H.S. Football Home History Scores & Schedules Teams Standings Spirit Shop

1972 Yearbook

Below is a summary of honors for the 1972 season as well as a list of results for each team.

Allen CountyConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Woodlan4-01.0009-10.900North
Carroll (Fort Wayne)2-20.5003-60.333North
Churubusco2-20.5005-40.556North
Eastside1-30.2503-60.333North
Leo1-30.2503-60.333North
Heritage3-10.7505-50.500South
Adams Central3-10.7507-20.778South
Homestead2-20.5006-30.667South
Norwell2-20.5004-50.444South
Southern Wells0-40.0000-90.000South


Central IndianaConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Huntington North6-01.0008-20.800
Alexandria5-10.8339-10.900
Tipton4-20.6677-30.700
Blackford3-30.5007-30.700
Wabash2-40.3334-60.400
Elwood1-50.1673-70.300
Peru0-60.0003-70.300


DunelandConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Hobart4-01.0009-10.900
Portage3-10.7507-30.700
Michigan City Rogers2-20.5004-50.444
Chesterton1-30.2507-30.700
Valparaiso0-40.0005-50.500


Eastern IndianaConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Lawrenceburg5-01.00010-01.000
Batesville3-10.7507-30.700
Brookville2-20.5004-50.444
North Dearborn1-20.3332-30.400
Jennings County1-30.2503-70.300
Aurora0-40.0000-60.000


HoosierConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Harrison (West Lafayette)3-10.7509-10.900
Lafayette Central Catholic3-10.7506-40.600
West Lafayette3-10.7508-10.889
Benton Central1-30.2503-70.300
Delphi0-40.0002-80.200


IndependentConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Zionsville0-00.0007-30.700
Perry Central0-00.0001-70.125
Park Tudor0-00.0001-70.125
Northridge0-00.0004-60.400
North Central (Indianapolis)0-00.0009-10.900
Milan0-00.0000-80.000
Madison0-00.0005-20.714
LaPorte LaLumiere0-00.0003-30.500
Lakeland0-00.0002-70.222
Indianapolis Wood0-00.0000-100.000
Providence0-00.0009-10.900
River Forest0-00.0003-70.300
Winchester0-00.0004-60.400
White's0-00.0006-10.857
West Washington0-00.0003-20.600
Wawasee Prep0-00.0003-50.375
Union (Dugger)0-00.0004-50.444
Southport0-00.0002-80.200
South Decatur0-00.0007-30.700
South Central (Union Mills)0-00.0005-40.556
Roncalli0-00.0008-20.800
Indianapolis Washington0-00.0009-10.900
Indianapolis Tech0-00.0003-70.300
Indianapolis Shortridge0-00.0009-10.900
Indian Creek0-00.0003-70.300
Haubstadt0-00.0002-60.250
Hammond Noll0-00.0005-50.500
Goshen0-00.0003-70.300
Edinburgh0-00.0001-80.111
East Gary0-00.00010-01.000
Culver Military Academy0-00.0004-40.500
Columbus East0-00.0000-100.000
Brebeuf Jesuit0-00.0008-20.800
Indiana Deaf0-00.0004-50.444
Indianapolis Arlington0-00.0006-40.600
Indianapolis Scecina0-00.0002-80.200
Indianapolis Northwest0-00.0005-50.500
Indianapolis Marshall0-00.0004-60.400
Indianapolis Manual0-00.0005-50.500
Indianapolis Howe0-00.0009-10.900
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks0-00.0001-80.111
Indianapolis Chatard0-00.0009-10.900
Indianapolis Cathedral0-00.0008-20.800
Indianapolis Broad Ripple0-00.0001-90.100
Bloomington North0-00.0006-40.600


Mid-SouthernConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Clarksville5-01.0007-10.875
Floyd Central6-10.8576-40.600
Brownstown Central5-20.7147-30.700
Paoli2-20.5002-50.286
Corydon Central1-30.2502-30.400
Salem1-30.2501-50.167
Scottsburg1-30.2501-30.250
Charlestown0-70.0001-80.111


Mid-StateConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Speedway5-01.00010-01.000
Whiteland4-10.8008-20.800
Greenwood4-20.6677-30.700
Danville3-30.5007-30.700
Plainfield2-30.4007-30.700
Center Grove1-40.2003-70.300
Mooresville0-60.0000-100.000


MidwestConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Frontier4-01.00010-01.000
West Central3-10.7507-30.700
North Newton2-20.5003-60.333
South Newton1-30.2503-70.300
North White0-40.0001-90.100


North CentralConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Richmond7-01.0009-10.900
Marion5-20.7148-20.800
Kokomo4-30.5715-50.500
Lafayette Jefferson4-30.5716-40.600
Anderson3-40.4295-50.500
Logansport2-50.2863-70.300
Muncie Central2-50.2863-70.300
New Castle1-60.1433-70.300


Northeast CornerConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Prairie Heights4-01.0008-10.889
Fremont3-10.7505-40.556
Hamilton2-20.5003-60.333
West Noble1-30.2502-70.222
Howe Military0-40.0000-80.000


Northern IndianaConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Mishawaka6-10.8578-20.800
South Bend Washington6-10.8577-20.778
South Bend Adams5-20.7146-30.667
Elkhart Central3-40.4295-50.500
Elkhart Memorial3-40.4295-50.500
LaPorte3-40.4295-50.500
South Bend Riley2-50.2864-50.444
Michigan City Elston0-70.0000-100.000


Northern LakesConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Plymouth7-01.0008-10.889
Warsaw6-10.8577-30.700
Rochester5-20.7148-20.800
Bremen3-40.4294-50.444
NorthWood3-40.4294-60.400
Concord2-50.2862-80.200
Wawasee2-50.2865-50.500
Manchester0-70.0000-90.000


NorthwesternConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Andrean5-10.8337-30.700
Gary Emerson5-10.8337-10.875
Gary West5-10.8336-10.857
Gary Roosevelt2-40.3332-60.250
Gary Wallace2-40.3332-80.200
Gary Wirt2-40.3333-70.300
Gary Mann0-60.0000-90.000


PACConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Fort Branch8-01.0009-01.000
Heritage Hills7-10.8759-10.900
Tecumseh6-20.7508-20.800
South Spencer5-30.6256-40.600
Southridge4-40.5004-60.400
North Posey3-50.3755-50.500
Wood Memorial2-60.2503-60.333
Owensville1-70.1252-70.222
Petersburg0-80.0000-100.000


SagamoreConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Crawfordsville5-01.0009-10.900
Carmel4-10.8004-60.400
Noblesville3-20.6006-40.600
Lebanon2-30.4003-70.300
Brownsburg1-40.2003-70.300
Frankfort0-50.0002-70.222


SIACConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Evansville Reitz7-10.8757-20.778A
Vincennes Lincoln4-10.8007-30.700A
Evansville Bosse6-20.7506-30.667A
Evansville Mater Dei4-30.5717-30.700A
Evansville Memorial4-30.5715-40.556A
Evansville North5-40.5565-40.556A
Evansville Central4-40.5004-50.444A
Evansville Harrison2-70.2222-70.222A
New Albany1-40.2001-80.111A
Terre Haute South1-40.2004-60.400A
Terre Haute North0-50.0003-60.333A
Tell City6-01.0007-30.700B
Boonville5-20.7147-30.700B
Jasper5-20.7147-30.700B
Washington4-30.5716-30.667B
North Knox2-20.5008-20.800B
Princeton3-40.4294-60.400B
Bedford1-20.3333-70.300B
Mount Vernon1-50.1671-90.100B
Castle0-70.0001-90.100B


Three RiversConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Triton3-01.0008-10.889
Northfield2-10.6676-40.600
Caston1-20.3331-70.125
North Miami0-30.0000-100.000


Tri-EasternConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Union City3-01.0008-10.889
Centerville2-10.6675-50.500
Hagerstown1-20.3332-70.222
Cambridge City Lincoln0-30.0002-70.222


Wabash RiverConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Covington6-10.8578-20.800
Southmont6-10.8578-20.800
North Montgomery5-10.8338-20.800
Attica3-30.5004-60.400
Seeger2-30.4003-60.333
North Vermillion3-50.3754-60.400
Fountain Central2-40.3332-70.222
Turkey Run2-60.2504-60.400
Rockville1-60.1432-80.200


Western IndianaConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Brazil7-01.0008-20.800
Terre Haute Schulte6-10.8577-30.700
West Vigo4-30.5715-50.500
Greencastle3-30.5004-60.400
North Central (Farmersburg)3-30.5004-50.444
Clinton2-50.2863-70.300
Sullivan2-50.2863-70.300
Linton-Stockton0-70.0002-80.200


Central SuburbanConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Beech Grove3-10.7506-40.600
Lawrence Central3-10.7508-20.800
Warren Central3-10.7507-30.700
Decatur Central2-10.6674-60.400
Franklin Central4-20.6677-30.700
Greenfield-Central1-30.2504-60.400
Pike1-40.2003-70.300
Ben Davis0-40.0000-100.000
Indianapolis Ritter0-00.0004-60.400


Big Blue RiverConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Knightstown5-01.0007-20.778
North Decatur2-10.6677-30.700
Triton Central2-10.6677-20.778
Eastern Hancock2-20.5003-60.333
New Palestine1-40.2001-80.111
Tri0-40.0001-70.125


Blue ChipConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Mitchell2-10.6678-20.800
Springs Valley1-20.3334-60.400
North Daviess0-30.0001-90.100


Indiana Lake ShoreConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Hammond Morton7-01.0008-20.800
East Chicago Roosevelt5-20.7146-20.750
Hammond5-20.7147-20.778
Hammond Clark4-30.5715-40.556
Hammond Gavit4-30.5717-30.700
Hammond Tech2-50.2862-80.200
East Chicago Washington1-60.1432-70.222
Whiting0-70.0001-80.111


Lake SuburbanConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Munster6-10.8578-20.800
Crown Point5-20.7146-40.600
Calumet4-30.5715-50.500
Highland4-30.5715-50.500
Lake Central3-40.4294-60.400
Griffith2-50.2863-70.300
Lowell2-50.2864-60.400
Merrillville2-50.2864-60.400


Mid-Indiana AthleticConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Oak Hill6-10.8578-10.889
Eastern (Greentown)5-20.7147-20.778
Madison-Grant4-30.5717-30.700
Northwestern4-30.5715-40.556
Western4-30.5717-30.700
Maconaquah3-40.4294-50.444
Lewis Cass2-50.2864-60.400
Southwood0-70.0001-90.100


Mississinewa ValleyConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Portland4-01.0006-40.600
Mississinewa3-10.7505-40.556
Wes-Del2-20.5005-50.500
Eastbrook1-30.2503-70.300
Delta0-40.0002-80.200


Northeastern IndianaConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Garrett5-20.7146-30.667
New Haven2-10.6676-30.667
Columbia City3-20.6005-50.500
DeKalb4-30.5715-40.556
Bellmont4-40.5006-40.600
Bluffton4-40.5005-50.500
East Noble3-50.3754-50.444
Angola2-40.3335-40.556
South Adams0-60.0000-100.000


Northern Indiana ValleyConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
South Bend St. Joseph5-01.0008-20.800
Mishawaka Marian4-10.8009-10.900
South Bend Jackson3-20.6004-40.500
South Bend LaSalle2-30.4004-50.444
South Bend Clay1-40.2004-50.444
Penn0-50.0000-100.000


Northern StateConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
New Prairie5-01.0008-20.800
Jimtown4-10.8009-10.900
Fairfield3-20.6007-30.700
LaVille2-30.4004-60.400
North Liberty1-40.2004-50.444
John Glenn0-50.0001-90.100


Northwest HoosierConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Twin Lakes4-10.8008-20.800
Winamac4-10.8008-20.800
Rensselaer Central3-20.6008-20.800
North Judson2-30.4004-60.400
Kankakee Valley1-30.2502-80.200
Knox0-40.0000-100.000


OlympicConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Muncie North3-01.0008-20.800
Anderson Madison-Heights2-10.6676-40.600
Kokomo Haworth1-20.3334-60.400
Muncie South0-30.0002-80.200


RangelineConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Westfield4-10.8008-20.800
Hamilton Southeastern3-20.6005-50.500
Taylor3-20.6004-60.400
Hamilton Heights2-30.4005-50.500
Tri-Central2-30.4002-60.250
Sheridan1-40.2002-80.200


South CentralConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Bloomington South6-01.00010-01.000
Martinsville6-10.8579-10.900
Jeffersonville5-10.8339-10.900
Franklin3-30.5004-60.400
Connersville3-30.5006-40.600
Columbus North3-30.5005-50.500
Shelbyville3-40.4293-70.300
Rushville2-40.3334-60.400
Greensburg0-60.0002-80.200
Seymour0-60.0003-70.300


West CentralConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Edgewood5-01.0007-30.700
North Putnam5-10.8337-30.700
Owen Valley3-10.7504-10.800
Avon3-30.5003-70.300
Cascade2-40.3334-60.400
Cloverdale1-50.1671-70.125
South Putnam0-50.0000-70.000


White RiverConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Yorktown5-01.00010-01.000
Mount Vernon (Fortville)4-10.8007-30.700
Anderson Highland3-20.6005-50.500
Frankton2-30.4002-70.222
Shenandoah1-40.2002-70.222
Pendleton Heights0-50.0002-80.200


Fort Wayne City SeriesConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Fort Wayne Dwenger3-10.7506-30.667North
Fort Wayne North3-10.7506-20.750North
Fort Wayne Northrop2-20.5006-40.600North
Fort Wayne Concordia1-30.2505-40.556North
Fort Wayne Snider1-30.2505-40.556North
Fort Wayne Luers3-01.00010-01.000South
Fort Wayne Elmhurst2-10.6675-40.556South
Fort Wayne South1-20.3331-80.111South
Fort Wayne Wayne0-30.0002-70.222South


Mid-CentralConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Southwestern (Tippecanoe)5-01.0008-20.800
Clinton Central3-20.6006-30.667
Wainwright3-20.6004-60.400
Thorntown2-30.4006-30.667
Carroll (Flora)1-40.2002-70.222
Clinton Prairie1-40.2001-70.125


North EgyptConferenceOverall
W-LPct.W-LPct.
Mount Carmel (Ill.)0-00.0005-40.556


Team Results

Adams Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 PortlandWin 16-0
Sep. 8 HeritageWin 13-8
Sep. 15 HomesteadWin 7-0
Sep. 22 South AdamsWin 17-14
Sep. 29 BellmontLoss 18-21
Oct. 6 Southern WellsWin 36-14
Oct. 14 ChurubuscoWin 13-9
Oct. 20 EastsideWin 26-6
Oct. 27 NorwellLoss 5-20


Alexandria

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Pendleton HeightsWin 34-6
Sep. 8 NoblesvilleWin 20-19
Sep. 15 WabashWin 37-6
Sep. 22 ElwoodWin 44-12
Sep. 29 Union CityWin 43-42
Oct. 6 PeruWin 42-0
Oct. 13 TiptonWin 33-0
Oct. 20 BlackfordWin 42-34
Oct. 27 Huntington NorthLoss 6-14
Nov. 3 Anderson HighlandWin 14-6


Anderson

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Huntington NorthWin 12-7
Sep. 8 Muncie SouthWin 12-0
Sep. 15 RichmondLoss 0-28
Sep. 22 Muncie CentralWin 27-6
Sep. 29 New CastleLoss 0-6
Oct. 6 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 0-7
Oct. 13 KokomoLoss 14-28
Oct. 20 Lafayette JeffersonWin 21-12
Oct. 27 LogansportLoss 14-34
Nov. 1 MarionWin 14-13


Anderson Highland

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 DeltaWin 14-6
Sep. 8 Hamilton HeightsWin 12-8
Sep. 16 ElwoodLoss 6-7
Sep. 22 FranktonWin 15-6
Sep. 29 TiptonLoss 7-41
Oct. 6 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 8-20
Oct. 13 Pendleton HeightsWin 20-6
Oct. 20 ShenandoahWin 49-20
Oct. 27 YorktownLoss 14-36
Nov. 3 AlexandriaLoss 6-14


Anderson Madison-Heights

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ShelbyvilleWin 12-6
Sep. 8 MarionLoss 8-19
Sep. 15 Lawrence CentralLoss 14-34
Sep. 22 Muncie SouthWin 36-0
Sep. 29 ElwoodWin 6-0
Oct. 6 AndersonWin 7-0
Oct. 13 Indianapolis TechWin 9-7
Oct. 20 Muncie NorthLoss 0-17
Oct. 27 Kokomo HaworthWin 19-0
Nov. 1 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-13


Angola

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 South AdamsWin 22-0
Sep. 8 DeKalbLoss 12-20
Sep. 15 LakelandWin 20-6
Sep. 22 GarrettLoss 6-14
Sep. 29 BlufftonLoss 0-20
Oct. 6 Prairie HeightsWin 22-14
Oct. 13 East NobleWin 14-6
Oct. 20 BellmontLoss 14-27
Nov. 3 NorthridgeWin 34-12


Attica

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 SouthmontLoss 18-25
Sep. 8 Turkey RunWin 14-2
Sep. 22 FrontierLoss 6-22
Oct. 13 South NewtonLoss 14-27
Oct. 20 North VermillionWin 13-6
Oct. 27 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 0-20
Nov. 1 North WhiteWin 13-7


Avon

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North PutnamLoss 12-26
Sep. 8 South PutnamWin 12-6
Sep. 15 BrownsburgLoss 0-42
Sep. 22 CascadeWin 14-7
Sep. 29 Owen ValleyLoss 12-26
Oct. 6 EdgewoodLoss 6-39
Oct. 13 CloverdaleWin 21-6
Oct. 20 PlainfieldLoss 0-49
Oct. 27 DanvilleLoss 0-14
Nov. 1 SpeedwayLoss 0-44


Batesville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 RushvilleLoss 7-26
Sep. 15 Cambridge City LincolnWin 14-0
Sep. 22 AuroraWin 47-0
Sep. 29 LawrenceburgLoss 12-18
Oct. 13 BrookvilleWin 34-6
Oct. 20 Milan -
Oct. 27 GreensburgWin 26-0
Oct. 31 Jennings CountyWin 13-0


Benton Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 West CentralWin 43-18
Sep. 8 Twin LakesLoss 14-21
Sep. 15 DelphiWin 20-6
Sep. 22 West LafayetteLoss 13-28
Sep. 29 Harrison (West Lafayette)Loss 11-27
Oct. 6 Rensselaer CentralLoss 14-19
Oct. 13 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 12-30
Oct. 21 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 14-28
Oct. 27 FrankfortLoss 13-18
Nov. 1 South NewtonWin 13-0


