Culver Military AcademyLoss 7-30


Oak Hill

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Madison-GrantWin 47-0
Sep. 12 Lewis CassWin 41-0
Sep. 19 North MiamiWin 34-7
Sep. 26 MaconaquahWin 44-0
Oct. 3 NorthwesternWin 37-0
Oct. 11 Eastern (Greentown)Win 34-0
Oct. 17 SouthwoodWin 64-6
Oct. 24 WesternWin 10-0
Oct. 31 EastbrookWin 37-0


Owensville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 CanneltonTie 0-0
Sep. 12 PetersburgLoss 0-13
Sep. 19 Fort BranchLoss 0-36
Sep. 27 TecumsehLoss 6-30
Oct. 3 Wood MemorialLoss 6-22
Oct. 17 South SpencerLoss 0-58
Oct. 24 DaleLoss 8-28
Oct. 31 North PoseyLoss 0-26


Paoli

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 SalemWin 33-14
Sep. 12 MitchellWin 29-22
Sep. 19 HuntingburgWin 34-7
Sep. 26 West WashingtonWin 34-0
Oct. 3 Brownstown CentralLoss 12-20
Oct. 10 Perry CentralWin 59-0
Oct. 17 Corydon CentralWin 41-0
Oct. 24 Springs ValleyLoss 6-20
Oct. 31 ClarksvilleLoss 0-20
Nov. 7 WashingtonWin 70-14


Pendleton Heights

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 EastbrookWin 20-0
Sep. 12 KnightstownLoss 14-20
Sep. 19 YorktownWin 28-16
Sep. 26 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 33-8
Oct. 3 SheridanWin 14-13
Oct. 10 New PalestineLoss 34-56
Oct. 17 Anderson HighlandWin 46-6
Oct. 22 Hamilton HeightsLoss 14-33
Oct. 31 MississinewaLoss 0-6
Nov. 7 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 30-14


Penn

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 MishawakaLoss 0-19
Sep. 12 Mishawaka MarianLoss 12-48
Sep. 20 South Bend JacksonLoss 0-22
Sep. 26 South Bend ClayLoss 0-32
Oct. 3 South Bend CentralWin 17-12
Oct. 10 South Bend LaSalleLoss 8-25
Oct. 17 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-42
Oct. 24 Michigan CityLoss 15-55
Oct. 31 GoshenLoss 2-52
Nov. 6 South Bend AdamsLoss 0-32


Perry Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 DaleWin 20-6
Sep. 12 West WashingtonWin 22-16
Sep. 19 North PoseyLoss 0-22
Sep. 26 Wood MemorialLoss 12-53
Oct. 3 CanneltonWin 20-18
Oct. 10 PaoliLoss 0-59
Oct. 17 Floyd CentralWin 26-24


Peru

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 LogansportWin 37-0
Sep. 12 WabashWin 9-0
Sep. 19 Huntington NorthWin 28-7
Sep. 26 NorthfieldWin 43-0
Oct. 3 BlackfordWin 22-15
Oct. 10 AlexandriaWin 29-12
Oct. 17 ElwoodWin 57-0
Oct. 24 MaconaquahWin 60-0
Oct. 31 TiptonLoss 7-14
Nov. 7 DelphiWin 34-0


Petersburg

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Wood MemorialWin 19-14
Sep. 12 OwensvilleWin 13-0
Sep. 19 South SpencerLoss 6-44
Sep. 26 DaleLoss 12-20
Oct. 3 North PoseyLoss 22-33
Oct. 10 CanneltonWin 30-21
Oct. 22 Fort BranchLoss 0-39
Oct. 31 TecumsehWin 22-6


Prairie Heights

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 LeoWin 12-7
Sep. 12 LaPorte LaLumiereLoss 7-29
Sep. 19 FremontWin 72-0
Sep. 26 West NobleWin 21-14
Oct. 3 Edon (Ohio)Win 22-0
Oct. 10 Howe MilitaryWin 6-0
Oct. 17 HamiltonWin 46-0
Oct. 22 FairfieldWin 67-0
Oct. 31 LakelandLoss 6-8


Plainfield

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Center GroveLoss 10-14
Sep. 12 DanvilleLoss 8-21
Sep. 19 MooresvilleLoss 0-24
Sep. 26 GreencastleWin 14-12
Oct. 3 AvonWin 12-6
Oct. 10 BrazilLoss 12-41
Oct. 17 BrownsburgLoss 24-30
Oct. 22 CascadeWin 20-8
Nov. 1 SpeedwayLoss 0-52
Nov. 7 Decatur CentralLoss 6-32


Plymouth

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Columbia CityLoss 6-21
Sep. 12 NorthWoodLoss 15-18
Sep. 19 WawaseeWin 19-6
Sep. 26 RochesterLoss 0-33
Oct. 3 WarsawWin 25-6
Oct. 10 Kokomo HaworthLoss 0-39
Oct. 17 ManchesterWin 37-6
Oct. 31 BremenTie 6-6
Nov. 7 ValparaisoLoss 6-54


Portage

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 HobartLoss 0-32
Sep. 12 CalumetWin 7-0
Sep. 19 MerrillvilleWin 20-13
Sep. 26 Gary WirtWin 12-8
Oct. 3 Gary MannWin 24-22
Oct. 10 ChestertonLoss 0-6
Oct. 17 Crown PointWin 14-0
Oct. 24 ValparaisoLoss 0-35
Oct. 30 East GaryWin 10-6


Princeton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 North KnoxWin 14-6
Sep. 12 Terre Haute GerstmeyerWin 8-0
Sep. 19 WashingtonWin 22-0
Sep. 26 Mount VernonLoss 8-33
Oct. 3 Tell CityLoss 14-48
Oct. 10 JasperTie 26-26
Oct. 17 BoonvilleWin 27-25
Oct. 24 CastleWin 29-6
Nov. 7 Mount Carmel (Ill.)Win 25-13
Nov. 13 Vincennes LincolnLoss 6-14


Providence

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 JeffersonvilleLoss 0-45
Sep. 12 BedfordWin 32-12
Sep. 19 ClarksvilleLoss 12-22
Sep. 26 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksTie 14-14
Oct. 4 New AlbanyLoss 18-46
Oct. 10 Tell CityLoss 0-32
Oct. 17 Evansville Rex MundiLoss 7-20
Oct. 24 MadisonWin 26-0
Oct. 31 Jennings CountyWin 44-8
Nov. 7 Floyd CentralWin 42-8


Evansville Reitz

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Vincennes LincolnWin 23-16
Sep. 11 Evansville MemorialLoss 3-12
Sep. 19 Evansville HarrisonWin 47-8
Sep. 27 New AlbanyWin 22-0
Oct. 3 Evansville Rex MundiWin 21-13
Oct. 11 Evansville NorthWin 15-0
Oct. 17 Evansville CentralWin 42-6
Oct. 24 Evansville Mater DeiWin 14-0
Oct. 31 Evansville BosseWin 36-0


Rensselaer Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Twin LakesWin 40-6
Sep. 12 DelphiWin 14-12
Sep. 19 CastonWin 24-0
Sep. 26 North JudsonWin 26-6
Oct. 3 South NewtonWin 18-6
Oct. 10 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 7-26
Oct. 17 KnoxWin 42-20
Oct. 22 North NewtonWin 14-12
Oct. 31 West LafayetteLoss 0-28
Nov. 7 East GaryLoss 12-14


Evansville Rex Mundi

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Evansville NorthWin 19-14
Sep. 12 Evansville BosseWin 28-25
Sep. 19 JasperWin 14-0
Sep. 27 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 14-18
Oct. 3 Evansville ReitzLoss 13-21
Oct. 10 Mount VernonWin 35-13
Oct. 17 ProvidenceWin 20-7
Oct. 23 Evansville CentralTie 6-6
Nov. 1 Evansville HarrisonWin 27-6
Nov. 8 Evansville MemorialLoss 0-33


River Forest

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 East GaryWin 8-6
Sep. 12 HobartLoss 0-50
Sep. 19 MunsterLoss 0-45
Sep. 26 GriffithLoss 12-14
Oct. 3 Gary EmersonLoss 7-30
Oct. 10 MerrillvilleLoss 0-47
Oct. 17 Hanover CentralLoss 6-13
Oct. 22 LaVilleLoss 0-42
Oct. 30 Hammond TechLoss 6-40


Richmond

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 LaPorteWin 42-8
Sep. 12 Dayton Chaminade (Ohio)Win 24-16
Sep. 19 MarionLoss 30-50
Sep. 26 New CastleWin 84-0
Oct. 3 AndersonWin 22-6
Oct. 10 Springfield South (Ohio)Loss 14-28
Oct. 17 Muncie CentralWin 66-0
Oct. 24 Mishawaka MarianLoss 16-28
Oct. 31 KokomoWin 36-12
Nov. 7 ColumbusWin 50-14