Ben Davis

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 SouthportLoss 7-13
Sep. 8 Warren CentralLoss 0-43
Sep. 15 Decatur CentralLoss 14-21
Sep. 22 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 0-49
Sep. 29 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 0-20
Oct. 6 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 12-28
Oct. 13 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 6-44
Oct. 20 Lawrence CentralLoss 8-39
Oct. 27 Indianapolis NorthwestLoss 0-16
Nov. 1 PikeLoss 8-22


Bedford

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WashingtonLoss 0-9
Sep. 8 SeymourLoss 22-25
Sep. 15 ClarksvilleLoss 28-56
Sep. 23 Columbus EastWin 48-0
Sep. 29 Bloomington NorthLoss 14-17
Oct. 6 Jennings CountyWin 16-6
Oct. 14 Tell CityLoss 20-42
Oct. 20 ProvidenceLoss 0-46
Oct. 27 MartinsvilleLoss 12-24
Nov. 3 JasperWin 9-7


Beech Grove

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 EdinburghWin 28-0
Sep. 8 Franklin CentralWin 26-14
Sep. 15 Bloomington NorthWin 26-0
Sep. 22 PikeWin 30-12
Sep. 29 Lawrence CentralLoss 8-47
Oct. 6 GreenwoodLoss 24-36
Oct. 13 SpeedwayLoss 0-40
Oct. 20 Greenfield-CentralWin 32-31
Oct. 27 WhitelandLoss 8-14
Nov. 1 MooresvilleWin 63-0


Bellmont

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 GarrettWin 21-14
Sep. 8 New HavenLoss 18-21
Sep. 15 PortlandWin 41-20
Sep. 22 BlufftonWin 26-8
Sep. 29 Adams CentralWin 21-18
Oct. 6 East NobleLoss 8-24
Oct. 13 Fort Wayne ConcordiaLoss 6-14
Oct. 20 AngolaWin 27-14
Oct. 27 DeKalbLoss 28-34
Nov. 3 South AdamsWin 23-18


Blackford

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Muncie SouthWin 28-8
Sep. 8 ElwoodWin 16-8
Sep. 15 TiptonLoss 12-13
Sep. 22 MississinewaWin 27-15
Sep. 29 PeruWin 19-0
Oct. 6 WabashWin 21-14
Oct. 13 Huntington NorthLoss 20-21
Oct. 20 AlexandriaLoss 34-42
Oct. 27 PortlandWin 30-15
Nov. 1 BlufftonWin 20-14


Bluffton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 DeKalbWin 28-26
Sep. 8 Columbia CityLoss 18-43
Sep. 15 GarrettLoss 12-23
Sep. 22 BellmontLoss 8-26
Sep. 29 AngolaWin 20-0
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne ConcordiaLoss 0-40
Oct. 13 South AdamsWin 27-14
Oct. 20 NorwellWin 36-14
Oct. 27 East NobleWin 30-18
Nov. 1 BlackfordLoss 14-20


Bloomington North

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 0-20
Sep. 8 EdgewoodWin 26-12
Sep. 15 Beech GroveLoss 0-26
Sep. 22 Terre Haute SchulteWin 16-10
Sep. 29 BedfordWin 17-14
Oct. 13 BrazilLoss 0-14
Oct. 21 Jennings CountyWin 19-7
Nov. 4 Bloomington SouthLoss 6-21


Boonville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 CastleWin 48-0
Sep. 8 PrincetonWin 25-15
Sep. 15 WashingtonWin 30-7
Sep. 22 Tell CityLoss 29-42
Sep. 29 SouthridgeWin 6-0
Oct. 6 JasperLoss 0-7
Oct. 14 North KnoxWin 14-7
Oct. 21 Vincennes LincolnWin 16-12
Oct. 27 Mount VernonWin 28-0
Nov. 3 TecumsehLoss 8-20


Evansville Bosse

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 Terre Haute NorthWin 35-25
Sep. 15 Evansville ReitzLoss 12-14
Sep. 23 New AlbanyWin 46-7
Sep. 29 Evansville Mater DeiWin 7-6
Oct. 7 Tell CityLoss 10-14
Oct. 13 Evansville MemorialLoss 6-15
Oct. 21 Evansville CentralWin 6-3
Oct. 27 Evansville NorthWin 34-0
Nov. 11 Evansville HarrisonWin 41-0


Brazil

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 West VigoWin 22-6
Sep. 8 Terre Haute SouthLoss 0-52
Sep. 15 SullivanWin 27-14
Sep. 22 North Central (Farmersburg)Win 21-6
Sep. 29 Terre Haute SchulteWin 23-0
Oct. 6 PlainfieldLoss 7-26
Oct. 13 Bloomington NorthWin 14-0
Oct. 20 Linton-StocktonWin 47-7
Oct. 27 GreencastleWin 15-7
Nov. 3 ClintonWin 30-6


Bremen

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 LaVilleWin 8-7
Sep. 8 WarsawLoss 0-30
Sep. 15 ManchesterWin 14-0
Sep. 22 WawaseeLoss 13-24
Sep. 29 NorthWoodWin 7-6
Oct. 6 TritonLoss 7-18
Oct. 13 RochesterLoss 6-30
Oct. 20 ConcordWin 20-6
Oct. 27 PlymouthLoss 0-30


Brownsburg

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 CarmelLoss 20-27
Sep. 8 SpeedwayLoss 6-20
Sep. 15 AvonWin 42-0
Sep. 22 DanvilleLoss 6-12
Sep. 29 FrankfortWin 25-7
Oct. 6 Decatur CentralWin 28-12
Oct. 20 LebanonLoss 21-27
Oct. 27 NoblesvilleLoss 0-7
Nov. 3 CrawfordsvilleLoss 6-42


Brownstown Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 West WashingtonWin 21-0
Sep. 8 ClarksvilleLoss 7-55
Sep. 15 ScottsburgWin 14-12
Sep. 22 Corydon CentralWin 26-0
Sep. 29 PaoliWin 34-0
Oct. 6 Springs ValleyWin 34-6
Oct. 13 Floyd CentralLoss 6-39
Oct. 20 SalemWin 14-7
Oct. 27 MitchellLoss 14-38
Nov. 3 CharlestownWin 33-8


Bloomington South

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 RichmondWin 22-20
Sep. 9 New AlbanyWin 56-7
Sep. 16 JeffersonvilleWin 31-6
Sep. 22 FranklinWin 66-14
Sep. 30 Columbus NorthWin 69-21
Oct. 7 MartinsvilleWin 35-6
Oct. 13 ConnersvilleWin 56-19
Oct. 21 GreensburgWin 69-7
Oct. 28 Terre Haute SouthWin 52-7
Nov. 4 Bloomington NorthWin 21-6


Calumet

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ValparaisoLoss 20-21
Sep. 8 GriffithWin 14-3
Sep. 15 MunsterLoss 6-21
Sep. 22 Lake CentralWin 12-7
Sep. 29 East GaryLoss 13-16
Oct. 6 LowellWin 15-13
Oct. 13 MerrillvilleWin 29-2
Oct. 20 HighlandLoss 6-30
Oct. 27 River ForestWin 14-0
Nov. 2 Crown PointLoss 7-8


Cambridge City Lincoln

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MilanWin 25-6
Sep. 8 TriWin 24-0
Sep. 15 BatesvilleLoss 0-14
Sep. 22 Hamilton HeightsLoss 20-28
Sep. 29 KnightstownLoss 7-12
Oct. 6 CentervilleLoss 0-54
Oct. 13 Union CityLoss 6-41
Oct. 20 BrookvilleLoss 14-19
Oct. 27 HagerstownLoss 0-27


Carmel

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 BrownsburgWin 27-20
Sep. 8 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 6-14
Sep. 15 Warren CentralLoss 14-28
Sep. 22 FrankfortWin 27-14
Sep. 29 LebanonWin 19-15
Oct. 6 Lawrence CentralLoss 14-52
Oct. 13 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 13-31
Oct. 20 NoblesvilleWin 28-14
Oct. 27 CrawfordsvilleLoss 10-31
Nov. 1 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 0-26


Castle

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 BoonvilleLoss 0-48
Sep. 9 WashingtonLoss 22-23
Sep. 15 North KnoxLoss 8-32
Sep. 22 Springs ValleyWin 26-6
Sep. 29 Tell CityLoss 0-20
Oct. 7 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 0-51
Oct. 13 PrincetonLoss 2-7
Oct. 20 Mount VernonLoss 14-16
Oct. 27 JasperLoss 0-36
Nov. 3 South SpencerLoss 6-21


Cascade

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 South PutnamWin 29-0
Sep. 8 North PutnamLoss 0-23
Sep. 15 Owen ValleyLoss 6-14
Sep. 22 AvonLoss 7-14
Sep. 29 DanvilleLoss 0-52
Oct. 6 SouthmontLoss 0-15
Oct. 13 MooresvilleWin 16-0
Oct. 20 CloverdaleWin 7-6
Oct. 27 EdgewoodLoss 7-26
Oct. 31 Indiana DeafWin 19-6


Lewis Cass

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WesternLoss 7-9
Sep. 8 Oak HillLoss 0-7
Sep. 15 Madison-GrantLoss 0-9
Sep. 22 CastonWin 8-0
Sep. 29 North MiamiWin 19-6
Oct. 6 MaconaquahWin 21-12
Oct. 13 NorthwesternLoss 7-17
Oct. 20 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 13-33
Oct. 27 SouthwoodWin 18-15
Nov. 1 DelphiLoss 0-8


Caston

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 NorthfieldLoss 0-27
Sep. 8 North MiamiWin 20-12
Sep. 15 WinamacLoss 6-22
Sep. 22 Lewis CassLoss 0-8
Sep. 29 North WhiteLoss 0-14
Oct. 6 White's InstituteLoss 0-12
Oct. 13 TritonLoss 0-32
Oct. 27 Carroll (Flora)Loss 17-21


Columbus East

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Franklin CentralLoss 0-45
Sep. 8 Owen ValleyLoss 12-36
Sep. 15 WestfieldLoss 0-33
Sep. 23 BedfordLoss 0-48
Sep. 29 ProvidenceLoss 0-38
Oct. 13 Jennings CountyLoss 8-33
Oct. 20 North DecaturLoss 0-20
Oct. 27 Columbus NorthLoss 0-38
Nov. 1 SeymourLoss 0-21


Evansville Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 Terre Haute Schulte -
Sep. 16 New AlbanyWin 8-7
Sep. 23 JasperLoss 0-13
Sep. 30 Evansville HarrisonLoss 7-12
Oct. 6 Terre Haute NorthWin 17-14
Oct. 13 Evansville ReitzLoss 14-49
Oct. 21 Evansville BosseLoss 3-6
Oct. 27 Evansville MemorialWin 19-14
Nov. 2 Evansville NorthWin 14-0
Nov. 10 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 6-13


Carroll (Flora)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 DelphiLoss 6-14
Sep. 8 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 0-14
Sep. 15 FrontierLoss 0-32
Sep. 22 West CentralLoss 14-28
Sep. 29 ThorntownLoss 0-6
Oct. 6 WainwrightLoss 28-30
Oct. 13 Clinton CentralLoss 14-33
Oct. 20 Clinton PrairieWin 32-10
Oct. 27 CastonWin 21-17


Center Grove

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 PlainfieldLoss 6-35
Sep. 8 Decatur CentralLoss 0-27
Sep. 15 GreenwoodLoss 0-41
Sep. 22 EdinburghWin 19-0
Sep. 29 WhitelandLoss 0-22
Oct. 6 MooresvilleWin 19-6
Oct. 13 DanvilleLoss 6-19
Oct. 20 Indian CreekWin 7-6
Oct. 27 FranklinLoss 0-33
Nov. 1 Franklin CentralLoss 6-35


Charlestown

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Springs ValleyWin 6-0
Sep. 8 ScottsburgLoss 0-36
Sep. 15 Corydon CentralLoss 16-20
Sep. 22 SalemLoss 0-40
Sep. 29 ClarksvilleLoss 0-33
Oct. 13 ProvidenceLoss 0-93
Oct. 20 Floyd CentralLoss 8-57
Nov. 3 Brownstown CentralLoss 8-33
Nov. 10 PaoliLoss 13-28


Chesterton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Lake CentralWin 6-0
Sep. 8 HobartLoss 8-10
Sep. 15 Michigan City ElstonWin 53-0
Sep. 22 ValparaisoWin 25-14
Sep. 29 HighlandWin 19-17
Oct. 6 River ForestWin 20-6
Oct. 13 PortageLoss 13-21
Oct. 20 Michigan City RogersLoss 24-34
Oct. 28 Gary AndreanWin 12-6
Nov. 3 Hammond TechWin 34-6


Churubusco

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 LakelandWin 7-0
Sep. 9 FremontWin 33-0
Sep. 16 EastsideWin 21-0
Sep. 23 LeoLoss 10-12
Sep. 29 WoodlanLoss 7-9
Oct. 6 NorwellLoss 0-20
Oct. 14 Adams CentralLoss 9-13
Oct. 21 Southern WellsWin 69-0
Oct. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 6-0


Clarksville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Corydon CentralWin 50-0
Sep. 8 Brownstown CentralWin 55-7
Sep. 15 BedfordWin 56-28
Sep. 22 ProvidenceLoss 12-36
Sep. 29 CharlestownWin 33-0
Oct. 13 ScottsburgWin 48-14
Oct. 20 MadisonWin 50-14
Nov. 3 Floyd CentralWin 20-12


Clinton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 8-21
Sep. 8 RockvilleWin 18-6
Sep. 15 West VigoLoss 0-22
Sep. 22 North VermillionLoss 7-22
Sep. 29 SullivanWin 6-0
Oct. 6 Terre Haute SouthLoss 0-25
Oct. 13 GreencastleLoss 8-19
Oct. 20 North Central (Farmersburg)Loss 8-28
Oct. 27 Linton-StocktonWin 13-0
Nov. 3 BrazilLoss 6-30


Clinton Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ZionsvilleWin 20-8
Sep. 8 FrankfortLoss 0-21
Sep. 15 Clinton PrairieWin 32-0
Sep. 22 SheridanWin 21-8
Sep. 29 WainwrightLoss 0-3
Oct. 6 DelphiWin 5-0
Oct. 13 Carroll (Flora)Win 33-14
Oct. 20 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 0-35
Oct. 27 ThorntownWin 13-7


Clinton Prairie

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WainwrightWin 14-6
Sep. 8 ThorntownLoss 8-40
Sep. 15 Clinton CentralLoss 0-32
Sep. 22 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 6-43
Sep. 29 WestfieldLoss 0-20
Oct. 6 SheridanLoss 12-20
Oct. 20 Carroll (Flora)Loss 10-32
Oct. 27 FrontierLoss 6-36


Cloverdale

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 GreencastleLoss 8-40
Sep. 8 Union (Dugger)Loss 12-32
Sep. 15 South PutnamWin 34-8
Sep. 22 Owen ValleyLoss 8-13
Sep. 29 EdgewoodLoss 18-37
Oct. 13 AvonLoss 6-21
Oct. 20 CascadeLoss 6-7
Oct. 27 North PutnamLoss 0-13


Culver Military Academy

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 16 Wawasee PrepWin 34-0
Sep. 23 South Bend JacksonLoss 8-21
Sep. 30 WabashLoss 20-27
Oct. 6 South Bend LaSalleLoss 0-19
Oct. 14 GoshenWin 43-14
Oct. 20 St. Joseph (Mich.)Win 28-21
Oct. 28 Indianapolis WoodWin 35-0
Nov. 4 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-40


Columbus North

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 6-50
Sep. 8 SouthportLoss 28-40
Sep. 15 ConnersvilleWin 7-0
Sep. 22 MartinsvilleLoss 22-28
Sep. 30 Bloomington SouthLoss 21-69
Oct. 6 GreensburgWin 41-12
Oct. 13 SeymourWin 44-25
Oct. 20 JeffersonvilleLoss 7-40
Oct. 27 Columbus EastWin 38-0
Nov. 3 New AlbanyWin 21-15


Centerville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 YorktownLoss 7-12
Sep. 8 Union CityLoss 0-34
Sep. 15 WinchesterWin 16-0
Sep. 22 Greenfield-CentralLoss 27-34
Sep. 30 HagerstownWin 40-6
Oct. 6 Cambridge City LincolnWin 54-0
Oct. 13 ShenandoahWin 34-0
Oct. 20 KnightstownWin 13-12
Oct. 27 LebanonLoss 14-34
Nov. 1 RushvilleLoss 6-13


Columbia City

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 PlymouthLoss 0-22
Sep. 8 BlufftonWin 43-18
Sep. 15 NorthWoodWin 26-0
Sep. 22 East NobleWin 22-6
Sep. 29 DeKalbWin 23-6
Oct. 6 WarsawWin 22-16
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-32
Oct. 20 New HavenLoss 6-43
Oct. 27 GarrettLoss 18-19
Nov. 3 Muncie SouthLoss 7-12


Concord

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 GoshenLoss 0-33
Sep. 8 ManchesterWin 6-2
Sep. 15 WarsawLoss 27-28
Sep. 22 PlymouthLoss 0-60
Sep. 29 JimtownLoss 6-35
Oct. 6 NorthWoodLoss 14-27
Oct. 13 WawaseeWin 19-14
Oct. 20 BremenLoss 6-20
Oct. 27 RochesterLoss 6-30
Nov. 3 New PrairieLoss 0-35


Connersville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 New CastleWin 22-6
Sep. 8 BrookvilleWin 20-0
Sep. 15 Columbus NorthLoss 0-7
Sep. 22 GreensburgWin 26-0
Sep. 29 RushvilleWin 19-13
Oct. 6 ShelbyvilleWin 15-6
Oct. 13 Bloomington SouthLoss 19-56
Oct. 20 MartinsvilleLoss 0-32
Oct. 27 Muncie SouthWin 34-6
Oct. 31 LawrenceburgLoss 13-44


Corydon Central

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 MitchellLoss 0-35
Sep. 1 ClarksvilleLoss 0-50
Sep. 15 CharlestownWin 20-16
Sep. 22 Brownstown CentralLoss 0-26
Oct. 20 Perry CentralWin 14-0
Oct. 27 Floyd CentralLoss 0-22


Covington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 RockvilleWin 30-18
Sep. 22 Turkey RunWin 13-4
Oct. 6 North PutnamWin 21-20
Oct. 13 North VermillionWin 47-16
Oct. 20 SouthmontLoss 15-35
Oct. 27 North MontgomeryWin 20-14
Nov. 1 Bismarck Henning (Ill.)Loss 0-20