Rochester

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 LaVilleWin 14-0
Sep. 12 WarsawWin 53-16
Sep. 19 NorthfieldWin 57-3
Sep. 26 PlymouthWin 33-0
Oct. 3 ManchesterLoss 13-14
Oct. 10 North MiamiWin 12-6
Oct. 17 BremenWin 18-16
Oct. 24 NorthWoodWin 36-6
Oct. 31 TaylorWin 22-6
Nov. 5 TritonWin 58-16


Rockville

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 Coal CreekLoss 6-14
Sep. 5 CovingtonLoss 0-32
Sep. 12 ClintonLoss 0-35
Sep. 19 New MarketWin 24-6
Sep. 26 SeegerLoss 0-6
Oct. 3 LadogaLoss 13-30
Oct. 10 Turkey RunLoss 6-12
Oct. 17 Fountain CentralLoss 0-12
Oct. 24 North Central (Farmersburg)Loss 22-26
Oct. 31 North VermillionWin 12-0


Rushville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 BatesvilleLoss 12-22
Sep. 12 SeymourLoss 0-24
Sep. 19 MartinsvilleWin 20-12
Sep. 26 ConnersvilleLoss 16-20
Oct. 3 FranklinLoss 8-40
Oct. 10 ShelbyvilleLoss 32-46
Oct. 17 GreensburgLoss 0-20
Oct. 22 Cambridge City LincolnWin 26-14
Oct. 31 AuroraWin 24-0


South Adams

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 AngolaLoss 15-20
Sep. 12 WinchesterLoss 6-20
Sep. 19 DeKalbLoss 8-34
Sep. 26 Adams CentralLoss 12-22
Oct. 4 East NobleLoss 12-14
Oct. 10 PortlandTie 6-6
Oct. 17 BlufftonWin 22-14
Oct. 24 GarrettLoss 0-7
Nov. 1 Union CityLoss 6-20
Nov. 7 BellmontLoss 6-54


Salem

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 PaoliLoss 14-33
Sep. 12 Corydon CentralLoss 0-12
Sep. 19 Springs ValleyLoss 6-42
Sep. 26 MitchellWin 6-0
Oct. 10 ClarksvilleLoss 8-41
Oct. 17 MadisonWin 32-16
Oct. 24 Brownstown CentralLoss 0-33
Oct. 31 West WashingtonWin 20-14


South Bend Adams

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Mishawaka MarianLoss 13-14
Sep. 12 MishawakaLoss 14-15
Sep. 19 South Bend CentralWin 24-0
Sep. 26 Hammond NollLoss 0-6
Oct. 4 South Bend LaSalleLoss 0-28
Oct. 10 South Bend RileyWin 21-6
Oct. 18 LaPorteWin 28-16
Oct. 24 South Bend WashingtonLoss 12-36
Oct. 30 South Bend St. JosephWin 28-14
Nov. 6 PennWin 32-0


South Bend Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 South Bend ClayLoss 0-6
Sep. 13 GoshenLoss 6-9
Sep. 19 South Bend AdamsLoss 0-24
Sep. 26 ElkhartLoss 0-43
Oct. 3 PennLoss 12-17
Oct. 10 Michigan CityLoss 14-35
Oct. 17 South Bend WashingtonLoss 0-34
Oct. 25 MishawakaLoss 13-34


South Bend Clay

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 South Bend CentralWin 6-0
Sep. 12 South Bend JacksonLoss 8-14
Sep. 19 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-32
Sep. 26 PennWin 32-0
Oct. 10 Mishawaka MarianLoss 6-42
Oct. 17 South Bend LaSalleWin 14-6
Oct. 24 GoshenWin 28-0
Oct. 31 New PrairieWin 14-0
Nov. 7 Niles Brandywine (Mich.)Win 42-16


South Bend Riley

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 South Bend JacksonTie 6-6
Sep. 12 Michigan CityLoss 15-34
Sep. 19 ElkhartLoss 0-47
Sep. 26 MishawakaTie 0-0
Oct. 3 South Bend WashingtonLoss 0-35
Oct. 10 South Bend AdamsLoss 6-21
Oct. 17 Dowagiac (Mich.)Win 27-14
Oct. 24 South Bend LaSalleLoss 0-27
Oct. 31 LaPorteLoss 0-30


South Bend St. Joseph

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 South Bend WashingtonLoss 8-27
Sep. 11 South Bend LaSalleLoss 6-14
Sep. 19 South Bend ClayWin 32-6
Sep. 25 Mishawaka MarianLoss 14-41
Oct. 3 LaPorteWin 30-20
Oct. 10 South Bend JacksonWin 22-14
Oct. 17 PennWin 42-0
Oct. 24 ElkhartLoss 0-26
Oct. 30 South Bend AdamsLoss 14-28