Crawfordsville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Lafayette JeffersonWin 21-8
Sep. 8 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 28-8
Sep. 15 West LafayetteLoss 21-34
Sep. 22 LebanonWin 35-12
Sep. 29 NoblesvilleWin 21-12
Oct. 6 Fountain CentralWin 43-10
Oct. 13 North MontgomeryWin 17-0
Oct. 20 FrankfortWin 58-13
Oct. 27 CarmelWin 31-10
Nov. 3 BrownsburgWin 42-6


Crown Point

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Michigan City ElstonWin 26-14
Sep. 8 MerrillvilleWin 13-6
Sep. 15 LowellWin 34-6
Sep. 22 HobartLoss 7-12
Sep. 29 Lake CentralWin 30-13
Oct. 6 GriffithWin 39-0
Oct. 13 HighlandLoss 13-21
Oct. 20 MunsterLoss 15-21
Oct. 27 PortageLoss 22-25
Nov. 2 CalumetWin 8-7


Danville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 GreenwoodLoss 0-14
Sep. 8 PlainfieldWin 20-14
Sep. 15 GreencastleWin 12-7
Sep. 22 BrownsburgWin 12-6
Sep. 29 CascadeWin 52-0
Oct. 6 SpeedwayLoss 26-28
Oct. 13 Center GroveWin 19-6
Oct. 20 MooresvilleWin 40-8
Oct. 27 AvonWin 14-0
Nov. 3 WhitelandLoss 8-16


Decatur Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 SpeedwayLoss 6-41
Sep. 8 Center GroveWin 27-0
Sep. 15 Ben DavisWin 21-14
Sep. 23 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 6-25
Sep. 29 PikeWin 28-8
Oct. 6 BrownsburgLoss 12-28
Oct. 13 Franklin CentralLoss 13-18
Oct. 20 WhitelandLoss 7-28
Oct. 27 GreenwoodWin 18-16
Nov. 3 PlainfieldLoss 0-38


DeKalb

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 BlufftonLoss 26-28
Sep. 8 AngolaWin 20-12
Sep. 15 South AdamsWin 6-0
Sep. 22 GoshenWin 44-22
Sep. 29 Columbia CityLoss 6-23
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 21-26
Oct. 13 GarrettWin 21-7
Oct. 20 East NobleLoss 12-26
Oct. 27 BellmontWin 34-28


Delphi

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Carroll (Flora)Win 14-6
Sep. 8 Rensselaer CentralLoss 0-20
Sep. 15 Benton CentralLoss 6-20
Sep. 22 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 0-39
Sep. 29 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 6-21
Oct. 6 Clinton CentralLoss 0-5
Oct. 13 Twin LakesLoss 6-17
Oct. 20 Harrison (West Lafayette)Loss 0-28
Oct. 27 West LafayetteLoss 8-44
Nov. 1 Lewis CassWin 8-0


Delta

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Anderson HighlandLoss 6-14
Sep. 8 PortlandLoss 18-20
Sep. 30 WinchesterLoss 6-8
Oct. 6 YorktownLoss 7-21
Oct. 13 Wes-DelLoss 13-16
Oct. 20 FranktonWin 26-6
Oct. 27 MooresvilleWin 28-0
Nov. 1 Pendleton HeightsLoss 0-3


Eastside

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 WoodlanLoss 6-18
Sep. 8 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 13-28
Sep. 16 ChurubuscoLoss 0-21
Sep. 22 LakelandWin 12-6
Sep. 30 FremontLoss 12-14
Oct. 6 HamiltonWin 12-0
Oct. 13 HomesteadLoss 0-26
Oct. 20 Adams CentralLoss 6-26
Oct. 27 LeoWin 15-12


Eastbrook

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Muncie NorthLoss 6-56
Sep. 29 ShenandoahWin 30-0
Oct. 7 Wes-DelLoss 18-24
Oct. 13 MississinewaLoss 0-20
Oct. 20 PortlandLoss 7-29
Oct. 27 Oak HillLoss 0-15
Oct. 31 Madison-GrantLoss 0-40


East Chicago Roosevelt

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 15 Hammond TechWin 21-12
Sep. 22 Hammond GavitWin 26-14
Sep. 29 HammondLoss 0-7
Oct. 5 Gary MannWin 37-6
Oct. 13 Hammond MortonLoss 0-14
Oct. 20 WhitingWin 34-6
Oct. 27 Hammond ClarkWin 14-7
Nov. 2 East Chicago WashingtonWin 14-0


East Chicago Washington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Terre Haute NorthWin 21-0
Sep. 8 Hammond NollLoss 14-21
Sep. 15 WhitingWin 28-15
Sep. 22 Hammond MortonLoss 6-36
Sep. 29 Hammond ClarkLoss 6-21
Oct. 13 Hammond GavitLoss 0-36
Oct. 20 HammondLoss 8-49
Oct. 27 Hammond TechLoss 13-18
Nov. 2 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 0-14


Edgewood

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Owen ValleyWin 20-6
Sep. 8 Bloomington NorthLoss 12-26
Sep. 15 MitchellLoss 6-28
Sep. 22 RoncalliLoss 0-28
Sep. 29 CloverdaleWin 37-18
Oct. 6 AvonWin 39-6
Oct. 13 North PutnamWin 20-14
Oct. 20 South PutnamWin 63-0
Oct. 27 CascadeWin 26-7
Oct. 31 Indian CreekWin 20-16


Edinburgh

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Beech GroveLoss 0-28
Sep. 8 South DecaturLoss 0-38
Sep. 15 Indiana DeafLoss 20-22
Sep. 22 Center GroveLoss 0-19
Sep. 29 Indian CreekLoss 0-22
Oct. 6 Triton CentralLoss 8-48
Oct. 27 MilanWin 14-8


Eastern (Greentown)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MaconaquahWin 12-7
Sep. 8 NorthwesternLoss 6-7
Sep. 15 Tri-CentralWin 31-14
Sep. 22 SouthwoodWin 35-0
Sep. 30 WesternWin 36-6
Oct. 6 Oak HillLoss 20-21
Oct. 13 Madison-GrantWin 33-20
Oct. 20 Lewis CassWin 33-13
Oct. 27 TaylorWin 36-0


Eastern Hancock

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Triton CentralLoss 6-33
Sep. 8 New PalestineWin 6-0
Sep. 15 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 12-16
Sep. 22 KnightstownLoss 14-19
Sep. 29 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 0-9
Oct. 6 North DecaturLoss 0-18
Oct. 13 Indian CreekWin 12-8
Oct. 20 TriWin 28-0
Oct. 27 WestfieldLoss 8-18


Elkhart Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 South Bend St. JosephWin 15-8
Sep. 8 GoshenWin 33-6
Sep. 16 South Bend WashingtonLoss 3-10
Sep. 22 South Bend RileyWin 14-13
Sep. 29 South Bend AdamsLoss 6-23
Oct. 6 MishawakaLoss 6-22
Oct. 13 LaPorteLoss 3-28
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 0-3
Oct. 28 Michigan City ElstonWin 3-0
Nov. 3 Elkhart MemorialWin 9-7


Elwood

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 NoblesvilleLoss 12-19
Sep. 8 BlackfordLoss 8-16
Sep. 16 Anderson HighlandWin 7-6
Sep. 22 AlexandriaLoss 12-44
Sep. 29 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 0-6
Oct. 7 TiptonLoss 0-14
Oct. 13 PeruWin 26-0
Oct. 20 Pendleton HeightsWin 33-7
Oct. 27 WabashLoss 11-27
Nov. 1 Huntington NorthLoss 0-17


Elkhart Memorial

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Michigan City RogersWin 14-8
Sep. 8 Michigan City ElstonWin 19-7
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 6-16
Sep. 22 MishawakaLoss 14-30
Sep. 30 South Bend WashingtonLoss 0-31
Oct. 7 LaPorteWin 20-18
Oct. 14 South Bend RileyLoss 6-14
Oct. 20 GoshenWin 27-6
Oct. 27 South Bend AdamsWin 15-9
Nov. 3 Elkhart CentralLoss 7-9


East Noble

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 NorthWoodWin 12-7
Sep. 8 GarrettLoss 8-13
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne ConcordiaLoss 0-40
Sep. 22 Columbia CityLoss 6-22
Sep. 29 South AdamsWin 8-0
Oct. 6 BellmontWin 24-8
Oct. 13 AngolaLoss 6-14
Oct. 20 DeKalbWin 26-12
Oct. 27 BlufftonLoss 18-30


Fairfield

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 TritonWin 12-6
Sep. 8 John GlennWin 7-0
Sep. 16 West NobleWin 19-0
Sep. 22 New PrairieLoss 14-42
Sep. 29 WawaseeLoss 6-14
Oct. 6 LaVilleWin 18-12
Oct. 13 North LibertyWin 13-7
Oct. 20 NorthridgeWin 30-0
Oct. 27 FremontWin 23-0
Nov. 3 JimtownLoss 0-26


Fort Branch

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 TecumsehWin 7-0
Sep. 8 Wood MemorialWin 26-0
Sep. 15 OwensvilleWin 36-0
Sep. 22 South SpencerWin 13-6
Sep. 29 Heritage HillsWin 15-12
Oct. 6 North PoseyWin 16-0
Oct. 13 HaubstadtWin 50-0
Oct. 20 PetersburgWin 37-0
Oct. 27 SouthridgeWin 21-0


Floyd Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MitchellWin 20-14
Sep. 8 ProvidenceLoss 0-14
Sep. 15 MadisonLoss 0-25
Sep. 22 ScottsburgWin 32-14
Sep. 29 SalemWin 32-8
Oct. 6 PaoliWin 52-0
Oct. 13 Brownstown CentralWin 39-6
Oct. 20 CharlestownWin 57-8
Oct. 27 Corydon CentralWin 22-0
Nov. 3 ClarksvilleLoss 12-20


Franklin Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Columbus EastWin 45-0
Sep. 8 Beech GroveLoss 14-26
Sep. 15 Greenfield-CentralWin 20-15
Sep. 22 New PalestineWin 52-0
Sep. 29 Warren CentralWin 20-6
Oct. 6 PikeWin 12-6
Oct. 13 Decatur CentralWin 18-13
Oct. 20 GreenwoodLoss 15-30
Oct. 27 Lawrence CentralLoss 6-34
Nov. 1 Center GroveWin 35-6


Franklin

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WhitelandLoss 18-47
Sep. 8 PikeLoss 14-22
Sep. 22 Bloomington SouthLoss 14-66
Sep. 29 JeffersonvilleLoss 7-26
Oct. 6 SeymourWin 20-13
Oct. 13 MartinsvilleLoss 6-35
Oct. 20 ShelbyvilleWin 27-6
Oct. 27 Center GroveWin 33-0
Nov. 3 GreenwoodLoss 14-20


Mount Vernon (Fortville)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 KnightstownWin 16-0
Sep. 8 FranktonWin 30-0
Sep. 15 Eastern HancockWin 16-12
Sep. 22 Pendleton HeightsWin 16-6
Sep. 30 YorktownLoss 14-35
Oct. 6 Anderson HighlandWin 20-8
Oct. 13 Hamilton HeightsLoss 12-15
Oct. 20 New PalestineWin 12-6
Oct. 27 ShenandoahWin 14-6
Nov. 1 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 14-17


Fremont

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 HamiltonWin 14-8
Sep. 9 ChurubuscoLoss 0-33
Sep. 15 Prairie HeightsLoss 14-21
Sep. 23 Howe MilitaryWin 53-0
Sep. 30 EastsideWin 14-12
Oct. 7 Edon (Ohio)Loss 6-30
Oct. 14 West NobleWin 20-16
Oct. 21 Hilltop (Ohio)Win 24-8
Oct. 27 FairfieldLoss 0-23


Frankfort

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 LebanonLoss 6-19
Sep. 8 Clinton CentralWin 21-0
Sep. 15 NoblesvilleLoss 21-22
Sep. 22 CarmelLoss 14-27
Sep. 29 BrownsburgLoss 7-25
Oct. 6 LogansportLoss 0-39
Oct. 13 West LafayetteLoss 8-26
Oct. 20 CrawfordsvilleLoss 13-58
Oct. 27 Benton CentralWin 18-13


Frankton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ShenandoahWin 33-6
Sep. 8 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 0-30
Sep. 22 Anderson HighlandLoss 6-15
Sep. 29 Hamilton HeightsLoss 0-13
Oct. 6 Park TudorLoss 8-14
Oct. 13 YorktownLoss 0-26
Oct. 20 DeltaLoss 6-26
Oct. 27 Pendleton HeightsWin 6-0


Frontier

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North WhiteWin 12-6
Sep. 8 Kankakee ValleyWin 24-0
Sep. 15 Carroll (Flora)Win 32-0
Sep. 22 AtticaWin 22-6
Sep. 29 SeegerWin 22-7
Oct. 6 North NewtonWin 34-6
Oct. 13 West CentralWin 14-7
Oct. 20 South NewtonWin 38-24
Oct. 27 Clinton PrairieWin 36-6
Nov. 3 WainwrightWin 20-12


Fountain Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 22 North MontgomeryLoss 0-35
Sep. 29 Turkey RunWin 13-6
Oct. 6 CrawfordsvilleLoss 10-43
Oct. 13 RockvilleWin 32-0
Oct. 27 SouthmontLoss 0-27
Nov. 1 North VermillionLoss 12-18


Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 NorwellWin 12-6
Sep. 8 EastsideWin 28-13
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 7-12
Sep. 22 HeritageLoss 24-30
Sep. 29 HomesteadLoss 0-20
Oct. 6 LeoWin 41-0
Oct. 13 WoodlanLoss 0-21
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne NorthropLoss 0-55
Oct. 27 ChurubuscoLoss 0-6


Fort Wayne Concordia

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 0-7
Sep. 15 East NobleWin 40-0
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-19
Sep. 29 New HavenWin 32-0
Oct. 6 BlufftonWin 40-0
Oct. 13 BellmontWin 14-6
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 13-19
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 8-21
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne NorthropWin 14-12


Fort Wayne Dwenger

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WarsawWin 25-0
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne NorthWin 27-25
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne WayneWin 20-6
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne SniderWin 21-8
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne NorthropLoss 7-20
Oct. 14 Muncie NorthWin 17-13
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-17
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 21-8
Nov. 4 South Bend AdamsLoss 6-12


Fort Wayne Elmhurst

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne NorthropWin 13-12
Sep. 15 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 12-7
Sep. 23 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-42
Sep. 30 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 7-21
Oct. 6 DeKalbWin 26-21
Oct. 13 Fort Wayne SouthWin 32-13
Oct. 20 Huntington NorthLoss 8-52
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 6-13
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne WayneWin 28-0


Fort Wayne Luers

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 HomesteadWin 35-7
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne SouthWin 29-13
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 19-0
Sep. 30 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 21-7
Oct. 7 South Bend St. JosephWin 30-28
Oct. 14 Columbia CityWin 32-0
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne DwengerWin 17-0
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne WayneWin 35-0
Nov. 3 New HavenWin 22-0
Nov. 9 Fort Wayne NorthropWin 20-12


Fort Wayne Northrop

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 HeritageWin 34-6
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 12-13
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne NorthWin 14-13
Sep. 22 Muncie NorthWin 16-0
Sep. 29 Fort Wayne SniderWin 15-0
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne DwengerWin 20-7
Oct. 13 Fort Wayne WayneWin 56-22
Oct. 21 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 55-0
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne ConcordiaLoss 12-14
Nov. 9 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 12-20


Fort Wayne North

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 25-27
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne NorthropLoss 13-14
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne WayneWin 14-7
Sep. 29 GoshenLoss 15-24
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne SouthWin 22-0
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 19-13
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 13-6
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne SniderWin 7-6


Fort Wayne Snider

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne ConcordiaWin 7-0
Sep. 15 Elkhart MemorialWin 16-6
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 8-21
Sep. 29 Fort Wayne NorthropLoss 0-15
Oct. 6 Huntington NorthLoss 0-24
Oct. 13 New HavenWin 7-0
Oct. 20 Elkhart CentralWin 3-0
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne SouthWin 7-6
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 6-7


Fort Wayne South

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Kokomo HaworthLoss 6-14
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 13-29
Sep. 22 New HavenLoss 20-21
Sep. 29 Fort Wayne WayneWin 12-7
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 0-22
Oct. 13 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 13-32
Oct. 20 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 21-32
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 6-7
Nov. 4 HobartLoss 14-27


Fort Wayne Wayne

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Pendleton HeightsWin 14-7
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 6-20
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne NorthLoss 7-14
Sep. 29 Fort Wayne SouthLoss 7-12
Oct. 6 New HavenLoss 0-20
Oct. 13 Fort Wayne NorthropLoss 22-56
Oct. 20 HeritageWin 26-22
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-35
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne ElmhurstLoss 0-28


Garrett

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 BellmontLoss 14-21
Sep. 8 East NobleWin 13-8
Sep. 15 BlufftonWin 23-12
Sep. 22 AngolaWin 14-6
Sep. 29 Hickville (Ohio)Loss 7-19
Oct. 6 LakelandWin 29-20
Oct. 13 DeKalbLoss 7-21
Oct. 20 South AdamsWin 36-6
Oct. 27 Columbia CityWin 19-18


Gary Emerson

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 River ForestWin 42-0
Sep. 9 Wawasee PrepWin 44-28
Sep. 15 Gary WestLoss 8-24
Sep. 22 Gary WallaceWin 29-0
Oct. 6 Gary WirtWin 18-14
Oct. 13 Gary AndreanWin 18-7
Oct. 20 Gary MannWin 39-6
Oct. 27 Gary RooseveltWin 6-0


Gary Mann

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Gary RooseveltLoss 8-48
Sep. 8 HammondLoss 0-34
Sep. 15 Gary WallaceLoss 8-46
Sep. 21 Gary AndreanLoss 0-28
Sep. 29 Hammond NollLoss 6-20
Oct. 5 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 6-37
Oct. 13 Gary WirtLoss 18-26
Oct. 20 Gary EmersonLoss 6-39
Oct. 27 Gary WestLoss 6-43


Gary Roosevelt

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Gary MannWin 48-8
Sep. 8 Gary WallaceLoss 19-25
Sep. 15 ValparaisoLoss 6-27
Sep. 22 Gary WirtWin 44-25
Sep. 30 Gary AndreanLoss 20-40
Oct. 7 Gary WestLoss 0-21
Oct. 13 Hammond NollLoss 7-18
Oct. 27 Gary EmersonLoss 0-6


Gary Wallace

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MerrillvilleLoss 0-6
Sep. 8 Gary RooseveltWin 25-19
Sep. 15 Gary MannWin 46-8
Sep. 22 Gary EmersonLoss 0-29
Sep. 29 HobartLoss 8-22
Oct. 6 Gary AndreanLoss 0-10
Oct. 13 Gary WestLoss 8-46
Oct. 20 Hammond NollLoss 0-12
Oct. 27 Gary WirtLoss 6-18
Nov. 9 East GaryLoss 14-18