South Bend Washington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 South Bend St. JosephWin 27-8
Sep. 12 Gary MannWin 27-0
Sep. 19 MishawakaWin 17-6
Sep. 27 Lima Central (Ohio)Win 14-8
Oct. 3 South Bend RileyWin 35-0
Oct. 11 ElkhartWin 13-8
Oct. 17 South Bend CentralWin 34-0
Oct. 24 South Bend AdamsWin 36-12
Oct. 31 Michigan CityWin 27-0
Nov. 7 East Chicago RooseveltWin 33-7


Scottsburg

Date Opponent Score
Oct. 22 Brownstown Central 2ndsLoss 0-20


Scottsburg

Date Opponent Score
Oct. 22 Brownstown Central 2ndsLoss 0-20


South Central (Union Mills)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 KnoxWin 15-6
Sep. 12 New PrairieLoss 0-6
Sep. 19 LaPorte LaLumiereLoss 6-12
Sep. 26 North WhiteWin 27-0
Oct. 3 WheatfieldWin 39-0
Oct. 10 North LibertyTie 14-14
Oct. 17 John GlennLoss 14-23
Oct. 21 DeMotteLoss 12-36
Oct. 31 TritonLoss 0-33


Seeger

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 North VermillionWin W-L
Sep. 12 Coal CreekLoss 0-6
Sep. 19 CovingtonLoss 0-14
Sep. 26 RockvilleWin 6-0
Oct. 3 Benton CentralTie 0-0
Oct. 10 LadogaLoss 0-46
Oct. 17 New MarketWin 12-6
Oct. 22 Fountain CentralLoss 0-6
Oct. 31 Turkey RunWin 20-8
Nov. 7 AtticaLoss 0-27


Seymour

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Floyd CentralWin 43-16
Sep. 12 RushvilleWin 24-0
Sep. 19 JeffersonvilleLoss 6-15
Sep. 27 BloomingtonLoss 0-56
Oct. 3 MartinsvilleWin 52-0
Oct. 10 ConnersvilleLoss 10-14
Oct. 17 ColumbusLoss 12-31
Oct. 24 Jennings CountyWin 33-8
Oct. 31 BedfordWin 30-12
Nov. 4 Brownstown CentralWin 34-8


Shelbyville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 0-35
Sep. 13 BloomingtonLoss 0-63
Sep. 19 ConnersvilleLoss 6-14
Sep. 26 GreensburgWin 21-8
Oct. 3 ColumbusLoss 0-52
Oct. 10 RushvilleWin 46-32
Oct. 17 FranklinLoss 0-7
Oct. 24 Franklin CentralWin 20-18
Oct. 31 JeffersonvilleLoss 20-24
Nov. 7 GreenwoodLoss 8-12


Sheridan

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 EdinburghWin 52-0
Sep. 5 Hamilton HeightsWin 33-7
Sep. 12 AvonWin 27-7
Sep. 19 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 63-6
Sep. 26 Clinton CentralWin 47-13
Oct. 3 Pendleton HeightsLoss 13-14
Oct. 10 WestfieldWin 44-0
Oct. 17 NoblesvilleLoss 8-22
Oct. 24 ThorntownWin 56-12
Oct. 31 New PalestineWin 28-14


South Newton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 DeMotteWin 20-6
Sep. 12 KlondikeLoss 14-28
Sep. 19 West CentralWin 42-20
Sep. 26 Twin LakesWin 30-7
Oct. 3 Rensselaer CentralLoss 6-18
Oct. 10 North WhiteWin 42-0
Oct. 17 AtticaWin 22-0
Oct. 24 FrontierWin 42-0
Oct. 31 North NewtonLoss 14-24
Nov. 7 Benton CentralWin 44-0


Southwood

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 North MiamiLoss 0-27
Sep. 12 MaconaquahLoss 0-6
Sep. 19 NorthwesternLoss 6-63
Sep. 26 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 0-65
Oct. 3 White's InstituteLoss 28-44
Oct. 10 WesternLoss 0-39
Oct. 17 Oak HillLoss 6-64
Oct. 22 Madison-GrantLoss 8-40
Oct. 31 Lewis CassLoss 0-28
Nov. 7 NorthfieldLoss 0-6


Speedway

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Decatur CentralTie 20-20
Sep. 12 BrownsburgWin 21-6
Sep. 19 Lawrence CentralLoss 24-38
Sep. 26 GreenwoodWin 21-15
Oct. 3 MooresvilleWin 34-6
Oct. 10 DanvilleWin 20-13
Oct. 17 Beech GroveWin 25-20
Oct. 22 PikeWin 26-20
Nov. 1 PlainfieldWin 52-0


Southport

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Ben DavisWin 28-26
Sep. 12 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 2-30
Sep. 19 ColumbusTie 6-6
Sep. 26 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 22-28
Oct. 3 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 41-0
Oct. 10 New AlbanyLoss 8-28
Oct. 17 Indianapolis TechWin 14-6
Oct. 22 Indianapolis ManualWin 42-0
Oct. 31 Warren CentralWin 26-6
Nov. 7 Lawrence CentralLoss 0-14


South Spencer

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 North PoseyWin 36-0
Sep. 12 CanneltonWin 55-0
Sep. 19 PetersburgWin 44-6
Sep. 26 Fort BranchLoss 14-15
Oct. 3 Evansville CentralWin 12-0
Oct. 10 Wood MemorialWin 50-14
Oct. 17 OwensvilleWin 58-0
Oct. 22 HuntingburgWin 12-6
Oct. 31 DaleWin 14-0
Nov. 4 TecumsehWin 38-0


Sullivan

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Union (Dugger)Win 9-6
Sep. 12 West VigoWin 23-0
Sep. 19 BrazilLoss 6-25
Sep. 25 Terre Haute GarfieldLoss 0-14
Oct. 3 ClintonWin 6-0
Oct. 10 Vincennes LincolnWin 7-6
Oct. 17 North Central (Farmersburg)Win 20-0
Oct. 22 North KnoxWin 20-14
Oct. 31 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 0-30
Nov. 7 Linton-StocktonWin 60-0


Springs Valley

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 12 CastleWin 27-8
Sep. 19 SalemWin 42-6
Sep. 26 HuntingburgWin 13-0
Oct. 3 Floyd CentralWin 22-8
Oct. 10 Brownstown CentralLoss 7-20
Oct. 24 PaoliWin 20-6
Oct. 31 EdgewoodWin 25-0
Nov. 7 MitchellWin 34-6


Taylor

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Anderson HighlandLoss 0-14
Sep. 12 ConcordLoss 0-6
Sep. 19 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 0-27
Sep. 26 TiptonLoss 6-49
Oct. 3 AlexandriaLoss 13-45
Oct. 10 FranktonWin 26-6
Oct. 17 WesternLoss 0-22
Oct. 22 WestfieldWin 13-7
Oct. 31 RochesterLoss 6-22


Tell City

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 JasperWin 19-13
Sep. 12 BoonvilleWin 44-6
Sep. 19 BedfordWin 42-0
Sep. 25 Henderson City (Ky.)Win 33-0
Oct. 3 PrincetonWin 48-14
Oct. 10 ProvidenceWin 32-0
Oct. 17 Mount VernonWin 45-0
Oct. 24 Vincennes LincolnWin 52-14
Oct. 31 CastleWin 48-0
Nov. 7 HuntingburgWin 49-0


Tecumseh

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 6 Fort BranchLoss 6-28
Sep. 12 HuntingburgLoss 0-32
Sep. 19 Wood MemorialLoss 6-39
Sep. 27 OwensvilleWin 30-6
Oct. 4 CastleLoss 14-34
Oct. 9 DaleLoss 0-20
Oct. 17 North PoseyLoss 0-30
Oct. 21 CanneltonWin 48-0
Oct. 31 PetersburgLoss 6-22
Nov. 4 South SpencerLoss 0-38


Terre Haute Garfield

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 ClintonWin 15-7
Sep. 13 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksLoss 11-13
Sep. 19 Honey CreekWin 25-6
Sep. 25 SullivanWin 14-0
Oct. 3 Linton-StocktonWin 40-19
Oct. 10 Terre Haute WileyLoss 3-7
Oct. 17 West VigoWin 36-7
Oct. 24 Terre Haute GerstmeyerWin 24-22
Nov. 1 BrazilLoss 7-26
Nov. 7 PikeWin 23-20


Terre Haute Gerstmeyer

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Honey CreekWin 38-27
Sep. 12 PrincetonLoss 0-8
Sep. 19 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 7-14
Sep. 26 West VigoWin 34-16
Oct. 3 Kokomo HaworthLoss 14-42
Oct. 11 Evansville HarrisonLoss 20-22
Oct. 18 Evansville NorthLoss 16-32
Oct. 24 Terre Haute GarfieldLoss 22-24
Oct. 31 BloomingtonLoss 0-28
Nov. 11 Terre Haute WileyWin 44-16