Gary West

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Gary WirtWin 41-13
Sep. 15 Gary EmersonWin 24-8
Sep. 22 East St. Louis Lincoln (Ill.)Win 24-0
Oct. 7 Gary RooseveltWin 21-0
Oct. 13 Gary WallaceWin 46-8
Oct. 27 Gary MannWin 43-6
Nov. 2 Gary AndreanLoss 0-26


Gary Wirt

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Gary WestLoss 13-41
Sep. 8 River ForestWin 19-12
Sep. 15 East GaryLoss 6-41
Sep. 22 Gary RooseveltLoss 25-44
Sep. 29 PortageLoss 0-21
Oct. 6 Gary EmersonLoss 14-18
Oct. 13 Gary MannWin 26-18
Oct. 20 Gary AndreanLoss 6-39
Oct. 27 Gary WallaceWin 18-6
Nov. 3 ValparaisoLoss 22-28


John Glenn

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 RochesterLoss 0-30
Sep. 8 FairfieldLoss 0-7
Sep. 15 LaVilleLoss 7-52
Sep. 22 TritonLoss 0-28
Sep. 29 North LibertyLoss 7-24
Oct. 6 New PrairieLoss 0-28
Oct. 13 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-30
Oct. 20 KnoxWin 14-12
Oct. 27 JimtownLoss 0-51
Nov. 1 South Bend ClayLoss 0-28


Goshen

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ConcordWin 33-0
Sep. 8 Elkhart CentralLoss 6-33
Sep. 15 WawaseeLoss 16-36
Sep. 22 DeKalbLoss 22-44
Sep. 29 Fort Wayne NorthWin 24-15
Oct. 6 PennWin 7-0
Oct. 14 Culver Military AcademyLoss 14-43
Oct. 20 Elkhart MemorialLoss 6-27
Oct. 27 New PrairieLoss 20-41
Nov. 3 NorthWoodLoss 0-14


Greensburg

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MadisonLoss 0-22
Sep. 8 MilanWin 27-6
Sep. 22 ConnersvilleLoss 0-26
Sep. 29 ShelbyvilleLoss 16-30
Oct. 6 Columbus NorthLoss 12-41
Oct. 13 RushvilleLoss 6-25
Oct. 21 Bloomington SouthLoss 7-69
Oct. 27 BatesvilleLoss 0-26


Greencastle

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 CloverdaleWin 40-8
Sep. 8 SullivanLoss 7-12
Sep. 15 DanvilleLoss 7-12
Sep. 22 PlainfieldLoss 8-16
Sep. 29 West VigoWin 14-7
Oct. 6 Linton-StocktonWin 7-6
Oct. 13 ClintonWin 19-8
Oct. 20 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 7-14
Oct. 27 BrazilLoss 7-15
Nov. 1 North PutnamLoss 13-18


Greenfield-Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 PikeWin 18-12
Sep. 8 ShelbyvilleWin 26-6
Sep. 15 Franklin CentralLoss 15-20
Sep. 22 CentervilleWin 34-27
Sep. 29 Indianapolis MarshallLoss 6-14
Oct. 7 Muncie NorthLoss 7-34
Oct. 13 Muncie SouthLoss 0-12
Oct. 20 Beech GroveLoss 31-32
Oct. 27 RushvilleWin 28-0
Nov. 1 Warren CentralLoss 20-31


Greenwood

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 DanvilleWin 14-0
Sep. 8 MooresvilleWin 40-6
Sep. 15 Center GroveWin 41-0
Sep. 22 SpeedwayLoss 20-40
Sep. 29 PlainfieldWin 22-20
Oct. 6 Beech GroveWin 36-24
Oct. 13 WhitelandLoss 6-14
Oct. 20 Franklin CentralWin 30-15
Oct. 27 Decatur CentralLoss 16-18
Nov. 3 FranklinWin 20-14


Griffith

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WhitingWin 21-7
Sep. 8 CalumetLoss 3-14
Sep. 15 MerrillvilleLoss 0-20
Sep. 22 River ForestLoss 0-14
Sep. 29 MunsterWin 18-0
Oct. 6 Crown PointLoss 0-39
Oct. 13 LowellLoss 12-13
Oct. 20 East GaryLoss 0-56
Oct. 27 Lake CentralLoss 6-41
Nov. 3 HighlandWin 17-14


Hagerstown

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WinchesterLoss 20-23
Sep. 8 YorktownLoss 0-21
Sep. 15 Indian CreekWin 34-16
Sep. 30 CentervilleLoss 6-40
Oct. 6 Union CityLoss 0-41
Oct. 14 KnightstownLoss 13-38
Oct. 20 MississinewaLoss 12-15
Oct. 27 Cambridge City LincolnWin 27-0


Hammond

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Gary MannWin 34-0
Sep. 15 Hammond NollWin 21-0
Sep. 22 WhitingWin 40-6
Sep. 29 East Chicago RooseveltWin 7-0
Oct. 6 Hammond TechWin 20-13
Oct. 13 Hammond ClarkWin 29-26
Oct. 20 East Chicago WashingtonWin 49-8
Oct. 27 Hammond GavitLoss 6-9
Nov. 4 Hammond MortonLoss 6-28


Hammond Clark

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 MunsterLoss 6-13
Sep. 15 Hammond MortonLoss 14-20
Sep. 22 Hammond NollWin 22-0
Sep. 29 East Chicago WashingtonWin 21-6
Oct. 6 Hammond GavitWin 33-31
Oct. 13 HammondLoss 26-29
Oct. 20 Hammond TechWin 16-12
Oct. 27 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 7-14
Nov. 2 WhitingWin 33-0


Hammond Gavit

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 HighlandWin 7-6
Sep. 8 Hammond TechWin 63-40
Sep. 15 Chicago Washington (Ill.)Win 35-12
Sep. 22 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 14-26
Sep. 29 WhitingWin 33-8
Oct. 6 Hammond ClarkLoss 31-33
Oct. 13 East Chicago WashingtonWin 36-0
Oct. 20 Hammond MortonLoss 0-16
Oct. 27 HammondWin 9-6
Nov. 3 Hammond NollWin 12-6


Hammond Morton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Gary AndreanLoss 0-16
Sep. 15 Hammond ClarkWin 20-14
Sep. 22 East Chicago WashingtonWin 36-6
Sep. 30 Hammond TechWin 49-8
Oct. 6 Hammond NollWin 27-0
Oct. 13 East Chicago RooseveltWin 14-0
Oct. 20 Hammond GavitWin 16-0
Oct. 27 WhitingWin 36-0
Nov. 4 HammondWin 28-6
Nov. 11 MishawakaLoss 28-41


Hammond Noll

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Hammond TechWin 14-13
Sep. 8 East Chicago WashingtonWin 21-14
Sep. 15 HammondLoss 0-21
Sep. 22 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-22
Sep. 29 Gary MannWin 20-6
Oct. 6 Hammond MortonLoss 0-27
Oct. 13 Gary RooseveltWin 18-7
Oct. 20 Gary WallaceWin 12-0
Oct. 27 East GaryLoss 16-40
Nov. 3 Hammond GavitLoss 6-12


Hamilton Heights

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Tri-CentralWin 18-0
Sep. 8 Anderson HighlandLoss 8-12
Sep. 15 TaylorWin 12-7
Sep. 22 Cambridge City LincolnWin 28-20
Sep. 29 FranktonWin 13-0
Oct. 13 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 15-12
Oct. 27 SheridanLoss 0-8
Nov. 3 NoblesvilleLoss 14-40


Hamilton Southeastern

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 RoncalliLoss 0-26
Sep. 8 WestfieldLoss 14-22
Sep. 29 Eastern HancockWin 9-0
Oct. 13 TaylorLoss 8-27
Oct. 20 Triton CentralLoss 7-21
Oct. 27 Tri-CentralWin 21-13
Nov. 1 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 17-14


Evansville Harrison

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Evansville NorthLoss 14-32
Sep. 16 Evansville MemorialLoss 6-20
Sep. 22 Evansville ReitzLoss 0-51
Sep. 30 Evansville CentralWin 12-7
Oct. 6 Vincennes LincolnLoss 7-14
Oct. 14 Terre Haute NorthWin 13-6
Oct. 21 New AlbanyLoss 8-48
Nov. 2 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 6-28
Nov. 11 Evansville BosseLoss 0-41


Haubstadt

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 OwensvilleLoss 6-46
Sep. 15 Heritage HillsLoss 6-27
Sep. 22 North PoseyLoss 12-30
Oct. 6 PetersburgWin 14-6
Oct. 13 Fort BranchLoss 0-50
Oct. 20 TecumsehLoss 22-40
Oct. 27 Wood MemorialLoss 20-46
Nov. 1 Perry CentralWin 18-12


Heritage

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Fort Wayne NorthropLoss 6-34
Sep. 8 Adams CentralLoss 8-13
Sep. 15 NorwellWin 40-14
Sep. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 30-24
Sep. 29 Southern WellsWin 46-0
Oct. 6 WoodlanLoss 6-14
Oct. 13 LeoWin 42-6
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne WayneLoss 22-26
Oct. 27 HomesteadWin 8-3
Nov. 3 WoodlanLoss 6-7


Heritage Hills

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Perry CentralWin 28-6
Sep. 8 North PoseyWin 7-6
Sep. 15 HaubstadtWin 27-6
Sep. 22 PetersburgWin 34-0
Sep. 29 Fort BranchLoss 12-15
Oct. 6 TecumsehWin 22-14
Oct. 13 Wood MemorialWin 20-6
Oct. 20 OwensvilleWin 34-6
Oct. 27 South SpencerWin 21-20
Nov. 3 SouthridgeWin 29-8


Highland

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Hammond GavitLoss 6-7
Sep. 8 Michigan City RogersWin 14-0
Sep. 15 Lake CentralLoss 7-14
Sep. 22 MunsterLoss 13-14
Sep. 29 ChestertonLoss 17-19
Oct. 6 MerrillvilleWin 7-6
Oct. 13 Crown PointWin 21-13
Oct. 20 CalumetWin 30-6
Oct. 27 LowellWin 9-0
Nov. 3 GriffithLoss 14-17


Hobart

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MunsterWin 15-13
Sep. 8 ChestertonWin 10-8
Sep. 15 Gary AndreanWin 7-6
Sep. 22 Crown PointWin 12-7
Sep. 29 Gary WallaceWin 22-8
Oct. 6 PortageWin 21-6
Oct. 13 Michigan City RogersWin 26-7
Oct. 20 MerrillvilleLoss 7-25
Oct. 27 ValparaisoWin 18-0
Nov. 4 Fort Wayne SouthWin 27-14


Homestead

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 7-35
Sep. 8 Southern WellsWin 51-0
Sep. 15 Adams CentralLoss 0-7
Sep. 22 NorwellWin 48-0
Sep. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 20-0
Oct. 7 West NobleWin 55-14
Oct. 13 EastsideWin 26-0
Oct. 20 NorthfieldWin 23-12
Oct. 27 HeritageLoss 3-8


Howe Military

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 15 NorthridgeLoss 0-60
Sep. 23 FremontLoss 0-53
Sep. 30 West NobleLoss 0-56
Oct. 7 JimtownLoss 0-75
Oct. 13 LakelandLoss 0-53
Oct. 21 LaPorte LaLumiereLoss 0-36
Oct. 28 HamiltonLoss 0-46
Nov. 1 Prairie HeightsLoss 0-70


Huntington North

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 AndersonLoss 7-12
Sep. 8 TiptonWin 13-7
Sep. 15 PeruWin 20-0
Sep. 22 WabashWin 27-7
Sep. 29 MarionLoss 21-33
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne SniderWin 24-0
Oct. 13 BlackfordWin 21-20
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 52-8
Oct. 27 AlexandriaWin 14-6
Nov. 1 ElwoodWin 17-0


Indian Creek

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 New PalestineWin 32-30
Sep. 8 MartinsvilleLoss 0-44
Sep. 15 HagerstownLoss 16-34
Sep. 22 Indiana DeafWin 44-14
Sep. 29 EdinburghWin 22-0
Oct. 6 WhitelandLoss 0-42
Oct. 13 Eastern HancockLoss 8-12
Oct. 20 Center GroveLoss 6-7
Oct. 27 South DecaturLoss 8-14
Oct. 31 EdgewoodLoss 16-20


Indiana Deaf

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 White's InstituteLoss 8-18
Sep. 15 EdinburghWin 22-20
Sep. 22 Indian CreekLoss 14-44
Sep. 30 Kentucky DeafWin 40-12
Oct. 7 Cincinnati St. Rita (Ohio)Win 28-8
Oct. 13 WestfieldLoss 6-20
Oct. 20 ZionsvilleLoss 6-64
Oct. 27 Park TudorWin 20-6
Oct. 31 CascadeLoss 6-19


Mount Carmel (Ill.)

Date Opponent Score
Nov. 10 PrincetonLoss 8-23


Indianapolis Arlington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Lawrence CentralWin 33-14
Sep. 8 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 6-13
Sep. 15 Indianapolis MarshallWin 47-14
Sep. 22 Warren CentralLoss 28-29
Sep. 29 Indianapolis ManualWin 9-8
Oct. 6 Indianapolis HoweLoss 6-19
Oct. 13 CarmelWin 31-13
Oct. 20 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 0-16
Oct. 27 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 53-0
Nov. 1 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 6-0


Indianapolis Broad Ripple

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indianapolis NorthwestLoss 6-27
Sep. 8 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 28-7
Sep. 15 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 14-15
Sep. 22 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 7-38
Sep. 29 Indianapolis HoweLoss 6-20
Oct. 6 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 2-20
Oct. 13 Indianapolis ManualLoss 14-22
Oct. 20 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 6-14
Oct. 27 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 8-10
Nov. 1 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 0-6


Brebeuf Jesuit

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Indianapolis RitterWin 37-12
Sep. 9 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 20-21
Sep. 15 SouthportWin 18-0
Sep. 23 Decatur CentralWin 25-6
Sep. 30 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 6-13
Oct. 6 Ben DavisWin 28-12
Oct. 14 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 12-8
Oct. 20 Indianapolis ShortridgeWin 20-0
Oct. 27 PikeWin 46-8
Nov. 1 Anderson Madison-HeightsWin 13-0


Indianapolis Crispus Attucks

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Indianapolis Broad RippleLoss 7-28
Sep. 15 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 0-44
Sep. 22 Indianapolis RitterLoss 21-22
Sep. 30 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 6-40
Oct. 6 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 0-46
Oct. 13 Indianapolis WoodWin 21-13
Oct. 20 Indianapolis TechLoss 0-20
Oct. 27 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 0-53
Nov. 1 Indianapolis HoweLoss 6-48


Indianapolis Cathedral

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Indianapolis ChatardWin 21-0
Sep. 9 Brebeuf JesuitWin 21-20
Sep. 15 Indianapolis TechLoss 0-6
Sep. 22 Indianapolis ManualWin 22-6
Sep. 30 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 40-6
Oct. 6 RoncalliWin 20-8
Oct. 13 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 20-26
Oct. 20 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 14-6
Oct. 27 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 16-8
Nov. 3 Indianapolis WashingtonWin 20-14


Indianapolis Chatard

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 0-21
Sep. 8 CarmelWin 14-6
Sep. 15 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 15-14
Sep. 22 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 26-15
Sep. 30 Brebeuf JesuitWin 13-6
Oct. 6 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 59-16
Oct. 13 Indianapolis MarshallWin 21-6
Oct. 21 Benton CentralWin 28-14
Oct. 27 Indianapolis RitterWin 24-0
Nov. 2 RoncalliWin 7-0


Indianapolis Howe

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indianapolis TechWin 13-6
Sep. 8 Indianapolis MarshallWin 20-14
Sep. 15 Indianapolis ManualWin 33-27
Sep. 22 Indianapolis WoodWin 34-12
Sep. 29 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 20-6
Oct. 6 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 19-6
Oct. 13 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 7-0
Oct. 20 Warren CentralWin 21-14
Oct. 27 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 8-20
Nov. 1 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 48-6


Indianapolis Manual

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indianapolis WoodWin 49-19
Sep. 8 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 18-52
Sep. 15 Indianapolis HoweLoss 27-33
Sep. 22 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 6-22
Sep. 29 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 8-9
Oct. 6 Indianapolis TechWin 28-6
Oct. 13 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 22-14
Oct. 20 SouthportWin 28-0
Oct. 27 RoncalliLoss 20-27
Nov. 1 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 14-6


Indianapolis Marshall

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 0-22
Sep. 8 Indianapolis HoweLoss 14-20
Sep. 15 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 14-47
Sep. 22 Lawrence CentralLoss 12-45
Sep. 29 Greenfield-CentralWin 14-6
Oct. 6 Indianapolis RitterWin 46-22
Oct. 13 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 6-21
Oct. 20 RoncalliLoss 0-21
Oct. 27 Indianapolis TechWin 22-0
Nov. 1 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 12-0


North Central (Indianapolis)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Bloomington NorthWin 20-0
Sep. 8 Lawrence CentralLoss 7-15
Sep. 15 Kokomo HaworthWin 26-10
Sep. 22 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 38-7
Sep. 29 Ben DavisWin 20-0
Oct. 6 Warren CentralWin 33-0
Oct. 13 SouthportWin 41-7
Oct. 20 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 16-0
Oct. 28 Evansville ReitzWin 15-14
Nov. 1 CarmelWin 26-0


Indianapolis Northwest

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 27-6
Sep. 8 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 0-14
Sep. 15 Indianapolis RitterWin 27-0
Sep. 22 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 15-26
Sep. 29 SouthportWin 12-6
Oct. 6 Indianapolis WoodWin 43-8
Oct. 13 Indianapolis HoweLoss 0-7
Oct. 20 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 0-44
Oct. 27 Ben DavisWin 16-0
Nov. 1 Indianapolis ManualLoss 6-14


Pike

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Greenfield-CentralLoss 12-18
Sep. 8 FranklinWin 22-14
Sep. 15 ZionsvilleWin 28-21
Sep. 22 Beech GroveLoss 12-30
Sep. 29 Decatur CentralLoss 8-28
Oct. 6 Franklin CentralLoss 6-12
Oct. 13 Indianapolis RitterLoss 34-45
Oct. 20 SpeedwayLoss 0-21
Oct. 27 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 8-46
Nov. 1 Ben DavisWin 22-8


Park Tudor

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 Lexington Sayre (Ky.)Loss 0-20
Sep. 16 Kentucky Country Day (Ky.)Loss 14-40
Sep. 23 South DecaturLoss 0-32
Sep. 29 ZionsvilleLoss 14-20
Oct. 6 FranktonWin 14-8
Oct. 14 LaPorte LaLumiereLoss 12-26
Oct. 21 Toledo Maumee Valley (Ohio)Loss 6-36
Oct. 27 Indiana DeafLoss 6-20