Terre Haute Schulte

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 West VigoWin 22-8
Sep. 12 Honey CreekTie 14-14
Sep. 19 Terre Haute GerstmeyerWin 14-7
Sep. 26 Bloomington UniversityLoss 12-14
Oct. 3 BrazilWin 28-18
Oct. 10 GreencastleWin 28-2
Oct. 17 Terre Haute WileyWin 16-7
Oct. 24 ClintonLoss 8-10
Oct. 31 SullivanWin 30-0
Nov. 7 North Central (Farmersburg)Win 42-0


Terre Haute Wiley

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 4 BedfordWin 12-6
Sep. 12 BrazilLoss 9-12
Sep. 20 Evansville NorthLoss 0-32
Sep. 26 Vincennes LincolnWin 19-0
Oct. 3 Honey CreekWin 52-18
Oct. 10 Terre Haute GarfieldWin 7-3
Oct. 17 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 7-16
Oct. 22 Linton-StocktonWin 20-6
Oct. 31 West VigoWin 26-6
Nov. 11 Terre Haute GerstmeyerLoss 16-44


Tipton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Kokomo HaworthLoss 7-25
Sep. 12 Huntington NorthWin 30-6
Sep. 20 BlackfordWin 17-6
Sep. 26 TaylorWin 49-6
Oct. 3 Anderson HighlandWin 42-0
Oct. 11 ElwoodWin 47-0
Oct. 17 AlexandriaWin 19-14
Oct. 24 Beech GroveWin 21-14
Oct. 31 PeruWin 14-7
Nov. 7 WabashWin 21-13


Twin Lakes

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Rensselaer CentralLoss 6-40
Sep. 12 Benton CentralWin 41-12
Sep. 19 North JudsonWin 7-6
Sep. 26 South NewtonLoss 7-30
Oct. 3 West LafayetteLoss 7-13
Oct. 10 KnoxTie 14-14
Oct. 17 DelphiLoss 12-40
Oct. 22 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 6-23
Oct. 31 North WhiteWin 43-6


Turkey Run

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 New MarketWin 8-0
Sep. 5 Coal CreekLoss 0-19
Sep. 12 LadogaLoss 0-44
Sep. 19 North VermillionLoss 0-14
Sep. 26 CovingtonLoss 8-20
Oct. 3 Fountain CentralLoss 8-12
Oct. 10 RockvilleWin 12-6
Oct. 17 North PutnamWin 15-0
Oct. 24 Bismarck (Ill.)Loss 12-41
Oct. 31 SeegerLoss 8-20


Triton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 BremenLoss 0-25
Sep. 12 LaVilleLoss 6-35
Sep. 19 North LibertyLoss 6-20
Sep. 26 John GlennLoss 6-18
Oct. 3 NorthfieldLoss 6-7
Oct. 10 WheatfieldWin 44-16
Oct. 17 FairfieldWin 51-0
Oct. 22 JimtownWin 22-14
Oct. 31 South Central (Union Mills)Win 33-0
Nov. 5 RochesterLoss 16-58


Union City

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 DeltaLoss 16-24
Sep. 12 CentervilleLoss 0-28
Sep. 19 Versailles (Ohio)Loss 0-40
Sep. 26 NorwellWin 16-14
Oct. 3 BrookvilleWin 34-14
Oct. 10 HagerstownLoss 16-22
Oct. 17 Cambridge City LincolnWin 38-8
Oct. 21 WinchesterLoss 8-44
Nov. 1 South AdamsWin 20-6


Union (Dugger)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 SullivanLoss 6-9
Sep. 19 Martinsville (Ill.)Loss 7-8
Sep. 26 Plainfield CharltonWin 41-6
Oct. 3 EdgewoodWin 13-0
Oct. 10 North Central (Farmersburg)Tie 12-12
Oct. 17 Linton-StocktonWin 32-6
Oct. 24 St. Elmo (Ill.)Win 28-0
Oct. 31 Honey CreekLoss 8-32
Nov. 7 Palestine (Ill.)Win 44-14


Valparaiso

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Gary WallaceWin 40-2
Sep. 12 Hammond GavitWin 35-0
Sep. 18 Gary RooseveltWin 27-8
Sep. 26 ChestertonWin 10-6
Oct. 3 East Chicago WashingtonWin 31-26
Oct. 10 AtticaWin 61-7
Oct. 17 MunsterWin 14-13
Oct. 24 PortageWin 35-0
Oct. 31 HobartWin 27-0
Nov. 7 PlymouthWin 54-6


Vincennes Lincoln

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Evansville ReitzLoss 16-23
Sep. 12 Evansville NorthWin 27-22
Sep. 19 Lawrenceville (Ill.)Loss 15-26
Sep. 26 Terre Haute WileyLoss 0-19
Oct. 3 Evansville HarrisonLoss 16-40
Oct. 10 SullivanLoss 6-7
Oct. 17 WashingtonWin 56-0
Oct. 24 Tell CityLoss 14-52
Nov. 7 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 16-34
Nov. 13 PrincetonWin 14-6


Wabash

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WarsawLoss 19-24
Sep. 12 PeruLoss 0-9
Sep. 19 AlexandriaLoss 14-20
Sep. 26 Huntington NorthWin 14-13
Oct. 3 Culver Military AcademyWin 15-0
Oct. 10 BlackfordTie 18-18
Oct. 17 LowellWin 32-8
Oct. 24 ManchesterLoss 6-16
Oct. 31 ElwoodWin 13-0
Nov. 7 TiptonLoss 13-21


Warren Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 6-26
Sep. 12 Ben DavisLoss 6-14
Sep. 19 CarmelLoss 7-20
Sep. 26 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 7-31
Oct. 3 Indianapolis TechLoss 0-19
Oct. 10 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 6-20
Oct. 17 Lawrence CentralWin 14-6
Oct. 22 Indianapolis HoweLoss 26-32
Oct. 31 SouthportLoss 6-26
Nov. 7 Greenfield-CentralWin 27-6


Washington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 CastleLoss 0-12
Sep. 12 JasperLoss 0-37
Sep. 19 PrincetonLoss 0-22
Sep. 26 BedfordLoss 6-38
Oct. 3 HuntingburgLoss 0-21
Oct. 10 North KnoxLoss 0-16
Oct. 17 Vincennes LincolnLoss 0-56
Oct. 25 BoonvilleLoss 7-41
Nov. 1 Linton-StocktonWin 8-6
Nov. 7 PaoliLoss 14-70


Wawasee

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 NorthfieldWin 28-13
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne Central CatholicLoss 8-74
Sep. 19 PlymouthLoss 6-19
Sep. 26 GoshenLoss 8-40
Oct. 11 EastbrookTie 20-20
Oct. 22 WarsawLoss 6-28
Oct. 31 White's InstituteWin 27-0


West Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Benton CentralWin 14-6
Sep. 12 North NewtonWin 38-30
Sep. 19 South NewtonLoss 20-42
Sep. 26 WheatfieldWin 30-6
Oct. 3 KlondikeLoss 12-49
Oct. 10 North JudsonLoss 0-34
Oct. 17 FrontierLoss 14-28
Oct. 22 North WhiteWin 22-14
Oct. 31 DeMotteLoss 8-20
Nov. 7 Hanover CentralLoss 8-50


Western

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Lewis CassWin 21-0
Sep. 12 North MiamiWin 14-0
Sep. 19 MaconaquahWin 27-6
Sep. 26 NorthwesternWin 20-7
Oct. 3 Eastern (Greentown)Tie 14-14
Oct. 10 SouthwoodWin 39-0
Oct. 17 TaylorWin 22-0
Oct. 24 Oak HillLoss 0-10
Oct. 31 Madison-GrantWin 20-6
Nov. 7 Kokomo HaworthLoss 22-28


Westfield

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 29 Hamilton HeightsLoss 6-7
Sep. 5 Franklin CentralLoss 0-44
Sep. 12 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 6-27
Sep. 19 ThorntownWin 29-22
Sep. 26 Indiana DeafTie 14-14
Oct. 3 Clinton PrairieWin 33-18
Oct. 10 SheridanLoss 0-44
Oct. 17 AvonLoss 8-55
Oct. 22 TaylorLoss 7-13
Oct. 31 LadogaWin 15-8


Whiting

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 LowellLoss 0-1
Sep. 12 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-1
Sep. 19 HammondLoss 7-18
Sep. 26 Hammond GavitLoss 13-47
Oct. 3 MunsterLoss 0-50
Oct. 10 Hammond TechLoss 0-12
Oct. 17 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 0-23
Oct. 24 Hammond MortonLoss 6-32
Oct. 31 Hammond ClarkLoss 7-21
Nov. 6 Hammond NollLoss 0-41