Indianapolis Ritter

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 12-37
Sep. 8 RoncalliLoss 0-33
Sep. 15 Indianapolis NorthwestLoss 0-27
Sep. 22 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 22-21
Sep. 29 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 8-38
Oct. 6 Indianapolis MarshallLoss 22-46
Oct. 13 PikeWin 45-34
Oct. 21 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 27-18
Oct. 27 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 0-24
Nov. 1 Indianapolis WoodWin 44-8


Roncalli

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 26-0
Sep. 8 Indianapolis RitterWin 33-0
Sep. 15 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 51-0
Sep. 22 EdgewoodWin 28-0
Sep. 29 Indianapolis WoodWin 33-0
Oct. 6 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 8-20
Oct. 13 LebanonWin 27-0
Oct. 20 Indianapolis MarshallWin 21-0
Oct. 27 Indianapolis ManualWin 27-20
Nov. 2 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 0-7


Indianapolis Scecina

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Warren CentralLoss 14-34
Sep. 8 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 13-6
Sep. 15 RoncalliLoss 0-51
Sep. 22 Indianapolis TechWin 7-0
Sep. 29 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 0-32
Oct. 6 Indianapolis ChatardLoss 16-59
Oct. 14 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 8-12
Oct. 21 Indianapolis RitterLoss 18-27
Oct. 27 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 8-16
Nov. 1 Indianapolis MarshallLoss 0-12


Indianapolis Shortridge

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indianapolis MarshallWin 22-0
Sep. 8 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 14-0
Sep. 15 Indianapolis WoodWin 33-0
Sep. 22 Ben DavisWin 49-0
Sep. 29 Indianapolis RitterWin 38-8
Oct. 6 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 46-0
Oct. 13 Indianapolis CathedralWin 26-20
Oct. 20 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-20
Oct. 27 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 10-8
Nov. 1 Indianapolis TechWin 8-6


Indianapolis Tech

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indianapolis HoweLoss 6-13
Sep. 8 Indianapolis WoodWin 30-12
Sep. 15 Indianapolis CathedralWin 6-0
Sep. 22 Indianapolis ScecinaLoss 0-7
Sep. 30 Muncie NorthLoss 0-20
Oct. 6 Indianapolis ManualLoss 6-28
Oct. 13 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 7-9
Oct. 20 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 20-0
Oct. 27 Indianapolis MarshallLoss 0-22
Nov. 1 Indianapolis ShortridgeLoss 6-8


Indianapolis Washington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Columbus NorthWin 50-6
Sep. 8 Indianapolis ManualWin 52-18
Sep. 15 Indianapolis Crispus AttucksWin 44-0
Sep. 22 SouthportWin 30-0
Sep. 29 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 32-0
Oct. 6 Indianapolis Broad RippleWin 20-2
Oct. 13 Ben DavisWin 44-6
Oct. 20 Indianapolis NorthwestWin 44-0
Oct. 27 Indianapolis HoweWin 20-8
Nov. 3 Indianapolis CathedralLoss 14-20


Jasper

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 SouthridgeWin 35-0
Sep. 8 Tell CityLoss 6-28
Sep. 15 PrincetonWin 7-0
Sep. 23 Evansville CentralWin 13-0
Sep. 29 Mount VernonWin 40-0
Oct. 6 BoonvilleWin 7-0
Oct. 13 WashingtonWin 20-0
Oct. 20 Evansville MemorialLoss 0-15
Oct. 27 CastleWin 36-0
Nov. 3 BedfordLoss 7-9


Jasper Reserves

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 16 Perry CentralWin 24-14


Jennings County

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 SeymourLoss 0-9
Sep. 8 AuroraWin 20-14
Sep. 15 LawrenceburgLoss 0-42
Sep. 29 MilanWin 26-0
Oct. 6 BedfordLoss 6-16
Oct. 13 Columbus EastWin 33-8
Oct. 21 Bloomington NorthLoss 7-19
Oct. 27 North DearbornLoss 8-14
Oct. 31 BatesvilleLoss 0-13


Jeffersonville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ProvidenceWin 8-0
Sep. 8 WhitelandWin 16-14
Sep. 16 Bloomington SouthLoss 6-31
Sep. 22 SeymourWin 34-12
Sep. 29 FranklinWin 26-7
Oct. 6 RushvilleWin 28-0
Oct. 13 ShelbyvilleWin 42-13
Oct. 20 Columbus NorthWin 40-7
Oct. 28 New AlbanyWin 38-0
Nov. 3 Tell CityWin 26-12


Jimtown

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 NorthridgeWin 41-0
Sep. 8 North LibertyWin 39-0
Sep. 15 Cassopolis (Mich.)Win 41-0
Sep. 22 LaVilleWin 27-0
Sep. 29 ConcordWin 35-6
Oct. 7 Howe MilitaryWin 75-0
Oct. 13 New PrairieLoss 7-19
Oct. 20 HamiltonWin 56-0
Oct. 27 John GlennWin 51-0
Nov. 3 FairfieldWin 26-0


Kankakee Valley

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 South NewtonLoss 6-12
Sep. 8 FrontierLoss 0-24
Sep. 15 North NewtonLoss 14-29
Sep. 22 WinamacWin 25-12
Sep. 29 Twin LakesLoss 0-12
Oct. 6 East GaryLoss 0-65
Oct. 13 North JudsonLoss 13-14
Oct. 20 South Central (Union Mills)Win 19-14
Oct. 27 West CentralLoss 25-28
Nov. 1 Rensselaer CentralLoss 13-36


Knightstown

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 0-16
Sep. 8 North DecaturWin 28-20
Sep. 15 New PalestineWin 33-0
Sep. 22 Eastern HancockWin 19-14
Sep. 29 Cambridge City LincolnWin 12-7
Oct. 6 TriWin 26-0
Oct. 14 HagerstownWin 38-13
Oct. 20 CentervilleLoss 12-13
Oct. 27 Triton CentralWin 29-28


Knox

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 6-8
Sep. 8 NorthridgeLoss 8-33
Sep. 15 New PrairieLoss 0-48
Sep. 22 North LibertyLoss 12-41
Sep. 29 WinamacLoss 6-41
Oct. 6 Twin LakesLoss 6-28
Oct. 13 Rensselaer CentralLoss 0-41
Oct. 20 John GlennLoss 12-14
Oct. 27 North JudsonLoss 13-33
Nov. 1 West CentralLoss 13-25


Kokomo

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 PennWin 34-0
Sep. 8 LaPorteLoss 7-14
Sep. 15 Lafayette JeffersonLoss 0-24
Sep. 22 LogansportWin 18-16
Sep. 29 Kokomo HaworthLoss 6-33
Oct. 6 MarionLoss 20-37
Oct. 13 AndersonWin 28-14
Oct. 20 Muncie CentralWin 19-14
Oct. 27 New CastleWin 7-6
Nov. 1 RichmondLoss 2-33


Owensboro Catholic (Ky.)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 30 Evansville MemorialWin 19-14


Lafayette Central Catholic

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Muncie CentralWin 14-6
Sep. 8 CrawfordsvilleLoss 8-28
Sep. 15 LebanonWin 20-6
Sep. 22 DelphiWin 39-0
Sep. 29 West LafayetteLoss 0-21
Oct. 6 Lake CentralLoss 14-15
Oct. 13 Benton CentralWin 30-12
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne SouthWin 32-21
Oct. 27 Harrison (West Lafayette)Win 12-9
Nov. 3 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Loss 6-7


Harrison (West Lafayette)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Wawasee PrepWin 13-12
Sep. 8 South NewtonWin 28-0
Sep. 15 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Win 20-13
Sep. 22 PennWin 33-0
Sep. 29 Benton CentralWin 27-11
Oct. 6 West LafayetteWin 7-6
Oct. 13 WabashWin 28-0
Oct. 20 DelphiWin 28-0
Oct. 27 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 9-12
Nov. 3 Twin LakesWin 36-6


Lafayette Jefferson

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 CrawfordsvilleLoss 8-21
Sep. 8 LebanonWin 21-20
Sep. 15 KokomoWin 24-0
Sep. 22 MarionLoss 21-33
Sep. 29 LogansportWin 19-12
Oct. 6 Kokomo HaworthWin 28-7
Oct. 13 Muncie CentralWin 26-6
Oct. 20 AndersonLoss 12-21
Oct. 27 RichmondLoss 7-25
Nov. 1 New CastleWin 15-6


Lakeland

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ChurubuscoLoss 0-7
Sep. 8 LeoLoss 0-13
Sep. 15 AngolaLoss 6-20
Sep. 22 EastsideLoss 6-12
Sep. 29 NorthridgeLoss 0-6
Oct. 6 GarrettLoss 20-29
Oct. 13 Howe MilitaryWin 53-0
Oct. 21 West NobleWin 27-12
Oct. 27 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-20


Lake Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ChestertonLoss 0-6
Sep. 8 East GaryLoss 14-26
Sep. 15 HighlandWin 14-7
Sep. 22 CalumetLoss 7-12
Sep. 29 Crown PointLoss 13-30
Oct. 6 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 15-14
Oct. 13 MunsterLoss 0-36
Oct. 20 LowellWin 44-7
Oct. 27 GriffithWin 41-6
Nov. 3 MerrillvilleLoss 14-32


LaPorte

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 New PrairieWin 32-0
Sep. 8 KokomoWin 14-7
Sep. 16 South Bend RileyWin 18-6
Sep. 22 South Bend AdamsLoss 18-33
Sep. 29 MishawakaLoss 16-28
Oct. 7 Elkhart MemorialLoss 18-20
Oct. 13 Elkhart CentralWin 28-3
Oct. 20 Michigan City ElstonWin 28-6
Oct. 27 South Bend WashingtonLoss 0-21
Nov. 2 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-18


LaVille

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 BremenLoss 7-8
Sep. 8 TritonLoss 13-15
Sep. 15 John GlennWin 52-7
Sep. 22 JimtownLoss 0-27
Sep. 29 New PrairieLoss 6-13
Oct. 6 FairfieldLoss 12-18
Oct. 13 WinamacWin 18-12
Oct. 20 North JudsonWin 8-0
Oct. 27 North LibertyWin 14-13
Nov. 1 RochesterLoss 6-26


Lawrenceburg

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 AuroraWin 40-6
Sep. 8 ???Win 45-0
Sep. 15 Jennings CountyWin 42-0
Sep. 22 MilanWin 60-6
Sep. 29 BatesvilleWin 18-12
Oct. 6 BrookvilleWin 50-7
Oct. 13 AuroraWin 36-0
Oct. 20 North DearbornWin 40-6
Oct. 27 MadisonWin 8-6
Oct. 31 ConnersvilleWin 44-13


Lawrence Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indianapolis ArlingtonLoss 14-33
Sep. 8 North Central (Indianapolis)Win 15-7
Sep. 15 Anderson Madison-HeightsWin 34-14
Sep. 22 Indianapolis MarshallWin 45-12
Sep. 29 Beech GroveWin 47-8
Oct. 6 CarmelWin 52-14
Oct. 13 Warren CentralLoss 18-39
Oct. 20 Ben DavisWin 39-8
Oct. 27 Franklin CentralWin 34-6
Nov. 1 SouthportWin 45-6


Lebanon

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 FrankfortWin 19-6
Sep. 8 Lafayette JeffersonLoss 20-21
Sep. 15 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 6-20
Sep. 22 CrawfordsvilleLoss 12-35
Sep. 29 CarmelLoss 15-19
Oct. 6 NoblesvilleLoss 6-13
Oct. 13 RoncalliLoss 0-27
Oct. 20 BrownsburgWin 27-21
Oct. 27 CentervilleWin 34-14
Nov. 1 West LafayetteLoss 12-30


Leo

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Prairie HeightsLoss 18-27
Sep. 8 LakelandWin 13-0
Sep. 15 Southern WellsWin 60-6
Sep. 23 ChurubuscoWin 12-10
Sep. 29 NorwellLoss 2-7
Oct. 6 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 0-41
Oct. 13 HeritageLoss 6-42
Oct. 20 WoodlanLoss 6-26
Oct. 27 EastsideLoss 12-15


Linton-Stockton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North Central (Farmersburg)Loss 6-12
Sep. 8 West VigoLoss 7-27
Sep. 15 North DaviessWin 33-20
Sep. 22 SullivanLoss 8-20
Sep. 29 Oblong (Ill.)Loss 6-38
Oct. 6 GreencastleLoss 6-7
Oct. 13 Union (Dugger)Win 8-6
Oct. 20 BrazilLoss 7-47
Oct. 27 ClintonLoss 0-13
Nov. 3 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 0-44


LaPorte LaLumiere

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 0-30
Sep. 16 Chicago Parker (Ill.)Win 22-0
Sep. 30 Wawasee PrepLoss 0-24
Oct. 14 Park TudorWin 26-12
Oct. 21 Howe MilitaryWin 36-0
Oct. 27 Lake Forest (Ill.)Loss 0-42


Logansport

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 PeruLoss 6-21
Sep. 8 West LafayetteLoss 20-29
Sep. 15 MarionLoss 14-33
Sep. 22 KokomoLoss 16-18
Sep. 29 Lafayette JeffersonLoss 12-19
Oct. 6 FrankfortWin 39-0
Oct. 13 New CastleWin 23-12
Oct. 20 RichmondLoss 0-33
Oct. 27 AndersonWin 34-14
Nov. 1 Muncie CentralLoss 2-6


Lowell

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North NewtonWin 18-0
Sep. 8 WhitingLoss 8-18
Sep. 15 Crown PointLoss 6-34
Sep. 22 Hammond TechWin 24-21
Sep. 29 MerrillvilleWin 9-6
Oct. 6 CalumetLoss 13-15
Oct. 13 GriffithWin 13-12
Oct. 20 Lake CentralLoss 7-44
Oct. 27 HighlandLoss 0-9
Nov. 3 MunsterLoss 0-3


Maconaquah

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 7-12
Sep. 8 SouthwoodWin 9-7
Sep. 15 WesternLoss 6-7
Sep. 22 Oak HillLoss 8-24
Sep. 29 Madison-GrantWin 9-0
Oct. 6 Lewis CassLoss 12-21
Oct. 13 North MiamiWin 12-7
Oct. 20 PeruLoss 8-41
Oct. 27 NorthwesternWin 10-0


Madison

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 GreensburgWin 22-0
Sep. 15 Floyd CentralWin 25-0
Oct. 6 South DecaturWin 33-18
Oct. 14 SalemWin 67-0
Oct. 20 ClarksvilleLoss 14-50
Oct. 27 LawrenceburgLoss 6-8


Manchester

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WabashLoss 13-49
Sep. 8 ConcordLoss 2-6
Sep. 15 BremenLoss 0-14
Sep. 22 NorthWoodLoss 6-28
Sep. 29 RochesterLoss 0-52
Oct. 6 NorthfieldLoss 6-22
Oct. 13 PlymouthLoss 0-55
Oct. 20 WawaseeLoss 0-40
Oct. 27 WarsawLoss 0-28


Marion

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MississinewaWin 33-0
Sep. 8 Anderson Madison-HeightsWin 19-8
Sep. 15 LogansportWin 33-14
Sep. 22 Lafayette JeffersonWin 33-21
Sep. 29 Huntington NorthWin 33-21
Oct. 6 KokomoWin 37-20
Oct. 13 RichmondLoss 8-34
Oct. 20 New CastleWin 47-21
Oct. 27 Muncie CentralWin 26-12
Nov. 1 AndersonLoss 13-14


Martinsville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MooresvilleWin 38-0
Sep. 8 Indian CreekWin 44-0
Sep. 15 RushvilleWin 22-14
Sep. 22 Columbus NorthWin 28-22
Sep. 29 SeymourWin 20-6
Oct. 7 Bloomington SouthLoss 6-35
Oct. 13 FranklinWin 35-6
Oct. 20 ConnersvilleWin 32-0
Oct. 27 BedfordWin 24-12
Nov. 1 ShelbyvilleWin 42-0


Evansville Mater Dei

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 PrincetonWin 26-6
Sep. 8 Mount VernonWin 38-0
Sep. 15 Terre Haute SouthWin 34-13
Sep. 22 Evansville MemorialWin 14-0
Sep. 29 Evansville BosseLoss 6-7
Oct. 7 CastleWin 51-0
Oct. 14 Evansville NorthLoss 14-15
Oct. 20 Evansville ReitzLoss 19-31
Nov. 2 Evansville HarrisonWin 28-6
Nov. 10 Evansville CentralWin 13-6


Evansville Memorial

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Terre Haute SouthWin 22-7
Sep. 16 Evansville HarrisonWin 20-6
Sep. 22 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 0-14
Sep. 30 Owensboro Catholic (Ky.)Loss 14-19
Oct. 6 Evansville NorthWin 15-0
Oct. 13 Evansville BosseWin 15-6
Oct. 20 JasperWin 15-0
Oct. 27 Evansville CentralLoss 14-19
Nov. 3 Evansville ReitzLoss 7-20


Merrillville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Gary WallaceWin 6-0
Sep. 8 Crown PointLoss 6-13
Sep. 15 GriffithWin 20-0
Sep. 22 PortageLoss 6-26
Sep. 29 LowellLoss 6-9
Oct. 6 HighlandLoss 6-7
Oct. 13 CalumetLoss 2-29
Oct. 20 HobartWin 25-7
Oct. 27 MunsterLoss 6-18
Nov. 3 Lake CentralWin 32-14


Madison-Grant

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Oak HillLoss 20-21
Sep. 8 MississinewaWin 8-7
Sep. 15 Lewis CassWin 9-0
Sep. 22 PortlandWin 19-0
Sep. 29 MaconaquahLoss 0-9
Oct. 6 NorthwesternWin 24-7
Oct. 13 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 20-33
Oct. 20 SouthwoodWin 57-0
Oct. 27 WesternWin 20-12
Oct. 31 EastbrookWin 40-0


Michigan City Elston

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Crown PointLoss 14-26
Sep. 8 Elkhart MemorialLoss 7-19
Sep. 15 ChestertonLoss 0-53
Sep. 22 South Bend WashingtonLoss 8-42
Sep. 29 South Bend RileyLoss 6-22
Oct. 6 South Bend AdamsLoss 6-20
Oct. 13 MishawakaLoss 0-47
Oct. 20 LaPorteLoss 6-28
Oct. 28 Elkhart CentralLoss 0-3
Nov. 3 Michigan City RogersLoss 0-6


Michigan City Rogers

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Elkhart MemorialLoss 8-14
Sep. 8 HighlandLoss 0-14
Sep. 15 PortageLoss 6-21
Sep. 22 East GaryLoss 24-55
Sep. 29 ValparaisoWin 24-23
Oct. 7 South Bend JacksonWin 19-16
Oct. 13 HobartLoss 7-26
Oct. 20 ChestertonWin 34-24
Nov. 3 Michigan City ElstonWin 6-0


Milan

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Cambridge City LincolnLoss 6-25
Sep. 8 GreensburgLoss 6-27
Sep. 15 South DecaturLoss 6-40
Sep. 22 LawrenceburgLoss 6-60
Sep. 29 Jennings CountyLoss 0-26
Oct. 6 Aurora -
Oct. 13 North DearbornLoss 13-26
Oct. 20 Batesville -
Oct. 27 EdinburghLoss 8-14
Oct. 31 North DecaturLoss 0-52


Mishawaka

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-32
Sep. 8 PennWin 60-6
Sep. 15 South Bend AdamsLoss 7-23
Sep. 22 Elkhart MemorialWin 30-14
Sep. 29 LaPorteWin 28-16
Oct. 6 Elkhart CentralWin 22-6
Oct. 13 Michigan City ElstonWin 47-0
Oct. 21 South Bend WashingtonWin 7-6
Oct. 27 South Bend RileyWin 7-0
Nov. 3 South Bend Jackson -
Nov. 11 Hammond MortonWin 41-28


Mishawaka Marian

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MishawakaWin 32-0
Sep. 9 South Bend AdamsWin 28-19
Sep. 15 PennWin 32-0
Sep. 23 Wawasee PrepWin 52-0
Sep. 29 South Bend LaSalleWin 34-6
Oct. 6 SouthportWin 47-0
Oct. 14 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-34
Oct. 20 South Bend ClayWin 37-14
Oct. 27 South Bend JacksonWin 28-20
Nov. 4 Culver Military AcademyWin 40-0


Mississinewa

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MarionLoss 0-33
Sep. 8 Madison-GrantLoss 7-8
Sep. 22 BlackfordLoss 15-27
Sep. 29 PortlandLoss 8-14
Oct. 6 WinchesterWin 20-14
Oct. 13 EastbrookWin 20-0
Oct. 20 HagerstownWin 15-12
Oct. 27 Wes-DelWin 16-0


Mitchell

Date Opponent Score
Aug. 25 Corydon CentralWin 35-0
Sep. 1 Floyd CentralLoss 14-20
Sep. 8 PaoliWin 41-6
Sep. 15 EdgewoodWin 28-6
Sep. 29 North KnoxLoss 0-8
Oct. 6 West WashingtonWin 20-0
Oct. 13 Perry CentralWin 40-0
Oct. 20 North DaviessWin 44-0
Oct. 27 Brownstown CentralWin 38-14
Nov. 3 Springs ValleyWin 22-6


Mooresville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 MartinsvilleLoss 0-38
Sep. 8 GreenwoodLoss 6-40
Sep. 15 PlainfieldLoss 0-26
Sep. 22 WhitelandLoss 0-42
Sep. 29 SpeedwayLoss 0-48
Oct. 6 Center GroveLoss 6-19
Oct. 13 CascadeLoss 0-16
Oct. 20 DanvilleLoss 8-40
Oct. 27 DeltaLoss 0-28
Nov. 1 Beech GroveLoss 0-63


Munster

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 HobartLoss 13-15
Sep. 8 Hammond ClarkWin 13-6
Sep. 15 CalumetWin 21-6
Sep. 22 HighlandWin 14-13
Sep. 29 GriffithLoss 0-18
Oct. 6 ValparaisoWin 37-14
Oct. 13 Lake CentralWin 36-0
Oct. 20 Crown PointWin 21-15
Oct. 27 MerrillvilleWin 18-6
Nov. 3 LowellWin 3-0


Muncie Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Lafayette Central CatholicLoss 6-14
Sep. 8 Muncie NorthLoss 6-20
Sep. 15 New CastleWin 14-7
Sep. 22 AndersonLoss 6-27
Sep. 29 Muncie SouthWin 20-16
Oct. 6 RichmondLoss 0-50
Oct. 13 Lafayette JeffersonLoss 6-26
Oct. 20 KokomoLoss 14-19
Oct. 27 MarionLoss 12-26
Nov. 1 LogansportWin 6-2


Muncie South

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 BlackfordLoss 8-28
Sep. 8 AndersonLoss 0-12
Sep. 15 Muncie NorthLoss 12-54
Sep. 22 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 0-36
Sep. 29 Muncie CentralLoss 16-20
Oct. 7 New CastleLoss 7-20
Oct. 13 Greenfield-CentralWin 12-0
Oct. 20 Kokomo HaworthLoss 6-36
Oct. 27 ConnersvilleLoss 6-34
Nov. 3 Columbia CityWin 12-7


Mount Vernon

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Tell CityLoss 8-34
Sep. 8 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 0-38
Sep. 15 Henderson City (Ky.)Loss 7-33
Sep. 22 PrincetonLoss 6-31
Sep. 29 JasperLoss 0-40
Oct. 6 WashingtonLoss 14-21
Oct. 13 Madisonville (Ky.)Loss 0-53
Oct. 20 CastleWin 16-14
Oct. 27 BoonvilleLoss 0-28
Nov. 3 North PoseyLoss 0-12


New Albany

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 Bloomington SouthLoss 7-56
Sep. 16 Evansville CentralLoss 7-8
Sep. 23 Evansville BosseLoss 7-46
Sep. 30 Evansville ReitzLoss 13-38
Oct. 6 ProvidenceLoss 0-20
Oct. 21 Evansville HarrisonWin 48-8
Oct. 28 JeffersonvilleLoss 0-38
Nov. 3 Columbus NorthLoss 15-21
Nov. 11 Vincennes LincolnLoss 6-14


New Castle

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ConnersvilleLoss 6-22
Sep. 8 RushvilleWin 21-6
Sep. 15 Muncie CentralLoss 7-14
Sep. 22 RichmondLoss 0-45
Sep. 29 AndersonWin 6-0
Oct. 7 Muncie SouthWin 20-7
Oct. 13 LogansportLoss 12-23
Oct. 20 MarionLoss 21-47
Oct. 27 KokomoLoss 6-7
Nov. 1 Lafayette JeffersonLoss 6-15


North Central (Farmersburg)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Linton-StocktonWin 12-6
Sep. 8 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 12-33
Sep. 15 Oblong (Ill.)Loss 0-22
Sep. 22 BrazilLoss 6-21
Oct. 6 SullivanWin 12-6
Oct. 13 West VigoLoss 12-20
Oct. 20 ClintonWin 28-8
Oct. 27 Union (Dugger)Win 42-0
Nov. 1 WashingtonLoss 0-10


North Daviess

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North KnoxLoss 0-43
Sep. 8 Springs ValleyLoss 2-24
Sep. 15 Linton-StocktonLoss 20-33
Sep. 22 Perry CentralLoss 16-20
Sep. 29 WashingtonLoss 0-46
Oct. 6 Union (Dugger)Loss 8-19
Oct. 13 Owen ValleyLoss 16-36
Oct. 20 MitchellLoss 0-44
Oct. 27 West VigoLoss 8-33
Nov. 3 PetersburgWin 26-14


North Decatur

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 KnightstownLoss 20-28
Sep. 15 Triton CentralWin 22-13
Sep. 22 North DearbornWin W-L
Sep. 29 South DecaturLoss 6-14
Oct. 6 Eastern HancockWin 18-0
Oct. 20 Columbus EastWin 20-0
Oct. 31 MilanWin 52-0


Northfield

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 CastonWin 27-0
Sep. 8 South AdamsWin 30-8
Sep. 15 ThorntownLoss 0-8
Sep. 22 North MiamiWin 20-6
Sep. 29 TritonLoss 0-14
Oct. 6 ManchesterWin 22-6
Oct. 13 White's InstituteLoss 20-34
Oct. 20 HomesteadLoss 12-23
Oct. 27 Southern WellsWin 39-0
Nov. 1 SouthwoodWin 2-0


New Haven

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 BellmontWin 21-18
Sep. 15 Eau Claire (Mich.)Win 23-0
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne SouthWin 21-20
Sep. 29 Fort Wayne ConcordiaLoss 0-32
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne WayneWin 20-0
Oct. 13 Fort Wayne SniderLoss 0-7
Oct. 20 Columbia CityWin 43-6
Oct. 27 WoodlanWin 7-6
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 0-22


North Judson

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WinamacLoss 3-20
Sep. 8 WainwrightWin 35-6
Sep. 15 Twin LakesLoss 21-41
Sep. 22 Rensselaer CentralLoss 6-24
Sep. 29 River ForestLoss 12-30
Oct. 6 West CentralWin 6-0
Oct. 13 Kankakee ValleyWin 14-13
Oct. 20 LaVilleLoss 0-8
Oct. 27 KnoxWin 33-13
Nov. 1 North LibertyLoss 6-22


North Knox

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North DaviessWin 43-0
Sep. 8 South SpencerWin 44-12
Sep. 15 CastleWin 32-8
Sep. 22 WashingtonWin 11-8
Sep. 29 MitchellWin 8-0
Oct. 6 PrincetonLoss 6-9
Oct. 14 BoonvilleLoss 7-14
Oct. 20 SullivanWin 46-0
Oct. 27 Springs ValleyWin 14-0
Nov. 3 Bridgepoint (Ill.)Win 52-0


North Miami

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 SouthwoodLoss 12-14
Sep. 8 CastonLoss 12-20
Sep. 15 Oak HillLoss 0-33
Sep. 22 NorthfieldLoss 6-20
Sep. 29 Lewis CassLoss 6-19
Oct. 6 RochesterLoss 0-38
Oct. 13 MaconaquahLoss 7-12
Oct. 20 TritonLoss 6-42
Oct. 27 White's InstituteLoss 9-68
Nov. 3 WinamacLoss 12-34


North Montgomery

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Turkey RunWin 24-0
Sep. 8 SeegerWin 36-6
Sep. 15 North PutnamWin 7-6
Sep. 22 Fountain CentralWin 35-0
Sep. 29 SouthmontWin 18-6
Oct. 6 North VermillionWin 20-6
Oct. 13 CrawfordsvilleLoss 0-17
Oct. 20 WainwrightWin 40-7
Oct. 27 CovingtonLoss 14-20
Nov. 1 RockvilleWin 12-6


North Newton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 LowellLoss 0-18
Sep. 8 West CentralLoss 6-22
Sep. 15 Kankakee ValleyWin 29-14
Sep. 29 Pendleton HeightsLoss 14-18
Oct. 6 FrontierLoss 6-34
Oct. 13 North WhiteWin 19-7
Oct. 20 Rensselaer CentralLoss 12-13
Oct. 27 South NewtonWin 45-30
Nov. 1 River ForestLoss 8-39


Noblesville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ElwoodWin 19-12
Sep. 8 AlexandriaLoss 19-20
Sep. 15 FrankfortWin 22-21
Sep. 22 TiptonLoss 12-14
Sep. 29 CrawfordsvilleLoss 12-21
Oct. 6 LebanonWin 13-6
Oct. 13 SheridanWin 47-0
Oct. 20 CarmelLoss 14-28
Oct. 27 BrownsburgWin 7-0
Nov. 3 Hamilton HeightsWin 40-14


Evansville North

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Evansville HarrisonWin 32-14
Sep. 15 Vincennes LincolnWin 13-8
Sep. 22 Terre Haute SouthWin 26-0
Oct. 6 Evansville MemorialLoss 0-15
Oct. 14 Evansville Mater DeiWin 15-14
Oct. 20 Terre Haute NorthWin 28-3
Oct. 27 Evansville BosseLoss 0-34
Nov. 2 Evansville CentralLoss 0-14
Nov. 10 Evansville ReitzLoss 0-20


Northridge

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 JimtownLoss 0-41
Sep. 8 KnoxWin 33-8
Sep. 15 Howe MilitaryWin 60-0
Sep. 22 HamiltonWin 13-12
Sep. 29 LakelandWin 6-0
Oct. 7 Wawasee PrepLoss 0-20
Oct. 13 Marcellus (Mich.)Loss 6-14
Oct. 20 FairfieldLoss 0-30
Oct. 27 West NobleLoss 14-36
Nov. 3 AngolaLoss 12-34


North White

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 FrontierLoss 6-12
Sep. 8 WinamacLoss 7-28
Sep. 15 WainwrightLoss 7-14
Sep. 22 South Central (Union Mills)Loss 6-12
Sep. 29 CastonWin 14-0
Oct. 6 South NewtonLoss 0-20
Oct. 13 North NewtonLoss 7-19
Oct. 20 West CentralLoss 21-42
Oct. 27 Twin LakesLoss 7-27
Nov. 1 AtticaLoss 7-13


Norwell

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Loss 6-12
Sep. 8 WoodlanLoss 0-29
Sep. 15 HeritageLoss 14-40
Sep. 22 HomesteadLoss 0-48
Sep. 29 LeoWin 7-2
Oct. 6 ChurubuscoWin 20-0
Oct. 13 Southern WellsWin 44-0
Oct. 20 BlufftonLoss 14-36
Oct. 27 Adams CentralWin 20-5


North Posey

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 South SpencerLoss 0-14
Sep. 8 Heritage HillsLoss 6-7
Sep. 15 SouthridgeLoss 7-12
Sep. 22 HaubstadtWin 30-12
Sep. 29 PetersburgWin 20-0
Oct. 6 Fort BranchLoss 0-16
Oct. 12 TecumsehLoss 6-40
Oct. 20 Wood MemorialWin 40-8
Oct. 27 OwensvilleWin 27-12
Nov. 3 Mount VernonWin 12-0


New Palestine

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indian CreekLoss 30-32
Sep. 8 Eastern HancockLoss 0-6
Sep. 15 KnightstownLoss 0-33
Sep. 22 Franklin CentralLoss 0-52
Sep. 29 Triton CentralLoss 0-14
Oct. 13 TriWin 46-15
Oct. 20 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 6-12


New Prairie

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 LaPorteLoss 0-32
Sep. 8 South Bend ClayLoss 14-17
Sep. 15 KnoxWin 48-0
Sep. 22 FairfieldWin 42-14
Sep. 29 LaVilleWin 13-6
Oct. 6 John GlennWin 28-0
Oct. 13 JimtownWin 19-7
Oct. 20 North LibertyWin 21-6
Oct. 27 GoshenWin 41-20
Nov. 3 ConcordWin 35-0


North Putnam

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 AvonWin 26-12
Sep. 8 CascadeWin 23-0
Sep. 15 North MontgomeryLoss 6-7
Sep. 22 SouthmontWin 14-0
Oct. 6 CovingtonLoss 20-21
Oct. 13 EdgewoodLoss 14-20
Oct. 20 Owen ValleyWin 13-8
Oct. 27 CloverdaleWin 13-0
Nov. 1 GreencastleWin 18-13


North Vermillion

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 SeegerWin 20-14
Sep. 8 SouthmontLoss 14-25
Sep. 15 Turkey RunWin 9-6
Sep. 22 ClintonWin 22-7
Sep. 30 Georgetown (Ill.)Loss 0-53
Oct. 6 North MontgomeryLoss 6-20
Oct. 13 CovingtonLoss 16-47
Oct. 20 AtticaLoss 6-13
Oct. 27 RockvilleLoss 0-6
Nov. 1 Fountain CentralWin 18-12


Northwestern

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 TaylorLoss 0-19
Sep. 8 Eastern (Greentown)Win 7-6
Sep. 15 SouthwoodWin 32-13
Sep. 22 WesternLoss 14-19
Sep. 30 Oak HillWin 14-7
Oct. 6 Madison-GrantLoss 7-24
Oct. 13 Lewis CassWin 17-7
Oct. 20 Tri-CentralWin 43-13
Oct. 27 MaconaquahLoss 0-10


NorthWood

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 East NobleLoss 7-12
Sep. 8 PlymouthLoss 0-42
Sep. 15 Columbia CityLoss 0-26
Sep. 22 ManchesterWin 28-6
Sep. 29 BremenLoss 6-7
Oct. 6 ConcordWin 27-14
Oct. 13 WarsawLoss 0-27
Oct. 20 RochesterLoss 6-36
Oct. 27 WawaseeWin 16-8
Nov. 3 GoshenWin 14-0


Oak Hill

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Madison-GrantWin 21-20
Sep. 8 Lewis CassWin 7-0
Sep. 15 North MiamiWin 33-0
Sep. 22 MaconaquahWin 24-8
Sep. 30 NorthwesternLoss 7-14
Oct. 6 Eastern (Greentown)Win 21-20
Oct. 13 SouthwoodWin 8-7
Oct. 20 WesternWin 16-6
Oct. 27 EastbrookWin 15-0


Owen Valley

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 EdgewoodLoss 6-20
Sep. 8 Columbus EastWin 36-12
Sep. 15 CascadeWin 14-6
Sep. 22 CloverdaleWin 13-8
Sep. 29 AvonWin 26-12
Oct. 6 South PutnamWin 17-0
Oct. 13 North DaviessWin 36-16
Oct. 20 North PutnamLoss 8-13


Owensville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 HaubstadtWin 46-6
Sep. 8 PetersburgWin 25-6
Sep. 15 Fort BranchLoss 0-36
Sep. 22 TecumsehLoss 6-52
Sep. 29 Wood MemorialLoss 6-8
Oct. 6 SouthridgeLoss 12-20
Oct. 13 South SpencerLoss 6-36
Oct. 20 Heritage HillsLoss 6-34
Oct. 27 North PoseyLoss 12-27


Paoli

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 SalemWin 14-0
Sep. 8 MitchellLoss 6-41
Sep. 22 West WashingtonLoss 8-34
Sep. 29 Brownstown CentralLoss 0-34
Oct. 6 Floyd CentralLoss 0-52
Oct. 21 Springs ValleyLoss 15-27
Nov. 10 CharlestownWin 28-13


Pendleton Heights

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 AlexandriaLoss 6-34
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne WayneLoss 7-14
Sep. 15 YorktownLoss 12-29
Sep. 22 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 6-16
Sep. 29 North NewtonWin 18-14
Oct. 6 ShenandoahLoss 13-14
Oct. 13 Anderson HighlandLoss 6-20
Oct. 20 ElwoodLoss 7-33
Oct. 27 FranktonLoss 0-6
Nov. 1 DeltaWin 3-0


Penn

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 KokomoLoss 0-34
Sep. 8 MishawakaLoss 6-60
Sep. 15 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-32
Sep. 22 Harrison (West Lafayette)Loss 0-33
Sep. 29 South Bend JacksonLoss 0-14
Oct. 6 GoshenLoss 0-7
Oct. 13 South Bend ClayLoss 14-21
Oct. 20 South Bend LaSalleLoss 20-41
Oct. 27 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-46
Nov. 3 South Bend RileyLoss 0-26