Whiteland

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 FranklinLoss 6-20
Sep. 12 Greenfield-CentralLoss 0-18
Sep. 19 EdinburghWin 28-6
Sep. 26 MooresvilleLoss 8-14
Oct. 3 Center GroveWin 24-6
Oct. 10 AvonTie 0-0
Oct. 17 GreenwoodLoss 8-29
Oct. 24 Decatur CentralLoss 0-26
Oct. 31 Eastern HancockWin 14-8
Nov. 7 DanvilleLoss 8-22


Winamac

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 12 WheatfieldLoss 0-6


Winchester

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 HagerstownWin 29-12
Sep. 12 South AdamsWin 20-6
Sep. 19 CentervilleWin 21-20
Sep. 27 Cambridge City LincolnWin 28-12
Oct. 4 DeltaLoss 8-20
Oct. 10 MississinewaWin 14-6
Oct. 17 PortlandWin 22-0
Oct. 21 Union CityWin 44-8
Nov. 4 EastbrookWin 20-14


West Lafayette

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 DelphiWin 13-0
Sep. 12 LebanonWin 29-26
Sep. 19 CrawfordsvilleWin 7-0
Sep. 26 LogansportWin 14-7
Oct. 3 Twin LakesWin 13-7
Oct. 10 FrankfortWin 27-6
Oct. 17 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-30
Oct. 22 ElwoodWin 41-0
Oct. 31 Rensselaer CentralWin 28-0


Wood Memorial

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 PetersburgLoss 14-19
Sep. 12 Fort BranchTie 6-6
Sep. 19 TecumsehWin 39-6
Sep. 26 Perry CentralWin 53-12
Oct. 3 OwensvilleWin 22-6
Oct. 10 South SpencerLoss 14-50
Oct. 17 DaleWin 8-0
Oct. 24 North PoseyLoss 6-12
Oct. 31 CanneltonWin 38-0


West Noble

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 JimtownLoss 6-39
Sep. 13 HamiltonWin 28-0
Sep. 19 FairfieldWin 56-0
Sep. 26 Prairie HeightsLoss 14-21
Oct. 4 Howe MilitaryLoss 0-34
Oct. 10 GarrettLoss 0-45
Oct. 17 FremontWin 60-12
Oct. 22 LakelandLoss 0-26


Woodlan

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 EastsideWin 48-6
Sep. 12 NorwellWin 55-12
Sep. 19 Hicksville (Ohio)Win 40-0
Sep. 26 Payne (Ohio)Win 41-6
Oct. 4 ChurubuscoWin 13-0
Oct. 10 Adams CentralLoss 0-8
Oct. 18 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 50-7
Oct. 24 LeoWin 42-0
Oct. 31 HeritageWin 27-14


Warsaw

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 WabashWin 24-19
Sep. 12 RochesterLoss 16-53
Sep. 19 ConcordWin 24-8
Sep. 26 BremenLoss 6-21
Oct. 3 PlymouthLoss 6-25
Oct. 10 Columbia CityLoss 6-20
Oct. 17 NorthWoodWin 22-10
Oct. 22 WawaseeWin 28-6
Oct. 31 ManchesterWin 8-0


West Vigo

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 8-22
Sep. 12 SullivanLoss 0-23
Sep. 19 ClintonTie 6-6
Sep. 26 Terre Haute GerstmeyerLoss 16-34
Oct. 3 GreencastleWin 14-6
Oct. 10 Linton-StocktonWin 18-7
Oct. 17 Terre Haute GarfieldLoss 7-36
Oct. 22 Honey CreekLoss 7-42
Oct. 31 Terre Haute WileyLoss 6-26


West Washington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 Brownstown CentralLoss 0-34
Sep. 12 Perry CentralLoss 16-22
Sep. 19 Corydon CentralLoss 12-22
Sep. 26 PaoliLoss 0-34
Oct. 3 ClarksvilleLoss 2-45
Oct. 10 MitchellLoss 6-7
Oct. 22 EdgewoodWin 21-14
Oct. 31 SalemLoss 14-20


Yorktown

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 5 CentervilleLoss 0-28
Sep. 12 HagerstownWin 24-6
Sep. 19 Pendleton HeightsLoss 16-28
Sep. 27 Hamilton HeightsLoss 14-15
Oct. 3 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 14-32
Oct. 10 DeltaLoss 8-44
Oct. 17 FranktonWin 12-6
Oct. 24 BlackfordLoss 0-58
Oct. 31 Anderson HighlandLoss 0-10



Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com