Perry Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Heritage HillsLoss 6-28
Sep. 8 West WashingtonLoss 0-28
Sep. 16 Jasper ReservesLoss 14-24
Sep. 22 North DaviessWin 20-16
Sep. 30 Springs ValleyLoss L-W
Oct. 13 MitchellLoss 0-40
Oct. 20 Corydon CentralLoss 0-14
Nov. 1 HaubstadtLoss 12-18


Peru

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 LogansportWin 21-6
Sep. 8 WabashLoss 0-10
Sep. 15 Huntington NorthLoss 0-20
Sep. 22 TaylorWin 28-0
Sep. 29 BlackfordLoss 0-19
Oct. 6 AlexandriaLoss 0-42
Oct. 13 ElwoodLoss 0-26
Oct. 20 MaconaquahWin 41-8
Oct. 27 TiptonLoss 0-26
Nov. 1 WesternLoss 0-8


Petersburg

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Wood MemorialLoss 6-16
Sep. 8 OwensvilleLoss 6-25
Sep. 15 South SpencerLoss 6-21
Sep. 22 Heritage HillsLoss 0-34
Sep. 29 North PoseyLoss 0-20
Oct. 6 HaubstadtLoss 6-14
Oct. 13 SouthridgeLoss 6-22
Oct. 20 Fort BranchLoss 0-37
Oct. 26 TecumsehLoss 12-34
Nov. 3 North DaviessLoss 14-26


Prairie Heights

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 LeoWin 27-18
Sep. 8 Edon (Ohio)Win 15-0
Sep. 15 FremontWin 21-14
Sep. 23 West NobleWin 19-6
Oct. 6 AngolaLoss 14-22
Oct. 13 HamiltonWin 26-6
Oct. 20 Wawasee PrepWin 36-22
Oct. 27 LakelandWin 20-6
Nov. 1 Howe MilitaryWin 70-0


Plainfield

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Center GroveWin 35-6
Sep. 8 DanvilleLoss 14-20
Sep. 15 MooresvilleWin 26-0
Sep. 22 GreencastleWin 16-8
Sep. 29 GreenwoodLoss 20-22
Oct. 6 BrazilWin 26-7
Oct. 20 AvonWin 49-0
Oct. 27 SpeedwayLoss 7-24
Nov. 3 Decatur CentralWin 38-0


Plymouth

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Columbia CityWin 22-0
Sep. 8 NorthWoodWin 42-0
Sep. 15 RochesterWin 21-6
Sep. 22 ConcordWin 60-0
Sep. 29 WarsawWin 13-8
Oct. 6 WawaseeWin 14-6
Oct. 13 ManchesterWin 55-0
Oct. 20 ValparaisoLoss 22-24
Oct. 27 BremenWin 30-0


Portage

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Gary AndreanLoss 6-14
Sep. 8 ValparaisoWin 35-27
Sep. 15 Michigan City RogersWin 21-6
Sep. 22 MerrillvilleWin 26-6
Sep. 29 Gary WirtWin 21-0
Oct. 6 HobartLoss 6-21
Oct. 13 ChestertonWin 21-13
Oct. 20 River ForestWin 21-0
Oct. 27 Crown PointWin 25-22
Nov. 3 East GaryLoss 8-30


Princeton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 6-26
Sep. 8 BoonvilleLoss 15-25
Sep. 15 JasperLoss 0-7
Sep. 22 Mount VernonWin 31-6
Oct. 6 North KnoxWin 9-6
Oct. 13 CastleWin 7-2
Oct. 20 Tell CityLoss 0-14
Oct. 27 WashingtonLoss 6-14
Nov. 3 Vincennes LincolnLoss 13-28
Nov. 10 Mount Carmel (Ill.)Win 23-8


Providence

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 JeffersonvilleLoss 0-8
Sep. 8 Floyd CentralWin 14-0
Sep. 15 Tell CityWin 34-22
Sep. 22 ClarksvilleWin 36-12
Sep. 29 Columbus EastWin 38-0
Oct. 6 New AlbanyWin 20-0
Oct. 13 CharlestownWin 93-0
Oct. 20 BedfordWin 46-0
Oct. 27 SeymourWin 38-0


Evansville Reitz

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Vincennes LincolnLoss 14-28
Sep. 15 Evansville BosseWin 14-12
Sep. 22 Evansville HarrisonWin 51-0
Sep. 30 New AlbanyWin 38-13
Oct. 13 Evansville CentralWin 49-14
Oct. 20 Evansville Mater DeiWin 31-19
Oct. 28 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 14-15
Nov. 3 Evansville MemorialWin 20-7
Nov. 10 Evansville NorthWin 20-0


Rensselaer Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Twin LakesLoss 3-6
Sep. 8 DelphiWin 20-0
Sep. 15 River ForestWin 13-12
Sep. 22 North JudsonWin 24-6
Sep. 29 South NewtonWin 21-6
Oct. 6 Benton CentralWin 19-14
Oct. 13 KnoxWin 41-0
Oct. 20 North NewtonWin 13-12
Oct. 27 WinamacLoss 14-24
Nov. 1 Kankakee ValleyWin 36-13


River Forest

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Gary EmersonLoss 0-42
Sep. 8 Gary WirtLoss 12-19
Sep. 15 Rensselaer CentralLoss 12-13
Sep. 22 GriffithWin 14-0
Sep. 29 North JudsonWin 30-12
Oct. 6 ChestertonLoss 6-20
Oct. 13 East GaryLoss 0-42
Oct. 20 PortageLoss 0-21
Oct. 27 CalumetLoss 0-14
Nov. 1 North NewtonWin 39-8


Richmond

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Bloomington SouthLoss 20-22
Sep. 8 South Bend LaSalleWin 40-14
Sep. 15 AndersonWin 28-0
Sep. 22 New CastleWin 45-0
Sep. 30 Middletown (Ohio)Win 8-7
Oct. 6 Muncie CentralWin 50-0
Oct. 13 MarionWin 34-8
Oct. 20 LogansportWin 33-0
Oct. 27 Lafayette JeffersonWin 25-7
Nov. 1 KokomoWin 33-2


Rochester

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 John GlennWin 30-0
Sep. 8 WawaseeWin 30-18
Sep. 15 PlymouthLoss 6-21
Sep. 22 WarsawLoss 16-20
Sep. 29 ManchesterWin 52-0
Oct. 6 North MiamiWin 38-0
Oct. 13 BremenWin 30-6
Oct. 20 NorthWoodWin 36-6
Oct. 27 ConcordWin 30-6
Nov. 1 LaVilleWin 26-6


Rockville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 CovingtonLoss 18-30
Sep. 8 ClintonLoss 6-18
Sep. 15 SouthmontLoss 0-21
Sep. 22 SeegerLoss 6-42
Sep. 29 Union (Dugger)Win 6-0
Oct. 6 Turkey RunLoss 0-12
Oct. 13 Fountain CentralLoss 0-32
Oct. 20 Westville (Ill.)Loss 14-42
Oct. 27 North VermillionWin 6-0
Nov. 1 North MontgomeryLoss 6-12


Rushville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 BatesvilleWin 26-7
Sep. 8 New CastleLoss 6-21
Sep. 15 MartinsvilleLoss 14-22
Sep. 22 ShelbyvilleLoss 6-20
Sep. 29 ConnersvilleLoss 13-19
Oct. 6 JeffersonvilleLoss 0-28
Oct. 13 GreensburgWin 25-6
Oct. 20 SeymourWin 13-7
Oct. 27 Greenfield-CentralLoss 0-28
Nov. 1 CentervilleWin 13-6


South Adams

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 AngolaLoss 0-22
Sep. 8 NorthfieldLoss 8-30
Sep. 15 DeKalbLoss 0-6
Sep. 22 Adams CentralLoss 14-17
Sep. 29 East NobleLoss 0-8
Oct. 6 PortlandLoss 6-27
Oct. 13 BlufftonLoss 14-27
Oct. 20 GarrettLoss 6-36
Oct. 27 Union CityLoss 0-20
Nov. 3 BellmontLoss 18-23


Salem

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 PaoliLoss 0-14
Sep. 15 Springs ValleyLoss 6-19
Sep. 22 CharlestownWin 40-0
Sep. 29 Floyd CentralLoss 8-32
Oct. 14 MadisonLoss 0-67
Oct. 20 Brownstown CentralLoss 7-14


South Bend Adams

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 9 Mishawaka MarianLoss 19-28
Sep. 15 MishawakaWin 23-7
Sep. 22 LaPorteWin 33-18
Sep. 29 Elkhart CentralWin 23-6
Oct. 6 Michigan City ElstonWin 20-6
Oct. 13 South Bend WashingtonLoss 3-7
Oct. 20 South Bend RileyWin 30-0
Oct. 27 Elkhart MemorialLoss 9-15
Nov. 4 Fort Wayne DwengerWin 12-6


South Bend Clay

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 New PrairieWin 17-14
Sep. 15 South Bend JacksonLoss 12-28
Sep. 22 St. Joseph (Mich.)Win 34-12
Sep. 30 South Bend St. JosephLoss 0-42
Oct. 6 Niles Brandywine (Mich.)Loss 8-28
Oct. 13 PennWin 21-14
Oct. 20 Mishawaka MarianLoss 14-37
Oct. 27 South Bend LaSalleLoss 0-29
Nov. 1 John GlennWin 28-0


South Bend Riley

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 South Bend JacksonWin 17-14
Sep. 16 LaPorteLoss 6-18
Sep. 22 Elkhart CentralLoss 13-14
Sep. 29 Michigan City ElstonWin 22-6
Oct. 6 South Bend WashingtonLoss 0-3
Oct. 14 Elkhart MemorialWin 14-6
Oct. 20 South Bend AdamsLoss 0-30
Oct. 27 MishawakaLoss 0-7
Nov. 3 PennWin 26-0


South Bend St. Joseph

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 Elkhart CentralLoss 8-15
Sep. 8 South Bend WashingtonWin 21-6
Sep. 15 South Bend LaSalleWin 41-0
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne ElmhurstWin 42-6
Sep. 30 South Bend ClayWin 42-0
Oct. 7 Fort Wayne LuersLoss 28-30
Oct. 14 Mishawaka MarianWin 34-0
Oct. 21 South Bend JacksonWin 35-7
Oct. 27 PennWin 46-0
Nov. 2 LaPorteWin 18-6


South Bend Washington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 South Bend St. JosephLoss 6-21
Sep. 16 Elkhart CentralWin 10-3
Sep. 22 Michigan City ElstonWin 42-8
Sep. 30 Elkhart MemorialWin 31-0
Oct. 6 South Bend RileyWin 3-0
Oct. 13 South Bend AdamsWin 7-3
Oct. 21 MishawakaLoss 6-7
Oct. 27 LaPorteWin 21-0
Nov. 3 South Bend LaSalleWin 26-14


Scottsburg

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 CharlestownWin 36-0
Sep. 15 Brownstown CentralLoss 12-14
Sep. 22 Floyd CentralLoss 14-32
Oct. 13 ClarksvilleLoss 14-48


Scottsburg

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 CharlestownWin 36-0
Sep. 15 Brownstown CentralLoss 12-14
Sep. 22 Floyd CentralLoss 14-32
Oct. 13 ClarksvilleLoss 14-48


South Central (Union Mills)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 KnoxWin 8-6
Sep. 9 LaPorte LaLumiereWin 30-0
Sep. 15 Galien (Mich.)Win 20-6
Sep. 22 North WhiteWin 12-6
Sep. 29 West CentralLoss 2-7
Oct. 7 North LibertyLoss 12-30
Oct. 13 John GlennWin 30-0
Oct. 20 Kankakee ValleyLoss 14-19
Oct. 27 TritonLoss 6-39


South Decatur

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North DearbornWin 15-6
Sep. 8 EdinburghWin 38-0
Sep. 15 MilanWin 40-6
Sep. 23 Park TudorWin 32-0
Sep. 29 North DecaturWin 14-6
Oct. 6 MadisonLoss 18-33
Oct. 13 Triton CentralLoss 6-20
Oct. 20 AuroraWin 21-14
Oct. 27 Indian CreekWin 14-8


Seeger

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North VermillionLoss 14-20
Sep. 8 North MontgomeryLoss 6-36
Sep. 22 RockvilleWin 42-6
Sep. 29 FrontierLoss 7-22
Oct. 27 Turkey RunLoss 6-12


Seymour

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Jennings CountyWin 9-0
Sep. 8 BedfordWin 25-22
Sep. 15 ShelbyvilleLoss 6-25
Sep. 22 JeffersonvilleLoss 12-34
Sep. 29 MartinsvilleLoss 6-20
Oct. 6 FranklinLoss 13-20
Oct. 13 Columbus NorthLoss 25-44
Oct. 20 RushvilleLoss 7-13
Oct. 27 ProvidenceLoss 0-38
Nov. 1 Columbus EastWin 21-0


Shelbyville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Anderson Madison-HeightsLoss 6-12
Sep. 8 Greenfield-CentralLoss 6-26
Sep. 15 SeymourWin 25-6
Sep. 22 RushvilleWin 20-6
Sep. 29 GreensburgWin 30-16
Oct. 6 ConnersvilleLoss 6-15
Oct. 13 JeffersonvilleLoss 13-42
Oct. 20 FranklinLoss 6-27
Oct. 27 Terre Haute NorthLoss 0-20
Nov. 1 MartinsvilleLoss 0-42


Shenandoah

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 FranktonLoss 6-33
Sep. 8 Wes-DelLoss 0-32
Sep. 15 TriWin 12-6
Sep. 22 YorktownLoss 21-41
Sep. 29 EastbrookLoss 0-30
Oct. 6 Pendleton HeightsWin 14-13
Oct. 13 CentervilleLoss 0-34
Oct. 20 Anderson HighlandLoss 20-49
Oct. 27 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Loss 6-14


Sheridan

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WestfieldLoss 16-22
Sep. 8 ZionsvilleLoss 0-27
Sep. 22 Clinton CentralLoss 8-21
Sep. 29 TaylorLoss 6-34
Oct. 6 Clinton PrairieWin 20-12
Oct. 13 NoblesvilleLoss 0-47
Oct. 20 ThorntownLoss 0-14
Oct. 27 Hamilton HeightsWin 8-0
Nov. 1 Tri-CentralLoss 14-25


Southmont

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 AtticaWin 25-18
Sep. 8 North VermillionWin 25-14
Sep. 15 RockvilleWin 21-0
Sep. 22 North PutnamLoss 0-14
Sep. 29 North MontgomeryLoss 6-18
Oct. 6 CascadeWin 15-0
Oct. 20 CovingtonWin 35-15
Oct. 27 Fountain CentralWin 27-0
Nov. 1 Turkey RunWin 27-0


South Newton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Kankakee ValleyWin 12-6
Sep. 8 Harrison (West Lafayette)Loss 0-28
Sep. 15 West CentralLoss 0-14
Sep. 22 Twin LakesLoss 6-25
Sep. 29 Rensselaer CentralLoss 6-21
Oct. 6 North WhiteWin 20-0
Oct. 13 AtticaWin 27-14
Oct. 20 FrontierLoss 24-38
Oct. 27 North NewtonLoss 30-45
Nov. 1 Benton CentralLoss 0-13


Southwood

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North MiamiWin 14-12
Sep. 8 MaconaquahLoss 7-9
Sep. 15 NorthwesternLoss 13-32
Sep. 22 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 0-35
Sep. 29 White's InstituteLoss 6-18
Oct. 6 WesternLoss 13-35
Oct. 13 Oak HillLoss 7-8
Oct. 20 Madison-GrantLoss 0-57
Oct. 27 Lewis CassLoss 15-18
Nov. 1 NorthfieldLoss 0-2


Speedway

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Decatur CentralWin 41-6
Sep. 8 BrownsburgWin 20-6
Sep. 15 WhitelandWin 18-8
Sep. 22 GreenwoodWin 40-20
Sep. 29 MooresvilleWin 48-0
Oct. 6 DanvilleWin 28-26
Oct. 13 Beech GroveWin 40-0
Oct. 20 PikeWin 21-0
Oct. 27 PlainfieldWin 24-7
Nov. 1 AvonWin 44-0


Southport

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Ben DavisWin 13-7
Sep. 8 Columbus NorthWin 40-28
Sep. 15 Brebeuf JesuitLoss 0-18
Sep. 22 Indianapolis WashingtonLoss 0-30
Sep. 29 Indianapolis NorthwestLoss 6-12
Oct. 6 Mishawaka MarianLoss 0-47
Oct. 13 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 7-41
Oct. 20 Indianapolis ManualLoss 0-28
Oct. 27 Warren CentralLoss 0-29
Nov. 1 Lawrence CentralLoss 6-45


South Putnam

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 CascadeLoss 0-29
Sep. 8 AvonLoss 6-12
Sep. 15 CloverdaleLoss 8-34
Sep. 22 Union (Dugger)Loss 6-7
Oct. 6 Owen ValleyLoss 0-17
Oct. 13 Turkey RunLoss 0-41
Oct. 20 EdgewoodLoss 0-63


Southridge

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 JasperLoss 0-35
Sep. 8 TecumsehLoss 8-25
Sep. 15 North PoseyWin 12-7
Sep. 22 Wood MemorialWin 28-6
Sep. 29 BoonvilleLoss 0-6
Oct. 6 OwensvilleWin 20-12
Oct. 13 PetersburgWin 22-6
Oct. 20 South SpencerLoss 0-13
Oct. 27 Fort BranchLoss 0-21
Nov. 3 Heritage HillsLoss 8-29


South Spencer

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North PoseyWin 14-0
Sep. 8 North KnoxLoss 12-44
Sep. 15 PetersburgWin 21-6
Sep. 22 Fort BranchLoss 6-13
Sep. 29 TecumsehLoss 20-28
Oct. 6 Wood MemorialWin 41-0
Oct. 13 OwensvilleWin 36-6
Oct. 20 SouthridgeWin 13-0
Oct. 27 Heritage HillsLoss 20-21
Nov. 3 CastleWin 21-6


Sullivan

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Union (Dugger)Win 3-0
Sep. 8 GreencastleWin 12-7
Sep. 15 BrazilLoss 14-27
Sep. 22 Linton-StocktonWin 20-8
Sep. 29 ClintonLoss 0-6
Oct. 6 North Central (Farmersburg)Loss 6-12
Oct. 13 Vincennes LincolnLoss 14-62
Oct. 20 North KnoxLoss 0-46
Oct. 27 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 12-57
Nov. 1 West VigoLoss 0-6


Springs Valley

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 CharlestownLoss 0-6
Sep. 8 North DaviessWin 24-2
Sep. 15 SalemWin 19-6
Sep. 22 CastleLoss 6-26
Sep. 30 Perry CentralWin W-L
Oct. 6 Brownstown CentralLoss 6-34
Oct. 13 West WashingtonLoss L-W
Oct. 21 PaoliWin 27-15
Oct. 27 North KnoxLoss 0-14
Nov. 3 MitchellLoss 6-22


Southern Wells

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Wes-DelLoss 0-59
Sep. 8 HomesteadLoss 0-51
Sep. 15 LeoLoss 6-60
Sep. 22 Union CityLoss 0-70
Sep. 29 HeritageLoss 0-46
Oct. 6 Adams CentralLoss 14-36
Oct. 13 NorwellLoss 0-44
Oct. 21 ChurubuscoLoss 0-69
Oct. 27 NorthfieldLoss 0-39


Taylor

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 NorthwesternWin 19-0
Sep. 8 WesternLoss 0-20
Sep. 15 Hamilton HeightsLoss 7-12
Sep. 22 PeruLoss 0-28
Sep. 29 SheridanWin 34-6
Oct. 7 Tri-CentralWin 22-14
Oct. 13 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 27-8
Oct. 20 TiptonLoss 6-28
Oct. 27 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 0-36
Nov. 1 WestfieldLoss 0-6


Tell City

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Mount VernonWin 34-8
Sep. 8 JasperWin 28-6
Sep. 15 ProvidenceLoss 22-34
Sep. 22 BoonvilleWin 42-29
Sep. 29 CastleWin 20-0
Oct. 7 Evansville BosseWin 14-10
Oct. 14 BedfordWin 42-20
Oct. 20 PrincetonWin 14-0
Oct. 27 Vincennes LincolnLoss 8-16
Nov. 3 JeffersonvilleLoss 12-26


Tri-Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Hamilton HeightsLoss 0-18
Sep. 15 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 14-31
Sep. 22 WestfieldWin 22-20
Oct. 7 TaylorLoss 14-22
Oct. 13 WesternLoss 6-36
Oct. 20 NorthwesternLoss 13-43
Oct. 27 Hamilton SoutheasternLoss 13-21
Nov. 1 SheridanWin 25-14


Tecumseh

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Fort BranchLoss 0-7
Sep. 8 SouthridgeWin 25-8
Sep. 15 Wood MemorialWin 14-6
Sep. 22 OwensvilleWin 52-6
Sep. 29 South SpencerWin 28-20
Oct. 6 Heritage HillsLoss 14-22
Oct. 12 North PoseyWin 40-6
Oct. 20 HaubstadtWin 40-22
Oct. 26 PetersburgWin 34-12
Nov. 3 BoonvilleWin 20-8


Terre Haute North

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 0-21
Sep. 9 Evansville BosseLoss 25-35
Sep. 15 Terre Haute SchulteWin 34-7
Sep. 22 West VigoWin 30-14
Oct. 6 Evansville CentralLoss 14-17
Oct. 14 Evansville HarrisonLoss 6-13
Oct. 20 Evansville NorthLoss 3-28
Oct. 27 ShelbyvilleWin 20-0
Nov. 10 Terre Haute SouthLoss 7-19


Terre Haute South

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Evansville MemorialLoss 7-22
Sep. 8 BrazilWin 52-0
Sep. 15 Evansville Mater DeiLoss 13-34
Sep. 22 Evansville NorthLoss 0-26
Sep. 29 Vincennes LincolnLoss 7-12
Oct. 6 ClintonWin 25-0
Oct. 13 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 13-15
Oct. 20 West VigoWin 27-6
Oct. 28 Bloomington SouthLoss 7-52
Nov. 10 Terre Haute NorthWin 19-7


Terre Haute Schulte

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ClintonWin 21-8
Sep. 8 North Central (Farmersburg)Win 33-12
Sep. 9 Evansville Central -
Sep. 15 Terre Haute NorthLoss 7-34
Sep. 22 Bloomington NorthLoss 10-16
Sep. 29 BrazilLoss 0-23
Oct. 6 West VigoWin 23-0
Oct. 13 Terre Haute SouthWin 15-13
Oct. 20 GreencastleWin 14-7
Oct. 27 SullivanWin 57-12
Nov. 3 Linton-StocktonWin 44-0


Tipton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Kokomo HaworthLoss 12-21
Sep. 8 Huntington NorthLoss 7-13
Sep. 15 BlackfordWin 13-12
Sep. 22 NoblesvilleWin 14-12
Sep. 29 Anderson HighlandWin 41-7
Oct. 7 ElwoodWin 14-0
Oct. 13 AlexandriaLoss 0-33
Oct. 20 TaylorWin 28-6
Oct. 27 PeruWin 26-0
Nov. 3 WabashWin 20-8


Twin Lakes

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Rensselaer CentralWin 6-3
Sep. 8 Benton CentralWin 21-14
Sep. 15 North JudsonWin 41-21
Sep. 22 South NewtonWin 25-6
Sep. 29 Kankakee ValleyWin 12-0
Oct. 6 KnoxWin 28-6
Oct. 13 DelphiWin 17-6
Oct. 20 WinamacLoss 7-32
Oct. 27 North WhiteWin 27-7
Nov. 3 Harrison (West Lafayette)Loss 6-36


Turkey Run

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North MontgomeryLoss 0-24
Sep. 8 AtticaLoss 2-14
Sep. 15 North VermillionLoss 6-9
Sep. 22 CovingtonLoss 4-13
Sep. 29 Fountain CentralLoss 6-13
Oct. 6 RockvilleWin 12-0
Oct. 13 South PutnamWin 41-0
Oct. 20 Union (Dugger)Win 14-6
Oct. 27 SeegerWin 12-6
Nov. 1 SouthmontLoss 0-27


Tri

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Cambridge City LincolnLoss 0-24
Sep. 15 ShenandoahLoss 6-12
Sep. 22 Triton CentralLoss 0-32
Sep. 29 Wes-DelLoss 0-14
Oct. 6 KnightstownLoss 0-26
Oct. 13 New PalestineLoss 15-46
Oct. 20 Eastern HancockLoss 0-28


Triton Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Eastern HancockWin 33-6
Sep. 15 North DecaturLoss 13-22
Sep. 22 TriWin 32-0
Sep. 29 New PalestineWin 14-0
Oct. 6 EdinburghWin 48-8
Oct. 13 South DecaturWin 20-6
Oct. 20 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 21-7
Oct. 27 KnightstownLoss 28-29
Nov. 3 ZionsvilleWin W-L


Triton

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 FairfieldLoss 6-12
Sep. 8 LaVilleWin 15-13
Sep. 16 North LibertyWin 32-12
Sep. 22 John GlennWin 28-0
Sep. 29 NorthfieldWin 14-0
Oct. 6 BremenWin 18-7
Oct. 13 CastonWin 32-0
Oct. 20 North MiamiWin 42-6
Oct. 27 South Central (Union Mills)Win 39-6


Union City

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 White's InstituteWin 28-8
Sep. 8 CentervilleWin 34-0
Sep. 15 Wes-DelWin 27-6
Sep. 22 Southern WellsWin 70-0
Sep. 29 AlexandriaLoss 42-43
Oct. 6 HagerstownWin 41-0
Oct. 13 Cambridge City LincolnWin 41-6
Oct. 20 WinchesterWin 13-7
Oct. 27 South AdamsWin 20-0


Union (Dugger)

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 SullivanLoss 0-3
Sep. 8 CloverdaleWin 32-12
Sep. 15 Martinsville (Ill.)Win 37-36
Sep. 22 South PutnamWin 7-6
Sep. 29 RockvilleLoss 0-6
Oct. 6 North DaviessWin 19-8
Oct. 13 Linton-StocktonLoss 6-8
Oct. 20 Turkey RunLoss 6-14
Oct. 27 North Central (Farmersburg)Loss 0-42


Valparaiso

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 CalumetWin 21-20
Sep. 8 PortageLoss 27-35
Sep. 15 Gary RooseveltWin 27-6
Sep. 22 ChestertonLoss 14-25
Sep. 29 Michigan City RogersLoss 23-24
Oct. 6 MunsterLoss 14-37
Oct. 13 Kokomo HaworthWin 24-15
Oct. 20 PlymouthWin 24-22
Oct. 27 HobartLoss 0-18
Nov. 3 Gary WirtWin 28-22


Vincennes Lincoln

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 Evansville ReitzWin 28-14
Sep. 15 Evansville NorthLoss 8-13
Sep. 22 Lawrenceville (Ill.)Loss 14-22
Sep. 29 Terre Haute SouthWin 12-7
Oct. 6 Evansville HarrisonWin 14-7
Oct. 13 SullivanWin 62-14
Oct. 21 BoonvilleLoss 12-16
Oct. 27 Tell CityWin 16-8
Nov. 3 PrincetonWin 28-13
Nov. 11 New AlbanyWin 14-6


Wabash

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 ManchesterWin 49-13
Sep. 8 PeruWin 10-0
Sep. 15 AlexandriaLoss 6-37
Sep. 22 Huntington NorthLoss 7-27
Sep. 30 Culver Military AcademyWin 27-20
Oct. 6 BlackfordLoss 14-21
Oct. 13 Harrison (West Lafayette)Loss 0-28
Oct. 20 WarsawLoss 6-24
Oct. 27 ElwoodWin 27-11
Nov. 3 TiptonLoss 8-20


Warren Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Indianapolis ScecinaWin 34-14
Sep. 8 Ben DavisWin 43-0
Sep. 15 CarmelWin 28-14
Sep. 22 Indianapolis ArlingtonWin 29-28
Sep. 29 Franklin CentralLoss 6-20
Oct. 6 North Central (Indianapolis)Loss 0-33
Oct. 13 Lawrence CentralWin 39-18
Oct. 20 Indianapolis HoweLoss 14-21
Oct. 27 SouthportWin 29-0
Nov. 1 Greenfield-CentralWin 31-20


Washington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 BedfordWin 9-0
Sep. 9 CastleWin 23-22
Sep. 15 BoonvilleLoss 7-30
Sep. 22 North KnoxLoss 8-11
Sep. 29 North DaviessWin 46-0
Oct. 6 Mount VernonWin 21-14
Oct. 13 JasperLoss 0-20
Oct. 27 PrincetonWin 14-6
Nov. 1 North Central (Farmersburg)Win 10-0


Wawasee

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 West NobleWin 6-0
Sep. 8 RochesterLoss 18-30
Sep. 15 GoshenWin 36-16
Sep. 22 BremenWin 24-13
Sep. 29 FairfieldWin 14-6
Oct. 6 PlymouthLoss 6-14
Oct. 13 ConcordLoss 14-19
Oct. 20 ManchesterWin 40-0
Oct. 27 NorthWoodLoss 8-16
Nov. 1 WarsawLoss 6-14


West Central

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Benton CentralLoss 18-43
Sep. 8 North NewtonWin 22-6
Sep. 15 South NewtonWin 14-0
Sep. 22 Carroll (Flora)Win 28-14
Sep. 29 South Central (Union Mills)Win 7-2
Oct. 6 North JudsonLoss 0-6
Oct. 13 FrontierLoss 7-14
Oct. 20 North WhiteWin 42-21
Oct. 27 Kankakee ValleyWin 28-25
Nov. 1 KnoxWin 25-13


Wes-Del

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Southern WellsWin 59-0
Sep. 8 ShenandoahWin 32-0
Sep. 15 Union CityLoss 6-27
Sep. 22 WinchesterLoss 6-16
Sep. 29 TriWin 14-0
Oct. 7 EastbrookWin 24-18
Oct. 13 DeltaWin 16-13
Oct. 20 YorktownLoss 14-40
Oct. 27 MississinewaLoss 0-16
Nov. 3 PortlandLoss 6-41


Western

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Lewis CassWin 9-7
Sep. 8 TaylorWin 20-0
Sep. 15 MaconaquahWin 7-6
Sep. 22 NorthwesternWin 19-14
Sep. 30 Eastern (Greentown)Loss 6-36
Oct. 6 SouthwoodWin 35-13
Oct. 13 Tri-CentralWin 36-6
Oct. 20 Oak HillLoss 6-16
Oct. 27 Madison-GrantLoss 12-20
Nov. 1 PeruWin 8-0


Westfield

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 SheridanWin 22-16
Sep. 8 Hamilton SoutheasternWin 22-14
Sep. 15 Columbus EastWin 33-0
Sep. 22 Tri-CentralLoss 20-22
Sep. 29 Clinton PrairieWin 20-0
Oct. 6 ThorntownLoss 20-34
Oct. 13 Indiana DeafWin 20-6
Oct. 27 Eastern HancockWin 18-8
Nov. 1 TaylorWin 6-0


Whiting

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 GriffithLoss 7-21
Sep. 8 LowellWin 18-8
Sep. 15 East Chicago WashingtonLoss 15-28
Sep. 22 HammondLoss 6-40
Sep. 29 Hammond GavitLoss 8-33
Oct. 14 Hammond TechLoss 0-18
Oct. 20 East Chicago RooseveltLoss 6-34
Oct. 27 Hammond MortonLoss 0-36
Nov. 2 Hammond ClarkLoss 0-33


Whiteland

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 FranklinWin 47-18
Sep. 8 JeffersonvilleLoss 14-16
Sep. 15 SpeedwayLoss 8-18
Sep. 22 MooresvilleWin 42-0
Sep. 29 Center GroveWin 22-0
Oct. 6 Indian CreekWin 42-0
Oct. 13 GreenwoodWin 14-6
Oct. 20 Decatur CentralWin 28-7
Oct. 27 Beech GroveWin 14-8
Nov. 3 DanvilleWin 16-8


Winamac

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 North JudsonWin 20-3
Sep. 8 North WhiteWin 28-7
Sep. 15 CastonWin 22-6
Sep. 22 Kankakee ValleyLoss 12-25
Sep. 29 KnoxWin 41-6
Oct. 6 Southwestern (Tippecanoe)Win 16-7
Oct. 13 LaVilleLoss 12-18
Oct. 20 Twin LakesWin 32-7
Oct. 27 Rensselaer CentralWin 24-14
Nov. 3 North MiamiWin 34-12


Winchester

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 HagerstownWin 23-20
Sep. 15 CentervilleLoss 0-16
Sep. 22 Wes-DelWin 16-6
Sep. 30 DeltaWin 8-6
Oct. 6 MississinewaLoss 14-20
Oct. 14 PortlandLoss 8-44
Oct. 20 Union CityLoss 7-13
Oct. 27 Muncie NorthLoss 6-19
Nov. 1 YorktownLoss 9-27


West Lafayette

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 8 LogansportWin 29-20
Sep. 15 CrawfordsvilleWin 34-21
Sep. 22 Benton CentralWin 28-13
Sep. 29 Lafayette Central CatholicWin 21-0
Oct. 6 Harrison (West Lafayette)Loss 6-7
Oct. 13 FrankfortWin 26-8
Oct. 20 Indianapolis WoodWin 36-0
Oct. 27 DelphiWin 44-8
Nov. 1 LebanonWin 30-12


Wood Memorial

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 PetersburgWin 16-6
Sep. 8 Fort BranchLoss 0-26
Sep. 15 TecumsehLoss 6-14
Sep. 22 SouthridgeLoss 6-28
Sep. 29 OwensvilleWin 8-6
Oct. 6 South SpencerLoss 0-41
Oct. 13 Heritage HillsLoss 6-20
Oct. 20 North PoseyLoss 8-40
Oct. 27 HaubstadtWin 46-20


West Noble

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 WawaseeLoss 0-6
Sep. 8 HamiltonLoss 6-22
Sep. 16 FairfieldLoss 0-19
Sep. 23 Prairie HeightsLoss 6-19
Sep. 30 Howe MilitaryWin 56-0
Oct. 7 HomesteadLoss 14-55
Oct. 14 FremontLoss 16-20
Oct. 21 LakelandLoss 12-27
Oct. 27 NorthridgeWin 36-14


Woodlan

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 2 EastsideWin 18-6
Sep. 8 NorwellWin 29-0
Sep. 15 Hicksville (Ohio)Win 20-6
Sep. 22 Wayne Trace (Ohio)Win 41-12
Sep. 29 ChurubuscoWin 9-7
Oct. 6 HeritageWin 14-6
Oct. 13 Carroll (Fort Wayne)Win 21-0
Oct. 20 LeoWin 26-6
Oct. 27 New HavenLoss 6-7
Nov. 3 HeritageWin 7-6


Warsaw

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Fort Wayne DwengerLoss 0-25
Sep. 8 BremenWin 30-0
Sep. 15 ConcordWin 28-27
Sep. 22 RochesterWin 20-16
Sep. 29 PlymouthLoss 8-13
Oct. 6 Columbia CityLoss 16-22
Oct. 13 NorthWoodWin 27-0
Oct. 20 WabashWin 24-6
Oct. 27 ManchesterWin 28-0
Nov. 1 WawaseeWin 14-6


West Vigo

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 BrazilLoss 6-22
Sep. 8 Linton-StocktonWin 27-7
Sep. 15 ClintonWin 22-0
Sep. 22 Terre Haute NorthLoss 14-30
Sep. 29 GreencastleLoss 7-14
Oct. 6 Terre Haute SchulteLoss 0-23
Oct. 13 North Central (Farmersburg)Win 20-12
Oct. 20 Terre Haute SouthLoss 6-27
Oct. 27 North DaviessWin 33-8
Nov. 1 SullivanWin 6-0


West Washington

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Brownstown CentralLoss 0-21
Sep. 8 Perry CentralWin 28-0
Sep. 22 PaoliWin 34-8
Oct. 6 MitchellLoss 0-20
Oct. 13 Springs ValleyWin W-L


Yorktown

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 CentervilleWin 12-7
Sep. 8 HagerstownWin 21-0
Sep. 15 Pendleton HeightsWin 29-12
Sep. 22 ShenandoahWin 41-21
Sep. 30 Mount Vernon (Fortville)Win 35-14
Oct. 6 DeltaWin 21-7
Oct. 13 FranktonWin 26-0
Oct. 20 Wes-DelWin 40-14
Oct. 27 Anderson HighlandWin 36-14
Nov. 1 WinchesterWin 27-9


Zionsville

Date Opponent Score
Sep. 1 Clinton CentralLoss 8-20
Sep. 8 SheridanWin 27-0
Sep. 15 PikeLoss 21-28
Sep. 29 Park TudorWin 20-14
Oct. 13 ThorntownLoss 0-7
Oct. 20 Indiana DeafWin 64-6
Oct. 27 WainwrightWin 20-0
Nov. 3 Triton CentralLoss L-W



Share this with your friends

EMAIL STORY  EMAIL STORY PRINT STORY  PRINT STORY

Contact Us | About Us | Privacy
Copyright © 1996 to 2017 Almanac Sports, LLC
AlmanacSports.com